The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Chad Cooper

Avatar / Picture

6A-5A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 906
Reply with quote  #1 
25-3A
Cash Colbert, Sr - Jarrell (2nd)
Dandre Montemayor, Sr - Jarrell
Tagen Atkins, Sr - Jarrell
Eddie Calzoncit, Sr - Blanco (1st)
Tyler Larue, Sr - Blanco (1st)
Kipp Solomon, Sr - Johnson City (2nd)
Ethan Miller, Sr - Georgetown Gateway (1st)
Basleale Solomon, Sr - Georgetown Gateway (2nd)
Kahmrin Traylor, Jr - Manor New Tech
Dominique Tasby, Jr - Manor New Tech
*NEED PLAYERS*
Florence
Lago Vista

26-3A
Jackson Allen, Sr - Marion (MVP, All State)
Jacob Wallace, Sr - Marion (MVP, All Region)
Tyler Bridges, Sr - Marion (1st)
Brevin Wilson, Sr - Marion (2nd)
Jordyn Arnette, Jr - Cole (Newcomer)
Ya'Monie Crawford, Sr - Cole (1st)
Xavier Epps, Sr - Cole
Logan Bracamonte, Jr - Randolph (1st)
Thyrell McCline, Jr - Randolph (2nd)
D'Anthony Jones, Jr - Gervin (Def MVP)
Dustin Goodman, Sr - Ingram (Newcomer)
Elijah Dubois, Jr - Ingram (6th man)
Austin Fairchild, Sr - Ingram (2nd)
Aaron Eldred, Sr - Ingram (2nd)
Ethan Lempar, Jr - Comfort
Coltyn Barraza, Jr - Comfort
Oscar Falcon, So - Comfort

27-3A
Kolton James, Jr - Poth (1st)
Freddy Amaro, So - Poth (2nd)
Stanzart Jackson, So - Luling (1st)
Kaleb Warren, Sr - Luling (2nd)
Rashawn Macias, Jr - Luling (2nd)
*NEED PLAYERS*
Stockdale
Karnes City
Yoakum
Nixon Smiley

28-3A
Kenny Haynes, Sr - Edna (MVP, All Region)
Reese Orsak, Sr - Edna (1st)
Khaliyl Barnes, Sr - Edna (1st)
Clayton Janis, Jr - Bloomington (1st)
Andrew Martinez, Sr - Bloomington (2nd)
Marcos Gonzalez, Sr - Bloomington (2nd)
Case Thigpen, Jr - Hallettsville (1st)
Jaxson Fietsam, Jr - Schulenburg
Trinity Houston, Jr - Schulenburg
Bobby Smith, Jr - Schulenburg
Dylan Guzman, Sr - Industrial (1st)
Avant Woods, Sr - Columbus (1st)
Larson Workman, So - Ganado (1st)
Logan Hurt, Sr - Ganado (2nd)
Warren Scott, Sr - Rice (1st)
Joshua Grounds, Sr - Rice (2nd)

29-3A
James Crawford, So - Aransas Pass (Newcomer)
Jared Gentry, Sr - Aransas Pass (2nd)
Sam Chapman, Sr - Aransas Pass
Matthew Ramirez, Sr - Odem (MVP, All Region)
Spencer Bigner, Sr - Odem (Def MVP)
Matt Hernandez, Jr - Odem (Newcomer)
Christian Martinez, Sr - Odem (1st)
Javi Espinoza, Sr - Odem (1st)
Cade Castaneda, Sr - Odem (2nd)
Rocky Morris, Sr - Goliad (1st, All Region)
Dontavian Clay, Sr - Goliad (6th man)
Atanaislao Acosta, Sr - Mathis (1st)
Jonathon Villarreal, Jr - Mathis (1st)
Tres Ortiz, Jr - Skidmore Tynan (1st)
AJ Arredondo, Sr - Skidmore Tynan (2nd)
Matthew Nelson, Sr - Skidmore Tynan
Jeremiah Fuentes, Jr - Skidmore Tynan
Alex Aguilar, So - Skidmore Tynan
Kade Florence, So - Skidmore Tynan
Zach Martinez, Sr - Taft (2nd)

30-3A
Scottie Reyes, Sr - Dilley (MVP)
Julian Cantu, Sr - Dilley (1st)
Ryan Ochoa, Sr - Dilley (1st)
Jesus Olivarez, Sr - Dilley
Taylor Autrey, Sr - Dilley
Jared Aguilar, Sr - Dilley
Colton Schuchart, So - Jourdanton (2nd)
Payton Gonzales, So - Jourdanton (2nd)
Jociah Cruzzi, Sr - Lytle (1st)
*NEED PLAYERS*
Cotulla
Natalia
Laredo Harmony

