The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Chad Cooper

Avatar / Picture

6A-5A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 906
Reply with quote  #1 
1-3A
Cameron Copley, Sr - Canadian (Off MVP, All State)
Matthew Lynch, Jr - Canadian (All District)
Tyler Richardson, Jr - Canadian
Luke Darter, Sr - Childress (All District)
Isaiah Darter, So - Childress
Garrett Stephens, Sr - Childress
Cade Garnett, Sr - Spearman (All District)
Seth Barbarino, Sr - River Road (Def MVP)
Dusty West, Sr - River Road (All District)
Jaylon Burnett, Sr - River Road (All District)
Tanner Hooper, Sr - Tulia (All District)

2-3A
Gannon Braddock, Jr - Littlefield (MVP, All State)
J'Shun Davis, Jr - Littlefield (Off MVP, All Region)
Chris Douglas, Jr - Littlefield (All District)
Tanner McNabb, Sr - Littlefield (All District)
Dagen Dunham, Sr - Muleshoe (Off MVP, All Region)
Jason Florez, Sr - Muleshoe (All District)
Mingo Bernal, Sr - Slaton (2nd)
Mark Caballero, Jr - Idalou (1st)
Marcus Byers, Sr - Roosevelt (2nd)
Teagan Cooksey, Sr - Roosevelt (2nd)

3-3A
Adam Hernandez, Sr - Kermit (1st)
Jalen Dingle, Jr - Kermit (2nd)
Albert Nunez, Sr - Tornillo (Off MVP)
Armando Pineda, Sr - Tornillo (2nd)
Isaac Gallegos, Sr - Alpine (2nd)
Aaron Frost, Jr - Alpine (2nd)
Dorian Cordero, Jr - Alpine (2nd)
Ivan Esparza, Jr - Crane (1st)
Anthony Marinelarena, Sr - Crane (1st)
Carlos Carrasco, Jr - Crane (2nd)
Fabian Flotte, Jr - Presidio (Newcomer)
Edgar Galindo, Jr - Presidio (1st)
Brandon Munoz, Sr - Presidio (2nd)

4-3A
Ryan Walling, Sr - Wall (MVP, All Region)
Jesse McMillan, Sr - Wall (1st)
Brock Rosenquist, Jr - Wall (2nd)
Colton Chitsey, So - Wall (2nd)
Tymber Carr, Jr - Wall (2nd)
Clayton Gerngross, Sr - Wall
Sterlyn Hartman, Jr - Wall
Lorenzo Gonzales, Sr - TLCA (Off MVP, All Region)
Justin Hedman, Sr - TLCA (1st)
Blaine Todd, Sr - TLCA (2nd)
Ethan Howard, Sr - TLCA (2nd)
Jayden Everitt, Sr - TLCA (2nd)
Chance Parker, Jr - Ballinger (Off MVP, All Region)
Damion Michalewicz, Sr - Ballinger (1st)
Connor Kvapil, Sr - Ballinger (1st)
Turner Stark, Sr - Reagan County (1st)
Braden Preston, Jr - Grape Creek (2nd)
Kaden Cordell, Jr - Sonora (1st)
Kade Creek, Sr - Sonora (2nd)

5-3A
Tanner Riley, Sr - Clyde (Off MVP, All Region)
Tanner Broadfoot, Sr - Clyde (1st)
John Adkins, Sr - Clyde (2nd)
Brandon Berry, Sr - Clyde (2nd)
Kwentin Malveaux, Jr - Colorado City (Newcomer, All Region)
Tommy James, Sr - Colorado City (1st)
Tristan Graves, Sr - Stanton (Off MVP)
Colby Gordon, Sr - Stanton (2nd)
Austin Fryar, Sr - Stanton (2nd)
Sebastian Escamilla, So - Stanton (2nd)
Mason Moore, Jr - Coahoma (1st)
Jonah White, So - Merkel (Newcomer)
Parker Doan, Jr - Merkel (1st)
Quinton Hale, Sr - Merkel (2nd)

