The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Note: This topic is locked. No new replies will be accepted.


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
17-4A

MVP - Amani Gibson, Sr - La Vega
Off MVP - Antwan Stephens, So - China Spring
Def MVP - Kennon Moore, Jr - Gatesville
Newcomer - Korie Black, Fr - Connally

1st
Kedrick James, Sr - La Vega
DeAndre Reese, Sr - La Vega
Trajan Snell, Jr - Connally
Sidney Hadden, Jr - Connally
Tyrick James, Jr - China Spring
Ryan Siler, Sr - Lorena
Garrett Goolsby, Sr - Lorena 
Josh Carroll, Sr - Gatesville
Wacey Bowland, Sr - Gatesville
Trevion Shaw, Sr - Hillsboro
Courtney Hewitt, Jr - Hillsboro

2nd
Stephan Loadholt, Sr - La Vega
Keith Black, Sr - Connally
Brett Cain, Sr - China Spring
Cameron Jenkins, Jr - China Spring
Landan Hensley, So - China Spring
Ben Johnson, Jr - Lorena
Bryan Ash, So - Lorena
Alex Mata, Sr - Gatesville
Brandon Hill, Jr - Gatesville
Drew Schroeder, Sr - Hillsboro
Jamal Long, Jr - Hillsboro

18-4A
MVP: Shemar High – SR, Mexia
Off MVP: EJ Ransom – SR, Fairfield
Def MVP: Tommy Holiday – JR, Madisonville
Newcomer: Kolby Adams – JR, Fairfield

1st Team
Akeem Jackson – SR, Fairfield
Jailyn Tatum – JR, Fairfield
Miles Koehler – JR, Athens
Gary Lyons – JR, Athens
Malcolm King – SR, Mexia
Sam Bennett – JR, Madisonville
Eric Rhodes – SR, Palestine

2nd Team
June Rischer – SR, Fairfield
Jaise Oliver – SOPH, Fairfield
Jabrile Richardson – SR, Athens
Javiry Bowman – JR, Athens
Chris Mathews – SOPH, Mexia
Kasey Williamson – JR, Madisonville
Kadarius Spurlock – SR, Palestine

19-4A

MVP - Drew Kiser, Sr - Burnet
Off MVP - Caelin Graves, Sr - Burnet
Def MVP - Daniel Hurst, Sr - Lampasas
Newcomer - Andrew Jones, Jr - Taylor

1st
Jason Murphy, Sr - Lampasas
Tyler Shivers, Sr - Lampasas
Kyle Sims, Jr - Lampasas
Kyle Cavender, Sr - Burnet
Ryan Robertson, Sr - Burnet
Zach Lord, Sr - Liberty Hill
Josh Sudekum, Sr - Liberty Hill
Clifton Gadison, Sr - Taylor

2nd
Harrison Gillespie, Sr - Lampasas
Blaine Burkhalter, Fr - Burnet
Clayton Kuhlmann, Sr - Liberty Hill
Bryce Truslow, So - Liberty Hill
Carson Perkins, Fr - Liberty Hill
Trevor Stump, Sr - Salado
Sam Martin, So - Glenn
Noah Holmes, So - Glenn
Jaden Napolez, Sr - Llano

20-4A
MVP: Domonique Chambers – JR, Caldwell
Off MVP: Jabril Hunter – SR, Navasota
Co-Def MVP: Brooks Kasper – SR, Giddings
Co-Def MVP: Eric Lattimore – SR, Navasota
Newcomer: Trent Stefka – SOPH, Caldwell
Coach: Quentin Morgan – Navasota

1st Team
Jatorre White – SR, Smithville
Jaylon Joiner – SOPH, Giddings
Travis Dameworth – SR, Smithville
Joshua Cooper – SR, Navasota
Tremayne Creeks – SR, Navasota
Isaiah Perez – SR, Giddings
Willie Spriggs – JR, Navasota

2nd Team
Colter Spitak – SR, La Grange
Connor Hathaway – JR, Caldwell
Chris Del’Homme – SR, Smithville
Johnathon Henderson – JR, Giddings
David Curtis – SR, Smithville
Quantavius Moore – JR, Navasota


