The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Chad Cooper

Avatar / Picture

6A-5A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 906
Reply with quote  #1 
9-3A
Kai Barr, Sr - Pottsboro (1st)
Jaxon Recer, Jr - Pottsboro (1st)
Daniel Arnold, Sr - Pottsboro (2nd) _
Tryston Gaines, Jr - Whitesboro (Newcomer)
Scout Sanders, Sr - Whitesboro (1st)
Cade Acker, Jr - Whitesboro (1st)
Oscar Martinez, Jr - Ponder
Hayden Simmons, Jr - Ponder
Jase Hutcherson, Jr - Ponder
Jacob Pitts, Jr - Pilot Point (1st)
Zander Turner, Jr - Gunter (2nd)
Caleb Andrews, Sr - Callisburg (1st)
Jayce Howard, Sr - S & S (2nd)
Cole Sloan, Sr - S & S (2nd)

10-3A
Samuel Tormos, Jr - Van Alstyne (Newcomer, All Region)
Cam Montgomery, Jr - Van Alstyne (6th man)
Tyler Sperry, Sr - Van Alstyne (1st)
Josh Ukpe, Sr - Bonham (1st)
Tyler Rodriguez, Sr - Bonham
Jordan Meixelsperger, Sr - Whitewright (2nd)
Seth Jackson, Sr - Whitewright (2nd)
Elijah Campbell, Sr - Howe (2nd)
Wrangler Priest, Jr - Bells (2nd)
Jacob Duncan, Sr - Blue Ridge (2nd)

11-3A
Jerome Rogers, So - Madison (Newcomer)
Jody Legans, Sr - Madison (1st)
Christian Henry, So - Madison (1st)
Javeon Jackson, Sr - Madison (2nd)
Jaylin Thibodeaux, Jr - Madison (2nd)
Dyeshon King, Jr - Madison
Dominique Robinson, Sr - Madison
Braylon Lacy, Sr - Life Oak Cliff (MVP)
Isiah Alexander, Jr - Life Oak Cliff (Soph MVP)
Chris Young, Sr - Life Oak Cliff (1st)
Cornelious Finch, Jr - Life Oak Cliff (1st)
Asaiah Graham, Sr - Life Oak Cliff (2nd)
Ashton Corsey, Fr - Life Oak Cliff
Ricky Palmer, So - Hampton Prep (1st)
Demarius Webber, So - Hampton Prep (2nd)
Demarcus Ralston, So - Hampton Prep (2nd)

12-3A
Sean Joyce, Sr - Edgewood (1st, All Region)
Brayden Allen, Sr - Edgewood (1st)
Jordan Davison, Sr - Edgewood (2nd)
Brodie Prather, Sr - Edgewood
Jonah Fisher, So - Mineola (9th MVP)
Shaw Franklin, Sr - Mineola (1st)
Davion Sneed, Sr - Mineola (2nd)
Kedavion George, Sr - Mineola
Zane Smith, Sr - Alba Golden (Newcomer)
Bryan Campbell, Sr - Rains (1st)
Justin Brock, Jr - Rains (2nd) 
Drake Hurley, So - Rains   ‏
Phillip LaPrade, Sr - Grand Saline (2nd)
Judsen Truett, Sr - Grand Saline (2nd)
Jace Reid, Jr - Quitman (2nd)

13-3A
Dodge Brown, Sr - Commerce (MVP, All State)
Casey Shields, Sr - Commerce (Def MVP, All Region)
Sammy Brown, Jr - Commerce (6th man) 
Christian Scott, Jr - Commerce
Charlie Walker, Jr - Commerce
Ryder McLaughlin, Jr - Commerce
Jaydon Harris, So - Commerce
Kason Pletcher, Sr - Mount Vernon (Def MVP, All Region)
Josh Walters, Sr - Mount Vernon (2nd)
John French, Jr - MP Chapel Hill
Connor Sessums, Jr - Prairiland (Newcomer)
Carson Bridges, Sr - Prairiland (6th man)
Jordan Bridges, Sr - Prairiland (1st)
Parker May, Sr - Prairiland (2nd)
Seth Smith, Sr - Prairiland (2nd)
Garrett Gearner, Sr - Winnsboro (6th man) 
Kolton Huie, Jr - Winnsboro (1st)
Preston Byrnes, Sr - Winnsboro (2nd)
Jason Dejong, Jr - Winnsboro (2nd)
Carson Ruthart, Sr - Chisum (Newcomer)
Lawyer Wright, Sr - Cooper (2nd)

