The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Chad Cooper

Avatar / Picture

6A-5A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 906
Reply with quote  #1 
17-3A
Michael Masella, Sr - Grandview (MVP, All State)
Travis Massey, Jr - Grandview (1st, All Region)
Dametrious Crownover, So - Grandview (Newcomer)
Carson McManus, Sr - Maypearl (Off MVP, All Region)
Devin Wilson, Jr - Whitney (1st)
Dez Garner, Jr - Whitney (2nd)
Santos Murillo, Sr - Clifton (2nd)
Thomas Davis, Sr - West (2nd)
*NEED PLAYERS*
Keene
Rio Vista
HSI - Waco

18-3A
Jaise Bowie, Sr - Kemp (1st, All Region)
Darel Booker, Sr - Kemp (Def MVP)
Boomer Irvin, Sr - Kemp (1st)
Casey Wilson, Sr - Malakoff (Newcomer)
Andreas Garrett, Jr - Malokoff (2nd)
Kaderrious Thomas, Sr - Malakoff (2nd)
Rodney Carr, Jr - Malakoff (2nd)
Elizhah Nezar, Jr - Rice (1st)
Dee Robinson, Sr - Rice (2nd)
Dylan Villasenor, Sr - Palmer (1st)
Wesley Greenlee, Sr - Palmer (1st)
Adrian Cisneros, Jr - Palmer (2nd)
Andrew Roberts, Jr - Blooming Grove (1st)
Stephen Carroll, Sr - Blooming Grove (2nd)
John Shaw, Sr - Blooming Grove 
Ethan Nors, Jr - Blooming Grove
Jade Whittington, Sr - Scurry Rosser (1st)
Hunter Word, Sr - Scurry Rosser (2nd)
Austin Babovec, Sr - Scurry Rosser (2nd)
Ethan Austin, Sr - Eustace (1st)
Tucker Reeve, Sr - Eustace
Ty Powers, Sr - Mildred
Grant Gray, Sr - Mildred
Creed Baker, Jr - Mildred

19-3A
Datron Dixon, Jr - Franklin (Def MVP)
Ethan Spiller, Jr - Franklin (6th man)
Jace Leamon, Sr - Franklin (1st)
Jared Pedraza, Sr - Franklin (1st)
Rashawn Green, Jr - Franklin (2nd)
Cameron Hill, Sr - McGregor (Newcomer)
Kobe Young, Jr - Cameron (Newcomer)
Dre Booze, Sr - Cameron (1st)
Calvin Stewart, Jr - Cameron (2nd)
Tanner Rambeau, So - Academy (Newcomer)
Garrett Worden, Sr - Academy (1st)
Philip Cagle, Sr - Academy (2nd)
Tyler Jarolik, Jr - Troy (1st)
Brady Sisneros, Jr - Rogers (1st)
Rockdale
Lexington

20-3A
Keshawn Rice, Sr - Teague (Off MVP, All Region)
Mychal Shed, Sr - Teague (Def MVP)
Rodney Kuykendall, Sr - Teague (2nd)
Jaren Turner, Sr - Westwood (MVP, All Region)
Bri'Darian Hunt, Jr - Westwood
Mario Black, Jr - Westwood
Alton Owens, Sr - Crockett (Off MVP)
Allen Horace, Jr - Crockett (Def MVP, All Region)
Toreyan Jones, Jr - Crockett (2nd)
Tyrique Carter, Jr - Groesbeck (6th man)
Ameer Lee, Sr - Groesbeck (1st)
Brandyn Canady, Sr - Groesbeck (2nd)
Dylan Willis, Sr - Frankston (1st)
Boogie Krajca, Sr - Frankston (2nd)
Garrett Bean, Sr - Frankston (2nd)
Jarrett Fishbeck, Sr - Buffalo (1st)
Jamaul Randle, Jr - Buffalo (2nd)
Landry Mays, Sr - Elkhart (2nd)
Ky Thomas, Jr - Elkhart (2nd)
Cade Starr, Jr - Elkhart (2nd)