21-4A

MVP - Kameron Wright, Sr - Shepherd
Off MVP - Trevor Moye, Jr - Shepherd
Def MVP - TJ Robinson, Jr - Shepherd; Dominique Guy, Jr - Diboll
Newcomer - Teraven Rhodes, Fr - Hudson
Coach - Jeremy Bennett, Shepherd

1st
Jermarcus White, Jr - Diboll
Jacob Pierce, Sr - Hudson
Kyle Nerren, Sr - Huntington
Blane Wilson, Sr - Huntington
Lorenzo Thomas, Sr - Jasper

2nd
Nick Truelove, Jr - Shepherd
Herb Gums, Fr - Diboll
Kade Johnson, Jr - Hudson
Carson Hopper, So - Huntington
R'Kel Collins, Jr - Jasper

22-4A

MVP - Trajan Harris, Sr - Silsbee
Off MVP - Kentavious Miller, Sr - WOS
Def MVP - Michael McCain, Sr - Silsbee
Newcomer - Braelon Bush, Fr - Silsbee
Coach - Brad Jeffcoat, LCM

1st
Jordyn Adams, So - Silsbee
Kalon Barnes, Jr - Silsbee
Devon McCain, So - Silsbee
Ayson Simmons, Sr - LCM
Braden Bridges, So - LCM
Katon Brown, Jr - LCM
Teron Brown, So - WOS
Dane Piper, Sr - Bridge City
Alex Catt, Jr - Orangefield
Devren Clark, Sr - Hamshire Fannett

2nd
Willie Jones, Sr - Silsbee
Calvin Tyler, Sr - Silsbee
Bruce Newton, Sr - Silsbee
Keegan Sonnier, Sr - LCM
Jay'len Mathews, Sr - WOS
Cory Skinner, Sr - WOS
Hunter Wiegreffe, Jr - Bridge City
Max Baker, Jr - Bridge City
Brandon Vela, Sr - Bridge City
Wesley Frillou, Sr - Orangefield

23-4A
MVP: Dillon Todd – SR, Huffman
Off MVP: Zane Zbranek – SR, Hardin-Jefferson
Def MVP: Tyrell Edwards – SOPH, Cleveland
Newcomer: Lassi Murojarvi – JR, Tarkington
Coach: Scott Barrett

1st Team
Noah Pendergrass – SR, Huffman
Jalen Sneed – JR, Hardin-Jefferson
Chance Brown – SOPH, Cleveland
Rashad Carter – SR, Cleveland
Ricky Martin – SR, Tarkington
John Willis – SR, Tarkington
Jarius Hill – JR, Liberty

2nd Team
Luke Bailey – JR, Huffman
Blake Moore – SR, Huffman
Will Johnson – JR, Huffman
Justin Elizey – SR, Hardin-Jefferson
Kadarren Washington – SR, Cleveland
Tavarious TJ Waller – SOPH, Cleveland
Ruben Rodriguez – SR, Tarkington

24-4A

MVP: Mitchell Seraille – JR, Yates
Off MVP: Jermaine Drewey – JR, North Forest
Newcomer: Darryl Brown – FR, Yates
Coach: Greg Wise – Yates

1st Team
Terrand Bennett – SR, Yates
Jock Hughes – JR, Yates
Rashand Jones – SR, North Forest
Marquette Robinson – SR, North Forest
Trevion Robinson – SR, Washington
Tommie Purnell – SR, Worthing
Quinton Hudson – JR, Scarborough
Deyleon Griffin – JR, Kashmere
Tyler Butler – SR, Wheatley

2nd Team
Wellington Stovall – JR, Yates
Joquarius Valrie - SOPH, Yates
Darryl Brown – FR, Yates
Issiah Davis – SR, North Forest
Antonio Davis – JR, North Forest
LaDaniel Miller – JR, Washington
Kelvin Foster – SR, Worthing
Dee'Ago Thomas – SR, Worthing
Deyleon Raston – JR, Kashmere
Jayqualan Morrison, Sr., Wheatley
Jeremy Jones – SR, Wheatley


17-3A

MVP - Sim Nezar, Sr - Rice
Off MVP - Tanir Horton, Sr - Maypearl; Fili Sandoval, Sr - Keene
Def MVP - Tre Jessie, Jr - Rice
Newcomer - Michael Masella, So - Grandview
6th man - Tariq Massey, Jr - Maypearl

