The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Chad Cooper

Avatar / Picture

6A-5A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 906
Reply with quote  #1 
17-3A
Sim Nezar, Sr - Rice (MVP, All Region)
Tre Jessie, Jr - Rice (Newcomer)
Reece Barlow, Sr - Rice (2nd)
Filiberto Sandoval, Sr - Keene (Newcomer)
Tanir Horton, Sr - Maypearl (Newcomer)
Brandon Wright, Sr - Maypearl (1st)
Jake Wiggins, Jr - Maypearl (2nd)
Wesley Huitt, Jr - Mildred (2nd)

18-3A
Mylan Shed, Sr - Teague (Def MVP, All Region)
Mykal Shed, So - Teague (Newcomer)
Anthony Weathers, Sr - Teague (6th man) 
Tyrese Heard, Jr - Teague (1st) 
LA Bradford, Sr - Frankston (1st)
Zane Porter, Sr - Frankston (2nd)
Michael Bradford, Jr - Frankston (2nd)
Tyler Russell, Sr - Malakoff (Off MVP)
AJ Cook, Sr - Malakoff (1st)
Daniel Littleton, Sr - Malakoff (1st)
Cash Crane, Sr - Leon (Def MVP)
Blake Lowry, Sr - Leon (1st)
Dirk Kilgore, So - Buffalo (Newcomer)
Kollin Simon, Jr - Westwood (1st)
DJ Williams, Sr - Elkhart (2nd)

19-3A
Taequan Tyler, So - Marlin (Newcomer)
Alik Brooks, Jr - Marlin (2nd)
Sabrien Jones, Sr - Groesbeck (1st)
Dantay Owens, Jr - Whitney
Sedgerick Merchant, Sr - Bruceville Eddy (1st)
Beau Williams, Sr - Bruceville Eddy (2nd)
Michael Irons, Jr - McGregor (1st)
Daniel Gerik, Sr - West
Dalton Kolar, Jr - West
Hutch Kettler, Jr - Clifton

20-3A
Trevor Ledbetter, Sr - Jarrell (1st, All Region)
TJ Sykes, Jr - Jarrell (Off MVP)
AJ Smith, So - Jarrell (Newcomer)
Tim Handlos, Jr - Jarrell (2nd)
Colton Shields, Sr - Franklin (1st)
Casey Phillips, Jr - Franklin (1st)
Gavin Thomas, Jr - Lexington (1st)
Nathaniel Clifford, Sr - Lexington (2nd)
Kolby Potts, Jr - Academy (Newcomer)
Garrett Kennedy, Sr - Rogers (1st)
Danny Perez, Sr - Cameron (2nd)
Jadarrius Adams, Sr - Hearne (1st)
Keandre Foley, Jr - Hearne (2nd)

21-3A
Ko'Dirrus Builds, Sr - Hempstead (MVP, All State)
Ahmad Banks, Jr - Hempstead (Newcomer)
Tre Turner, Jr - Hempstead (2nd)
Ja'Michael Williams, Sr - New Waverly (Off MVP)
Que Johnson, Jr - New Waverly (2nd)
Xavian Dixon, Sr - Crockett (1st)
Octavious Anderson, Sr - Crockett (2nd)
Ja'Vonte Oliphant, Sr - Trinity (1st)
Bryan Shaffer, Sr - Onalaska (1st)
Titus Barnett, Sr - Onalaska (2nd)
Keshawn Mitchell, Sr - Anderson (Newcomer)

22-3A
Riley Dewitz, Jr - Central (Off MVP)
Jacob Davis, So - Central (Newcomer)
Ty Clifton, Jr - Central (1st)
Lane Ponson, Jr - Central (2nd)
Kirkland Foster, Sr - Newton (1st)
Josh Foster, So - Newton (2nd)
Bubba Moore, Sr - Central Heights (Def MVP)
Christian Williams, Jr - Woodville (1st)
Dre Blake, Jr - Hemphill (2nd)

23-3A
TJ Stanford, Sr - Kountze (1st, All State)
Dallion Edwards, Jr - Kountze (1st)
Kordell David, So - East Chambers (2nd)
Trevor Thomas, Jr - East Chambers
Alex Connell, So - Buna (Newcomer)
Remington Connell, Sr - Buna (2nd)
Kerrion Lewis, Sr - Buna
Vincent Perry, Sr - Anahuac (1st)
Ryan Snell, Jr - Hardin
Dylon Smart, Jr - Hardin