14-3A
Connor Price, Sr - Hooks (1st)
Riley Hamilton, Sr - Hooks (2nd)
Marc Reiter, Sr - Hooks (2nd)
Marquiz Estell, Jr - Hooks (2nd)
Dolph Culwell, So - Hooks
Tyler Nolen, Sr - Queen City (1st)
Easton Fincher, Sr - Queen City (2nd)
Dylan Scott, Jr - Queen City (2nd)
Deandre Robinson, Sr - New Boston (1st)
Kyle Atkinson, So - New Boston (2nd)
Parker Gravitt, Sr - Redwater (2nd)
Daimion Collins, So - Atlanta (Newcomer)
Charlie Powell, Sr - Atlanta (1st)
Logan Corbett, Sr - DeKalb (1st)
Alex Clark, Sr - Dekalb (2nd)

15-3A
OB Jones, Sr - Tatum (1st, All Region) 
JaKobe Mitchell, Sr - Tatum (1st)
Travanta Royal, Sr - Daingerfield (2nd)
Nathaniel Dancer, Sr - Daingerfield (2nd)
Chris Black, So - Daingerfield (2nd)
Chandler King, Sr - Hughes Springs (Off MVP)
Ja'Kobie Craver, Jr - Hughes Springs (2nd)
Lyrik Rawls, So - Jefferson (Newcomer)
Eric Gipson, Sr - Jefferson (1st)
Kylan Thomas, Jr - Jefferson (1st)
Tyrese Hardeman, Jr - Elysian Fields (Newcomer)
Michael Ramirez, Sr - Elysian Fields (2nd)
Jade Ashalintubbi, Sr - Elysian Fields
Chris Smith, Jr - Elysian Fields
Keyshawn Kyle, Sr - Ore City (1st)
Aaron Nigreville, Jr - Ore City (2nd)
LaMontre Stephens, Sr - Waskom (1st)
Ike Irving, Sr - Waskom (2nd)

16-3A
Eylan Goodwyn, Sr - Sabine (1st)
Travion Oliver, Sr - Sabine (1st)
Scottie Taylor, Sr - Sabine (2nd)
Weslee Ross, Sr - Troup (1st)
Grayson Driggs, Jr - Troup (2nd)
Nate Hearron, Sr - White Oak
Matthew Bort, Sr - White Oak
Talon Winings, Jr - West Rusk (1st)
LJ Harper, Sr - West Rusk (2nd)
Zachariah Mauldin, So - Arp (Newcomer)
Colton Birdsong, So - Arp (2nd)
Tecorian Minter, Sr - Gladewater (2nd)
KJ Kincade, Sr - Winona (1st)
Easton Blackstone, Sr - Harmony (2nd)
Cameron Helpenstill, Sr - Harmony
Chris McMillan, Sr - Harmony
Drew McNeel, Sr - Harmony

9-2A
Heath Martinez, Sr - Seymour (6th man) 
Nick Slaggle, Jr - Seymour (2nd)
Bradley Byrd, Sr - Electra (2nd)
Jed Castles, So - Archer City (Newcomer)
Jacob Wilhelm, Sr - Archer City (1st)
Coltin Knobloch, Sr - Archer City (1st)
Conner Byrd, Sr - Archer City (1st)
Kolbi Cox, Sr - Archer City (2nd)
Awtry Blagg, Jr - Windthorst (1st)
Jalen Terry, Sr - Olney (1st)
Parker Mayers, Sr - Olney (2nd) 
*NEED PLAYERS*
Quanah
Petrolia

