The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Chad Cooper

Avatar / Picture

6A-5A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 906
Reply with quote  #1 
25-3A
Eddie Calzoncit, So - Blanco (6th man)
CJ Giddens, Jr - Florence (1st)
Matt Edgar, Jr - Florence (2nd)
Danny Carlos, Jr - Comfort (1st)
Daniel Jones, Jr - Comfort (2nd)
Bryce Hardway, Sr - Lago Vista (2nd)
Garrison Wood, Jr - Johnson City (2nd)

26-3A
Jaquez Harris, Jr - Cole (1st, All Region)
Nick Tucker, Jr - Cole (Newcomer, All Region)
Gabe Cook, Jr - Cole (2nd)
Luis Gonzales, Sr - Poth (Def MVP)
Heath Dunn, Sr - Poth (1st)
Cole Harris, Sr - Poth (1st)
RJ Cruz, Jr - Poth (2nd)
Jake Gonzales, Sr - Karnes City (1st)
Colby Robinson, Jr - Karnes City (1st)
Corbyn Wright, Sr - Karnes City (2nd)
Ray Ruiz, Sr - Jourdanton (2nd)
Michael Klumb, Jr - Jourdanton (2nd)
Seth Burges, Jr - Jourdanton (2nd)
Javier Hernandez, Sr - Natalia (2nd)
Angel Gonzales, Jr - Fox Tech (2nd)
Tyler Doty, Jr - Brooks (2nd)

27-3A
Ashton Adams, Sr - Hallettsville (Def MVP)
Josh Wagner, Jr - Hallettsville (Newcomer)
Kraegen Matula, Sr - Hallettsville (1st)
Colton Starns, Sr - Hallettsville (1st)
Will Dowell, Sr - Hallettsville (2nd)
Jackson Allen, So - Marion (Newcomer)
JD Raggio, Sr - Marion (1st)
Fabien Guerrero, Jr - Marion (2nd) @fabian5guerrero
Jacob Wallace, So - Marion (2nd)
JJ Gomez, Sr - Randolph (1st, All Region)
Alex Chenaille, Sr - Randolph (2nd)
Chris Deborja - Randolph
Treon Fatheree, Sr - Nixon Smiley (1st, All Region)
Jordan Van Auken, Sr - Nixon Smiley (2nd)
Myles Thomas, Jr - Schulenburg (1st, All Region)
Josh Brown, Sr - Schulenburg (1st)
Davonn Granger, Sr - Schulenburg (2nd)
Josh Moore, Jr - Yoakum (1st)
Ethan Owens, Sr - Yoakum (2nd)
Joel Marquez, Sr - Stockdale (1st)
Josh Rangel, Sr - Stockdale (2nd)
Douglas Scroggins, Jr - Stockdale (2nd)
Collin Akin, Jr - Stockdale (2nd)

28-3A
Kyle Alexander, Sr - Industrial (Off MVP, All Region)
Brandon Janis, Sr - Industrial (2nd)
Logan Gabrysch, Jr - Industrial (2nd)
Darius Williams, Sr - Van Vleck (1st)
De'Mitri Monroe, So - Van Vleck (1st)
Elery Alexander, Sr - Van Vleck (2nd)
Chase Ford, Jr - Palacios (1st)
Zach Seaman, Jr - Palacios (1st)
Johnny Gatica, Jr - Palacios (2nd)
Michael Joyce, Sr - Boling (1st)
Cade Orsak, Sr - Edna (2nd) 
Bryce Galvan, Jr - Tidehaven (2nd)

29-3A
Christian Martinez, So - Odem (Newcomer)
Michael Everett, Sr - Odem (1st)
Andrew Amaro, Sr - Odem (2nd)
John Michael Perez, So - Taft (1st)
James Rodriguez, Sr - Mathis (2nd)
Joe Torres, Sr - Skidmore Tynan (1st)
Justin Hernandez, Sr - Skidmore Tynan (2nd)
DeMarcus Bryant, Sr - Bloomington (Newcomer)
Raymond Martinez, Sr - Bloomington (1st)

30-3A
Tres Garcia, Sr - Cotulla (MVP)
Juan Carrizalez, Sr - Cotulla (2nd)
Julian Cantu, So - Dilley (Newcomer)
Charles Salazar, Sr - Dilley (1st)
Joel Olivarez, Sr - Dilley (2nd)
Ralph Saenz, Sr - San Diego (Newcomer)
Ryan Briones, Jr - San Diego (1st)
Brendan Uribe, Sr - San Diego (1st)
Abel Casas, Jr - San Diego (2nd)
Israel Morales, Sr - Hebbronville (1st)
Javier Garza, Sr - Hebbronville (2nd)
Jorge Marquez, Sr - Hebbronville (2nd)
Peyton Cox, Sr - George West (2nd)

