The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Note: This topic is locked. No new replies will be accepted.


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 

1-4A
MVP: Colton Moore – JR, Bushland
Off MVP: Josh Johnson – JR, Borger
Co-Def MVP: Hadley Allred – SR, Perryton
Co-Def MVP: Jefferson David – SR, Bushland
Co-Newcomer: Robby Devries – FR, Dalhart
Co-Newcomer: Zach Barsalou – FR,Dalhart

1st Team
Colton Kirkland – SR, Bushland
Brady Wilhelm – SR, Bushland
Kort Watson – SR, Bushland
Ian Shugart – SR, Dalhart
Griffin Brosowske – SOPH, Perryton
Dalton Rigdon – SR, Perryton
Corbin Hair – SR, Pampa
Nick Stevens – SR, Pampa
Kyler Brewer – SR, Borger
Logan Moles – SR, Borger


2-4A

MVP - Reese Moore, Jr - Seminole 
Off MVP - Jaleel Edwards, Sr - Lamesa
Def MVP - D'anta Thomas, Sr - Estacado
Newcomer - Cade Barnard, Jr - Seminole
Coach - David Williams, Seminole

All District
Carter Laramore, Jr - Seminole
Carter Johnson, Jr - Seminole
Ri'Taje Smith, Sr - Estacado
Cameron Gonzales, Jr - Estacado
Donald Young, So - Estacado
Nick Gerber, Sr - Levelland
Jeff Elliott, Sr - Levelland
Kendall Durrett, Sr - Levelland
Jeremy Parsley, Sr - Levelland
Dre Smiley, Sr - Lamesa
Buddy Williams, Sr - Lamesa
Tyquail Maxwell, Sr - Lamesa
Jezreel Griffin, Sr - Brownfield
Matthew DeLaRosa, Jr - Denver City

3-4A
MVP: Jonathan Garcia – FR, Clint
Def MVP: Christian Pineda – FR, Clint
Newcomer: Marcus Juarez – FR, Clint

1st Team
Adrian Escobar – SR, Clint
Isaiah Cedillo – SR, Fabens
Jeffrey Spence – SR, Fabens
Angel Cano – JR, San Elizario
Robert Rodriguez – SR, Mt View

2nd Team
Josue Bustillos – SOPH, Clint
Zack Melandez – JR, Fabens
Eddie Conde – SR, San Elizario
Alejandro Ruiz – SOPH, San Elizario
Isaac Ibarra – SR, Mt View

4-4A
MVP: Ronin Williams SR, Monahans
Off MVP: Casey Nolan – JR, Fort Stockton
Def MVP: Noah Lujan – JR, Andrews
Newcomer: Brett Leach - Andrews

1st Team
Malik Jackson – SR, Monahans
Seth Hogan – SR, Monahans
Trace Irons – SOPH, Monahans
Payton Lopez – JR, Andrews
Andric Herrera – JR. Fort Stockton
Colton Moore – SR, Greenwood
Bubba Henson – JR, Pecos

2nd Team
Seth Burgess – JR, Monahans
Michael Smith – JR, Monahans
Matthew O’Connor – JR, Andrews
Jovani Wislar – JR Fort Stockton
Blake Elliott – SR, Greenwood
Ryan Snodgrass – FR, Greenwood
Julian Nichols – SR, Pecos

5-4A
MVP: Dylan Isenhower – JR, Wylie
Off MVP: Dion Novil – SR, Wylie
Def MVP: Corleone Pressley – SR, Brownwood
Newcomer: Sam King – JR, Wylie

1st Team
Kade Brasel – SR, Wylie
Casey Jeter – SR, Wylie
Steven Lopez – JR, Wylie
Blaine Hughes – SR, Brownwood
John Ibanez – JR, Big Spring
Kobe Clark – JR, Sweetwater

2nd Team
Kyler Christian – SR, Wylie
Kyle Roberts – JR, Wylie
McLane Moore – SR, Brownwood
Jeremiah Rushin – SR, Big Spring
Alonzo Wesley – SOPH, Snyder

6-4A

MVP - Trae Jones, Sr - Hirschi
Off MVP - Steven Kimberling, Sr - Graham
Def MVP - Javen Banks, Jr - Hirschi; Shonne Carter, Sr - Burkburnett
Newcomer - Jermaine Williams, Sr - Burkburnett