21-3A
Tamauzia Brown, Sr - Newton (1st)
Josh Foster, Sr - Newton (1st)
Christian Adams, Sr - Central Heights (2nd)
Drew Hiebert, Jr - Central Heights
Kevin Harris, Sr - Central Heights
Cash Carrell, Sr - Central
Cade Graves, Sr - Central
Jacob Davis, Sr - Central
Dylan Cloonan, Jr - Central
Braiden Bell, So - Central
Javaughn Luster, Jr - Diboll (2nd)
Zack Martin, Sr - Woodville (1st)
Da'michael Brooks, Sr - Woodville (2nd)
Kobe Adams, Sr - Woodville (2nd)
Kellen Kruk, Sr - Pineywoods (2nd)
Trey Proctor, Sr - Hemphill (2nd)
Richard Thomas, Jr - Corrigan (Newcomer)

22-3A
Ernest Caesar, So - East Chambers (Newcomer, All State)
Kordell David, Sr - East Chambers (Off MVP, All Region)
Jayce Guillory, Sr - East Chambers (1st)
Kameron Smith, Jr - East Chambers (2nd)
Alex Connell, Sr - Buna (MVP, All Region)
Cade Flores, Sr - Buna (1st)
Valentine Catt, Sr - Orangefield
Tyrone Waggoner, Sr - Orangefield
Kaiden Dubose, Jr - Orangefield
Cade Prejean, Sr - Orangefield
Coy Bryant, Jr - Orangefield
Logan Risinger, Sr  - Orangefield
Rylan Ward, Jr - Kirbyville (1st)
Davin Morgan, Sr - Hardin
Tyler Parker, Sr - Hardin
Matthew Tidwell, Jr - Hardin
Liam Beausoleil, So - Hardin
NEED PLAYERS
Warren
Anahuac

23-3A
Jacoby Bishop, Jr - Coldspring (MVP, All Region)
Ed Levi, Sr - Coldspring (Def MVP)
Tadrean Shaw-Rucker, Jr - Coldspring (1st)
Dy'reil Lawniczak, Jr - Coldspring (2nd)
Duke Lawniczak, So - Coldspring
Kobe McKinney, Jr - Coldpsring
Trevion Love, Sr - Coldspring
Troy Gails, Sr - Hempstead (1st)
Kendaylin Wilson, So - Hempstead (1st)
Trevon Carter, Sr - Hempstead (2nd)
Kallup Rolling, Sr - Trinity (2nd)
Justin Standley, Jr - Trinity (2nd)
Cadarrius Williams, So - Anderson Shiro (1st)
Tre Hightower, Sr - Anderson Shiro (2nd)
Kenley Cook, Sr - New Waverly (1st)
Christian McCray, Jr - New Waverly (1st)
JaQuez Williams, Jr - New Waverly (2nd)
Gavin Chamberlain, So - New Waverly (2nd)
AJ Genzer, Sr - Onalaska (2nd)
Lane Smith, Jr - Onalaska (2nd)
Tavon Cooper, Sr - Onalaska
Corey George, Jr - Onalaska
Julian Barber, So - Onalaska

24-3A
Treveonte Jones, Sr - Hitchcock (1st)
Tyger Turner, Sr - Hitchcock (2nd)
AJ Stredic, Sr - Van Vleck (1st)
Christian Ellis, Jr - Van Vleck (2nd)
Camron Polk, Jr - Palacios (1st)
Javier Molina, Sr - Palacios (2nd)
Reagan Whitley, Jr - East Bernard (2nd)
Jesse Rodriguez, Sr - Tidehaven (2nd)
Deleon Robinson, Sr - Boling (2nd)

17-2A
Tyler Webb, So - Bosqueville (MVP, All Region)
Jaelen Stroud, So - Bosqueville (Newcomer)
Tanner Sepulveda, Jr - Bosqueville (1st)
Josh Criss, Sr - Crawford (1st)
Tate Abel, Jr - Crawford (2nd)
Keith Finan, Jr - Rosebud Lott (6th man)
Haven Mortimer, Sr - Rosebud Lott (1st)
Ty Stock, Sr - Rosebud Lott (2nd)
Damon Allen, Jr - Moody (2nd) 
Evan Norwood, Jr - Moody (2nd)
Cody Stone, Jr - Moody
Jayson Jones, Sr - Valley Mills (2nd)
De'Auntry Davis, Jr - Chilton (1st)
TJ Oliver, Sr - Chilton (2nd)
Jayson Ross, Jr - Rapoport (Newcomer)