31-3A
Jake Reyes, Sr - Falfurrias (Off MVP, All Region) 
Noah Aleman, Sr - Falfurrias (Def MVP)
JaJuan Taylor, Jr - Falfurrias (1st)
Brian Villarreal, Jr - Falfurrias (1st)
Christian Perez, Sr - Falfurrias (2nd)
Jesse Garcia, Sr - Kingsville Academy (1st)
Steven Bijarro, Jr - Kingsville Academy (2nd)
Miguel Garza, Jr - Kingsville Academy (2nd)
Grant Glasson, So - London (Newcomer)
Adam Faith, Jr - London (1st)
Dillon Humpal, Sr - London (2nd)
Bret Eisenbach, Jr - Banquete (1st)
Jared Nava, Sr - Banquete (1st)
Bailey Gattis, Sr - Bishop (2nd)

32-3A
Leo Lara, Sr - Santa Rosa (MVP, All State)
AB Lozoya, Jr - Santa Rosa (1st, All Region)
Matt Garcia, Sr - Santa Rosa (Def MVP)
Jorge Gomez, Sr - Santa Rosa (1st)
Jaime Cortez, Sr - Lyford (1st)
Andre Ibarra, Sr - Lyford (1st)
Layne Klostermann, Jr - Lyford (1st)
Chase Hinojosa, Jr - Lyford (2nd)
Stephen Baxter, Sr - Monte Alto (1st)
Rammy Ramirez, Sr - IDEA Frontier (Newcomer)
Angel Alanis, Sr - IDEA Frontier (2nd)
Marcus Arellano, Sr - IDEA Frontier (2nd)
Andy Rubio, So - IDEA Quest (Newcomer)
Javier Morales, Sr - IDEA Quest (1st)
Brandon Coll, Sr - IDEA Quest (2nd)

25-2A
James Morris, Sr - Mumford (Off MVP, All State)
Rene Alvarado, Sr - Mumford (1st, All Region)
Xavier Wilson, Sr - Mumford (Newcomer)
Edward Scamardo, Jr - Mumford (2nd)
Andrew Eckenrode, Jr - Mumford (2nd)
Ty Prince, Jr - Thorndale (Newcomer)
Logan Fisher, Jr - Thorndale 
Mason Fisher, Jr - Thorndale
Ruben Briones, Jr - Thorndale
Evan Ivy, So - Thorndale (Newcomer)
Kyle King, Jr - Milano (Off MVP, All Region)
Arthur Soto, So - Milano (2nd)
Christian Thurman, So - Milano (2nd)
Joe Sandifer, Jr - Thrall (2nd) 
Wesley Stolte, Sr - Thrall
Richie Reed, Sr - Thrall
Wyatt Messex, Sr - Granger (1st)
Jay Hartmann, Jr - Granger (2nd) 

26-2A  
Tra'Jon Young, Sr - Snook (Newcomer, All Region)
Michael Conerway, Sr - Snook (2nd)
Ty'Draious Jordan, Sr - Normangee (2nd)
Donnell Patterson, Sr - Burton (1st, All Region)
DeMonderik Winters, So - Burton (Newcomer)
Cash Kunkel, Jr - Burton (1st)
Caleb Harmel, So - Burton (2nd)
Gerhart Wiese, Jr - North Zulch (1st)
Tye Holder, Jr - North Zulch (2nd)
Cole Weaver, Jr - North Zulch (2nd)
Tyler Dykes, Jr - Iola (2nd)
Anthony Balboa, Sr - Somerville (2nd)

27-2A
Josh Sagraves, Sr - Harper (MVP, All State)
Carson McKnight, Sr - Harper (Off MVP, All Region)
Darius Carrington, Sr - Junction (Off MVP, All Region)
Waelan Lopez, Sr - Juction (6th man)
Adam Carpenter, Sr - Junction (2nd)
Tyson Keller, So - Mason (Newcomer)
Tye Carnes, Jr - Center Point (2nd)

