The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Chad Cooper

Avatar / Picture

6A-5A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 906
Reply with quote  #1 

1-3A
Clayton Heetland, Sr - Bushland (1st)
Jake Orcutt, Jr - Bushland
Grant McCook, Jr - Canadian (1st)
Garrison McCook, Sr - Canadian
Aidan Culwell, Sr - Canadian
Bill Koetting, Jr - Canadian
Abraham Bonilla, Sr - Spearman (Off MVP)
Arturo Camacho, Sr - Spearman (Def MVP)
Jack Wilkerson, So - Spearman (Newcomer)
Reece Shields, Sr - Spearman (1st)
Colin Huseman, Sr - Tulia (Newcomer) 
Dre Yarborough, Sr - Tulia (1st)
Shaun Yarborough, Sr - Tulia (1st)
Luke Saenz, Jr - Dimmitt (Newcomer)
Brandon Rodriguez, Jr - Dimmitt
Justice Velasquez, So - Dimmitt
Jason Canada, Sr - River Road
Ryan Dixon, Sr - River Road

2-3A
Zach Muniz, Sr - Brownfield (Off MVP)
Nunie Ramirez, Sr - Brownfield (1st)
Brock Sires, Sr - Brownfield (1st)
Josh Servantez, Sr - Shallowater (Off MVP)
Rodie Fuqua, Sr - Shallowater
Jayden Longoria, Jr - Littlefield (1st)
Bryson Daily, Jr - Abernathy (Off MVP, All State)
Kole Carlisle, Sr - Abernathy (1st)
Miles Keith, Jr - Abernathy (1st)
Mark Caballero, Sr - Idalou (1st)
McKade Merrell, Sr - Idalou (1st)
Jacob Torrez, So - Roosevelt (1st)
Josh Mills, Sr - Denver City
Nathaniel Cruz, Sr - Denver City
Daron Pacheco, Sr - Denver City

3-3A
Derek Rojo, Sr - Alpine (Off MVP)
Alex Gonzales, Sr - Alpine (1st)
Andre Gonzales, Sr - Alpine (1st)
Aaron Fellows, Jr - Alpine (2nd)
Brandon Cerna, Jr - Crane (1st)
Kobe Henderson, Sr - Crane (2nd)
Jordan McNew, So - Kermit (Newcomer)
Jaden Awbrey, Sr - Kermit (1st)
Arturo Gonzales, Jr - Kermit (1st)
Anthony Muniz, Sr - Kermit (2nd)
Brady Johnson, Jr - Kermit (2nd)
Hector Martinez, Sr - Tornillo (1st)
Angel Bosquez, Sr - Tornillo (2nd)
Endrik Reynoso, Sr - Presidio (2nd)

4-3A
Colton Chitsey, Sr - Wall (1st, All Region)
Zack Dusek, Sr - Wall (Def MVP)
Isaiah Guerra, Sr - Wall (2nd)
Mason Kindle, Sr - Wall (2nd)
Edgar Nunez, Jr - Ballinger (Newcomer)
Marcus Toliver, Sr - Ballinger (2nd)
Gonzalo Morales, Jr - Brady (1st)
Kelton Bernard, Sr - Brady (2nd)
Cole Bryant, Jr - Brady (2nd)
Evan Shannon, Sr - Sonora (1st)
Jalen Lopez, Jr - Sonora (1st)
Pablo Hernandez, Sr - Reagan County (1st)
Justin Chavez, Sr - Reagan County (2nd)
Isaac Gonzales, Sr - TLCA (1st)
Harrison Reagan, Sr - TLCA (2nd)

