The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Chad Cooper

Avatar / Picture

6A-5A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 906
Reply with quote  #1 
9-3A
Chase Harris, Sr - Ponder (Off MVP, All Region)
Foster Ford, Sr - Ponder (6th man)
Tye Shluter, Jr - Ponder (1st)
Rylan Waldo, Jr - Ponder (1st)
Peyton Ford, Sr - Ponder (2nd)
Jaron Wilson, Sr - Pilot Point (Newcomer)
Quincy Kemp, Jr - Pilot Point (2nd)
Tyler Scott, Jr - Gunter (1st)
Brandyn Brewer, Sr - Gunter (2nd)
Josh Fletcher, Sr - Whitesboro (1st)
Jonathon Hamon, Sr - Whitesboro (2nd)
Parker Huddleston, Sr - Callisburg (2nd)
Ty Bates, Sr - Pottsboro (1st)
Colby Howard, Sr - S & S (2nd)
Devin Orr, Sr - S & S (2nd)

10-3A
Desmond McNeil, Sr - Whitewright (Off MVP, All Region)
Jesus Adan, Sr - Whitewright (2nd) 
Hunter Sadler, Jr - Whitewright (2nd)
Michael Hensley, Sr - Van Alstyne (1st, All Region)
Noah Boling, Jr - Van Alstyne
Landon Pardee, Sr - Van Alstyne
Dodge Brown, So - Commerce (Newcomer)
Justin Hall, Sr - Commerce (2nd)
Casey Shields, So - Commerce (2nd)
Jack Nichol, Sr - Lone Oak (1st)
Nathan Anderson, Sr - Leonard (1st)
Caleb Twyford, Sr - Farmersville (1st)

11-3A
JeMichael Bowens, Sr - Madison (MVP, All State)
Patrick Terry, Sr - Madison (1st)
Desmond Scott, Sr - Madison (2nd)
Jacolby Sims, Sr - Madison (2nd)
Jamal Gaines, Jr - Triple A (1st)
Trey Sterling, Sr - Sunnyvale (Def MVP)
Adrian Bowen, Jr - Hampton Prep (1st)

12-3A
Trey Erwin, Jr - Edgewood (Off MVP)
Dalton Dover, Sr - Edgewood (1st)
Cody Delarosa, Sr - Edgewood (2nd)
Freddy Reeves, Sr - Alba Golden (1st)
Logan Miller, Sr - Alba Golden (1st)
Kourtland Sinches, Sr - Mineola (Def MVP)
Trajon Johnson, Jr - Mineola (2nd)
Cameron Sorenson, Jr - Mineola (2nd)
Talen Davis, Sr - Scurry Rosser (1st)
Josh Laney, Sr - Scurry Rosser (1st)
Pas Chaisattra, Sr - Scurry Rosser (2nd)
Kane Johnson, Jr - Kemp (2nd)
Josiah Brewington, Sr - Kemp (2nd)
Garrett Taylor, Jr - Quitman (1st)
Jacob Rowland, Sr - Quitman (2nd)
Trent Easley, Sr - Grand Saline (1st)
Jordan Smith, Jr - Grand Saline (2nd)

13-3A
Kevi Evans, Jr - Mount Vernon (Newcomer)
Tyler Cooper, Jr - Mount Vernon (1st)
Brett Thomas, Sr - Mount Vernon (1st)
Bailey Floyd, Sr - Mount Vernon (2nd)
Hylke Talsma, Sr - Mount Vernon (2nd)
Kason Pletcher, So - Mount Vernon (2nd)
Austin Padron, Sr - MP Chapel Hill (2nd)
Zach Shipp, Jr - MP Chapel Hill (2nd)
Johnathon Folse, Sr - Prairiland (2nd)
Mason Rickman, Sr - Prairiland (2nd)
Justin Porter, Sr - Chisum (2nd)
Rhyland McQuatters, Jr - Cooper (2nd)
Todd Marler, Jr - Winnsboro (Newcomer)
Marcus Tucker, Sr - Winnsboro (2nd)
Isaiah Benton, Jr - Winnsboro (2nd)
Javard McGill, So - Como Pickton (1st)
Matthew Pegues, Jr - Como Pickton (2nd)