18-2A
Elijah Green, Sr - Mart (MVP)
Logan Wehmeyer, Sr - Mart (1st)
Jacob Ybarra, Sr - Mart (2nd)
Roddrell Freeman, So - Mart (2nd)
Tanner Smith, Jr - Riesel (1st)
Will McClintock, So - Riesel (1st)
Collin Dieterich, Sr - Riesel (2nd)
Steven Searcy, Sr - Riesel (2nd)
Matthew Oliver, Sr - Riesel
Koby Hollingsworth, So - Axtell (Off MVP)
Carson Farley, Sr - Axtell (1st)
Hayden Sheffield, Sr - Axtell (1st)
LaZarion Coleman, Jr - Marlin (1st)
DJ Richardson, Sr - Dawson (2nd)
KJ Jackson, Sr - Wortham (1st)
Demarcus Bullard, Jr - Wortham (1st)
Bubba Jones, Sr - Hubbard (Newcomer)
Logan Morris, Jr - Hubbard (1st)
Sebastian Olvera, So - Hubbard (2nd)
Ryshonderia Paul, Sr - Bremond (2nd)

19-2A
Tyrone Bailey, Sr - Kerens (2nd)
Corey Davis - Kerens
Tyler Carter - Kerens
Kort Holley, So - Italy (Newcomer)
Eli Lust, Sr - Cayuga (1st)
Brendon Massey, Jr - Itasca (2nd)

20-2A
BJ Howard, So - Grapeland (MVP, All State)
Tyrin Wiley, Sr - Grapeland (Def MVP)
Javion Joseph, Sr - Grapeland (1st)
Rick Fraunberger, Sr - Grapeland (1st)
Josh Ackley, Sr - Grapeland (2nd)
Keizon Ashford, So - Grapeland (2nd)
Jay Robinson, Sr - Lovelady (Off MVP)
Seth Murray, Jr - Lovelady (Newcomer)
Michael Price, Sr - Lovelady (1st)
Travis Neal, Jr - Slocum (2nd)
Colby Thornton, Jr - Slocum (2nd)
Randy Guess, Jr - Slocum
Davuarrio Horace, Jr - Groveton (2nd)
Dillon Denman, So - Centerville (1st)
Sonny Townsend, Sr - Latexo (2nd)
Justin Bobbitt, Jr - Latexo (2nd)
Keaton Caveness, Sr - Leon (2nd)

21-2A
Deuce Garrett, So - Cushing (Newcomer)
Jeremiah Wilson, Sr - Cushing (1st)
CJ Mays, Jr - Cushing (2nd)
Cole McDaniel, Sr - Gary (1st)
Cade Coligan, Sr - Gary (2nd)
Fred Thacker, Sr - Alto (2nd)
Collin Wilkerson, Sr - New Summerfield (1st)
Bryant Leon, Sr - New Summerfield (2nd)
Elvis Mendoza, Sr - New Summerfield
Cory Melton, So - Douglass (Def MVP)
Chad Watson, So - Douglass (1st)
Kendre Miller, Jr - Mount Enterprise (2nd)