24-3A
Jauron Freeman, Sr - LaMarque (Def MVP, All State) 
Raymond Stubblefield, Sr - LaMarque (1st)
LaDerrious Arvie, Sr - LaMarque (2nd)
John Scott, Jr - Hitchcock (Off MVP)
Alfred Locke, Sr - Hitchcock (1st)
Earnest Triplett, Jr - Hitchcock (1st)
Drevian Archibald, Jr - Hitchcock (2nd)
Kenneth Taylor, Sr - Hitchcock (2nd)
JJ Talas, Sr - East Bernard (1st, All Region)
Cody Lehmann, Sr - East Bernard (1st)
Cade Koeppen, Sr - East Bernard (2nd)
Zach Walters, Sr - Brazos (2nd)
Daniel Cantu, Sr - Rice (2nd)

17-2A
Cade Johnston, Sr - Crawford (Def MVP)
Jeff Ward, Sr - Crawford (2nd)
Garrett Dutschann, Jr - Crawford (2nd)
Jeremy Truesdale, Jr - Rosebud Lott (1st)
Kolby Clark, Jr - Bosqueville (Newcomer)
Chris Dodd, Sr - Bosqueville (2nd)
Treston Frazier, Sr - Bosqueville (2nd)
Jason Shanafelt, Jr - Valley Mills (Newcomer)
Garrett Cox, Sr - Valley Mills (1st)
Logan Klaus, Sr - Valley Mills (2nd)
Ja'vion Ward, Jr - Moody (1st)
Jase Little, Sr - Chilton (1st)

18-2A
Zastan Madkins, So - Mart (Newcomer)
Zamar Kirven, Jr - Mart (1st)
Elijah Green, So - Mart (1st)
Tyrek Horne, So - Mart (2nd)
Nathan Skinner, Sr - Mart (2nd)
Sabion Kubitza, Sr - Riesel (1st)
Mikey Ruiz, Sr - Riesel (1st)
Brooks Embry, Sr - Riesel (2nd)
Roshauud Paul, Sr - Bremond (1st)
Robert Housewright, Jr - Bremond (2nd)
Kaidyn Peralez, Jr - Bremond (2nd)
Tanner Redus, Sr - Bremond (2nd)
Michael Femster, Sr - Dawson (1st)
Josh Summers, Sr - Dawson (1st)
Justin Gray, Sr - Dawson (2nd)
Tyler Pavelka, Sr - Axtell (1st)
Colton Fields, Sr - Axtell (2nd)
Caydyn Gillham, Sr - Hubbard (1st)
Ryan McDaniel, Sr - Wortham (2nd)

19-2A
Taymont Lindsey, Jr - Kerens (Off MVP, All Region)
Qua Lawrence, Jr - Kerens (Def MVP)
Buddy Sayles, Jr - Kerens (1st)
Bubba Faulk, Jr - Kerens (2nd)
Sean Foreman, Sr - Kerens (2nd)
Katerius Douglass, Jr - Kerens
Xavier Oliver, Sr - Lapoynor (1st, All Region)
Keandre Eldridge, Sr - Lapoynor (Def MVP)
Brett Grahn, Jr - Lapoynor (6th man)
Zach Solis, Sr - Lapoynor (1st)
Lane McClelland, Sr - Lapoynor (2nd)
Clayton Flowers, Sr - Cross Roads
Taylor McKenzie, Sr - Cross Roads
Brandon Wilson, Sr - Cross Roads
Kobe Hailey, Sr - Frost (MVP, All Region)
Brendon Ward, Sr- Frost (6th man)
Taylor Drain, Jr - Frost (1st)
Brock Elmore, Jr - Frost (1st)
Lincoln Rival, Jr - Frost (2nd)
Keith Davis, Sr - Italy (Off MVP, All Region)
Kendrick Norwood, Jr - Italy (Def MVP)
Christian Lightfoot, Sr - Italy (Newcomer)
Kevin Johnson, Sr - Italy (1st)
Jeremiah Thompson, Sr - Italy (2nd)
Joe Savala, Jr - Itasca (1st)
DeMarcus Parkerson, Sr - Itasca (2nd)
Eli Lust, So - Cayuga (Newcomer)