31-3A
Grant Glasson, Sr - London (MVP, All Region)
Joshua Chesney, So - London (Newcomer)
Kade Jones, Sr - London (1st)
RJ Moreno, Jr - London (1st)
Ty Leonard, So - London
Anthony Seals, Sr - Santa Gertrudis (Def MVP)
Rick Platas, Sr - Santa Gertrudis (6th man)
Trent Wheeler, Jr - Santa Gertrudis (1st)
Matt Gonzalez, Sr - Santa Gertrudis (2nd)
Brad Aynsley, Jr - Falfurrias (2nd)
Mando Ramos, Jr - Falfurrias
Mike Garcia, Sr - Bishop (1st)
Rudy Leal, Jr - Bishop (1st)
Jacob Trujillo, Sr - Bishop (2nd)
Dylan Trevino, Sr - Bishop (2nd)
Ryan Arce, Sr - Banquete (1st)
Roman Hernandez, Sr - Banquete
Josh Gidrey, Jr - Banquete
Quentin Hinojosa, Jr - Banquete
Ceadric Alvarez, So - Banquete
Cortez Gonzalez, So - San Diego
*NEED PLAYERS*
Hebbronville

25-2A
Sam Reaves, Sr - Thorndale (Off MVP, All State)
Kolby Neumeyer, Jr - Thorndale
Javareyon Bailey, Sr - Hearne (Off MVP)
Damion Dunn, Jr - Hearne (1st)
Jalen Gonzales, Jr - Hearne
Micah Smith, So - Hearne
RaeVon Moore, Jr - Mumford (Newcomer)
Luke Frei, Sr - Holland (Def MVP, All Region)
Cameron Clouse, Sr - Granger (2nd)
Christian Thurmond, Sr - Milano (1st)

26-2A
Damonta Allen, Sr - Snook (1st, All Region)
Antonio Davis, Sr - Snook (6th man)
KJ Macik, Sr - Snook (1st)
Damon Allen, Sr - Snook (2nd)
Lance Vajdak, Sr - Snook (2nd)
Adam Crenshaw, Jr - Iola (Newcomer)
Andrew Crenshaw, Sr - Iola (1st)
Zach Hollingsworth, Jr - Iola (2nd)
Cody Ozbolt, Sr - Iola @codyozbolt
Cobey Powell, Sr - Normangee (2nd)
Luke Yellott, Jr - Normangee (2nd)
Ty Aguirre, Sr - Normangee
Ryan Young, Jr - Normangee
*NEED PLAYERS*
North Zulch
Somerville
Burton

27-2A
Bryson Aguirre, Sr - Center Point (2nd)
Damion Whitehead, Sr - Center Point (2nd)
Kyle Lumpkins, Sr - Junction (Def MVP)
Isaac Rosas, Jr - Junction (1st) @Imrosas23
Collin Wallace, Jr - Junction
Logan Glover, So - San Saba (Newcomer)
Ruben Parra, Sr - San Saba (1st) 
Sean O'Keefe, Jr - San Saba (1st)
Risien Shahan, So - San Saba (2nd)
Whitt Bierschwale, Jr - Mason (6th man)
Tyson Keller, Sr - Mason (1st)
Ethan Powell, Sr - Mason (1st)
Kyle Montoya, Jr - Mason (2nd)
JT Talavera, Sr - Harper
Evan Hill, Jr - Harper
Christophe Peralt, Jr - Harper

28-2A
Dejon Johnson, Sr - SA Stacey (1st, All Region)
Isaiah Brown, Jr - SA Stacey
Erin Patino, Jr - La Pryor (1st)
Juan Valdez - La Pryor (Newcomer)
*NEED PLAYERS*
Lee Academy
Brackett
Charlotte
SA Great Hearts Monte Vista

29-2A
DaVondre Almeida, Sr - Weimar (1st)
Clay Barton, Sr - Weimar (1st) 
Jacobi Rhodes, Sr - Weimar (2nd)
Vicente Cabrera, Jr - Weimar (2nd)
Kannin Mikulik, Jr - Flatonia (Off MVP, All Region)
Ricardo Olivares, So - Flatonia (Newcomer)
Jonathon Netro, So - Flatonia (1st)
Juan Netro, Jr - Flatonia (2nd)
Corey Pargmann, Jr - Yorktown (Def MVP)
Dylan Sinast, Sr - Yorktown (1st)
Dane Webb, So - Yorktown
Jaylin Vela, Jr - Brazos (Newcomer)
Jaeden Ward, Sr - Brazos (1st)
Luke Demny, Sr - Brazos (1st)
Tyler Mikes, Sr - Shiner (1st)
Lane Nevlud, Sr - Shiner (2nd)
Colin Gonzales, Sr - Louise (1st)
Kyler Marek, Sr - Louise (2nd)