22-2A
Cole Ferguson, Sr - Shelbyville (Def MVP, All State)
Jay Buckley, Jr - Shelbyville (1st, All State)
Jordan Boykins, Jr - Shelbyville (1st)
JaQualin Franks, Sr - Tenaha
Hayden Jenkins, Jr - Tenaha (1st, All Region)
Jay Lloyd, Sr - Tenaha (1st)
Erik Smith, Jr - Tenaha (2nd)
Luke Alvis, Sr - Woden (1st, All Region)
Reid Taylor, Jr - Woden (1st)
Reece King, Sr - Woden (2nd)
JD Holman, Sr - San Augustine (2nd)
Tijay Thomas, Jr - San Augustine (2nd)
Demetrius Martin, Sr - San Augustine
Donta Barnes, Jr - San Augustine
Lane Manchack, Sr - Martinsville (Off MVP)
Josh James, Jr - Martinsville (Newcomer)
Logan Halls, Jr - Martinsville (2nd)
Eli Huerta, Sr - Joaquin (1st)
Cody Hodge, Sr - Timpson
Jordan Osby, Sr - Timpson

23-2A
Cole Foster, Jr - Big Sandy (1st)
Case Sutherland, Jr - Big Sandy (2nd)
Mason Brittain, Jr - Broaddus (1st, All Region)
Dalton Hall, Sr - Broaddus (2nd)
Reese Rushing, Jr - Broaddus (2nd)
Gage Williams, So - Broaddus (9th MVP)
Drew Fuller, So - West Sabine (9th MVP)
Mason Loving, Jr - Brookeland (2nd)

24-2A
Jacob Splawn, Sr - Evadale (Def MVP)
Bryce Tousha, Jr - Evadale (2nd) 
Russell, Payne, Jr - West Hardin (Newcomer)
Lance Mosley, Jr - West Hardin (1st)
Justin Cook, Jr - West Hardin (2nd)
Jake Strahan, Jr - West Hardin (2nd)
Hayden Whiddon, Sr - Hull Daisetta (1st)
Shawn Taylor, Sr - Hull Daisetta (2nd)
Randy Fregia, Jr - Hull Daisetta (2nd)
Harold James, Jr - Sabine Pass (1st)
Austin Smith, Sr - Sabine Pass (2nd)
Nate Buxton, Jr - Deweyville (1st)
Landen Thompson, Jr - Deweyville (2nd)
Ty Collier, Jr - Deweyville (2nd)

17-1A
Chandler Hurst, Sr - Priddy (MVP, All Region)
Carlos Andrade, Sr - Priddy (1st)
Dominic Goehmann, Sr - Priddy (2nd)
Ethan Lilljedahl, Sr - Jonesboro (1st)
Trevor Sellers, Sr - Jonesboro (2nd)
Kagen Hernandez, Sr - Cherokee (2nd)
Jeremiah Marwitz, Sr - Evant (Def MVP)
Luke Parrish, Sr - Evant (1st)
Nate Reed, Sr - Evant (1st)
Mason Wall, Sr - Evant (2nd)
Ethan Hightower, So - Evant (2nd)
Bennie Wright, Jr - Cranfills Gap (1st)
Kameron Wiese, Jr - Cranfills Gap (2nd)
Esteban Escamilla, So - Gustine (2nd)
Enrique Prado, So - Lometa (2nd)

18-1A
Gage Keckler, Sr - May (Def MVP)
Chase Gossett, So - Richland Springs (Newcomer)
Devin Williams, Sr - Zephyr (Def MVP)
Thomas Terpening, Sr - Zephyr (1st)
Michael Seider, Sr - Zephyr (1st)
Cameron Spivey, Jr - Blanket (Off MVP)
John John Alexander, Sr - Blanket (2nd)
Chris Lawrence, Sr - Blanket (2nd)
Trenton Varner, Jr - Blanket (2nd)
Jyles Wooton, Sr - Mullin (2nd)
Jackson Wooton, Jr - Mullin (2nd)
Mason Brummett, Sr - Brookesmith (1st)
Tristan Kelly, Sr - Sidney (1st)
Dennis Morales, Sr - Sidney (2nd)

19-1A
Layton Sharp, Sr - Lipan (Off MVP, All State)
Bryce Shockley, Sr - Lipan (1st, All Region)
Luke Whiteley, Sr - Lipan (1st)
Josh Boucher, Sr - Lipan (2nd)
Ivan Rangel, Sr - Lingleville (1st) 
Kollin Dowell, Sr - Huckabay (2nd)
*NEED PLAYERS*
Gorman
Rising Star
Bluff Dale
Three Way School