5-3A
Dylan Bryant, Sr - Jim Ned
Cade Ford, Jr - Jim Ned (1st)
Ethan Senne, Sr - Jim Ned (2nd)
Caden Martin, So - Jim Ned (2nd)
Rhett May, Jr - Jim Ned
Zac Caffey, Sr - Clyde (Newcomer)
Payton Burton, Sr - Clyde (1st)
Omar Boone, Sr - Colorado City (Off MVP, All Region)
Markis Monroe, Sr - Colorado City (1st)
Bubba Williams, Sr - Colorado City (2nd)
Jonah White, Sr - Merkel (Def MVP)
Tyrell White, Sr - Merkel
Gage Clark, Sr - Coahoma (1st)
Bryson Cline, Sr - Coahoma (2nd)
Sebastian Escamilla, Sr - Stanton (2nd)

6-3A
Blake Porter, Sr - Dublin (2nd)
Jakob Seals, Sr - Dublin (2nd)
Cooper Witt, Sr - Cisco (1st)
Izzy Adame, Sr - Cisco (2nd)
Gibson Hearne, Jr - Cisco (2nd)
Kade Mercer, Sr - Comanche (Def MVP)
Behren Morton, So - Eastland (2nd)
Ty Schafer, Sr - Early (1st)
Timmy Smithson, Jr - Early (2nd)
Dawson Light, Sr - Bangs (2nd)
Justin Wilson, Sr - Bangs (2nd)
Daniel Bottlinger, Sr - Hamilton (Newcomer)
Grayson Moore, Jr - Hamilton (1st)

7-3A
Scott Thomas, Sr - Brock (Def MVP)
Cooper Allen, Sr - Brock (6th man)
Bradon Smith, Sr - Brock (1st)
Treston Hughes, Sr - Brock (2nd)
Dillion Bennett, Sr - Peaster (Off MVP, All Region)
Drew Smith, Jr - Peaster (1st)
Braxton Bosher, So - Peaster (2nd)
Aaryn Medina, Jr - Breckenridge (1st)
Reuben Rodebaugh, Sr - Boyd (2nd)
Connor Richardson, Sr - Boyd (2nd)
Mason Behrens, Jr - Tolar (2nd)
Seth Carroll, Jr - Tolar (2nd)
*NEED PLAYERS*
Millsap
Paradise
Jacksboro

8-3A
Daniel Mosley, Sr - Bowie (MVP, All State)
Taylor Pigg, Sr - Bowie (6th man)
Justin Franklin, Sr - Bowie (1st)
Isaiah Darter, Sr - Childress (1st)
Luke Latimer, Sr - Childress (1st)
Stephon Harris, Sr - Childress (1st)
Tucker Strealy, Jr - Holliday (Newcomer)
Chase Borchardt, Sr - Holliday (6th man)
Brayden Wyatt, Sr - Holliday (1st)
Hunter Fenoglio, Sr - Nocona
Adan Delao, Sr - Nocona
Carter Horn, Jr - Nocona
Jason Sparkman, Jr - Nocona
Jayln Marks, Jr - City View (1st)
Mason Marchman, Sr - Henrietta (Newcomer)
Brady Harwell, Jr - Henrietta (2nd)

1-2A
Jalin Conyers, Jr - Gruver (Off MVP, All State)
Creed Spivey, Sr - Gruver (1st)
Jaedon Seagler, Sr - Gruver (1st)
Keegan Kelp, Sr - Gruver
Carter Armes, Jr - Gruver
Sam Plumley, Sr - Sanford Fritch (1st, All Region)
Tucker Mayberry, Sr - Sanford Fritch (1st)
Luke Black, Sr - Sanford Fritch
Ty Smith, Jr - Sanford Fritch
Jeffery Jefferson, Sr - West Texas (Def MVP)
Gage Cassity, Sr - West Texas (1st)
Jonah Villanueva, Sr - West Texas
*NEED PLAYERS*
Stratford
Sunray
Boys Ranch

2-2A
Tavion Yarbrough, Jr - Memphis (Newcomer)
Randy Cox, Sr - Memphis (1st)
Kaison Kirkland, Sr - Panhandle (1st)
Cameron Smith, Sr - Clarendon (1st)
JoJo McKnight, Sr - Wellington (1st)
John Holcomb, Jr - Wellington (1st)
Hunter Nicholas, Jr - Highland Park (1st)
Brady Bailey, Jr - Wheeler (1st)
Gustavo Andrade, Jr - Wheeler (1st)