6-3A
Bryson Hammonds, Sr - Coleman (1st)
Trey Sartain, Sr - Coleman (1st) 
Terren Holloway, Jr - Coleman (2nd)
Zack Vaughn, Sr - Brady (2nd)
Caden Jones, Jr - Comanche (1st)
Kade Mercer, So - Comanche (1st)
Colton Roberts, Jr - Comanche (2nd)
Rowdy Elkins, Jr - Early (2nd)
Drew Sessler, Sr - Early (2nd)
Rayce Jackson, Jr - Dublin (Newcomer)
Brady Moore, Sr - Dublin (1st)
Heston Henning, Jr - Dublin (2nd)
Colton Brewer, Jr - Bangs (2nd)

7-3A
Taylor Perry, Sr - Brock (1st)
Garrett Leek, Jr - Brock (2nd)
Matthew Thornton, Sr - Brock (2nd)
Books Pennington, Sr - Peaster (2nd)
Cooper Matlock, Sr - Peaster
Parker Roberts, Sr - Eastland (MVP)
Tylor Gwinn, Sr - Eastland (Newcomer)
Peyton Bird, Sr - Eastland (1st)
Jaxon Hearne, Jr - Cisco (2nd)
Duane Walkingstick, Sr - Cisco (2nd)
Devin Hodges, Sr - Tolar (Newcomer)
Will Bonnell, Sr - Tolar (1st)
Bryce Farmer, Sr - Tolar (2nd)
Demarcus Johnson, Jr - Breckenridge (2nd)
Sean King, Jr - Millsap (2nd)

8-3A
Jeffrey Howard, Jr - Bowie (MVP, All Region)
Keck Jones, Jr - Bowie (1st)
Carson Rodgers, Sr - Holliday (Off MVP)
Tray Henderson, Jr - Holliday (6th man)
Kade Patterson, Jr - Holliday (1st)
John Dyes, Sr - Holliday (1st)
Noah Parker, Jr - Holliday (1st)
Cade Breeze, Jr - Nocona (Newcomer)
Riley McCasland, Jr - Nocona (1st)
Brenton Vineyard, Sr - Nocona (1st)
Marcus Carter, Sr - Nocona (2nd)
Ethan Scholl, Sr - Henrietta (2nd)
Payton Laake, Jr - Jacksboro (1st)
Clay Botello, Sr - Jacksboro
Tyler Rogers, Jr - Jacksboro
Reece Jordan, Sr - Boyd (2nd)
Tamell Monroe, Sr - City View (2nd)
Abbas Muhammed, Sr - City View (2nd)

1-2A
Parker Hanna, Sr - Stratford (Def MVP, All State)
Russell Spurlock, Sr - Stratford  (All District)
Nathan Thompson, Sr - West Texas (All District, All Region)
Dalin Williams, Jr - West Texas (All District)
Zach Jewett, Sr - Sanford Fritch (All District)
Austin Whatley, Sr - Sanford Fritch (All District)
Brayden Fry, Jr - Sanford Fritch (Newcomer) Transfer from Early
Sam Plumley, So - Sanford Fritch
Brent Rohrbach, Sr - Vega
Grady Arnold, Sr - Vega
Cole Logsdon, Jr - Gruver
Ulysses Garcia, Jr - Gruver
Jaedon Seagler, So - Gruver
Kason Scroggins, Sr - Sunray (All District)

2-2A
Bryce Grahn, Sr - Clarendon (Def MVP)
Marshal Johnson, Sr - Clarendon (All District)
Chance Lockhart, Sr - Clarendon (All District)
Carson Brown, Sr - Panhandle
Kaden Lynch, Jr - Panhandle
CJ Byrd, Jr - Memphis (Off MVP)
Andrew Rueda, Sr - Wellington (All District)
Marvin Ramirez, Jr - Wheeler (All District)