1st
Mark Harrell, Jr - Hirschi
Zeke Holmes, Jr - Hirschi
Darion Chafin, Sr - Burkburnett
Case Caldwell, Sr - Burkburnett
Jaxon Brockway, Sr - Graham
Keaton Jackson, Sr - Iowa Park

2nd
Diamarqua Foster, So - Hirschi
Jalen White, Jr - Burkburnett 
Kylon Willie, So - Burkburnett
Wes Martin, Jr - Graham 
Marc Tate, So - Graham
Cody Gray, Sr - Iowa Park
Chaz Smith, Sr - Vernon


7-4A

MVP - Tre Jones, So - Kennedale 
Off MVP - Shaun Fernandez, Sr - Castleberry
Def MVP - Troy Bradshaw, Jr - Mineral Wells
Newcomer - Quintan Jackson, So - Benbrook
6th man - Tai Davis, Jr - Kennedale
Coaching staff - Kennedale

1st
Chris Saulsby, Sr - Kennedale
Uniikye Washington, Jr - Kennedale
Devon Stapleton, Jr - Kennedale
Riley Scott, Sr - Mineral Wells
Gaige McDougal, Sr - Mineral Wells
Jordan Rivera, Sr - Castleberry
Luis Hernandez, So - Castleberry
Devin Session, Sr - Lake Worth
Raymond Martinez, Sr - Lake Worth
Isiah Aguilera, So - Diamond Hill Jarvis

2nd
Alex Groff, Sr - Kennedale
Bryce Hackett, Jr - Kennedale
Jordan Duckett, Sr - Mineral Wells
Carlos Gray, Jr - Mineral Wells
Ali Elrajehi, Sr - Castleberry
Edgar Espitia, So - Castleberry
Stephen Williams, Jr - Lake Worth
Jeremiah Garcia, Jr - Lake Worth
Brennan Weaver, Sr - Springtown
James Rawls, Sr - Springtown
Luis Puentes, So - Diamond Hill Jarvis
Keevon Kennedy, Fr - Benbrook


8-4A

MVP - Justin Nimmer, Jr - Waxahachie Life
Off MVP - Michael Holland, Sr - Heritage
Def MVP - Kerrion Fields, Jr - Heritage
Newcomer - Blake Aragon, Jr - Stephenville; Jake McCullough, Fr - Alvarado
6th man - Seth Golden, Sr - Heritage

1st
Jackson McLaughlin, Sr - Heritage
Steven Wallace, Sr - Heritage
Daniel Nguyen, Sr - Waxahachie Life
Joshua Sanders, Jr - Waxahachie Life
Coby Vandenberg, Sr - Stephenville
Ethan Hartman, Sr - Glen Rose
Kelby Storm, Sr - Venus
Bobby Goodloe, Jr - Godley

2nd
Jaren Shead, Sr - Heritage
Collin Valenta, Jr - Heritage
Robin White, Jr - Waxahachie Life
Mason Holstein, Jr - Stephenville
Cole Pettit, Jr - Stephenville
DT James, Sr - Glen Rose
Alonzo Shaw, Sr - Alvarado
Tyler McCarty, Sr - Venus
KK Heim, Sr - Venus
Kylon Allen, Sr - Venus
Dylan Erwin, Sr - Godley


1-3A

MVP - Cameron Copley, Sr - Canadian
Off MVP - Matthew Lynch, Jr - Canadian; Luke Darter, Sr - Childress
Def MVP - Caleb Tucker, Sr - Childress
Newcomer - Shawn Yarbrough, So - Tulia

All District
Corbin Douthitt, Sr - Canadian
Tyler Richardson, Jr - Canadian
Garrett Stephens, Sr - Childress
Isaiah Darter, Sr - Childress
Stephon Harris, So - Childress
Dusty West, Sr - River Road
Seth Barbarino, Sr - River Road
Dre Yarbrough, So - Tulia
Jay Moore - Tulia
Cade Garnett, Sr - Spearman


2-3A

MVP - Gannen Braddock, Jr - Littlefield
Off MVP - J'Shun Davis, Jr - Littlefield; Desreal Williams, Sr - Slaton
Def MVP - Dagen Dunham, Sr - Muleshoe 
Newcomer - Jalen Brattain, Fr - Shallowater

