The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Note: This topic is locked. No new replies will be accepted.


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
9-4A

MVP - Nathan Priddy, Sr - Argyle; Parker Hicks, Sr - Decatur
Off MVP - Bryce Elder, Sr - Decatur
Def MVP - Christian Splain, Sr - Argyle
Newcomer - Brandon White, So - Argyle 
Coach - Russell Perkins, Argyle; Drew Coffman, Decatur

All District
David Davis, Sr - Argyle
Jon Harding, Sr - Argyle
Drew Redwine, Sr - Decatur
Dane Fitzgerald, Jr - Decatur
Wilson Hicks, So - Decatur
Justin Meyers, Sr - Bridgeport
Andrew Horton, Jr - Bridgeport
Jason Faulkenberry, So - Bridgeport
Caleb Schertz, Jr - Krum
Bryson Laird, Jr - Krum
Remi May, So - Krum 
Braven Smith, Sr - Sanger
Josh Kemp, Jr - Gainesville   ‏
Zach Blevins, Jr - Gainesville

10-4A
MVP: Kortrijk Miles – SR, Lincoln
Off MVP: Doviyon Bradford – SR, Wilmer Hutchins
Co-Def MVP: DeMarcus Fisher – JR, Roosevelt
Co-Def MVP: Tacorian Jones – SR, Lincoln
Newcomer: Dante’ Stearns – JR, Carter
Soph MVP: JaKevan Leftridge - Wilmer Hutchins
Freshman MVP: Caleb Arnold – Ranchview
Coach: Cedric Patterson – Lincoln

1st
Kennedy Milton – JR, Lincoln
Lamarsay Austin – JR, Lincoln
Otha Moffitt – SR, Carter
I’Keil Strong – SR, Carter
Davian Sanders – SOPH, Wilmer Hutchins
Larry Rusk – SR, Pinkston
Kendrick Williams Jr. – SR, Pinkston
Ray Mahone – SR, Faith Family
J’Vidric Beaty – JR, Roosevelt
Jordan Richardson – SR, Ranchview
John Aquillo – JR, North Hills

2nd
Jeremiah Whitaker – SR, Lincoln
JonTerrion Davis – FR, Lincoln
Kyle Hill – JR, Carter
Jamarious Preston – SR, Wilmer Hutchins
Re'shoid Lawton – SOPH, Wilmer Hutchins
Sama’Zha Heart – SOPH, Pinkston
DenZaiver Mouton – JR, Faith Family
Greg Roberts – JR, Roosevelt
Evan Adkins – JR, Ranchview
John Henry – SOPH, North Hills


11-4A

MVP - Keamoni Mattocks, Sr - Anna
Off MVP - Karson Stastny, Fr - Celina
Def MVP - EJ Smith, Sr - Anna
Newcomer - Kaedric Cobbs, Fr - Melissa
6th - Hayden Smith, So - Aubrey
Coaching Staff - Anna

1st
Dillon Lewis, Sr - Anna
Matt Holloway, So - Melissa
Junior Castleberry, So - Melissa
Brad Torres, Sr - Princeton
Daeshon Jones, Jr - Princeton
Hayden Hollin, Jr - Celina
Damond Jordan, Sr - Aubrey
Wyatt Dolberry, Jr - Bonham

2nd
Lawrence Goade, Sr - Anna
Brendon Lewis, Fr - Melissa
Justin Childress, - Princeton
Alec Daniels, Sr - Celina
Knox Hall, Sr - Celina
Chase Housden, Sr - Aubrey
Gatlin Grisso, Jr - Aubrey
Izaiah Epps, Jr - Bonham


12-4A

MVP: Terrance Boyd – SR, Terrell
Off MVP: Brandon Cobb – SR, Community
Tri-Def MVP: Omari Robinson – SR, Terrell
Tri-Def MVP: Alex Mata – SR, Terrell
Tri-Def MVP: Kyree Rodgers – SOPH, Ferris
Newcomer: Dylan Gunter – SOPH, Kaufman
Coach: Jerry Mason – Terrell

1st
Jarvis Walker – SR, Terrell
Kevontae Brownlow – SR, Terrell
Andrew Rocha – JR, Kaufman
Trey Collier – SOPH, Kaufman
Joecoby Woodson – SR, Ferris
Alan Steinbeck – SR, Ferris
Ryan Korinek – JR, Quinlan
Preston House – JR, Quinlan
Mike Miller – JR, Crandall
Noah Hammonds – SR, Community

2nd
Spencer Davis – SR, Kaufman
Will Sisson – SR, Kaufman
Luvil Smith – SR, Ferris
Quinnterrius Powell – SR, Ferris
Chandler Featherson – SR, Quinlan
Chase Baker – SR, Quinlan
Clay Patterson – JR, Crandall
Virgil Myers – JR, Crandall
Seth Johnson – JR, Community
Brock Price – JR, Community