1st
Elizhah Nezar, Fr - Rice
Brandon Wright, Sr - Maypearl
Jake Wiggins, Jr - Maypearl
Matt Jordan, Sr - Grandview
Earnest Crownover, Jr - Grandview
David Manjideb, Sr - Keene
Jesus Martinez, Sr - Blooming Grove
Stephen Carroll, So - Blooming Grove
Wesley Huitt, Jr - Mildred
Adrian Cisneros, Fr - Palmer

2nd
Conner Metcalfe, Jr - Rice
Gunner Petty, Jr - Maypearl
Devante Crownover, Jr - Grandview
Ivan Jenkins, Sr - Keene
Scottie Bellu, Sr - Keene
Lincoln Revill, Jr - Blooming Grove
Jake Harvell, Jr - Mildred
Ty Powers, So - Mildred
Creed Baker, Fr - Mildred
Dylan Villasenor, So - Palmer
Kyle Day, Sr - Rio Vista


18-3A

MVP - Mylan Shed, Sr - Teague
Off MVP - Tyler Russell, Sr - Malakoff
Def MVP - Cash Crane, Sr - Leon
Newcomer - Jarrett Fishbeck, So - Buffalo
Coach - Dexter Patrick, Teague

1st
Anthony Weathers, Sr - Teague
Tyrese Heard, Jr - Teague
Mychal Shed, So - Teague
QT Barker, Sr - Malakoff
Jaquaylon Hart, Jr - Malakoff
Kollin Simon, Jr - Westwood
Jaren Turner, So - Westwood
Daniel Merry, Sr - Leon
Blake Lowry, Sr - Leon
Ryan Rath, Jr - Buffalo
Luis Landa-Miller, Jr - Elkhart

2nd
Gary McQuirter, So - Teague
Jaylon Davis, Sr - Teague
Katoriuhn Dewberry, Sr - Malakoff
Braeshawn Williams, Sr - Malakoff
JaVarus Simmons, Jr - Westwood
Corbin Watson, Sr - Leon
Sam Runge, Sr - Leon
Bryce Ryder, Sr - Buffalo
DJ Williams, Sr - Elkhart
Johnathon Simmons, Jr - Elkhart
Tyler Moore, Sr - Frankston
Boogie Krajca, So - Frankston


19-3A

MVP - Michael Irons, Jr - McGregor
Off MVP - LaDarian Coleman, Sr - Marlin
Def MVP - Sabrien Jones, Sr - Groesbeck; Beau Williams, Sr - Bruceville Eddy
Newcomer - Tyler Jarolik, Fr - Troy
6th man - Isaiah Gray, Sr - Marlin
Coach - Devin Noble, Marlin

1st
Yohanse Montelongo, Sr - Marlin
Alik Brooks, Jr - Marlin
Taequan Tyler, So - Marlin
Keilen Hicks, Jr - McGregor
Ivan Solis, Jr - McGregor
Dayton Bean, Jr - Whitney
Devin Wilson, Fr - Whitney
Daniel Gerik, Sr - West
Dalton Kolar, Jr - West
Nick Mosley, Jr - Groesbeck
Roger Garza, Sr - Bruceville Eddy
Fisher Pitts, Jr - Clifton

2nd
Edward Timms, Sr - Marlin
Ryan Hering, Sr - McGregor
Wyatt Allison, Jr - McGregor
Dantay Owens, Jr - Whitney
Titus Townes, Jr - Groesbeck
Ameer Lee, So - Groesbeck
Tyrique Carter, Fr - Groesbeck
Sedgerick Merchant, Sr - Bruceville Eddy
DJ Weaver, Jr - Bruceville Eddy
Kaden Solis, Jr - Troy
Hutch Kettler, Jr - Clifton


20-3A

MVP - TJ Sykes, Jr - Jarrell
Off MVP - Qyrique Dabon, Jr - Jarrell
Def MVP - Thomas Box, Sr - Franklin
Newcomer - Rashawn Green, Fr - Franklin
6th man - Jordan Kerr, So - Lexington
Coach - Drew Sumner, Jarrell