All District
Taner McNabb, Sr - Littlefield 
Bradley Reed, Sr - Littlefield
Hunter McCall, Sr - Shallowater
Jett Johnston, Jr - Shallowater
Josh Servantez, So - Shallowater
Caeser Castillo, Sr - Dimmitt
Joe Oltivero, Jr - Dimmitt
Jason Florez, Sr - Muleshoe
Beto Diaz, Sr - Muleshoe
Dedtrick Reed, Sr - Slaton
Mark Caballero, Sr - Idalou
Wesley Timmins, Sr - Idalou


3-3A

MVP - Carlos Montes, Jr - Crane
Off MVP - Albert Nunez, Sr - Tornillo
Def MVP - Fabian Flotte, Jr - Presidio
Newcomer - Brandon Cerna, Fr - Crane
Coach - Chris Suttle, Crane

1st
Anthony Marinelarena, Sr - Crane
Jonathon Velasco, Sr - Crane
Ivan Esparza, Jr - Crane
Alvin Delgado, Sr - Tornillo
Freddy Guzman, Sr - Tornillo
Armando Pineda, Sr - Tornillo
Brandon Munoz, Sr - Presidio
Edgar Galindo, Jr - Presidio
Adam Hernandez, Sr - Kermit
Derek Rojo, So - Alpine

2nd
Carlos Carrasco, Jr - Crane
Rene Trevizo, Sr - Tornillo
Ivan Montoya, Sr - Presidio
Ivan Cervantes, Jr - Presidio
Dante Jaquez, Sr - Kermit
Jalen Dingle, Jr - Kermit
Isaac Gonzales, Jr - Kermit
Arturo Gonzales, Fr - Kermit
Dorian Cordero, Jr - Alpine
Alex Gonzales, So - Alpine


4-3A

MVP - Chance Parker, So - Ballinger
Off MVP - Ryan Walling, Sr - Wall
Def MVP - Kaden Cordell, Jr - Sonora
Newcomer - Issac Gonzales, So - TLCA; Pablo Hernandez, So - Reagan County
Coach - Brian Blackburn, Wall

1st
Jesse McMillan, Sr - Wall 
Sterlyn Hartman, Jr - Wall
Tymber Carr, Jr - Wall
Colton Chitsey, So - Wall
Lorenzo Gonzales, Sr - TLCA
Blaine Todd, Sr - TLCA
Ethan Howard, Sr - TLCA
Connor Kvapil, Sr - Ballinger
Turner Stark, Sr - Reagan County
Kade Creek, Sr - Sonora

2nd
Clayton Gerngross, Sr - Wall
Zack Dusek, So - Wall
Justin Hedman, Sr - TLCA
Jayden Everitt, Sr - TLCA
Marcus Toliver, So - Ballinger
Eddie Cemental, Sr - Reagan County
Michael Solis, Sr - Sonora
Evan Shannon, So - Sonora
Braden Preston, Jr - Grape Creek


5-3A

MVP - Tristan Graves, Sr - Stanton
Off MVP - Jackson Hanna, Jr - Jim Ned
Def MVP - Jonah White, So - Merkel
Newcomer - Dylan Bryant, Jr - Jim Ned
Coach - Eric Phelps, Jim Ned

1st
Nolan Burke, Sr - Jim Ned
Harrison Renner, Sr - Jim Ned
Colby Gordon, Sr - Stanton
Blake Snellgrove, Jr - Stanton
Kwentin Malveaux, Jr - Colorado City
Omar Boone, So - Colorado City
Markis Monroe, So - Colorado City
Karsen Sutterfield, Sr - Merkel
Parker Doan, Jr - Merkel
Tanner Riley, Sr - Clyde
Mason Moore, Jr - Coahoma

2nd
Drew Harrell, Sr - Jim Ned
Dylan Harrell, Sr - Jim Ned
Connor Akins, Sr - Jim Ned
Austin Fryar, Sr - Stanton
Sebastian Escamilla, So - Stanton
Tommy James, Sr - Colorado City
Bubba Williams, So - Colorado City
Quinton Hale, Sr - Merkel
Cody Davis, Jr - Merkel
Tanner Broadfoot, Sr - Clyde
Payton Burton, So - Clyde


6-3A

MVP - Brady Moore, Sr - Dublin
Off MVP - Rayce Jackson, Jr - Dublin
Def MVP - Bryson Hammonds, Sr - Coleman; Kade Mercer, So - Comanche