14-3A
Mikal Reeves, Jr - Daingerfield (1st)
Reggie Jeter, Jr - Daingerfield (2nd)
Jordan Johnson, Sr - Hooks (Def MVP)
Malik Estell, Sr - Hooks (1st)
Tristen Jamison, So - Dekalb (2nd)
Alex Carver, Jr - Queen City (1st)
Tyler Nolen, So - Queen City (2nd)
Deandre Dedmon, Sr - New Boston (1st)
Ty'Shun Mitchell, Sr - Pewitt (1st)

15-3A
Darmarion Overshown, Jr - Arp (Newcomer)
Kayce Medlock, Sr - Arp (1st)
Tyler Stewart, Sr - Arp (2nd)
Kevin Jones, Sr - West Rusk (2nd)
Jacob Waller, Sr - West Rusk (2nd)
Will Shawn, Jr - Sabine (1st)
River Bennett, Sr - Sabine (2nd)
KJ Kincade, Fr - Winona (9th MVP)
Braxton Kincade, Sr - Winona (1st)
Tee Simmons, Sr - Winona (2nd)
Jacob Kimmen, Sr - Harmony (1st)
Waymon Lay, Sr - Harmony (2nd)
Jared Jackson, Jr - Troup (1st)
Weslee Ross, So - Troup (2nd)

16-3A
Anthony Hoyt, Sr - White Oak (Newcomer)
Justin Benson, Sr - White Oak (1st)
Conner Weeks, Sr - White Oak (2nd)
Grayson Early, Jr - Jefferson (MVP, All State)
Dee Mitchell, Jr - Jefferson (Newcomer, All State)
Brennan Dowell, Jr - Jefferson (1st)
Curtis Henry, Jr - Jefferson (2nd)
Taylor Smith, Jr - Jefferson (2nd)
KT Ceasar, Jr - Waskom (Newcomer)
Nick Hughes, Sr - Ore City (Def MVP)
Joe Campbell, Jr - Ore City (1st)
Cartea Douglas, Sr - Ore City (1st)
James Uehling, Sr - Ore City (2nd)
Sharay Ratliffe, Sr - Elysian Fields (1st)
Dylan Parker, Sr - Elysian Fields (2nd)
Terence Lloyd, Sr - New Diana (2nd)
TJ Rogers, Jr - New Diana (2nd)
Andy Ward, Sr - Harleton (2nd)
Trey Lindsay, Jr - Beckville (2nd)

9-2A
Drake Cooper, Sr - Electra (MVP, All State)
Xavier Waggoner, Sr - Electra (Def MVP, All Region)
Clayton Holmes, Sr - Electra (Newcomer
Justin Perez, Sr - Electra (6th man)
Andrew Marsh, Sr - Electra (2nd)
Dane Williams, Sr - Petrolia (MVP, All Region)
Taylor Colley, Jr - Petrolia (Newcomer)
Jake Edgeman, Jr - Petrolia (1st)
Blaine Long, Sr - Petrolia (2nd)
Holt Bivens, Sr - Munday (Def MVP)
Brady Weaver, Jr - Munday (Newcomer)
Day'veon Dockins, Sr - Munday (1st)
Dane Leija, Jr - Munday (2nd)
Kade Sanders, Jr - Munday (2nd)
Corben Reynolds, Jr - Windthorst (2nd)
Brent McCorkle, Sr - Olney (1st)
Darek Simmons, Sr - Archer City (2nd)

10-2A
Cooper Dyson, Sr - Deleon (Def MVP)
Kevin Yeager, So - Deleon (Newcomer)
Jordan Hardin, Jr - Deleon (1st)
Anthony Lopez, Jr - Deleon (2nd)
Orson Sylva, Jr - Deleon (2nd)
Devin Hodges, Sr - Tolar (Newcomer)
Will Bonnell, Sr - Tolar (1st)
Bryce Farmer, Sr - Tolar (2nd)
Christian Valencia, Jr - Goldthwaite (1st)
Tyler Wright, Sr - Meridian (1st)
Clayton Pinkerton, Sr - Meridian (2nd)
Kolton Erwin, Sr - Santo (6th man)
Weston Nolen, Sr - Hamilton (2nd)
Cooper Conlee, Jr - Hico (1st)
Logan Fincannon, Sr - Hico (2nd)
Bennett Motley, So - Ranger (2nd)