1st
Tim Handlos, Jr - Jarrell
AJ Smith, So - Jarrell
Raheem Green, Sr - Franklin
Colton Shields, Sr - Franklin
Gavin Thomas, Jr - Lexington
Garrett Worden, So - Academy
Kevondre Wesley, Sr - Cameron
Jadirrus Adams, Sr - Hearne
Garrett Kennedy, Sr - Rogers
Blake King, Sr - Rockdale

2nd
Kyle Spencer, So - Jarrell
Zach Kissinger, Jr - Franklin
Jacob Townsend, Sr - Lexington
Kolby Potts, Jr - Academy
Danny Perez, Sr - Cameron
Dre Booze, So - Cameron
David Castilleja, Jr - Hearne
Shawntee Robinson, Jr - Hearne
Isaiah Freeman, Sr - Rogers
Ben Blanchard, Sr - Rockdale


21-3A

MVP - Ko'Dirrus Boulds, Sr - Hempstead
Off MVP - Ja'Michael Williams, Sr - New Waverly
Def MVP - Allen Horace, Fr - Crockett
Newcomer - Ed Levi, So - Coldspring

1st
Mike Mayes, Sr - Hempstead
Ahmad Banks, Jr - Hempstead
Octavious Anderson, Sr - Crockett
Xavion Dixon, Sr - Crockett
Trevor Barron, Sr - Trinity
Raymond Franklin, Jr - Trinity
Holden Hodge, Jr - Trinity
Nik Silvis, Sr - New Waverly
Ja'Keric Surgers, Sr - New Waverly
CD Bell, Jr - New Waverly
Jacoby Bishop, Fr - Coldspring
Bryan Shaffer, Sr - Onalaska

2nd
DeLarrin Turner, Jr - Hempstead
Trevon Carter, So - Hempstead
Lucky Daniels, Sr - Crockett
Tyrese Anderson, Jr - Crockett
Ja'Vonte Oliphant, Sr - Trinity
Fred Rodgers, Sr - Trinity
Zeke Nixon, Sr - New Waverly
Que Johnson, Jr - New Waverly
Darius Bookman, Jr - Anderson
Josh Mancuso, Jr - Anderson
Scott Shaffer, Sr - Onalaska
Caleb Ferris, Sr - Onalaska


22-3A

MVP - Tamauzia Brown, So - Newton
Off MVP - Riley Dewitz, Jr - Central; Jacob Street, Jr - Central Heights
Def MVP - Corbin Foster, Jr - Newton
Newcomer - James Sylvester, Fr - Newton

1st
DJ Seastrunk, Sr - Newton
Josh Foster, So - Newton
Ty Clifton, Jr - Central
Jacob Davis, So - Central
Cade Graves, So - Central
Bubba Moore, Sr - Central Heights
Andrew Chappell, Jr - Central Heights
Michael Badders, Jr - Central Heights
Kris Traylor, Sr - Woodville
Chris Castle, Sr - Woodville
Christian Williams, Jr - Woodville
Daylon Bell, Sr - Garrison
Luke Spivey, Sr - Garrison

2nd
JD Spikes, Jr - Newton
Brenden Havard, Sr - Central
Deaven Castillo, Sr - Central
Cade Watson, Sr - Central Heights
Javis Foster, Sr - Woodville
CJ Wooten, Jr - Woodville 
Justin Garcia, Jr - Garrison
Ty Love, Jr - Corrigan
Dre Blake, Jr - Hemphill
Kwame Smith, Jr - Hemphill

23-3A

Co-MVP: Tj Stanford – SR, Kountze
Co-MVP: Remington Connell – SR, Buna
Off MVP: Vincent Perry – SR, Anahuac
Co-Def MVP: Michael Cole – SR, Kountze
Co-Def MVP: Kordell David – SOPH, East Chambers
Newcomer: Kameron Smith – FR, East Chambers
Co-Coach: Duane Joubert – Kountze
Co-Coach: Bryan Whitmire – Buna

1st Team
Kerrion Lewis – SR, Buna
Alex Connell – SOPH, Buna
Dallion Edwards – JR, Kountze
Jeremiah Barker – JR, Kountze
Milam McMillan – JR, Kirbyville
Dylon Smart – JR, Hardin
Nicholas King – SR, Bob Hope