20-1A
Cade Smith, Sr - Eula (MVP, All Region)
Matthew Booth, Sr - Eula (1st, All Region)
Dakota Carson, Jr - Eula (2nd)
Trace Price, Jr - Baird (Newcomer)
Rylan Rogers, Jr - Baird (1st)
Julian Fraga, Sr - Strawn (2nd)
Junior Cervantes, Sr - Strawn (2nd)
JW Montgomery, Sr - Strawn
*NEED PLAYERS*
Gordon
Moran
Ranger

21-1A
Preston Tabor, Sr - Graford (MVP, All State)
Tanner Ford, Jr - Graford (Def MVP, All Region)
Xavier Harrison, Jr - Graford (1st, All Region)
Micah Manley, Jr - Graford (6th man)
Remi Shields, Sr - Graford (1st)
Zander Tinney, So - Bryson (Newcomer)
Tristan Stephens, Sr - Bryson (2nd)
Lane Brice, Jr - Newcastle (1st)
JT Spurlin, Jr - Newcastle (2nd)
JD Brice, Jr - Newcastle (2nd)
Aksel Karabagli, Sr - Throckmorton (2nd)
Sammy Hernandez, Jr - Perrin Whitt (2nd)
Hayden Atkinson, Sr - Woodson (2nd)
Colton Wagley, Jr - Woodson (2nd)

22-1A
Slayton Pruett, Jr - Slidell (1st, All Region)
Jesse Tijerina, Sr - Slidell (2nd)
Hunter Horner, Sr - Slidell (2nd)
Preston Lyons, Sr - Saint Jo (Off MVP)
Logan Morman, So - Saint Jo (2nd)
Kyler Wyatt, Sr - Midway (1st)
Ryan Wolfe - Midway (2nd)
Trevor Vann, Sr - Forestburg (2nd)
William Winkler, Sr - Prairie Valley (2nd)
Julian Rhode - Prairie Valley (2nd)
Mark Gill, Sr - Bellevue (1st)
Tyler Allen - Bellevue (1st)
Hunter Fuller - Bellevue (2nd)
Tanner Parrish - Goldburg (Newcomer)

23-1A
Austin Earl, Jr - Ector (1st, All Region)
Garen Norwood, Jr - Ector (1st)
Noel Cannaday, Jr - Ector (2nd)
Treyton Andree, Sr - Miller Grove (1st)
Kobe Robertson, So - Miller Grove (2nd)
Dallas Scott, Sr - Yantis (Newcomer)
JC Nolen, Sr - Yantis (1st)
Will Graham, Sr - Yantis (2nd)
Gavin Sulc, Sr - Fruitvale (Off MVP)
Payton Thompson, Jr - Fruitvale (1st)
Jaden Stevens, Sr - Dodd City (Def MVP)
Tripp Holley, Sr - Dodd City (1st)
Tamaze Dangerfield, Sr - Roxton (2nd)
Hunter Carter, Jr - Roxton (2nd)
Bobby Marshall, Sr - Savoy (1st)
Devin Smith, Sr - Savoy (2nd)
Dayday Johnson, Sr - Fannindel (2nd)

24-1A
Chris Boekhorst, So - Saltillo (Newcomer)
Matt Gurley, Sr - Saltillo (2nd)
Bryson Schubert, Sr - Avinger (Def MVP)
Jaeron Survia, Sr - Avinger (1st)
Keldyn Schubert, So - Avinger (1st)
Jacolby Chism, Jr - Avinger (2nd)
Chris Carr, Jr - Avinger (2nd)
Omar Aguillon, Sr - Union Hill (Def MVP)
Riley Griffith, Sr - Union Hill (1st)
River Scudday, Sr - Union Hill (1st)
Keelon Caffey, Sr - Union Hill (2nd)
Cristian Aguillon, So - Union Hill (2nd)
Conner Hooker, Sr - Bloomburg (2nd)
Trayton South, Jr - Sulphur Bluff
*NEED PLAYERS*
Avery

__________________
Follow on Twitter: @hoopinsider
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.