30-2A
Ryan Brown, Sr - Port Aransas (Def MVP)
Conner Kreutziger, So - Port Aransas (1st)
Thomas Ramsden, Sr - Port Aransas
Tristan Briseno, Sr - Woodsboro (2nd)
Corey Dziuk, Sr - Falls City (1st)
Brady Lyssy, Jr - Falls City (1st)
Garrett Lyssy, Sr - Falls City (2nd)
Kevin Jendrusch, Jr - Falls City
Jacob Castillo, Sr - Three Rivers (2nd)
Abraham Hiraldo, Jr - Three Rivers (2nd)
Dedrick Wilson, Sr - Kenedy (1st)
Tristan Vasquez, Sr - Pettus (Newcomer)
Armonie Brown, Sr - Refugio (1st)
DJ Campbell, Sr - Refugio (2nd)

31-2A
Trey Davila, Jr - Premont (MVP)
Hector Mata, Sr - Premont (Off MVP)
Jordan Gonzalez, So - Premont (Newcomer)
Austin Silguero, Jr - Premont (1st)
Joey Naranjo, So - Premont (2nd)
Alec Mertens, Sr - Riviera (MVP)
Joseph Saenz, Sr - Benavides (6th man)
Trino Sanchez, Sr - Benavides (1st)
Juan Bazan, Sr - Benavides (2nd)
Carlos Flores, Jr - Ben Bolt (6th man)
Daniel Gonzalez, Sr - Agua Dulce (1st)
Cruz Garza, Jr - Agua Dulce (1st)
John Rodriguez, Sr - Agua Dulce (2nd)
Randal Garza, Sr - Agua Dulce (2nd)
Joshua Stonebraker, Sr - Freer (1st)
Marc Buhidar, Sr - Freer (2nd)
Joel Guerra, So - Freer (2nd)

32-2A
Tige Johnson, Jr - San Perlita (Def MVP, All Region)
James Herrera, So - San Perlita (Newcomer)
Noah Alivarez, Sr - San Perlita (1st)
Julian Herrera, Sr - San Perlita (1st)
EJ Nieto, Jr - San Perlita @EJNieto3
Marco Garza, Sr - San Isidro (MVP)
Genaro Elizondo, Sr - San Isidro (1st)
*NEED PLAYERS*
Santa Maria
La Villa
Lasara

25-1A
Colton Fowler, Sr - Iredell (MVP)
Landry Proffitt, Sr - Iredell (2nd)
Anthony Gunn, Sr - Gholson (1st)
Daniel Roush, Sr - Gholson (2nd)
Jacob Barnes, Jr - Gholson (2nd)
Derik Davenport, So - Morgan (Newcomer)
Sam Tilley, Jr - Morgan (2nd)
Chris Jenkins, Sr - Blum (1st)
Ashton Bratcher, Sr - Blum (2nd)
Harley Martindale, Jr - Blum (2nd)
Connor McCurdy, Jr - Aquilla (Newcomer)
Zach Winder, Sr - Aquilla (1st)
Hunter Aleman, Sr - Walnut Springs (2nd)
Cruz Chavez, Sr - Walnut Springs (2nd)
KP Rodriguez, Jr - Covington (2nd)
Gio Duran, Jr - Covington (2nd)

26-1A
James Green, Sr - Calvert (1st)
Matt Steamer, Sr - Calvert (2nd)
Kofi Stoglin, So - Bartlett (Newcomer)
Eric Salomon, Sr - Buckholts (1st)
Nick Norrell, Sr - Oglesby (2nd)
Davin Barrow, So - Oglesby (2nd)

27-1A
Jordan Brown, Sr - Coolidge (Def MVP)
Skylar Hayes, Sr - Coolidge (1st)
Roman Benjamin, Sr - Coolidge (1st)
Juan Acevedo, Sr - Coolidge (2nd)
Ta'Ron Smith, Sr - Milford (MVP, All Region)
Ricky Pendleton, Jr - Milford (2nd)
Jared Pavelka, Sr - Abbott
Matthew Pevehouse, Jr - Abbott
Caleb Rogers, Sr - Penelope (2nd)
DJ Hightower, Sr - Bynum (2nd)
Timmy Westmoreland, Sr - Bynum
Dakota Mynarcik, Jr - Bynum
Nate Rodriguez, So - Bynum
*NEED PLAYERS*
Avalon
Trinidad
Mount Calm