11-2A
Logan Cook, Sr - Muenster (MVP, All State)
Blake Hoepfner, Sr - Muenster (1st, All Region)
John Weger, Jr - Muenster (Newcomer)
Clay Stevens, Jr - Muenster (6th man)
Blayne Jones, Sr - Muenster (1st)
Cal York, Jr - Muenster (2nd)
Roy McCleery, Sr - Poolville (1st)
Landon Smith, Sr - Poolville (2nd)
Jerod Blanks, Jr - Chico (2nd)
Cameron Weatherly, Sr - Chico (2nd)

12-2A
Noah Boyd, Sr - Tom Bean (1st)
Tyler Goff, Sr - Tom Bean (2nd)
Bryce Grier, So - Tom Bean
Keoni Puana, Sr - Tom Bean
Josh Wallace, Jr - Lindsay (Newcomer)
John Rohmer, Sr - Lindsay (1st)
Luke Metzler, Sr - Lindsay (2nd)
Roshan Patel, Sr - Lindsay (2nd)
Jesus Hernandez, Sr - Collinsville (Def MVP)
Cooper Smith, Jr - Collinsville (2nd)
Vaden Brownfield, Jr - Sam Rayburn (1st)
Dax Stewart, Jr - Sam Rayburn (2nd)
Coleman McCraw, Jr - Sam Rayburn (2nd)
Hunter Hawthorne, Jr - Bells (1st)

13-2A
Harrison Martin, Sr - Blue Ridge (1st)
Garrett Jones, Sr - Blue Ridge (Def MVP)
Jed Cagle, Jr - Wolfe City (2nd)
Nic Threndyle, Sr - Wolfe City (2nd)
Jerrie Giffin, Sr - Bland (1st)
Jalen Rector, So - Celeste (Newcomer)
Xavier Edwards, Sr - Celeste (1st)
TK Williams, Sr - Honey Grove
Jace Dockery, Sr - Trenton (2nd)

14-2A
Matrix Woods, Sr - Gateway (1st)
Mercury Woods, Sr - Gateway (1st)
Cameron Wallace, Sr - Gateway (2nd)
Dylan Austin, Jr - Campbell (MVP, All State)
Tevin Truesdale, Sr - Campbell (Def MVP, All Region)
Diego Romero, Sr - Campbell (1st)
Kegan Malone, Sr - Campbell (1st)
Michael Hawes, So - Martins Mill (Newcomer)
Luke Morrow, Jr - Martins Mill (1st)
Noah Ingram, Sr - Martins Mill (2nd)
Bryson Waynick, So - Martins Mill (2nd)
Javy Rojo, Sr - North Hopkins (2nd)
Chase Williams, Jr - North Hopkins (2nd)
Robert Cruthird, Sr - Boles (1st)
CJ Coe, Sr - Boles (2nd)
Evan Bain, So - Boles (2nd)
Josiah Wilson, Jr - Boles (2nd)

15-2A
Clashon Gaffney, Sr - Clarksville (MVP, All State) 
Dataveon Lewis, Sr - Clarksville (Newcomer) 
Rayzon Allen, Sr - Clarksville (1st)
Quintin Wallace, Sr - Clarksville (1st)
JR Smith, Sr - Mcleod (MVP, All Region)
Colby Smith, Sr - Mcleod (1st)
Kort Bowles, Sr - Avery (1st)
Lucah Strickland, Jr - Rivercrest (1st)
Waylon Crutchfield, Sr - Detroit (2nd)
Dustin Ervin, Sr - Detroit (2nd)
Marcus Jones, Sr - Linden Kildare (2nd)
Cade Prince, Jr - Maud (2nd)
Octavian Richardson, Sr - Maud
Cody Roberson, Sr - Simms Bowie (2nd)

16-2A
Josiah Johnson, So - Big Sandy (MVP, All Region)
Jacob Shipman, Sr - Big Sandy (1st)
Parker Thornton, Jr - Union Grove (Newcomer)
Brennon Daughtry, Sr - Union Grove (2nd)
Cade Judd, So - Union Grove (2nd)
Tristan Garrett, So - Hawkins (Newcomer)
Jeffrey Perkins, Sr - Hawkins (2nd)
Levi McCasland, So - Overton (Newcomer)
Tanner Lee, Sr - Overton (2nd)
Landon Odom, Jr - Gary (1st)
Cason Daniels, Jr - Gary (2nd)