13-4A

MVP - Kenneth Woods, Jr - Brownsboro; Jordan Thomas, Sr - Mabank
Off MVP - Jamal Bell, Sr - Mabank
Def MVP - Doug Sheldon, Sr - Wills Point
Newcomer - Caleb Dalley, So - Mabank
Coach - Brent Smith, Brownsboro

1st
Jake Conner, Sr - Brownsboro
Kevon Thompson, Jr - Brownsboro
Cole Plunkett, Sr - Mabank
Jace Capehart, Sr - Mabank
Matt Mayfield, Sr - Wills Point
Holden Myers, Jr - Van
Isaiah Allred, Sr - Van
Logan Willeford, Sr - Canton
Kash Sisk, Sr - Rains

2nd
Wyatt Rinehart, Sr - Brownsboro
Collin Sims, Sr - Mabank
Tyrece Gray, Sr - Mabank
Michael McCormack, Sr - Wills Point
Tyler James, Jr - Wills Point
Zanden Worley, Jr - Van
Jake Hutchins, Jr - Van
McGwire Martin, So - Canton
Cyrus Chong, Jr - Rains
Michael Stafford, Jr - Rains


14-4A

MVP - Jalon Pipkins, Sr - Paris 
Off MVP - Josh Robinson, Jr - Paris
Def MVP - Jakeivian Hughes, Sr - Pittsburg
Newcomer - Jaylon Jimmerson, So - Pittsburg
Coach - Billy Steed, Paris

1st
Conner Ouellette, Sr - Pleasant Grove
Dejour Dowell, Sr - Pittsburg
Menderiz Gray, Sr - North Lamar
Decorian Phillips, Jr - Liberty Eylau
Quenton Rowe, Sr - Atlanta

2nd
Sam Hawkes, Sr - Paris
Vershaud Richardson, So - Paris
Deldric Shields, Jr - Pittsburg
Tyler Hill, Jr - North Lamar
Desmond Robinson, Sr - Atlanta

15-4A
MVP: Blake Zeilinger – SR, Spring Hill
Off MVP: Devin Taylor – JR, Chapel Hill
Def MVP: Qua Heath – JR, Gilmer
Newcomer: De’Ontre Wheat – SOPH, Kilgore
Co-Coach: Robert Sampson – Chapel Hill & Keith Tate – Gilmer

1st Team
Dimitri Fort – SR, Gilmer
Red Jones – JR, Gilmer
Blake Harris – SR, Chapel Hill
Tyler Caron – SOPH, Spring Hill
Kyren Miller – SOPH, Spring Hill
Austin Hawley – SR, Gladewater
Cameron Calloway – SR, Gladewater
Evan Hodges – JR, Bullard

2nd Team
Schylur Noble – SR, Gilmer
Eddie Rey – FR, Gilmer
Caleb Hampton – SR, Chapel Hill
Colt Carroll – SR, Chapel Hill
Landon Elliot – SR, Spring Hill
Michael Sanchez – JR, Gladewater
AJ Henson – SR, Kilgore
Seth Thomas – SOPH, Kilgore
Octavian McKee – SOPH, Kilgore
Will McCowin – JR, Bullard


16-4A

MVP - Jaterious Evans, Jr - Center
Off MVP - Lakendrick Van Zandt, Sr - Henderson; Darrian McDuff, Jr - Rusk
Def MVP - OB Jones, So - Tatum
Newcomer - Reggie Daniels, Jr - Center
Coach - Hiram Harrison, Center

1st
Octavius Evans, Sr - Center
Austin Craig, Sr - Center
Kaleb Parks, Jr - Center
Roderic Calloway, Sr - Carthage
Dee Bowens, Jr - Carthage
Trae Hall, Jr - Henderson
Tyrek Blanton, Jr - Henderson
Jordan Smith, Sr - Tatum
Tyler Wallace, Jr - Tatum
Trevor Lee, Sr - Rusk
Anthony Hunter, Jr - Rusk

2nd
Kyle Parks, Sr - Center
Ja'Dus Johnson, Jr - Center
Kameron Elmer, Jr - Center
Chris Attaway, Sr - Carthage
DeWaylon Ingram, Jr - Carthage
Keaontay Ingram, Jr - Carthage
Tariq Gray, Sr - Henderson
Matthew Childers, Sr - Henderson
Keivie Rose, So - Henderson
CJ Vandre, Jr - Tatum
Jakobe Mitchell, So - Tatum
Jake Hugghins, Sr - Rusk



9-3A

MVP - Chase Harris, Sr - Ponder
Off MVP - Tye Schluter, Jr - Ponder
Def MVP - Logan Nelson, Jr - Gunter
Newcomer - Cody Collinsworth, So - Pilot Point
6th man - Quinton Fossett, Jr - Ponder
Coach - Jude Stanley, Ponder