1st
Gabe Garcia, Sr - Dublin
Brayden Burleson, Sr - Dublin
Josh Hanes, Jr - Dublin
Trey Sartain, Sr - Coleman
Xavier Nunez, Jr - Coleman
Derek Connell, Sr - Brady
Zack Vaughn, Sr - Brady
Colton Roberts, Jr - Comanche
Caden Jones, Jr - Comanche 
Colton Brewer, Jr - Bangs
Brian Sterling, Sr - Bangs
Drew Sessler, Sr - Early

2nd
Tim Teten, Jr - Dublin
Darrian Hunter, Sr - Coleman
Cayden Steffey, Sr - Coleman
Seth Watson, Jr - Coleman
Beau Jacoby, Sr - Brady
Chase Walker, Sr - Brady
Logan Stewart, Sr - Brady
Bronte Hermesmeyer, Jr - Comanche
Alan Schulte, Sr - Comanche
Landon James, Sr - Bangs 
Griffin Ehlers, Sr - Early
Rowdy Elkins, Jr - Early


7-3A

MVP - Books Pennington, Sr - Peaster
Off MVP - Taylor Perry, Sr - Brock
Def MVP - Matthew Thornton, Sr - Brock
Newcomer - Daegan Gentry, Jr - Peaster

1st
Garrett Leak, Jr - Brock
Amery Hughes, Jr - Brock
Bradon Smith, So - Peaster
Dillon Bennett, So - Peaster
Duane Walkingstick, Sr - Cisco
Jaxon Hearne, Jr - Cisco
Will Bonnell, Sr - Tolar
Parker Roberts, Sr - Eastland
Peyton Bird, Sr - Eastland
Aaryn Medina, Fr - Breckenridge

2nd
Scott Thomas, So - Brock
Trevor Payne, Sr - Peaster
Dylan Brunson, Sr - Cisco
Cooper Witt, So - Cisco
Michael Golba, Sr - Tolar
Devin Hodges, Sr - Tolar
Brodi Forrest, Jr - Eastland
Demarcus Johnson, Sr - Breckenridge
Taylor Stanley, Jr - Breckenridge
Hunter Maass, Jr - Millsap


8-3A

MVP - Keck Jones, Jr - Bowie; Daniel Mosley, So - Bowie
Off MVP - Riley McCasland, Jr - Nocona; Noah Parker, Jr - Holliday
Def MVP - Kason Spikes, Jr - Bowie; Marcus Carter, Sr - Nocona; Justin Jones, Jr - Holliday
Newcomer - Austin Lucas, Jr - City View; Dalton Harp, Jr - Jacksboro
6th man - Spenser Meekins, Sr - Bowie; Charles Evans, Jr - Nocona
Coaching Staff - City View

1st
Gary Mosley, Jr - Bowie
Justin Franklin, So - Bowie
Brenton Vineyard, Sr - Nocona
Jose Ogeda, Jr - Nocona
John Dyes, Sr - Holliday
Kade Patterson, Jr - Holliday
Tamell Monroe, Sr - City View
Andrew Kindrick, Sr - City View
Ethan Scholl, Sr - Henrietta
Kandon Bennett, Sr - Henrietta
Payton Laake, Jr - Jacksboro
Clay Botello, Jr - Jacksboro
Patrick Dorado, Sr - Paradise

2nd
Cade Breeze, Jr - Nocona
Tray Henderson, Sr - Holliday
Jett Johnson, So - Holliday
Abbas Muhammed, Sr - City View
Josh Lyde, Sr - Henrietta
Brody Offield, Jr - Henrietta
Weston Bowen, Jr - Jacksboro
Danny Richardson, Jr - Paradise
Garrett Moran, Jr - Boyd


1-2A

MVP - Nate Thompson, Sr - West Texas
Off MVP - Parker Hanna, Sr - Stratford
Def MVP - Dalin Williams, Jr - West Texas

1st
Jeffery Jefferson, So - West Texas
Jalin Conyers, Fr - West Texas
Russell Spurlock, Sr - Stratford
Shay Hess, Jr - Stratford
Zach Jewett, Sr - Sanford Fritch
Brayden Fry, Jr - Sanford Fritch
Sam Plumley, So - Sanford Fritch
Brent Rohrbach, Sr - Vega
Jaedon Seagler, So - Gruver
Kason Scroggins, Sr - Sunray