2nd Team
Cade Flores – SOPH, Buna
Kaevon Harmon – JR, East Chambers
Jayce Guillory – SOPH, East Chambers
Devine Tyler – SR, Kirbyville
Carter Boles – JR, Anahuac
Brice Moore – JR, Warren
Cody Fisher – SR, Hardin
Christopher May – SOPH, Bob Hope


24-3A

MVP - Justice Talas, Sr - East Bernard
Off MVP - LaDerrious Arvie, Sr - LaMarque
Def MVP - Cody Lehmann, Sr - East Bernard
Newcomer - Jordan Ivy-Curry, Fr - LaMarque
Coach - David Montano, LaMarque

1st
Chris Baggett, Sr - East Bernard
Alfred Locke, Sr - Hitchcock
John Scott, Jr - Hitchcock
Daimon LaFrance, Jr - Brazos
Daniel Cantu, Sr - Rice

2nd
Jauron Freeman, Sr - LaMarque
Desmond Murray, Sr - LaMarque
Keyshaun Ouzenne, Sr - LaMarque
Will Anderson, Jr - East Bernard
Kenneth Taylor, Sr - Hitchcock
Marvin Johnson, Sr - Hitchcock
Stephen Demny, Sr - Brazos


17-2A

MVP - Cade Johnston, Sr - Crawford; Jaquorian Johnson, Jr - Rosebud Lott
Off MVP - Jeremy Truesdale, Jr - Rosebud Lott;  Tanner Moncus, Sr - Bosqueville
Def MVP - Raine Robb, Sr - Crawford; Logan Klaus, Sr - Valley Mills
6th man - Austin Matthews, Fr - Valley Mills; Jacob Jean, Fr - Bosqueville
Newcomer - DeAundre Davis, Fr - Chilton

1st
Luke Humphries, Sr - Crawford
Charlie Adamick, Jr - Crawford
Latham Hoff, Sr - Rosebud Lott
Jaylon McKinnley, Sr - Rosebud Lott
Garrett Cox, Sr - Valley Mills
Chase Keeten, So - Valley Mills
Chris Dodd, Sr - Bosqueville
Treston Frazier, Sr - Bosqueville
Dalton Zander, Jr - Bosqueville
Hernan Arroyo, Sr - Moody
Arreon Patton, Sr - Moody

2nd
Jeff Ward, Sr - Crawford
Josh Criss, So - Crawford
Brady Hering, So - Rosebud Lott
Terry King, Jr - Valley Mills
Tanner Sepulveda, So - Bosqueville
RJ Haynes, Sr - Moody
Evan Norwood, Fr - Moody
Karlton Johnston, Jr - Chilton
Chris Oliver, So - Chilton
Edgar Rico, So - Chilton



18-2A

MVP - Zamar Kirven, Jr - Mart
Off MVP - Colton Fields, Sr - Axtell
Def MVP - Josh Summers, Sr - Dawson
Newcomer - Devin Mapps, Jr - Dawson
Coach - Barry Bennett, Mart; Daniel Cope, Axtell

1st
Colton Bennett, Sr - Mart   ‏
Elijah Green, So - Mart
Connor McEntire, Sr - Dawson
Justin Gray, Sr - Dawson
Tyler Pavelka, Sr - Axtell
Hayden Sheffield, So - Axtell 
Mikey Ruiz, Sr - Riesel
Cole Shivers, Sr - Wortham
Jayce Black, Sr - Wortham
Caydyn Gillam, Sr - Hubbard
Josh White, Sr - Bremond

2nd
Jalon Kirven, Jr - Mart   ‏
Montana Steele, Jr - Dawson 
Michael Feemster, Sr - Dawson
Alvin Pruitt, Jr - Dawson
Jeff Maler, Jr - Axtell
Jase Little, Sr - Riesel
Sabion Kubitza, Sr - Riesel
Brooks Embry, Sr - Riesel
Reuben Saage, Sr - Riesel
Ryan McDaniel, Sr - Wortham
Michael Pruitt, Jr - Bremond  


19-2A

MVP - Taymont Lindsey, Jr - Kerens
Off MVP - Keith Davis, Sr - Italy
Def MVP - Kevin Johnson, Sr - Italy
Newcomer - Isaac Jackson, Fr - Lapoynor
6th man - Zach Solis, Sr - Lapoynor; Kendrick Norwood, Jr - Italy
Coach - Dean Nuckolls, Lapoynor