28-2A
Kaddin Mikulik, Sr - Flatonia (2nd)
Samuel Netro, Sr - Flatonia (2nd)
Matt Rowell, Sr - Flatonia
Julio Castellano, Sr - Flatonia
Wyatt Koricanek, Sr - Yorktown (Off MVP)
Damian Ramirez, Sr - Yorktown (Def MVP)
Jamel Wade, Jr - Yorktown (Newcomer) 
Tanner Koricanek, Jr - Yorktown (1st)
Ethan Queen, Jr - Yorktown (2nd)
Jaden Webb, Jr - Yorktown (2nd)
Jacobi Rhodes, So - Weimar (Newcomer)
Tanner Sembera, Sr - Weimar (1st)
Jerrette Brown, Jr - Weimar (1st)
Trevor Holland, Sr - Weimar (2nd)
Sergio Martinez, Jr - Ganado (Newcomer)
Matt Bridges, Sr - Ganado (1st)
Jorge Campuzano, Sr - Ganado (2nd)
Dadrian Taylor, Sr - Shiner (2nd)
Colin Gonzales, So - Louise (Newcomer)
Kam Johnson, Sr - Louise (2nd)

29-2A
Justin Richardson, Sr - Lee Academy (Off MVP)
Iman Matan, Jr - Lee Academy (1st)
Kash Hutt, Jr - Gervin (2nd)
Eric Casares, Sr - Charlotte (Off MVP)
Kevin Colbert, Jr - Charlotte (Def MVP)
Darien Guerrero, Sr - Charlotte (1st)
Mark Navarro, Sr - Charlotte (2nd)
Marco Perez, Sr - La Pryor (1st)
Aaron Santleben, Sr - Sabinal (1st)

30-2A
Zach Brown, Jr - Port Aransas (MVP, All Region)
Trout Lorette, Sr - Port Aransas (Def MVP)
Logan Kreutziger, Jr - Port Aransas (1st) 
Aaron Peterson, Jr - Port Aransas (1st)
Colin Dziuk, Sr - Falls City (2nd)
Jarvis Chappell, Sr - Woodsboro (Off MVP)
Jaden Wren, Sr - Woodsboro (1st)
Kaleb Rivera, Sr - Woodsboro (2nd)
Tyler Foster, Jr - Woodsboro (2nd)
D'Mond Lafond, Sr - Refugio (1st) 
Dedrick Wilson, So - Kenedy (Newcomer) 
Noah Garcia, Sr - Kenedy (1st)
Chris Pena, Sr - Kenedy (1st)
Justin Mireles, Sr - Kenedy (2nd)
Jose Munoz, Sr - Pettus (1st)
Neal Huskey, Jr - Pettus (2nd)

31-2A
Joe Angel Gonzalez, Jr - Ben Bolt (Def MVP)
Mikel Escobar, Sr - Ben Bolt (1st)
Xavier Garza, Sr - Three Rivers (2nd)
Angel Cuellar, Jr - Riviera (1st)
Kyle Bunger, Jr - Riviera (2nd)
Roman Garcia, Sr - Freer (2nd)

32-2A
Pablo Chavez, Sr - Santa Maria (1st)
Albert Briones, Jr - Santa Maria (2nd)
Victor Galvan, Jr - San Perlita (2nd)
Daniel Garza, Sr - San Perlita (2nd)
Rey Felix, So - La Villa (Newcomer)
Cristian Cantu, Sr - Lasara (1st)

25-1A
Frederick Darnell, Sr - Calvert (1st, All Region)
Davion Huffman, Sr - Calvert (2nd)
Wyatt Young, Jr - Jonesboro (Def MVP)
Josh Barnes, Sr - Jonesboro (1st)
Dylan Dillard, Sr - Oglesby (2nd)
Charles Graves, Sr - Oglesby (2nd)
Luke Parrish, So - Evant (2nd)
Chris Luna, Sr - Bartlett (1st)
Luke Trevino, Jr - Buckholts (2nd)

26-1A
Manuel Santa Cruz, Sr - Coolidge (1st, All Region)
Jordan Brown, So - Coolidge (2nd)
Melvion Pimpton, Sr - Mt Calm (2nd)
Kyle Langford, Sr - Abbott (1st)
Anthony Gunn, So - Gholson (Newcomer)
Devin Morrison, Sr - Penelope (2nd)