20-2A
Samuel Richard, Jr - Big Sandy (1st, All Region)
Aaron Thompson, Jr - Big Sandy
Cade Sutherland, Jr - Big Sandy
Riley Chapman, Sr - Grapeland (1st)
Rodney Davis, Sr - Grapeland (1st)
Tink McQuarter, Sr - Grapeland (1st)
Parker Wilson, Sr - Grapeland (1st)
Hunter Murray, Sr - Lovelady (Off MVP)
Hunter Free, Jr - Centerville (Newcomer)
Alex Fletcher, Sr - Centerville (1st)
Sonny Townsend, So - Latexo (2nd)
Jack Woodward - Latexo
Shane Oswald - Latexo
Dawson Chumley, Sr - Groveton (2nd)

21-2A
Jayren Whitaker, Jr - Alto (1st, All Region)
Mikkah Hackett, Sr - Alto (1st)
JaQuenton Moore, Jr - Alto (2nd)
Bryson Barrett, So - Neches (Newcomer)
Matt Wages, So - Neches (1st)
Jose Carrizales, Sr - Neches (2nd)
Avery Arnold, Jr - Douglass (2nd)
Juan Mendoza, Sr - New Summerfield (1st)
Collin Wilkerson, So - New Summerfield (2nd)
Braden Austin, Sr - Cushing (2nd)

22-2A
Trai Gardner, Jr - Tenaha (Def MVP, All Region)
Ja'Qualin Franks, So - Tenaha (Newcomer, All Region)
Cody Foshee, Jr - Tenaha (2nd)
Ced Thomas, Jr - San Augustine (MVP, All Region)
Chris Rodgers, Sr - San Augustine (Def MVP)
Quentyvian Borders, Jr - San Augustine (Newcomer)
Mark Nash, Sr - San Augustine (2nd)
Jeffrey Cleveland, Sr - Chireno (1st, All Region)
Hank Burks, Sr - Chireno (1st)
Mason Shaw, Sr - Chireno (1st)
Luke Alvis, So - Chireno (9th MVP)
Trez Barnes, Sr - Shelbyville (1st)
Trae Polley, Sr - Shelbyville (2nd)
Cole Ferguson, So - Shelbyville (2nd)
Ethan Jacobs, Jr - Woden (1st)
Garrett Simms, Sr - Woden (2nd)
Justin Hooper, Sr - Joaquin (1st)
Jakendric Smith, Sr - Joaquin (1st)
Tray Wilkerson, Sr - Joaquin (2nd)

23-2A
Demarie Smith, Sr - West Sabine (Off MVP)
Jace Walker, Jr - Pineywoods (1st)
MaRozzney House, Jr - Pineywoods (2nd)
Alden Brittain, Jr - Broaddus
Blaine Quinney, Jr - Broaddus
Mason Brittain, Fr - Broaddus
Kamron Lindsey, Jr - Colmesneil (2nd)

24-2A
Brady Griffin, Sr - Evadale (1st)
Tyler Torres, Jr - Evadale (1st)
Coy Williams, Jr - Evadale (1st)
Daniel Bean, Sr - Evadale (2nd)
Zack Stack, Sr - Evadale (2nd)
Kolten Mackey, Sr - Evadale
Kaleb Andrus, Sr - West Hardin (1st)
Cody Brown, Jr - West Hardin (2nd)
Cody Fraunberger, Jr - Hull Daisetta (2nd)
Kyle Rayon, Sr - Hull Daisetta (2nd)
Jamyus Jones, Jr - Sabine Pass (Newcomer)
Daniel Sam, Jr - Sabine Pass (1st)


17-1A
Kacey Christopher, Sr - Graford (MVP, All Region)
Preston Tabor, So - Graford (Off MVP, All Region)
Jacob Moss, Jr - Graford (6th man)
Leo Balvantin, Sr - Graford (1st)
Brayden Houser, Jr - Bryson (Newcomer)
Paul Davidson, Jr - Bryson (2nd)
Adam Dennis, Sr - Throckmorton (1st)
Gage Bozeman, Jr - Newcastle (1st)