10-2A
Drew Hermesmeyer, Sr - Goldthwaite (1st)
Isaac Chavez, Jr - Goldthwaite (2nd)
Kevin Yeager, Sr - Deleon (1st)
Adrian Jimenez, Sr - Hico (1st)
Brandon Luna, Sr - Hico (1st)
Austin Cantrell, Sr - Santo (2nd)
Danny Cassidy, Sr - Meridian (2nd)

11-2A
Kody Walterscheid, Sr - Muenster (Off MVP)
Danny Luttmer, Jr - Muenster (1st)
Major Eldridge, Jr - Muenster (1st)
Tyler Tunnell, Sr - Poolville (Off MVP, All Region)
Trendan Parish, So - Poolville (Newcomer)
Cecil Rodriguez, Sr - Poolville (1st)
Stone Stegall, Sr - Poolville (2nd)
Zaine Mansell, Jr - Poolville (2nd)
Hunter Richey, So - Alvord (6th man)
Jayton Malone, Jr - Alvord (1st)
Jacob Slade, Jr - Irving Universal (2nd)
Josh Hickson, Jr - Era (2nd)

12-2A
Bryce Grier, Sr - Tom Bean (1st, All Region)
Ryan Weems, So - Tom Bean (Newcomer)
Michael Cooper, Sr - Tom Bean (6th man)
Ben Lind, Sr - Tom Bean (2nd)
Gustavo Romo, Sr - Collinsville (Newcomer)
Marshall Lane, Jr - Tioga (Newcomer)
Kaleb Scott, Jr - Tioga (2nd)
Cale Kassen, Sr - Valley View (1st)
*NEED PLAYERS*
Lindsay

13-2A
Jalen Rector, Sr - Celeste (MVP, All State)
Isaiah Buckley, Sr - Celeste (1st)
Jace Givens, Sr - Celeste (1st)
Channing Godwin, Sr - Bland (1st)
Kyle Poe, Sr - Bland (1st)
Tyler Moody, Sr - Bland (2nd)
Mo Russell, Jr - Wolfe City (Newcomer)
Dayton Smith, Jr - Wolfe City (2nd)
Devin Fulbright, Sr - Honey Grove (1st)
Zeke Woods, Sr - Honey Grove (2nd)
Zack Taylor, Sr - Trenton (1st)
Kaiden West, Jr - Trenton (2nd)

14-2A
Garrett Celsur, Jr - Martins Mill (MVP, All State)
Michael Hawes, Sr - Martins Mill (1st, All Region)
Karson Godwin, Jr - Martins Mill (Def MVP)
Dylan Morrow, So - Martins Mill (Newcomer)
Bryson Waynick, Sr - Martins Mill (1st)
Logan Morrow, So - Martins Mill (2nd)
Caleb Wyatt, Sr - North Hopkins (1st, All Region)
Blane Hocutt, Sr - North Hopkins (1st)
Bryson Sims, Sr - North Hopkins (2nd)
Evan Lewis, Sr - North Hopkins
Brycen Gillispie, Jr - North Hopkins
Dylan Nyugen, Jr - North Hopkins
Jeremy Joslin, Fr - North Hopkins
Evan Bain, Sr - Boles (1st)
Josh Henderson, Sr - Boles (2nd)
Kyle Green, Sr - Boles (2nd)
Javard McGill, Sr - Como Pickton (1st)
Aaron Ross, Sr - Campbell (2nd)
Blake Jester, Sr - Campbell