1st
Peyton Ford, Sr - Ponder 
Rylan Waldo, Jr - Ponder
Dean Akins, Jr - Ponder
Preston Colburn, Sr - Pilot Point
Quincy Kemp, Jr - Pilot Point
Jonathon Hamon, Sr - Whitesboro
Cody Robinson, Sr - Whitesboro
Scout Sanders, So - Whitesboro
Tyler Scott, Jr - Gunter
Ethyn Snider, Jr - Pottsboro
Parker Huddleston, Sr - Callisburg
Devin Orr, Sr - S & S

2nd
Clayton Hicks, Sr - Ponder
Foster Ford, Sr - Ponder
Jaron Wilson, Sr - Pilot Point
Jacob Pitts, Fr - Pilot Point
Preston Johnson, Sr - Whitesboro
Brenden Wilson, Jr - Whitesboro
Brandyn Brewer, Sr - Gunter
Zander Turner, Fr - Gunter
Trey McCullough, Sr - Pottsboro
Tyler Mertz, Sr - Callisburg
Jayce Howard, So - S & S


10-3A

MVP - Desmond McNiel, Sr - Whitewright
Off MVP - Dodge Brown, So - Commerce
Def MVP - Casey Shields, So - Commerce
Newcomer - Day Day Hall, Fr - Commerce
6th man - Jacob Terry, Sr - Leonard
Coaching Staff - Commerce

1st
Michael Hensley, Sr - Van Alstyne
Noah Boling, Jr - Van Alstyne
Tyler Sperry, So - Van Alstyne
Nathan Anderson, Sr - Leonard
Jack Nichol, Sr - Lone Oak
Ty Harvey, Sr - Howe
Caleb Twford, Sr - Farmersville

2nd
Neely Smith, Sr - Commerce
Landon Pardee, Sr - Van Alstyne
Brex Schur, Sr - Leonard
Byron Bolin, Jr - Leonard
Dylan Pitt, Jr - Whitewright
Tyler Culley, So - Lone Oak
Tory Brown, Sr - Farmersville


11-3A

MVP - JeMichael Bowens, Sr - Madison
Off MVP - Patrick Terry, Sr - Madison
Def MVP - Trey Sterling, Sr - Sunnyvale    
Newcomer - Julian Lewis, Jr - Triple A
Soph MVP - Brian Perry, Sunnyvale 
9th MVP - Isiah Alexander, Life Oak Cliff; Larry Moore, Arlington Summit
Coach - Damon Barnett, Madison

1st
Desmond Scott, Sr - Madison
Quintarius Johnson, Jr - Madison
Tyrique Marks, Sr - Triple A
Deaunte Lee, So - Triple A
Cameron Ferguson, Sr - Sunnyvale
Braison Bryant, Jr - Sunnyvale
Joshua Pierson, Sr - Life Oak Cliff
Braylon Lacy, So - Life Oak Cliff
Jalen Carr, Sr - Hampton
Sydney Agudah, Sr - Arlington Summit

2nd
Jacolby Sims, Sr - Madison
Kaleb Johnson, Sr - Triple A
Ladarrius Johnson, Jr - Triple A
Beshr Alkhatib, Jr - Sunnyvale
Christian Johnson, Sr - Life Oak Cliff
Josh McDaniel, Sr - Life Oak Cliff
Eric Jordan, So - Hampton
Alf Tucker, Sr - Arlington Summit
Jose Alvarez, Jr - Williams Prep
Romario Lopez, So - Williams Prep
Ja'Paulon Nelson, So - A+ Academy
Marco Soto, Sr - A+ Academy


12-3A

MVP - Trey Erwin, Jr - Edgewood
Off MVP - Kane Johnson, Jr - Kemp; Josh Laney, Sr - Scurry Rosser
Def MVP - Kourtland Sinches, Sr - Mineola
Newcomer - Sean Dennis, Jr - Mineola 
9th - Jace Reid, Quitman
Coach - Jay Jameson, Edgewood

1st
Cody Delarosa, Sr - Edgewood
Dalton Dover, Sr - Edgewood
Boomer Irvin, So - Kemp
Josiah Brewington, Sr - Kemp
Shaw Franklin, So - Mineola 
Cameron Sorenson, Jr - Mineola
Frankie Meason, Sr - Mineola
JP Donavan, Sr - Scurry Rosser
Jade Whittington, So - Scurry Rosser
Logan Miller, Sr - Alba Golden
Garrett Taylor, Jr - Quitman
Jordan Smith, Jr - Grand Saline
Clifton Johnson, Jr - Eustace