28-1A
Isaac Jackson, Jr - LaPoynor (MVP, All Region)
Kamron Eldridge, So - LaPoynor (Newcomer)
Dawson Turner, Sr - LaPoynor (6th man)
Jared Sanchez, Sr - LaPoynor (1st)
Austin Dunn, Sr - LaPoynor (2nd)
Luke Mills, Sr - LaPoynor (2nd)
Bryson Barrett, Sr - Neches (All Region)
Carlos Quistian, Jr - Neches (2nd)
Connor Reagan, Sr - Neches
Key'undre Davis, Jr - Oakwood (Off MVP, All Region)
Trisdon Bynum, Sr - Oakwood (1st)
Jerimiah Sargent, Jr - Oakwood (1st)
Tuddy Jones, Sr - Oakwood (2nd)
Keon Davis, Sr - Laneville (2nd)
Rico Pereles, Jr - Laneville (2nd)
Darold Jackson, Jr - Laneville
Demarcus Holsom, Sr - Laneville
Dameon Brantley, Jr - Laneville
Ladarrious Miller, Jr - Laneville
Corniceon Walker, Jr - Laneville
Je'Roderick Arnett, So - Laneville
Gerardo Aguillon, Sr - Wells (Def MVP)
Cameron Dusek, So - Wells (9th MVP)
Hunter Metteauer, Sr - Chireno (1st)
Reagan Gray, Sr - Chireno
Jermaine Leonard, Jr - Kennard (1st)
Tristen Davis, Sr - Apple Springs (1st)
Sam Syzdek, Sr - Apple Springs (1st)
Cody Baird, Jr - Apple Springs (2nd)
Ethan Hollis, Jr - Apple Springs (2nd)
Tailer Dias, Sr - Groveton Centerville (2nd)
Logan Bentley, Sr - Groveton Centerville (2nd)

29-1A
Davaun Perkins, Jr - Leggett (All State)
Travarous McQueen, Sr - Leggett @McqueenTavarous
Jacolby Sells, Fr - Leggett @jacolby17961063
Isaih Garzon, Jr - Goodrich (All Region)
*NEED PLAYERS*
Spurger
Chester
High Island
Burkeville

30-1A
Caleb Nieto, Sr - Moulton (MVP, All Region)
Braden Kram, Sr - Moulton (1st)
Cody Broussard, Jr - Moulton (1st)
Slaid Darilek, Sr - Moulton (2nd)
Atley Pilat, Jr - Moulton (2nd)
Colby Thorne, Jr - Waelder (1st, All Region)
Carlos Reyes, Sr - Waelder (1st)
Joshua Jones, Sr - Waelder (2nd)
Isaiah Jones, So - Waelder (2nd)
Elijah Gamble, Sr - Dime Box (Off MVP)
Shaver Cotton, Jr - Dime Box (1st)
Dakari Saldana, Sr - Dime Box (2nd)
Jagger Wessels, Sr - Fayetteville (2nd)
Stuart Castro, Sr - Fayetteville (2nd)
Ryker Goehring, So - Round Top Carmine (1st)
Damien Chapa, So - Prairie Lea (Newcomer)
Aaron Araujo, Sr - McDade
RJ Ramirez, Jr - McDade

31-1A
Andrew Rowland, Sr - Knippa (All Region)
Tayler Pannell, Sr - Leakey
Cody Wooten, Jr - Leakey
Hunter Williams, So - Leakey
*NEED PLAYERS*
Rocksprings
Nueces Canyon
Medina
D'Hanis
Comstock
Utopia

32-1A
Colton McCartney, Sr - McMullen County (MVP, All Region)
Dustin Allen, Sr - McMullen County (Off MVP, All Region)
Cayden Turner, Jr - McMullen County (2nd)
Logan Ridgeway, Sr - McMullen County
Trace Alvarez, Sr - Nordheim (Def MVP)
Deric Torres, So - Nordheim (Newcomer)
Jakob Denton, Jr - Nordheim (2nd)
Christian Pina, Sr - Runge (1st)
Tony Misener, Sr - Austwell Tivoli (1st)
Logan Castro, Sr - Austwell Tivoli (1st)
Jason Wollam, Jr - Austwell Tivoli (2nd)
Jose Lopez, Sr - Bruni (2nd)

__________________
Follow on Twitter: @hoopinsider
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.