15-2A
Deonte Tavie, Sr - Clarksville (Def MVP, All Region)
Neo Scales, Sr - Clarksville (6th man)
Markeath Taylor, Sr - Clarksville (1st)
Quay Scales, Jr - Clarksville (1st)
Bradyn English, So - Rivercrest (Newcomer)
Devon Womack, Jr - Rivercrest (2nd)
Shane Crabtree, Jr - Rivercrest (2nd)
Ty Patterson, Sr - Linden Kildare (1st)
Jacob Owen, Sr - Linden Kildare (2nd)
Marquise Jones, Sr - Linden Kildare (2nd)
LaDavian Johnson, Jr - Linden Kildare (2nd)
Trevor Deel, Jr - McLeod (1st)
Blake Williams, Sr - McLeod (2nd)
Casey Smith, So - McLeod (2nd)
Miles Davis, Sr - Detroit (1st)
Hunter Crutchfield, Jr - Detroit (1st)
Cole Hinson, Sr - Detroit (2nd)
DJ Jones, Sr - Detroit (2nd)
*NEED PLAYERS*
Maud
Simms Bowie

16-2A
Josiah Johnson, Sr - Big Sandy
Joshua Shipman, Jr - Big Sandy (MVP, All Region)
Elijah Beard, So - Big Sandy (Newcomer)
Caden Minter, Jr - Big Sandy (2nd)
Taylor Hightower, Sr - Beckville (1st)
CJ Robinson, Sr - Beckville (2nd)
Gerald Turner, Sr - Carlisle (Off MVP, All Region)
Brayden Martin, Sr - Carlisle (1st)
Jay Price, Sr - Carlisle
Jonathon Fraser, Jr - Carlisle
Akim Richmond, Sr - Hawkins (Def MVP)
Tristian Garrett, Sr - Hawkins (1st)
Collin Barber, Sr - Hawkins (2nd)
Cade Judd, Sr - Union Grove (2nd)
Luke Osburn, Sr - Overton (2nd)

9-1A
Giovanni Canaba, Sr - Sierra Blanca (MVP)
Anthony Bustamante, Sr - Sierra Blanca (1st)
Miguel Pantoja, So - Sierra Blanca (1st)
Herberto Iglesias, So - Sierra Blanca (2nd)
Lane Carrasco, So - Balmorhea (Newcomer)
Marcos Mendoza, Sr - Balmorhea (1st)
Caleb Bell, Sr - Dell City (1st)
Riley Czubinski, Sr - Dell City (1st)
Bryan Torres, Jr - Marfa (2nd)
Jared Fuentez, Jr - Marfa (2nd)
Penn Merril, Sr - Fort Davis (1st)
Damien Tercero, Jr - Fort Davis (1st)

10-1A
Titan Quigg, Jr - Rankin (Newcomer)
Calen Fouts, Sr - Rankin (1st)
Justin Sarabia, Sr - Buena Vista (2nd)
Josh Rodriguez, Jr - Buena Vista (2nd)
Lalo Gardea, So - Buena Vista (2nd)
Wyatt Mills, Sr - Sanderson (Def MVP)
Justin Alvarez, Sr - Sanderson (2nd)
Ian Perez, So - Sanderson (2nd)
Jerry Lee Cadena, Sr - Grandfalls Royalty (2nd)
De'Shaun Rodgers, Jr - Grandfalls Royalty (2nd)

11-1A
Nathan Chacon, Sr - Irion County (1st)
Kaden Councilman, Jr - Irion County (2nd)
Jayton Warren, Sr - Robert Lee (1st)
Manny Gamboa, Sr - Robert Lee (1st)
Nathan Scates, Sr - Robert Lee (2nd)
Zach Bolin, Sr - Veribest (2nd)
Devan Clower, So - Blackwell (Newcomer)
Michael Lowry, Jr - Blackwell (1st)
Grant Gott, Jr - Blackwell (2nd)
Hunter Davis, Sr - Water Valley (2nd)
Wyatt Sisco, Jr - Sterling City (1st)
Quinton McMullen, Jr - Sterling City (2nd)
Cross Knittel, So - Sterling City (2nd)
*NEED PLAYERS*
Bronte