2nd
Quinton Locke, Sr - Edgewood
Ethan Harber,  Sr - Edgewood
Nobel Smith, Jr - Edgewood
Sean Joyce, So - Edgewood
Jaise Bowie, So - Kemp
Darel Booker, So - Kemp
Alec Cooper, Sr - Kemp
Kadadion George, So - Mineola
Austin Babovec, So - Scurry Rosser
Evan Galyean, Sr - Alba Golden
Tom Mitchell, So - Alba Golden
Jake Farmer, Sr - Quitman   
Garrett Peek, Jr - Quitman
Philip LaPrade, So - Grand Saline
Ethan Austin, So - Eustace
Tucker Reeve, So - Eustace


13-3A

MVP - Zachary Shipp, Jr - MP Chapel Hill; Tyler Cooper, Jr - Mt Vernon
Off MVP - Brett Thomas, Sr - Mt Vernon
Def MVP - Austin Padron, Sr - MP Chapel Hill; Hylke Talsma, Sr - Mt Vernon
Newcomer - Brandon Aguilar, Jr - Mt Vernon; Jordan Bridges, So - Prairiland
6th man - Jake Weddle, Sr - Prairiland; Tanner Flippen, Jr - Chisum
Coach - Anthony Williams, MP Chapel Hill; Joe Thomas, Mt Vernon

1st
Kevin Sanroman, Sr - MP Chapel Hill
Josh Simmons, Sr - MP Chapel Hill
Bryant Roberts, Jr - MP Chapel Hill
Bailey Floyd, Sr - Mt Vernon
Kason Pletcher, So - Mt Vernon
Dylan Huffman, Sr - Prairiland
Mason Rickman, Sr - Prairiland
Justin Porter, Sr - Chisum 
Cameron Branum, Jr - Chisum
Brandon de Jong, Sr - Winnsboro
Todd Marler, Jr - Winnsboro
Rhyland McQuatters, Jr - Cooper
Matthew Pegues, Jr - Como Pickton

2nd
Caleb Tompkins, Jr - MP Chapel Hill
Baylee Bynum, Jr - MP Chapel Hill
Tyrese Linwood, Jr - Mt Vernon
Mark Murdoch, Jr - Prairiland
Parker May, So - Prairiland
Asa Kennedy, Sr - Chisum
Corbin Russell, Sr - Chisum
Ruston Bult, Sr - Winnsboro
Marcus Tucker, Sr - Winnsboro
Zykeus Turner, So - Cooper
Zach Robinson, Sr - Como Pickton
Dantae Hall, Sr - Como Pickton
Colton Clark, Jr - Como Pickton


14-3A

MVP - Mikal Reeves, Jr - Daingerfield
Off MVP - Ty'Shun Mitchell, Sr - Pewitt
Def MVP - Kieston Rushing, Sr - Daingerfield
Newcomer - Samuel Sanchez, Jr - New Boston
6th man - Tradarian Craver, Jr - Hughes Springs
Coach - Curtis Lewis, Daingerfield

1st
Reggie Jeter, Jr - Daingerfield
Timmyon Broner, Jr - Daingerfield
Alex Carver, Jr - Queen City
Tyler Nolen, So - Queen City
Deandre Dedmon, Sr - New Boston
Colby McElwee, Sr - New Boston
Deaundre Robinson, So - New Boston
Sam Smith, Jr - Pewitt
Connor Price, So - Hooks
Chandler King, So - Hughes Springs
Tristen Jamison, So - Dekalb
Zane Smith, Jr - Redwater

2nd
Josh Henry, Sr - Queen City
Austin Lowe, Jr - Queen City
Easton Fincher, So - Queen City
Dantray Copeland, Sr - New Boston
Love White, Sr - Pewitt
DJ Turner, Fr - Pewitt
Seth Mahar, Sr - Hooks
Marc Reiter, So - Hooks
Marquiz Estell, Fr - Hooks
Alex Bruce, Jr - Hughes Springs
Ja'Kobie Craver, Fr - Hughes Springs
Logan Corbett, So - Dekalb
Parker Gravitt, So - Redwater


15-3A

MVP - Jared Jackson, Jr - Troup
Off MVP - Demarvion Overshown, Jr - Arp; Will Shawn, Jr - Sabine
Def MVP - Josh Parker, Sr - Troup
Newcomer - Eylan Goodwyn, So - Sabine; Gregory Kennedy, So - Cumberland
Coach - Darin Harley, Troup

1st
Shane Thomas, Jr - Troup
Weslee Ross, So - Troup
Jacoby Hawkins, Sr - Arp
Kayce Medlock, Sr - Arp
T Taylor, Jr - Sabine
Braxton Kincade, Sr - Winona
Kevin Jones, Sr - West Rusk
Hunter Grotemat, Jr - West Rusk
Waymon Lay, Sr - Harmony
Spencer Seahorn, Jr - Harmony