2-2A

MVP - Marshal Johnson, Sr - Clarendon
Off MVP - Clifford Byrd, Jr - Memphis
Def MVP - Bryce Grahn, Sr - Clarendon
Newcomer - Kaison Kirkland, So - Panhandle

All District
Chance Lockhart, Sr - Clarendon
Colt Wood, Jr - Clarendon
Tralen Drake, Sr - Wheeler
Holden Guest, Sr - Wheeler
Marvin Ramirez, Jr - Wheeler
Jatavion Newsome, Sr - Memphis
Randy Cox, So - Memphis
Carson Brown, Sr - Panhandle
Triston Inman, Sr - Panhandle
Kaden Lynch, Jr - Panhandle


3-2A

MVP - Jaden Rosales, Jr - Lockney
Off MVP - Jace Perkins, Sr - Farwell
Def MVP - Jaden Butler, Sr - Lockney; Jordan White, Sr - Olton; David Lara, Jr - Bovina
Newcomer - Jace Cannon, Jr - Hale Center
Coach - Adam Zepeda, Lockney

All District
Jonathon Rodriguez, Sr - Lockney
Chris Emert, Jr - Lockney
Israel Cuellar, Jr - Lockney
Izaiah Benoit, Sr - Farwell
Brandon Galvan, Jr - Farwell
TJ McCall, Sr - Olton
Zach Ramage, Jr - Olton
Enrique Marez, Sr - Bovina
Jadon Quintana, So - Bovina
Lane Logan, Sr - Sudan


4-2A

MVP - Jordan Lacy, Sr - New Deal
Off MVP - Jarron Lacy, Sr - New Deal; Bryson Daily, Fr - Abernathy
Def MVP - Aric Garza, Jr - Post
Newcomer - Garrett Hobbs, Fr - Floydada

1st team All District
Jaxson Durham, Sr - New Deal
Brandon Cooper, Sr - New Deal
Dylan Jerden, Fr - New Deal
Xavier Rivera, Sr - Abernathy
Kole Kurklin, Jr - Abernathy
AJ Reed, Sr - Post
Chance Courtney, Jr - Post
Abraham Perez, Sr - Floydada
Remington Ricketts, Jr - Floydada
Tim Childers, Jr - Crosbyton
David Reyes, Sr - Ralls


5-2A

MVP - Moises Garza, Sr - Sundown; Jerrod Fowler, Sr - Smyer
Off MVP - Noah Rodriguez, Jr - Morton; Grant Gekell, Sr - Tahoka
Def MVP - Gerardo Carrion, Sr - Sundown
Newcomer - Branden Longoria, So - Seagraves

1st
Steven Quintanilla, So - Sundown
Matt Lozano, Jr - Smyer
Tee Rodgers, Sr - Seagraves
Malachi Villarreal, Fr - Morton
Colbe Perez, Sr - Tahoka
Jaime Cueto, Sr - Plains

2nd
Abraham Bocanegra, So - Sundown
Christian Huey, Fr - Sundown
Brandon Gomez, Sr - Smyer
Kyler Kitten, Jr - Smyer
Eric Granillo, Sr - Seagraves
Richard Longoria, Sr - Seagraves
Diego Rincon, Jr - Morton
Nash Willingham, So - Morton
Kevin White, Jr - Tahoka
Matthew Gonzales, Jr - Plains


6-2A

MVP - Brayan Au, Jr - Anthony
Off MVP - Carson Fuentes, So - McCamey
Def MVP - Fernando Reyes, Jr - Anthony; Sahil Damniwalla, Sr - Van Horn
Newcomer - Jermaine Bernal, Fr - Iraan

1st
Beto Alaniz, Sr - Anthony
Luis Escajeda, Sr - Van Horn
Rafael Rodriguez, Sr - Van Horn
Kenny Hrncir, So - Wink
Eric Ibarra, Sr - McCamey
Roger Estrada, Jr - Fort Hancock

2nd
Andrew Guerrero, Sr - Anthony
Isaac Baeza, Jr - Van Horn
Danny Lopez, Jr - Iraan
Austin Onofre, Jr - Iraan
Jordan Rhyne, So - Iraan
Josh Hernandez, Fr - Fort Hancock