3-2A
Jace Perkins, Sr - Farwell (Off MVP, All State)
Izaiah Benoit, Sr - Farwell (Newcomer)
Brandon Galvan, Jr - Farwell
Jaden Rosales, Jr - Lockney (All District, All Region)
Jordan White, Sr - Olton (Def MVP)
Zach Ramage, Jr - Olton (All District)
Lane Logan, Sr - Sudan (All District)
Enrique Marez, Sr - Bovina (All District)

4-2A
Gus Diver, Jr - Abernathy
Kole Kurklin, Jr - Abernathy
Kole Carlisle, So - Abernathy
Bryson Daily, Fr - Abernathy
Dakevon Blaylock, So - New Deal
Jaxson Durham, Sr - New Deal (All District)
Chance Courtney, Jr - Post (1st)
Aric Garza, Jr - Post (2nd)
Tim Childers, Jr - Crosbyton (Newcomer)
Abraham Perez, Sr - Floydada

5-2A
Jerrod Fowler, Sr - Smyer (Newcomer)
Brandon Gomez, Sr - Smyer (All District)
Moises Garza, Sr - Sundown (All District)
Grant Tekell, Sr - Tahoka (All District)
Kevin White, Jr - Tahoka (All District)
Richard Longoria, Sr - Seagraves (All District)
Tanner Sessums, Sr - Plains (All District)

6-2A
Bryan Au, Jr - Anthony (MVP, All Region)
Fernando Reyes, Jr - Anthony (Newcomer, All Region)
Beto Alaniz, Sr - Anthony (1st)
Andrew Guerrero, Sr - Anthony (1st)
Sahil Damniwalla, Sr - Van Horn (2nd)
Rafael Rodriguez, Sr - Van Horn (2nd)
Kenny Hrncir, So - Wink (1st)
Derek Fostel, Jr - Wink (2nd)

Carson Fuentes, So - McCamey (Newcomer)
Austin Onofre, Jr - Iraan (2nd)
Roger Estrada, Jr - Fort Hancock (1st)

7-2A
Seth Parker, Sr - Christoval (1st)
Pierce Parmer, Sr - Christoval (1st)
Kevon Yates, So - Christoval (6th man)
Joshua Evans, Sr - Forsan (1st)
Garrett Evans, Jr - Forsan (2nd)

8-2A
Hunter Owen, Sr - Albany (Def MVP, All Region)
Brian Hamilton, Jr - Albany (1st)
Jake Green, Sr - Albany (2nd)
Lonnie Applin, Jr - Stamford (1st)
Noah Horn, Jr - Stamford (2nd)
Sylvester Gonzalez, Jr - Hawley (Newcomer)
Jarred Griffin, Sr - Hawley (2nd)
Saxon Jones, Sr - Hawley (2nd)
Trell Thompson, Sr - Anson (2nd)


1-1A
Christian Barber, So - Follett (Newcomer)
Charles Al-Ag, Sr - Follett (All District)
Sheridan Franks, Sr - Follett (All District)
Holden Born, Jr - Follett (All District)
Fabian Gordillo, Jr - Follett (All District)
Jacob Huntress, Jr - Darrouzett (Newcomer)
Dallas Bentley, Jr - Darrouzett (All District)
Marcos Reyes, Jr - Darrouzett (All District)
Tripp Sorrell, Sr - Fort Elliott (All District)

2-1A
KK Holmes, Sr - Shamrock (Newcomer)
Payton Garza, Jr - Shamrock (All District)
Josh Watson, Sr - Mclean (Off MVP)
Morgan Reynolds, Sr - Mclean (All District)
Mason Miller, Sr - Groom (All District)
Carson Ritter, Sr - Groom (All District)
Dalton Fortner, Sr - Lefors (Newcomer)
Kyndan Lott, Sr - Lefors (All District)
Kason Vigil, So - White Deer (Newcomer)