1st
Lane McClelland, Sr - Lapoynor
Xavier Oliver, Sr - Lapoynor
Keandre Eldridge, Sr - Lapoynor
Dequalyn Lawrence, Jr - Kerens
Katerius Douglas, Jr - Kerens
Bubba Faulk, Jr - Kerens
Jordan Hooten, Fr - Cross Roads
Kobe Hailey, Sr - Frost
Brock Elmore, Jr - Frost
James Savala, So - Itasca

2nd
Christian Lightfoot, Sr - Italy
Buddy Sayles, Jr - Kerens
Taylor McKenzie, Sr - Cross Roads
Rowdy Stamper, Fr - Frost
Tristan Davis, Sr - Cayuga
Eli Lust, So - Cayuga
Jeff Knight, So - Itasca


20-2A

MVP - Tink McQuirter, Sr - Grapeland; Parker Wilson, Sr - Grapeland
Off MVP - Hunter Murray, Sr - Lovelady
Def MVP - Riley Chipman, Sr - Grapeland
Newcomer - Jackson Mayer, So - Big Sandy

1st
Rodney Davis, Sr - Grapeland
Rick Fraunberger, Sr - Grapeland
Samuel Richard, Jr - Big Sandy
Aaron Thompson, Jr - Big Sandy
Jay Robinson, So - Lovelady
Colt Robinson, Jr - Lovelady
Hunter Free, Jr - Centerville

2nd
Kamari Smith, Sr - Grapeland
Tyrin Wiley, So - Grapeland
Isaiah Thompson, Jr - Big Sandy
Britton Dickens, Jr - Big Sandy
Saul Chavez, Jr - Groveton
Eli Hardeman, Jr - Groveton
Sonny Townsend, So - Latexo


21-2A

MVP - Jayren Whitaker, Jr - Alto; Bryson Barrett, So - Neches
Off MVP - Matt Wages, So - Neches
Def MVP - JaQuenton Moore, Jr - Alto
Newcomer - Jeremiah Wilson, So - Cushing
Coach - Augustus Moore, Alto; Andy Snider, Neches

1st
Mikkah Hackett, Sr - Alto
Chris Jackson, So - Alto
Fred Thacker, So - Alto
Mason Brownlow, Jr - Neches
Carlos Quistian, Fr - Neches
Austin Davis, Jr - Cushing
Collin Wilkerson, So - New Summerfield

2nd
Draylon Floyd, Sr - Alto
Connor Reagan, So - Neches
Braden Austin, Sr - Cushing
DeAngelo Blakemore, Jr - Cushing
Juan Mendoza, Sr - New Summerfield
Avery Arnold, Jr - Douglass
Kendre Miller, Fr - Mt Enterprise


22-2A

MVP - Trai Gardner, Jr - Tenaha; Jordan Boykins, Fr - Shelbyville
Off MVP - JaQualin Franks, So - Tenaha
Def MVP - Jeffrey Cleveland, Sr - Chireno
Newcomer - Hunter Metteauer, So - Chireno; Kelan Foster, Jr - Timpson
9th - Hayden Jenkins, Tenaha

1st
Cody Foshee, Jr - Tenaha
Trez Barnes, Sr - Shelbyville
Cole Ferguson, So - Shelbyville
Mason Shaw, Sr - Chireno
Hank Burks, Sr - Chireno
Chad Elumbaugh, Sr - Chireno
Luke Alvis, So - Chireno
Quentyvian Borders, Jr - San Augustine
Justin Hooper, Sr - Joaquin
Ethan Jacobs, Jr - Woden
Dustin Pledger, Jr - Timpson

2nd
Jay Lloyd, So - Tenaha
Trae Polley, Sr - Shelbyville
Mark Nash, Sr - San Augustine
Chavondric Calhoun, Sr - San Augustine
Peyton Martinez, Sr - Joaquin
Ellie Huerta, So - Joaquin
Reid Taylor, Fr - Woden
Logan Lucas, So - Woden
Reece King, So - Woden
Brock Behrens, Jr - Timpson
Jordan Osby, So - Timpson