7-2A

MVP - Pierce Parmer, Sr - Christoval
Off MVP - Kobe Richardson, So - Forsan
Def MVP - Seth Parker, Sr - Christoval
Newcomer - Tearell McVae, Sr - Forsan
6th man - Kuail Kraatz, So - Miles
Coach - John Morrow, Irion County

1st
Josh Evans, Sr - Forsan
Garrett Evans, Jr - Forsan
Kevon Yates, So - Christoval 
Trenton Burchett, Sr - Christoval
Ryan Rey, Sr - Irion County
Tyler West, Jr - Irion County
Sergio Gutierrez, Sr - Miles
Jackson Abbey, Sr - Ozona

2nd
Bryce Hergert, Jr - Forsan
Roby George, Sr - Christoval
Christian Mayfield, Sr - Christoval 
Nathan Chacon, So - Irion County
Edgar Carbajal, Jr - Miles
Alec Lara, Fr - Ozona
Zach Rodriguez, Jr - Winters
Victor Castro, Sr - Eldorado


8-2A

MVP - Hunter Owen, Sr - Albany
Off MVP - Noah Horn, Jr - Stamford
Def MVP - Brian Hamilton, Jr - Albany
Newcomer - Trace Edwards, So - Stamford
6th man - Ryan Hill, So - Albany
Coach - Ryder Peacock, Albany

1st
Jordan Pleasant, Sr - Albany
Dax Neece, Jr - Albany
RJ Smith, So - Stamford
Peyton Bevel, So - Stamford
Jarred Griffin, Sr - Hawley
Quay Stokes, Jr - Hawley
Dylan Frazier, So - Hawley
Kyler Hoover, Jr - Haskell
Trell Thompson, Sr - Anson
Cason Cartwright, Sr - Hamlin

2nd
Jake Green, Sr - Albany 
Matt Medford, Sr - Stamford
Tim Chambers, Jr - Stamford 
Saxon Jones, Sr - Hawley
Sylvester Gonzalez, Jr - Hawley   ‏
Lane Burson, Sr - Haskell
Alec Roewe, Sr - Haskell 
Rocky Haggard, Jr - Haskell
Jackson McCurdy, Jr - Anson
Nicholas Hall, Sr - Hamlin


1-1A

MVP - Fabian Gordillo, Jr - Follett
Off MVP - Sheridan Franks, Sr - Follett
Def MVP - Jayden Laubhan, Sr - Follett
Newcomer - Abraham Banuelos, Fr - Booker

All District
Holden Born, Sr - Follett
Charles Al-Ag, Sr - Follett
Christian Barber, So - Follett
Valentine Ramirez, Jr - Booker
Brian Zacharias, So - Booker
Trip Sorrell, Sr - Fort Elliott
Brody Umsted, Sr - Fort Elliott
Dallas Bentley, Jr - Darrouzett
Marcos Reyes, Jr - Darrouzett
Cutter McLain, Sr - Miami


2-1A

MVP - Kaluum Holmes, Sr - Shamrock
Off MVP - Carson Ritter, Sr - Groom
Def MVP - Payton Garza, Sr - Shamrock
Newcomer - Kade Stambaugh, Jr - Shamrock
Coach - Mike Prescott, Shamrock

1st
Alex Dougherty, Jr - Shamrock
Morgan Reynolds, Sr - Mclean
Bradley Hannon, So - Mclean
Cayden Mann, So - Mclean
Tye Chaney, Sr - White Deer
Hadley Freeman, Sr - White Deer
Kason Vigil, So - White Deer
Corbin Ruthardt, So - Groom
Dalton Fortner, Sr - Lefors
Kyndan Lott, Sr - Lefors


3-1A

MVP - Sterling White, Sr - Happy
Off MVP - Tristen Womble, Jr - Texline
Def MVP - Karson Bryan, Sr - Happy

All District
Trever Phillips, Sr - Happy
Dalton Gray, Jr - Happy
Colton McCarley, Jr - Happy
Dawson Nicholson, Sr - Texline
Austin Womble, Sr - Texline
Alonzo Montes, Jr - Texline
Nick Garcia, Sr - Channing
Nick Rhoades, Sr - Channing
Coy Hammitt, So - Adrian
Alvaro Contreras, Fr - Adrian
Alex Torrez, Jr - Hartley