12-1A
Christian Salazar, Sr - Menard (Off MVP, All Region)
Noah Rosas, Sr - Menard (1st, All Region)
Josh Hernandez, Jr - Menard (2nd)
Kallin Kothmann, So - Menard
Anthony Moya, Sr - Eden (1st)
Donovan Gonzales, Sr - Eden (1st)
Joshua Meck, Sr - Eden (2nd)
Austin Moya, Sr - Eden (2nd)
Hunner Rodgers, So - Eden (2nd)
Denton Tinney, Jr - Rochelle (1st)
Daniel Ivey, Jr - Rochelle (2nd)
Noah Flores, So - Rochelle (2nd)
*NEED PLAYERS*
Panther Creek
Paint Rock
Lohn
Santa Anna

13-1A
Hunter McCowen, Sr - Ira (1st)
Karson Valentine, Jr - Ira (1st)
Nathan Goodwin, Jr - Ira (1st)
Matthew Brazil, Jr - Ira (1st)
Ben Fonville, Sr - Ira (2nd)
Anthony Coy, Jr - Ira (2nd)
Eli Sauer, Sr - Highland (1st)
Jordan Johns, Sr - Highland (1st)
Nolan Montgomery, Sr - Highland (2nd)
Sam Spalding, Jr - Highland (2nd)
Elisha Stark, So - Westbrook (1st)
Jake Walters, So - Westbrook (2nd)
Kenan Morris, So - Westbrook (2nd)
Kelton Carroll, Sr - Hermleigh (2nd)
Devin Hildebrand, So - Hermleigh (2nd)
Caden Walthall, Jr - Loraine (2nd)

14-1A
Karter Morris, Sr - Aspermont (Off MVP)
Rowdy Bradley, Jr - Aspermont (1st)
Clayton Martin, Sr - Aspermont (2nd)
Logan Hearn, Sr - Lueders Avoca (Newcomer)
Tobi Crane, Sr - Lueders Avoca (1st)
Jeremiah Jarvis, Jr - Lueders Avoca (2nd)
Riley Moore, Jr - Lueders Avoca (2nd)
Holten Dickson, Sr - Roby (2nd)
Chase Thompson, Sr - Rule (1st)
Dale Fritzler, Sr - Rule (2nd)
Austin Lozano, Jr - Hamlin (2nd)
Cameron Thornton, Jr - Rotan (1st)
Koy Bell, So - Rotan (2nd)

15-1A
Tye Scogin, Jr - Jayton (Off MVP, All Region)
Kaden Awe, Sr - Jayton (1st)
Aaron Hernandez, Jr - Jayton (1st)
Pecos Smith, So - Jayton (2nd)
Isaac Garibaldi, So - Paducah (Newcomer)
Desmond Flemons, Sr - Paducah (1st)
Keyvondra Richardson, Jr - Paducah (2nd)
Francisco Hernandez, Jr - Spur (1st)
Ethan Parsons, Jr - Spur (1st)
Jacob Cole, Jr - Spur (2nd)
Case Drum, So - Motley County (2nd)
David Reyna, So - Patton Springs (2nd)

16-1A
JC Espinal, Sr - Benjamin (Off MVP)
Dylan Kuehne, Jr - Benjamin (1st)
Jalen Barrientez, Jr - Benjamin (1st)
Abraham Nevarez, Jr - Knox City (Def MVP)
Preston Lynn, Sr - Knox City (2nd)
Dustin Ledesma, Sr - Knox City (2nd)
Josiah Coplen, So - Knox City
Gilbert Trevino, So - Knox City
Anthony Hernandez, So - Knox City
Mark White, Sr - Harrold (1st)
Cristo Cruz, Jr - Harrold (2nd)
Michael Reeves, Sr - Crowell (1st)
Christian Espinoza, Jr - Northside (Newcomer)
Geranimo Casarez, Sr - Northside (2nd)
Adrian Flores, Jr - Chillicothe (2nd)
*NEED PLAYERS*
Munday

__________________
Follow on Twitter: @hoopinsider
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.