3-1A
Sterling White, Sr - Happy (Off MVP, All State)
Trevor Phillips, Sr - Happy (All District, All Region)
Karson Bryan, Sr - Happy (All District)
Tristen Womble, Jr - Texline (All District, All Region)
Dawson Nicholson, Sr - Texline (All District)
Alex Torres, Jr - Hartley (All District)
Coy Hammitt, So - Adrian (All District)
Nick Garcia, Sr - Channing (All District)

4-1A
Jake Gerber, So - Nazareth (MVP, All Region)
Waylon Leavitt, Sr - Nazareth (Def MVP, All Region)
Jake Waldo, Sr - Nazareth (All District)
Trayton Mclain, Jr - Nazareth (All District)
Michael Deleon, Sr - Springlake Earth (Off MVP)
Zach Suarez, Sr - Springlake Earth (Newcomer)
Alejandro Guevara, So - Hart (Newcomer)
EJ Esquivel, Sr - Hart (All District)
Kaleb Naceanceno, Jr - Silverton (All District)
Blaine Patton, Sr - Silverton (All District)
Jordan Reyes, Sr - Kress (All District)

5-1A  
Matthew Lopez, Jr - Whitharral
Weston Sasser, Jr - Whitharral
Kody Gonzales, So - Whitharral
Aaron Campos, Sr - Anton (All District)
Carlos Dehoyos, Jr - Lorenzo (All District)
Esteban Quintana, Jr - Lorenzo (All District)
John Rivas, Sr - Whiteface (All District)
Ramon Cueva, Jr - Amherst (All District)
Jesus Pacheco, Sr - Amherst (All District)

6-1A
Billy Castro, Sr - New Home (Off MVP, All State)
Carter Abney, Jr - New Home (Newcomer, All Region)
Jackson Abney, Sr - New Home (All District)
Chanse Smith, Sr - Meadow (All District)
Robert Sanchez, Jr - Meadow (All District)
Ruben Moya, Jr - Meadow (All District)
Jacob Flores, So - Meadow (All District)
Drew Anderson, Jr - Ropes (All District)
Kevin Dorman, Sr - Southland (All District)
Tucker Lee, Jr - Southland (All District)
Albert Alaniz, Sr - Wellman (All District)

7-1A
Sheldon Burchett, Sr - Jayton (MVP, All State)
Tristan Benavides, Sr - Jayton (6th man)
Clay Griswold, Jr - Jayton (1st)
Kobe Lisenbee, Sr - Jayton (2nd)
Kaden Awe, So - Jayton (2nd)
Dax Allen, Jr - Valley (MVP, All Region)
Jake Merrell, Jr - Valley (MVP, All Region)
Zack Stumbo, Sr - Valley (All District)
Jayton Smith, Jr - Valley (All District)
Juan Villareal, Jr - Valley (All District)
Tre'Garvin, Sr - Spur (All District)
Joseph Garibaldi, Sr - Paducah (All District)
Josh Tanner, Sr - Patton Springs (All District)

8-1A
Tristen Hayes, Sr - Crowell (Off MVP, All Region)
Tyler Durham, Sr - Crowell (1st)
Steven Perez, Sr - Crowell (1st)
Christopher Smith, Jr - Crowell (2nd)
Skyler Hayes, So - Crowell (2nd)
Anthony Estrada, Sr - Knox City (All District)
Tyler Harvey, Sr - Knox City
Justin Rainwater, Sr - Benjamin (1st)
Caleb Barrientez, Jr - Benjamin (1st)
Benjamin Vander Pool, Sr - Benjamin (2nd)
JC Espinol, So - Benjamin (2nd)
Damien Morales, Jr - Harold (2nd)
Dakota Hearn, So - Northside (1st)
Victor Casarez, Sr - Northside (2nd)

__________________
Follow on Twitter: @hoopinsider
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.