4-1A

MVP - Jake Gerber, So - Nazareth; Michael Deleon, Sr - Springlake Earth
Off MVP - Kaleb Naceanceno, Jr - Silverton
Def MVP - Slade Gerber, Jr - Nazareth
Newcomer - Nathaneal Van Dijk, Fr - Nazareth
Coach - Nathan Branum, Nazareth

All District
Jake Waldo, Sr - Nazareth
Waylon Leavitt, Sr - Nazareth
Traytan Mclain, Jr - Nazareth
Zach Juarez, Sr - Springlake Earth
Isaiah Solis, Jr - Springlake Earth
Rolando Arenas, So - Springlake Earth
Blaine Patton, Sr - Silverton
Adrian Gomez, Sr - Kress
Alejandro Guevara, So - Hart
Gunner Russell, Fr - Lazbuddie


5-1A

MVP - Jesus Pacheco, Sr - Amherst
Off MVP - Daniel Rivas, So - Whiteface
Def MVP - Jonathon Cardenas, Sr - Amherst
Newcomer - Chris Albus, Fr - Whitharral
Coach - Daniel Hinojosa, Amherst

1st
Adam Gonzales, Sr - Amherst
James Langston, Fr - Amherst
Tidus Cervantez, Sr - Lorenzo
Max Dehoyos, Jr - Lorenzo
Esteban Quintana, Jr - Lorenzo
Drew Mosley, Sr - Whiteface
Jon Rivas, Sr - Whiteface
Aaron Campos, Sr - Anton
Jake Gossett, Jr - Anton
Yovahn Marroquin, Jr - Petersburg

2nd
Ramon Cueva, Jr - Amherst
Vicente Salinas, Jr - Lorenzo
Matthew Lopez, Jr - Whitharral
Ventura Lopez, So - Petersburg
Tyler Carthel, Sr - Cotton Center


6-1A

MVP - Billy Castro, Sr - New Home
Off MVP - Carter Abney, So - New Home
Def MVP - Robert Sanchez, Jr - Meadow
Newcomer - Jackson Hisel, So - Ropes

All District
Emmanuel Rosa, Sr - New Home
Blaine Kirkland, Jr - New Home
Ruben Moya, Jr - Meadow  ‏
Deryk Tarin, Jr - Meadow
Jacob Flores, So - Meadow
Drew Anderson, Jr - Ropes 
Kaiston Terry, Jr - Ropes
Adam Salas, Jr - Ropes
Jordan Luna, So - Ropes 
Albert Alaniz, Sr - Wellman


7-1A

MVP - Sheldon Burchett, Sr - Jayton
Off MVP - Dax Allen, Jr - Valley
Def MVP - Clay Griswold, Jr - Jayton
Newcomer - Tye Scogin, Fr - Jayton

All District
Tyler Seaton, Jr - Jayton
Kaden Awe, So - Jayton
Adrian Espinoza, Sr - Valley
Juan Villareal, Jr - Valley
Jayton Smith, Jr - Valley
Joseph Garibaldi, Sr - Paducah
Kameron Todd, Sr - Paducah
Bailey Springer, Sr - Guthrie
Mickey Clary, Sr - Motley County
Jacob Salazar, Sr - Spur


8-1A

MVP - Tristen Hayes, Sr - Crowell; Anthony Estrada, Sr - Knox City
Off MVP - Justin Rainwater, Sr - Benjamin
Def MVP - Todd Flowers, Sr - Knox City
Newcomer - Dylan Kuehne, Fr - Benjamin
Coach - Shannon Waters, Benjamin

1st
Tyler Durham, Sr - Crowell
Skyler Hayes, So - Crowell
Tyler Harvey, Sr - Knox City
Brady Hawkins, So - Knox City
Caleb Barrientez, JR - Benjamin
JC Espinal, So - Benjamin
Buster Clouse, Jr - Harrold

2nd
Chris Smith, Jr - Crowell
Michael Reeves, So - Crowell
Sam Schnable, Sr - Knox City
Jacob Reed, Sr - Northside
Devon Matthews, So - Northside
Dakota Haynes, So - Northside
Dylan Reagan, Sr - Chillicothe
Jayton Reeves, Jr - Chillicothe
Travis Simank, Jr - Chillicothe
Brady Blakely, Sr - Harrold
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.