27-1A
Jaylon Grant, Jr - Laneville (MVP, All Region)
LaDarius Arnett, Sr - Laneville (1st)
Christian Brantley, Jr - Laneville (2nd)
Jakavion Polk, Sr - Laneville
Ladarius Lewis, Sr - Laneville
Demarcus Holsome, So - Laneville
Jayden Sheppard, So - Laneville
Keon Davis, So - Laneville
Ricco Pereles, Fr - Laneville
Keet Cockerham, Sr - Slocum (Def MVP, All Region)
Taylor Hunt, Jr - Slocum (1st)
Jacob Lane, Jr - Slocum (2nd)
Trisdon Bynum, So - Oakwood (Newcomer)
Austin Shuptrine, Sr - Oakwood (1st)
Ethan Edgemon, Jr - Oakwood (1st)
Brandon Venable, Sr - Oakwood (2nd)
Tuddy Jones, So - Oakwood (2nd)
Jared Gatlin, Sr - Avalon (1st)
Makavin Bodie, Jr - Avalon (1st)
Alex Hernandez, Jr - Avalon (2nd)
Terry Shears, Jr - Avalon (2nd)
Antoine Shofner, Jr - Trinidad (Def MVP)
Jerry Bannister, Sr - Trinidad (1st)
Jared Garcia, Sr - Trinidad (2nd)
Nate Williams, Sr - Trinidad (2nd)
De'Vonteh Williams, Sr - Milford (1st)
Jarvis Harris, Sr - Milford (2nd)

28-1A
Chris Davis, Sr - Kennard (1st)
Shaun Griffin, Jr - Kennard (1st)
Austin Griffin, Jr - Kennard (2nd)
Jaren James, So - Martinsville (1st)
Lamberto Aguillon, Jr - Wells (2nd)
Collin Evans, Jr - Groveton Centerville (2nd)
Cord Neal, Sr - Chester (1st)
Dane Barnes, Jr - Chester (2nd)

29-1A
Kevin Washington, Sr - Leggett (Off MVP)
Sillah Koroma, Sr - Leggett (Def MVP)
Darius Cooper, Jr - Leggett (1st)
Travous McQueen, So - Leggett (2nd)
Darian Phillips, Sr - Premier (1st)
Dealon Irvin, Sr - Premier (2nd)
Kobi Clayton, Jr - Premier (2nd)
Ryan Harrell, So - Goodrich (Newcomer)
Javarius Nickelberry, Jr - Goodrich (1st)
Christian Guzman, Jr - Goodrich (2nd)
Zach Bronkhorst, Sr - High Island (1st)
Derek Demoss, So - High Island (1st)
Corey Hyden, Sr - Spurger (1st)
Chance Shook, Jr - Spurger (2nd)
Tyler Dozier, So - Spurger (2nd)
Dominick Fiorella, Sr - Richards (2nd)

30-1A
Tracy Moore, Sr - Waelder (MVP, All Region)
Justin Schilhab, So - Waelder (1st)
Carlos Reyes, So - Waelder (2nd)
Brandon Moore, Sr - Dime Box (1st)
Robert San Juan, Sr - Dime Box (2nd)
Shannon Cox, Sr - Dime Box (2nd)
Damon Gerik, Jr - Fayetteville (2nd)
Jagger Wessels, So - Fayetteville (2nd)

31-1A
Xavier Acosta, Jr - Nueces Canyon (1st)
Bradley Reed, Jr - Nueces Canyon (1st)
Wesley Harmon, Sr - Nueces Canyon (2nd)
Anthony Martinez, Sr - Nueces Canyon (2nd)
Brian Salazar, Sr - Knippa (Off MVP, All Region)
Ryan Cox, Jr - Knippa (1st)
Andrew Rowland, Jr - Knippa (1st)
Hudson Springer, Jr - Leakey (Newcomer)
Rylan Springer, Sr - Leakey (1st)
Coleman Kerr, Jr - Leakey (2nd)
Nate Massa, Sr - Utopia (1st)
Alfonso Franco, Jr - Rocksprings (1st)
JR Gonzales, Jr - Medina (2nd)
Caleb McHaney, Jr - Medina (2nd)

32-1A
Colton McCartney, So - McMullen County (Newcomer)
DJ Anderson, Sr - Nordheim (1st)
Trace Alvarez, So - Nordheim (2nd)
Anthony Misener, So - Austwell Tivoli (Newcomer)
Josh Arizmendi, Jr - Austwell Tivoli (2nd)
Eli Ramirez, Sr - Runge (1st)
Josiah De Los Santos, Jr - Runge (2nd)

__________________
Follow on Twitter: @hoopinsider
carterwc

Registered:
Posts: 1
Reply with quote  #2 
Players to watch District 29 2A

Juan Morales , Jr.  Brackett High School   1st Team All-District
Moses Hernandez, Jr. Brackett High School  2nd Team All-District
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.