2nd
Jones Ard, Jr - Troup
Mack Stroupe, Sr - Arp
Tyler Stewart, Sr - Arp
Glenn George, Jr - Sabine
Trajan Johnson, Jr - Winona
Sincere Norman, So - Winona
KJ Kincade, So - Winona
Zach Bradford, So - Winona
Devonta Medford, Sr - West Rusk
Michael Edmonson, Sr - Harmony


16-3A

MVP - Grayson Early, Jr - Jefferson
Off MVP - Dee Mitchell, Jr - Jefferson
Def MVP - Conner Weeks, Sr - White Oak; Nick Hughes, Sr - Ore City
Newcomer - Andrew Hood, Jr - White Oak
Coach - Treston Dowell, Jefferson

1st
Cameron Hicks, Jr - Jefferson
Kepha Luster, Jr - Jefferson
Justin Benson, Sr - White Oak
Anthony Hoyt, Sr - White Oak
Cartea Douglas, Sr - Ore City
Joe Campbell, Jr - Ore City
Ty Feaster, Sr - Elysian Fields
Dylan Parker, Sr - Elysian Fields
Trey LindsAy, Jr - Beckville
Stephen Darden, So - Beckville
Cody Payton, Jr - New Diana
KT Ceaser, Jr - Waskom
Lamontre Stephens, So - Waskom
Andy Ward, Sr - Harleton

2nd
Curtis Henry, Jr - Jefferson
Jaylon Jeffery, Sr - White Oak
Cameron Bates, Jr - White Oak
Jalen Taylor, Sr - Ore City
Sharay Ratliffe, Sr - Elysian Fields
CJ Robinson, So - Beckville
Keonata Davis, Sr - New Diana
Brayden Rosales, So - New Diana
MyDarius Johnson, Sr - Waskom
JT Goynes, Jr - Harleton


9-2A

MVP - Drake Cooper, Sr - Electra
Off MVP - Dane Williams, Sr - Petrolia
Def MVP - Xavier Waggoner, Sr - Electra
Newcomer - Noah Caldwell, Fr - Electra; Awtry Blagg, Fr - Windthorst
6th man - Justin Perez, Sr - Electra
Coach - Ryan Quillen, Electra

1st
Andrew Marsh, Sr - Electra
Clayton Holmes, Sr - Electra
Blaine Chandler, Sr - Petrolia
Jake Edgemon, Jr - Petrolia
Brent McCorkle, Sr - Olney
Carson Fite, Sr - Olney
Blaine Barton, Sr - Seymour
Darek Simmons, Sr - Archer City
Gavin Morris, So - Archer City
Brady Tackett, Sr - Windthorst

2nd
Jonothon Barrera, Jr - Electra
Taylor Colley, Jr - Petrolia
Kieren Gaines, Jr - Petrolia
Parker Mayers, So - Olney
Kolby Donnell, Sr - Seymour
Conner Byrd, So - Archer City
Morgan Wylie, So - Archer City
Brady Weaver, Jr - Munday
JT Boyd, So - Quanah


10-2A

MVP - Anthony Lopez, Sr - Deleon
Off MVP - Kevin Yeager, So - Deleon
Def MVP - Orson Sylva, Jr - Deleon; Weston Nolen, Sr - Hamilton
Newcomer - Grayson Moore, Fr - Hamilton
6th man - Xavier Reyna, Sr - Deleon

1st
Cooper Dyson, Sr - Deleon
Jordan Hardin, Jr - Deleon
Christian Valencia, Jr - Goldthwaite
Trevor Horton, Jr - Goldthwaite
Riley Stephens, Sr - Hamilton
Jason Dashner, Sr - Meridian
Brandon Luna, So - Hico

2nd
Chase Beck, Jr - Deleon
Jaydan West, Sr - Goldthwaite
Darren Massey, Jr - Goldthwaite
Clayton Pinkerton, Sr - Meridian
Dallas Anderson, Sr - Meridian
Adrian Jimenez, So - Hico
Bennett Motley, So - Santo
Mitch Needham, Jr - Ranger


11-2A

MVP - Logan Cook, Sr - Muenster
Off MVP - Blake Hoepfner, Sr - Muenster
Def MVP - Clay Stevens, Jr - Muenster; Roy McCleery, Sr - Poolville
Newcomer - Sammy Hernandez, Fr - Perrin
6th man - Rodney Bowden, So - Era
Coach - Mark Kyle, Chico

1st
John Weger, Jr - Muenster
Cal York, Jr - Muenster
Ruben Rodriguez, Sr - Poolville
Cameron Weatherly, Sr - Chico
Jerod Blanks, Jr - Chico
Tannice Fuller, Sr - Era
Hunter Francis, Sr - Perrin

2nd
Dylan Ranspot, Sr - Poolville
Chris Tunnell, Jr - Poolville
Devon Wilson, Sr - Chico
Kolton Forbus, Jr - Chico
Tristen Palmer, Sr - Alvord
Jesse Villa, Sr - Era 
Miguel De Los Santos, Jr - Era 