9-1A
Giovanni Canaba, So - Sierra Blanca (2nd)
Erick Morales, Sr - Fort Davis (1st)
Alexis Corral, Jr - Dell City (2nd)
Reilley Czubinski, So - Dell City (2nd)
Arron Luna, Jr - Marfa (2nd)
Sahir Sanchez, So - Marfa (2nd)

10-1A
Ethan Evans, Sr - Buena Vista (Def MVP)
DJ Whaley, Jr - Buena Vista (Newcomer)
Dagoberto Rodriguez, Jr - Buena Vista (1st)
Joseph Sarabia, Jr - Buena Vista (1st)
Justin Sarabia, So - Buena Vista (2nd)
Jaren Brooks, Sr - Grandfalls Royalty (1st)
Jalen Helms, Jr - Grandfalls Royalty (1st)
Fabian Castillo, Jr - Comstock (1st)
Hunter Truesdell, Jr - Sanderson (2nd)
Jonathon Storie, Sr - Rankin (2nd)

11-1A
Jaylen Short, Sr - Grady (1st, All Region)
Devynn Smith, Sr - Grady (2nd)
Jordan Rodriques, So - Grady
Juan Diaz, Sr - Sands (2nd)
Eric Garcia, Sr - Sands (2nd)
Shay Coleman, So - Klondike (Newcomer)
Jayden Coleman, Jr - Klondike (1st)
Trevor Balague, Jr - O'Donnell (1st)
Jaidan Dempsey, Jr - O'Donnell (2nd)
Jackson Napper, So - Dawson (Newcomer)
Austin De La Rosa, Sr - Dawson (1st)
Mattheu De La Rosa, Sr - Dawson (1st)
Lee Scott, Sr - Loop (2nd)
Caithen Body, Sr - Loop (2nd)

12-1A
Trace Richey, Jr - Borden County (MVP, All State)
Hunter Jones, Sr - Borden County (Off MVP, All Region)
Ben Justice, So - Borden County (Newcomer)
Diego Bernal, Sr - Borden County (1st)
Corbin Sumners, Sr - Borden County (1st)
Braxton Barnes, Jr - Borden County (1st)
Easton Edwards, Jr - Borden County (1st)
Nick Proulx, Jr - Borden County (1st)
Morgan Wilson, Jr - Borden County (1st)
Gabe Salazar, Jr - Westbrook (1st)
Austin Buckalew, Sr - Westbrook (2nd)
Jon Basye, Sr - Highland (2nd)
Anthony Sosa, Sr - Ira (2nd)

13-1A
Carter Morris, So - Aspermont (Newcomer)
Bryan Gibson, Sr - Aspermont (1st)
Josahia Salinas, Sr - Roby (2nd)
Chase Thompson, So - Rule (2nd)

14-1A
Tyler Hoover, Sr - Water Valley (MVP, All Region)
Tyler Simmons, Sr - Water Valley (2nd)
Seth Demere, Sr - Water Valley
Shawn Puentez, Jr - Bronte (1st, All Region)
Ryan Jones, Sr - Bronte (1st)
Tanner Bedford, Jr - Bronte (2nd)
Ethan Goodwin, Sr - Garden City (1st)
Riley Eggemeyer, Sr - Garden City (2nd)
Daniel Mendoza, So - Robert Lee (1st)
Gabriel Abalos, Sr - Robert Lee (2nd)
Hagen Beavers, Sr - Veribest (1st)
Lathan Horwood, Sr - Sterling City (1st)

15-1A
Cameron King, Sr - May (Def MVP)
AJ Martin, Sr - May (1st)
Wyatt Mote, Jr - May (2nd)
Matthew Booth, So - Eula (Newcomer)
Joshua Smith, Jr - Eula
Cole Watkins, Sr - Eula
Holden Senclair, Sr - Cross Plains (2nd)
Seth Porter, Jr - Baird

16-1A
Kolby Hernandez, Sr - Menard (1st)
TJ White, Jr - Menard (2nd)
Christian Salazar, So - Menard (2nd)
Jordan Burkhart, Jr - Richland Springs (1st)
Walker Tippie, Jr - Richland Springs (1st)
Hutton Lusty, Jr - Richland Springs (2nd)
Jacob Sanchez, Jr - Rochelle (1st)
Jacob Herrod, Sr - Santa Anna (2nd)
Isaiah Ogden, Sr - Eden (1st)
Dillon Roberts, Sr - Lohn (2nd)

__________________
Follow on Twitter: @hoopinsider
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.