23-2A

MVP - MaRozzney House, Jr  - Pineywoods
Off MVP - Michael Williams, Jr - Pineywoods; William Midkiff, Sr - Colmesneil
Def MVP - Dalton Hall, So - Broaddus
Newcomer - Zachary Hamilton, Jr - Pineywoods; Reese Rushing, Fr - Broaddus; Dailon Smith, Jr - West Sabine
9th MVP - Mason Brittain - Broaddus
Coach - Brian Kruk, Pineywoods

1st
Jace Walker, Jr - Pineywoods
Blaine Quinney, Jr - Broaddus
Demarie Smith, Sr - West Sabine
Kameron Lindsey, Jr - Colmesneil
Dalton Renfro, Sr - Zavalla

2nd
Alden Brittain, Jr - Broaddus
Blake Ponder, Sr - West Sabine
Jesse Anderson, Jr - West Sabine
Eric Abbott, Jr - Zavalla
Gedy Olbrych, Jr - Brookeland


24-2A

MVP - Brady Griffin, Sr - Evadale
Off MVP - Caleb Winkle, Sr - Deweyville
Def MVP - Jacob Splawn, So - Evadale
Newcomer - Nate Buxton, Fr - Deweyville
Coach - Laurence Williams, Evadale

1st
Daniel Bean, Sr - Evadale
John Gravis, Jr - Evadale
Coy Williams, Jr - Evadale
Caden Hubbard, Sr - Deweyville
Daniel Sam, Jr - Sabine Pass
Jaymus Jones, Jr - Sabine Pass
Kaleb Andrus, Sr - West Hardin
Cody Brown, Jr - West Hardin
Kyle Rayon, Sr - Hull Daisetta

2nd
Zack Stark, Sr - Evadale
Tyler Torres, Jr - Evadale
Hunter Shannon, Sr - Deweyville
Darin LaVergne, Jr - Deweyville
Brayden Miller, Sr - Sabine Pass
Josiah Atkinson, Sr - West Hardin
Russell Payne, Fr - West Hardin
Dylan Varnon, Sr - Hull Daisetta
Shawn Taylor, So - Hull Daisetta
Haydon Whiddon, So - Hull Daisetta


17-1A

MVP - Kacey Christopher, Sr - Graford
Off MVP - Preston Tabor, So - Graford
Def MVP - Adam Dennis, Sr - Throckmorton
Newcomer - Xavier Harrison, Fr - Graford
6th man - Jacob Moss, Jr - Graford

1st
Leo Balvantin, Sr - Graford
Devan Turner, Sr - Graford
Aaron Hernandez, Fr - Throckmorton
Brayden Houser, Jr - Bryson
Frankie Masias, Jr - Paint Creek
Gage Bozeman, Jr - Newcastle

2nd
Zack Stapp, So - Throckmorton
Jarrett Wigington, So - Throckmorton
Paul Davidson, Jr - Bryson
John Alaniz, Jr - Bryson
Manuel Acosta, So - Paint Creek
Stone Lester, Sr - Woodson


18-1A

MVP - Tate Phillips, Sr - Lipan
Off MVP - Ty Bryant, Jr - Lipan
Def MVP - Ty Phillips, Jr - Lipan
Newcomer - Layton Sharp, So - Lipan

1st
Derrick Cook, Sr - Lipan
Santana Martinez, Jr - Lipan
Jarod Hagood, Sr - Lingleville
Sergio Rangel, Jr - Lingleville
Gage Dowell, Sr - Huckabay

2nd
Tom Vankranenburg, Jr - Lingleville
Luke Whiteley, So - Lingleville
Trent Padron, Jr - Gorman
Taylor Lopez, Jr - Huckabay
Collin Holmes, Sr - Gordon


19-1A

MVP - Devin Williams, So - Zephyr
Off MVP - Chandler Hurst, So - Priddy
Def MVP - Adrian Rivera, Sr - Lometa
Newcomer - Triston Kelly, So - Sidney
Coach - Frank Reyes, Lometa

1st
Connell Barnett, Sr - Lometa
Carlos Perez, Sr - Lometa
Ryan Davidson, Sr - Lometa
Bishop Norman, Sr - Zephyr
Kason King, Jr - Zephyr
Nick Moody, Jr - Zephyr
Zach House, Sr - Priddy
Adam Hurst, Sr - Priddy
Aaron Ivy, Jr - Priddy
Blake Hood, Jr - Blanket
Ricky Day, Jr - Mullin