12-2A

MVP - John Rohmer, Sr - Lindsay
Off MVP - Noah Boyd, Sr - Tom Bean
Def MVP - Josh Wallace, Jr - Lindsay
Newcomer - Trace Price, Fr - Collinsville
6th man - Cole Barnes, Sr - Lindsay; Garrett Gomez, Sr - Tom Bean; Brendan Smith, Jr - Collinsville

1st
Brandon Craigie, Jr - Lindsay
Keoni Puana, Sr - Tom Bean
Dax Stewart, Jr - Sam Rayburn
Riley Hall, Jr - Sam Rayburn
Hunter Hawthorne, Jr - Bells
Cooper Smith, Jr - Collinsville

2nd
Roshan Patel, Sr - Lindsay
Tyler Goff, Sr - Tom Bean
Bryce Grier, So - Tom Bean
Ryan Mussett, Jr - Sam Rayburn
Vaden Brownfield, Jr - Sam Rayburn
Coleman McCraw, Jr - Sam Rayburn
Jesus Hernandez, Sr - Collinsville
Cole Kassan, So - Valley View


13-2A

MVP - Xavier Edwards, Sr - Celeste
Off MVP - Harrison Martin, Sr - Blue Ridge
Def MVP - Garrett Jones, Sr - Blue Ridge
Newcomer - Trel Pruitt, Fr - Honey Grove
6th man - Ben Lewis, Jr - Celeste; Cody Greenway, So - Wolfe City
Coach - Jeff Smith, Celeste

1st
Jalen Rector, So - Celeste
Jerrie Griffin, Sr - Bland
Nic Threndyle, Sr - Wolfe City
Jed Cagle, Jr - Wolfe City
TK Williams, Sr - Honey Grove
Jace Dockery, Sr - Trenton

2nd
Jace Givens, So - Celeste
Chaice Weatherford, Sr - Blue Ridge
Channing Godwin, So - Bland
Justin Wells, Jr - Bland
Logan Green, So - Wolfe City
Devin Fulbright, So - Honey Grove


14-2A

MVP - Matrix Woods, Sr - Gateway
Off MVP - Robert Cruthird, Sr - Boles
Def MVP - Tevin Truesdale, Sr - Campbell
Newcomer - Garrett Celsur, Fr - Martins Mill
Coach - Damien Brown, Gateway

1st
Cameron Wallace, Sr - Gateway
Mercury Woods, Sr - Gateway
Kiante Davis, Sr - Gateway
Noah Ingram, Sr - Martins Mill
Bryson Waynick, So - Martins Mill
Michael Hawes, So - Martins Mill
Diego Romero, Sr - Campbell
Matt Morris, Jr - Campbell
CJ Coe, Sr - Boles
Jason Henderson, Jr - Boles

2nd
Tyrius Richardson, Jr - Gateway
Darrell Petty, Jr - Gateway
Karson Godwin, - Martins Mill
Luke Morrow, - Martins Mill
Darrell Dix, Sr - Campbell
Aaron Ross, So - Campbell
Evan Bain, So - Boles
Josiah Wilson, Jr - Boles
Caleb Wyatt, So - North Hopkins
RJ Valentine, Sr - Cumby


15-2A

MVP - Clashon Gaffney, Sr - Clarksville; Rayzon Allen, Sr - Clarksville
Off MVP - Quintin Wallace, Sr - Clarksville
Def MVP - JR Smith, Sr - Mcleod
Newcomer - LaDavian Johnson, Fr - Linden Kildare
6th man - Blake Williams, So - Mcleod; Ty Patterson, So - Linden Kildare
Coach - Willie Coulter, Clarksville

1st
Detavion Lewis, Sr - Clarksville
Ranzae Daniels, Sr - Clarksville
Colby Smith, Sr - Mcleod
Lucah Strickland, Jr - Rivercrest
Danny Jimenez, Fr - Rivercrest
Marcus Jones, Sr - Linden Kildare
Cortez Patterson, Sr - Linden Kildare
JaKevian Rose, Sr - Linden Kildare
Kort Bowles, Sr - Avery
Miles Davis, So - Detroit
Cody Robertson, Sr - Simms Bowie
Gage Jones, Jr - Maud

2nd
Zach Prince, Jr - Mcleod
Dagan Keener, Jr - Mcleod
Ryan Anderson, Jr - Mcleod
Jayden Townes, Jr - Rivercrest
Devon Womack, Fr - Rivercrest
Marquise Jones, So - Linden Kildare
Noel Garcia, Jr - Avery
Dustin Ervin, Sr - Detroit
D'onte Ricks, Sr - Detroit