3-2A
Roberto Trevizo, Sr - Farwell (Newcomer)
Jackson Jarman, Sr - Farwell (1st)
Jadon Quintana, Sr - Bovina (1st)
Nabor Canchola, Sr - Olton
Jayden Leathers, Sr - Olton 
Jack Allcorn, So - Olton
Bryson Schroeder, Jr - Vega
Carson Kirkland, Jr - Vega
*NEED PLAYERS*
Sudan

4-2A
DK Blaylock, Sr - New Deal (MVP, All Region)
Layton Reed, Sr - New Deal (Newcomer)
Dylan Jerden, Jr - New Deal (1st)
Kendell Dunn, Sr - New Deal
Haden Caudill, Jr - New Deal
Tanner Seeley, So - New Deal
Garrett Hobbs, Jr - Floydada (1st)
Marcus Perez, Jr - Floydada (1st)
Quincy Gonzales, So - Floydada (1st)
Taytem Thetford, Jr - Post (1st)
Josh Castillo, Sr - Hale Center (Def MVP)
Bryson Walker, Sr - Lockney (1st)

5-2A
Christian Huey, Jr - Sundown (Off MVP)
Steven Quintanilla, Sr - Sundown (Def MVP)
Abraham Bocanegra, Sr - Sundown (1st)
Brice Logan, Jr - Sundown (1st)
Tristen Stice, Jr - Tahoka (1st)
Austin Ward, Sr - Plains (1st)
Ethan Harris, Sr - Plains (1st)
*NEED PLAYERS*
Smyer
Seagraves

6-2A
Carson Fuentes, Sr - McCamey (Off MVP)
Ivan Rubio, So - McCamey (2nd)
Josh Hernandez, Jr - Fort Hancock (2nd)
David Corrales, Sr - Van Horn (Def MVP)
Wade Halterman, Sr - Wink (2nd)
*NEED PLAYERS*
Iraan
El Paso Da Vinci

7-2A
Kobe Richardson, Sr - Forsan (MVP, All Region)
Zane Riffe, Jr - Forsan (1st)
Jordan Enriquez, Sr - Forsan (2nd)
Caden Williams, Sr - Forsan
Azul Salinas, Jr - Christoval (Newcomer)
Clayton Edmiston, Jr - Christoval (2nd)
Tanner Gilbert, Sr - Miles (6th man)
Kuail Kraatz, Sr - Miles (1st)
Sterling Baker, Sr - Miles (2nd)
Riley Williams, Sr - Ozona (2nd)
Alex Salas, So - Winters (1st)

8-2A
Ryan Hill, Sr - Albany (Off MVP, All Region)
Josh Dyer, Sr - Albany (1st)
Cutter Cowart, Sr - Albany (2nd)
Cameron Dacus, Sr - Albany
Trace Edwards, Sr - Stamford (1st)
Zachary Duran, Sr - Stamford (1st)
Jaron Reynolds, Jr - Hawley (Newcomer)
Sean Hernandez, So - Cross Plains (1st)
Tripp Thomas, Sr - Cross Plains
Jose Ortega, Sr - Roscoe (2nd)
*NEED PLAYERS*
Haskell

1-1A
Brian Zacarias, Sr - Booker (MVP)
Abraham Banuelos, Jr - Booker (Def MVP)
Israel Banuelos, Jr - Booker (1st)
Christian Barber, Sr - Follett (1st)
Christian Camorlinga, Sr - Fort Elliott (1st)
*NEED PLAYERS*
Darrouzett
Higgins
Kelton

2-1A
Cayden Mann, Sr - McLean (MVP, All Region)
Bradley Hannon, Sr - McLean (Def MVP)
Eric Bartley, Jr - McLean (1st)
Ben Crockett, Jr - McLean (1st)
Dillon Wright, Sr - Shamrock (1st)
Gunner Lamb, So - Groom (1st)
*NEED PLAYERS*
Claude
Hedley
Lefors