2nd
Bubba Laessig, Sr - Lometa
Graham Bradley, Sr - Lometa
Adrian Sandoval, Sr - Zephyr
Jayden Schrank, Jr - Priddy
Guthrie Peters, Jr - Priddy
Luke Kinkade, Jr - Blanket
Dontrell Dale, So - Mullin
Jyles Wootton, So - Mullin
Austin Barrow, Jr - Sidney
AJ Escamilla, Sr - Gustine


20-1A

MVP - Colton Fowler, So - Iredell
Off MVP - Garrett Fletcher, Jr - Iredell
Def MVP - Ethan Scallion, Jr - Kopperl
Newcomer - Tony Lozano, Jr - Kopperl

1st
Adrian Benitez, Jr - Iredell
Micah Wellborn, Jr - Iredell
Roy Henry, Sr - Kopperl
Collin Bachhofer, Jr - Kopperl
Jose Escamilla, Sr - Morgan
Andrew Alonso, Jr - Morgan
Blake Gant, Sr - Blum
Gaven Branscum, Sr - Blum

2nd
Jordan Ross, Sr - Iredell
Alex Argott, Jr - Iredell
Tristen Roberts, Fr - Kopperl
Dalton Weatherford, Jr - Morgan
Roady Jones, Sr - Blum
Jacob Jean, Jr - Blum
Adrian Navarro, Sr - Covington
Saul Ayala, Sr - Cranfills Gap
Cruz Chavez, So - Walnut Springs


22-1A

MVP - Ethan Norwood, Sr - Ector
Off MVP - Zach Kennon, Sr - Dodd City
Def MVP - Josiah Deleon, Jr - Tioga
Newcomer - Garen Norwood, Fr - Ector
Coach - Blake Turner, Ector

1st
Ryan Wilder, Sr - Ector
Austin Earl, Fr - Ector
Dillon Knight, Sr - Dodd City
Javier Rivera, Jr - Tioga
Devin Smith, So - Savoy

2nd
Pate Wilkerson, So - Dodd City
Justin Rodriguez, Jr - Tioga
Bobby Marshall, So - Savoy
Jamal Gaines, Jr - Irving
Jacob Slade, So - Irving


23-1A

MVP - Trevor Moore, Jr - Saltillo
Off MVP - Albert Serrano, Jr - Miller Grove
Def MVP - Lyle Bench, Jr - Saltillo 
Newcomer - Hunter Carter, Fr - Roxton
Coach - Bill Giles, Saltillo

1st
Michael Simmons, Jr - Saltillo
Matt Gurley, So - Saltillo
Luke Brignon, Jr - Miller Grove
Brennon Seymore, Jr - Sulphur Bluff
Isaac Foley, Jr - Sulphur Bluff
Tyreke Cuba, Jr - Fannindel

2nd
Clayton Wilson, Sr - Saltillo 
Cole Peterson, Jr - Miller Grove
Treyton Andree, So - Miller Grove
Joe Forshee, Jr - Sulphur Bluff
Tanner Boggess, Sr - Fannindel
Tameze Dangerfield, So - Roxton


24-1A

MVP - Bradley Potts, Jr - Yantis
Off MVP - Jayden Modrall, Jr - Yantis
Def MVP - Jordan Clayton, Sr - Bloomburg
Newcomer - Taylor Brown, Jr - Fruitvale
Coach - Michael McMinn, Yantis

1st
Lucas Cerretani, Sr - Yantis
Tucker Hathcoat, Jr - Yantis
JC Nolen, So - Yantis
Jonathon Sheppard, Sr - Fruitvale
Gavin Sulc, So - Fruitvale
Colton Wade, Sr - Union Hill
Gabe Nelson, So - Union Hill
Brett Crumpler, Sr - Bloomburg
Alex Perry, Sr - Avinger

2nd
Marshall Anderson, Sr - Yantis
Davin Brightman, Jr - Fruitvale
Preston Thompson, So - Fruitvale
Keelon Caffey, So - Union Hill
Omar Aguillon, So - Union Hill
Austin Simmons, Sr - Bloomburg
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.