16-2A

MVP - Josiah Johnson, So - Big Sandy; Austin Owens, Sr - Union Grove
Off MVP - Joshua Shipman, Fr - Big Sandy; Travis Hawkins, Sr - Overton
Def MVP - Khameron Pippins, So - Big Sandy
Newcomer - Colby Cox, Jr - Union Grove
Coach - Kerry Strong, Big Sandy

1st
Jacob Shipman, Sr - Big Sandy
Brennon Daughtry, Sr - Union Grove
Parker Thornton, Jr - Union Grove
Levi McCassland, So - Overton
Austin Morton, Sr - Gary
Cason Daniels, Jr - Gary
Tristan Garrett, So - Hawkins
Cameron Taylor, So - Hawkins

2nd
Jordan Oswalt, Jr - Big Sandy
Cade Judd, So - Union Grove
Joe Clark, Jr - Overton
Collin Coleman, Jr - Gary
Kenneth Andrews, Jr - Gary
Jeffery Perkins, Sr - Hawkins
Everin Gipson, Jr - Hawkins
Max Jackson, Jr - Carlisle


9-1A

MVP - Gabriel Sanchez, Sr - Sierra Blanca; Giovanni Canaba, So - Sierra Blanca
Off MVP - Jeremy Gomez, Jr - Sierra Blanca
Def MVP - Josiah Garcia, Jr - Balmorhea
Newcomer - Damien Tercero, Fr - Fort Davis

1st
Lorenzo Ramirez, Jr - Sierra Blanca
Anthony Bustamante, So - Sierra Blanca
Kyle Garcia, Jr - Balmorhea
Marcos Mendoza, So - Balmorhea
Alexis Corral, Jr - Dell City
Steven Granado, Sr - Marfa
Aaron Luna, Jr - Marfa
Troy Hernandez, Jr - Fort Davis
Penn Merrill, So - Fort Davis

2nd
Gilberto Tercero, Sr - Sierra Blanca
Noah Maynard, So - Sierra Blanca
Matthew Carrasco, Jr - Balmorhea
Marco Martinez, Jr - Balmorhea
Connar Scarbrough, Jr - Dell City
Caleb Bell, So - Dell City
JJ Garcia, So - Marfa
Omniver Funke, So - Marfa
Bruckes Farrer, Jr - Fort Davis
Adrian Aguirre, So - Fort Davis


10-1A

MVP - Ethen Evans, Sr - Buena Vista; DJ Whaley, Jr - Buena Vista
Off MVP - Jaren Brooks, Sr - Grandfalls Royalty
Def MVP - Kamren Shelton, Jr - Rankin
Newcomer - Calen Fouts, So - Rankin
Coach - David Whaley, Buena Vista

1st
Genaro Martinez, Jr - Buena Vista
Dago Rodriguez, Jr - Buena Vista
Jonathon Storie, Sr - Rankin
Chris Ward, Sr - Rankin
Cody Wyatt, Jr - Rankin
Robert Canals, Sr - Grandfalls Royalty
Jalen Helms, Jr - Grandfalls Royalty
Sammy Magallan, Sr - Sanderson
Wyatt Mills, So - Sanderson
Orlando Rodriguez, Sr - Comstock
Fabian Castillo, Jr - Comstock

2nd
Joseph Sarabia, Jr - Buena Vista
Josh Rodriguez, Fr - Buena Vista
Markus Black, Jr - Rankin
Carlos Luna, Sr - Grandfalls Royalty
Jesus Lopez, Jr - Sanderson
Cole Cleveland, So - Sanderson


11-1A

MVP - Jaylen Short, Sr - Grady
Off MVP - Mattheu De La Rosa, Sr - Dawson; Jayden Coleman, Jr - Klondike
Def MVP - Devynn Smith, Sr - Grady; Jackson Napper, So - Dawson
Newcomer - Landon Morrow, So - Sands

1st
Edrei Trejo, Sr - Grady
Jordan Rodriguez, So - Grady
Austin De la Rosa, Sr - Dawson
Trey Sessums, Sr - Dawson
Eric Garcia, Sr - Sands
Juan Diaz, Sr - Sands
Shay Coleman, So - Klondike
Caithen Bodey, Sr - Loop
Lee Scott, Sr - Loop
Trevor Balague, Jr - O'Donnell

2nd
Luke Slover, Jr - Grady
Marshall Cox, So - Grady
Zak Quintanilla, So - Dawson
Nick Garcia, Jr - Sands
Landry Connell, Jr - Sands
Reme Arriaga, Jr - Sands
William Barker, Sr - Klondike
Corey Dyck, Fr - Klondike
Quest Williams, Sr - Loop
Jaiden Dempsey, Jr - O'Donnell


12-1A

MVP - Easton Edwards, Jr - Borden Co; Trace Richey, Jr - Borden Co
Off MVP - Morgan Wilson, Jr - Borden Co; Braxton Barnes, Jr - Borden Co
Def MVP - Nick Proulx, Jr - Borden Co
Newcomer - Karson Valentine, Fr - Ira