18-1A
Tate Phillips, Sr - Lipan (MVP, All State)
Ty Bryant, Jr - Lipan (MVP, All State)
Derrick Cook, Sr - Lipan (1st, All Region)
Santana Martinez, Jr - Lipan (Def MVP)
Ty Phillips, Jr - Lipan (Newcomer)
Jarod Hagood, Sr - Lingleville (1st)
Tom Vankranenburg, Jr - Lingleville (2nd)
Gage Dowell, Sr - Huckabay (2nd)
Taylor Lopez, Jr - Huckabay (2nd)
Gavin Duncan, Jr - Strawn (2nd)

19-1A
Connell Barnett, Sr - Lometa (2nd)
Blake Hood, Jr - Blanket (Off MVP, All Region)
Luke Kinkade, Jr - Blanket (1st)
Eddie Hernandez, Sr - Blanket (2nd)
Adam Hurst, Sr - Priddy (MVP)
Chandler Hurst, So - Priddy (Newcomer)
Jayden Schrank, Jr - Priddy (1st)
Zach House, Jr - Priddy (2nd)
Aaron Ivy, Jr - Priddy (2nd)
Bishop Norman, Jr - Zephyr (1st)
Kason King, Jr - Zephyr (1st)
Devin Williams, So - Zephyr (1st)
Trent Hallu, Jr - Zephyr (2nd)
Ricky De La Rosa, Jr - Mullin (1st)
William Hines, Sr - Mullin (2nd)
Garrett Drummond, Sr - Sidney (2nd)
Dennis Morales, So - Sidney (2nd)

20-1A
Garett Fletcher, Jr - Iredell (MVP)
Colt Fowler, So - Iredell (Newcomer)
Micah Wellborn, Jr - Iredell (1st)
Adrian Benitez, Jr - Iredell (2nd)
Cristian Granados, Sr - Walnut Springs (2nd)
Seth Lampman, Sr - Kopperl (1st)
Collin Bachhofer, Jr - Kopperl (2nd)
Jose Escamilla, Sr - Morgan (1st)
Andrew Alonzo, Jr - Morgan (2nd)
Dalton Weatherford, Jr - Morgan (2nd)

21-1A
Layne Morris, Sr - Bellevue (1st)
Gabriel Garza, Jr - Bellevue (1st)
Dalton Dubose, So - Bellevue (2nd)
Skyler Sandusky, Sr - Forestburg (Def MVP)
Bear Osteen, Jr - Forestburg (1st)
Colton Crane, Sr - Slidell (Off MVP, All Region)
Layton Shelton, Jr - Slidell (2nd)
Kyler Wyatt, So - Midway (Newcomer)
Marc Schafer, Sr - Midway (2nd)

22-1A
Ryan Wilder, Sr - Ector (2nd)
Ethan Norwood, Sr - Ector (2nd)
Javier Rivera, Jr - Tioga (Newcomer)
Justin Rodriguez, Jr - Tioga (1st)
Gage Jackson, Jr - Dodd City (Newcomer)
Jacob Slade, So - Irving Universal (Newcomer)
Jalen Hopkins, So - Irving Universal (2nd)
Henry Actwood, Sr - Garland Alpha (1st)
Devine Langley, Jr - Garland Alpha (2nd)
Greg Taylor, Sr - Garland Alpha (2nd)

23-1A
Brennon Seymore, Jr - Sulphur Bluff (1st)
Jaden Goldsmith, Sr - Sulphur Bluff (2nd)
Joe Forshee, Jr - Sulphur Bluff (2nd)
Walker McGill, Jr - Saltillo
Matthew Gurley, So - Saltillo

24-1A 
Jonathon Sheppard, Sr - Fruitvale (2nd)
Breylan Tarrant, Jr - Fruitvale (2nd)
Alex Perry, Sr - Avinger (Def MVP)
Jayden Modrall, Jr - Yantis (1st)
Bradley Potts, Jr - Yantis (1st)
Lucas Cerretani, Sr - Yantis (2nd)
Colten Wade, Sr - Union Hill (1st)
Colby Wade, Sr - Union Hill (2nd) 
Nathan McGill, Sr - Bloomburg (1st)

__________________
Follow on Twitter: @hoopinsider
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.