3-1A
Jake Gerber, Sr - Nazareth (MVP, All State)
Nathaniel Van Dijk, Jr - Nazareth (1st)
Adolfo Espino, Sr - Texline (Newcomer)
Sean Grimes, Sr - Texline (1st)
Cash Poole, Jr - Texline (1st)
Colton Luther, So - Texline
Kayden Savage, Sr - Texline
Samuel Montes, So - Texline
William Luther, Fr - Texline
Noel Lozano, Fr - Texline
Jackson Davis, Sr - Happy (Def MVP, All Region)
Cy Middleton, Jr - Happy (Newcomer)
Justin Bressler, Sr - Happy (1st)
Coy Hammitt, Sr - Adrian (1st)
*NEED PLAYERS*
Hartley
Channing
Wildorado

4-1A
Paul Rodriguez, Sr - Hart (1st)
Alejandro Guevara, Sr - Hart (1st)
CJ Carrasco, Jr - Hart (1st)
Colton Cogdell, Jr - Silverton (1st)
Isaac Garcia, Jr - Kress (1st)
Seth Berry, Jr - Cotton Center (2nd)
*NEED PLAYERS*
Valley
Anton

5-1A
Nash Willingham, Sr - Morton (MVP, All Region)
Malachi Villareal, Jr - Morton (1st)
Chris Albus, Jr - Whitharral (Def MVP, All Region)
Diego Sanchez, Jr - Springlake Earth (1st)
Rolando Arenas - Springlake Earth
James Langston, Jr - Amherst (1st)
Gunner Russell, Jr - Lazbuddie (1st)
*NEED PLAYERS*
Whiteface

6-1A
Carter Abney, Sr - New Home (MVP, All State)
Bode Stewart, So - New Home (Newcomer)
Kaleb LeClair, Jr - New Home (1st)
Ventura Lopez, Sr - Petersburg (1st)
Max De Hoyos, Sr - Lorenzo (1st)
Maurice Carr, Jr - Crosbyton (1st)
*NEED PLAYERS*
Wilson
Southland

7-1A
Jacob Flores, Sr - Meadow (1st, All Region)
Jackson Hisel, Sr - Ropes (1st)
*NEED PLAYERS*
O'Donnell
Wellman Union
Dawson
Loop

8-1A
Zane Allen, Sr - Borden County (Newcomer)
Ben Justice, Sr - Borden County (1st)
Cam Edwards, Jr - Borden County (1st)
Trey Edwards, So - Borden County
Mason Cole, So - Borden County
Ky Edwards, So - Borden County
Tom Kingston, So - Borden County
Cesar Chavez, Sr - Garden City (Def MVP)
Hagan Halfmann, Sr - Garden City (1st)
Parker Koenning, Sr - Garden City (2nd)
Hunter McMillan, Jr - Garden City (2nd)
Landon Morrow, Jr - Sands (Def MVP)
Riley Webb, So - Sands (Newcomer)
Shay Coleman, Sr - Klondike (Off MVP)
Robert Guerra, Sr - Klondike (2nd) 
Jordan Rodriguez, Sr - Grady (1st, All Region)
Marshall Cox, Sr - Grady (1st)
Sergio Reyna, Sr - Grady (2nd)
Dante Ruiz, Sr - Grady (2nd)
Jackson Welch, Jr - Grady
Cole Short, Sr - Grady
*NEED PLAYERS*
TLC- Midland


__________________
Follow on Twitter: @hoopinsider
walkere

Registered:
Posts: 5
Reply with quote  #2 
TymarKeon Davis, Sr - Laneville
Ricardo Pereles, Jr - Laneville
Damion Brantley, Jr - Laneville
Darold Jackson, Jr - Laneville
Corniceon Walker, Jr - Laneville
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #3 
Lanevilles players to watch are posted in the Region 4 forum on 3A-1A Players to watch
walkere

Registered:
Posts: 5
Reply with quote  #4 
The players I listed are the players to watch. The players listed in the forum are not the players to watch.
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.