1st
Diego Bernal, Sr - Borden Co
Ben Justice, So - Borden Co
Dylan Sorrells, Sr - Hermleigh
Eli Garza, Sr - Hermleigh  ‏
Chase Carr, Sr - Hermleigh
Brayden Corley, Sr - Ira
Ramiro Rios, Sr - Ira
Anthony Sosa, Sr - Ira
Johnny King, Sr - Westbrook

2nd
Matt Gonzales, Jr - Hermleigh
Emanuel Cabrera, Sr - Ira 
Nathan Goodwin, Fr - Ira 
Rowdy Morris, Sr - Westbrook
Chris Chaves, Jr - Westbrook
Eli Sauer, So - Highland
Nolan Montgomery, So - Highland
Sam Spalding, Fr - Highland
Dakota Smith, Jr - Loraine
Cadon Walthall, Fr - Loraine


13-1A

MVP - Bryan Gibson, Sr - Aspermont
Off MVP - Kyler Covington, Sr - Roby
Def MVP - Josahia Salinas, Sr - Roby
Newcomer - Cameron Thornton, Fr - Rotan
6th man - Jacob Navarette, Sr - Rule

1st
Landon Estes, Sr - Roby
Mason Helms, Jr - Rule
Chase Thompson, So - Rule
Logan Hearn, So - Lueders Avoca
Gabriel Daniel, So - Rotan
Harper Roberts, Jr - Trent

2nd
Cory Mauldin, Sr - Roby
Ron Mitchell, Sr - Rule
Toby Crane, So - Lueders Avoca
Rowdy Bradley, Fr - Aspermont
Jayden Fronterhouse, Sr - Rotan
Colby Hill, Sr - Trent


14-1A

MVP - Ethan Goodwin, Sr - Garden City
Off MVP - Shawn Puentez, Jr - Bronte
Def MVP - Tyler Hoover, Sr - Water Valley
Newcomer - Michael Wolff, So - Garden City
Coach - Brad Thompson, Garden City

1st
Riley Eggemeyer, Sr - Garden City
Jose Gallegos, Sr - Garden City
Scott Miller, Jr - Garden City
Ryan Jones, Sr - Bronte
Diego Perez, Sr - Bronte
Tanner Bedford, Jr - Bronte
Tyler Simmons, Sr - Water Valley
Manny Gamboa, So - Water Valley
Hagen Beavers, Sr - Veribest
Jayton Warren, So - Veribest

2nd
Alfred Leos, Jr - Garden City
Carson Kelso, Sr - Bronte
Thomas Barnes, Sr - Veribest
Coye Schaefer, Jr - Veribest
Dalton Briley, Jr - Veribest
Anthony Collins, Jr - Sterling City
Tavenn Raynor, Jr - Sterling City
Matthew Curry, Sr - Robert Lee
Hunter Clark, Jr - Blackwell
Michael Lowry, Fr - Blackwell


15-1A

MVP - Joshua Smith, Jr - Eula; Matthew Booth, So - Eula 
Off MVP - AJ Martin, Sr - May
Def MVP - Cole Watkins, Sr - Eula; Wyatt Mote, Jr - May
Newcomer - Gage Keckler, So - May

1st
Eyan Huffaker, Sr - Eula
Cameron King, Sr - May
Holden Senclair, Sr - Cross Plains
Creed Goode, Jr - Cross Plains
Dakota Fannin, Sr - Baird
Elijah Branton, Sr - Baird
Jacob Herrod, Sr - Santa Anna

2nd
Tyler Bristow, Sr - Eula
Kace Cox, Sr - May
Jacob Brown, Jr - May
Seth Porter, Jr - Baird
Guy Watts, Sr - Santa Anna
JC McDonald, Jr - Panther Creek


16-1A

MVP - Walker Tippie, Jr - Richland Springs
Off MVP - Kolby Hernandez, Sr - Menard
Def MVP - Hutton Lusty, Jr - Richland Springs
Newcomer - Noah Rosas, So - Menard

1st
Jordan Burkhart, Jr - Richland Springs
Brandon Tharp, Jr - Richland Springs
TJ White, Jr - Menard
Christian Salazar, So - Menard
Isaiah Ogden, Sr - Eden
Brian Wilson, Jr - Eden
Phoenix Burns, Sr - Brookesmith
Jacob Plumley, Sr - Paint Rock

2nd
Cody Pardy, Sr - Richland Springs
Garrett Hill, Jr - Menard
Bryce Gartman, Sr - Cherokee
Jordan Lilly, Sr - Cherokee
Austin Moya, So - Eden
Donovan Gonzales, So - Eden
Ryder Nelson, Jr - Brookesmith
Casey Grant, So - Paint Rock
Daniel Contreras - Rochelle
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.