The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Note: This topic is locked. No new replies will be accepted.


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
3A

25-3A
Trevor Ledbetter, Jr - Jarrell (MVP, All Region)
Tucker Sansom, Sr - Jarrell (MVP, All Region)
TJ Sykes, So - Jarrell (Newcomer)
Victor Lozano, Sr - Comfort (Def MVP)
Daniel Jones, So - Comfort (6th man)
Tyler Schlinke, Sr - Blanco (1st)
Jacob McCaslin, Sr - Blanco (2nd)
Azarias Tirado, Sr - Gateway (2nd)

26-3A
Jordan Williams, Sr - Randolph (1st, All Region)
JJ Gomez, Jr - Randolph (2nd)
Jacquez Harris, So - SA Cole (Newcomer)
Dakota Creason, Sr - SA Cole (1st)
Logan Pogue, Sr - Marion (2nd)
Raul Ocampo, Sr - Natalia (2nd)
Roger McCracken, Sr - Fox Tech (2nd)

27-3A
Sam Moore, Sr - Nixon Smiley (MVP, All State)
Luis Limon, Sr - Nixon Smiley (1st)
Treon Fatheree, Jr - Nixon Smiley (2nd)
Jordan Van Auken, Jr - Nixon Smiley (2nd)
Brock Nelson, Sr - Poth (Off MVP)
Luis Gonzales, Jr - Poth (Newcomer)
Cole Harris, So - Poth (1st)
Heath Dunn, So - Poth (2nd)
Tangle Johnson, Sr - Goliad (1st)
Uyless Bland, Sr - Goliad (2nd)
Mac Wimberley, Sr - Goliad (2nd)
Daryl Carter, Sr - Luling (1st)
Rene Casarez, Sr - Luling (1st)
Jarred Zumwalt, Sr - Luling (2nd)
Jake Gonzales, Jr - Karnes City (1st)
Josh Rangel, Jr - Stockdale (1st)
Raymond Martinez, So - Bloomington (2nd)

28-3A
Brandon Alexander, Sr - Industrial (MVP, All Region)
Kyle Alexander, Jr - Industrial (1st) @KyleAlexander32
Jay Sandoval, Sr - Industrial (2nd) @jaysandoval29
Colton Starns, Jr - Hallettsville (Newcomer)
Travis Farquhar, Sr - Edna (1st)
Landon Myers, Sr - Edna (2nd)
Bruno Castillo, Sr - Rice (1st)
Marcus Cooper, Jr - Rice (1st)
Daniel Cantu, Jr - Rice (2nd)
Sam Schulman, Sr - Palacios (1st)
Jackson Kelley, Sr - Palacios (2nd)
Isiah Morales, Sr - Tidehaven (2nd)

29-3A
Colin Hale, Sr - Aransas Pass (MVP, All State)
Matt McElroy, Sr - Aransas Pass (Def MVP)
Greg Giageous, Jr - Aransas Pass (6th man)
Jalen Hill, Sr - Aransas Pass (2nd)
Andrew Amaro, Jr - Odem (1st)
TJ Vela, Sr - Odem (1st)
Dylan Ceballos, Sr - Odem (2nd)
Andrew Gonzales, Sr - Mathis (1st)
Marcus Sarate, Jr - Skidmore Tynan (1st)
Joe Torres, Jr - Skidmore Tynan (2nd)

30-3A
Artie Huerta, Sr - Hebbronville (2nd)
Rene Villarreal, Sr - Hebbronville (2nd)
Adrian Garcia, Jr - Dilley (Newcomer)
Dylan Stone, Sr - Dilley (1st)
Charles Salazar, Jr - Dilley (2nd)
Edward Cruz, Sr - Cotulla (1st)
Tres Garcia, Jr - Cotulla (2nd)
Jacob Perez, Sr - Freer (1st)

31-3A
Christian Perez, Sr - Falfurrias (MVP, All State)
Jake Reyes, Jr - Falfurrias (Newcomer)
Noah Aleman, Jr - Falfurrias (2nd)
Mando Colunga, Sr - Kingsville Academy (2nd)
Jesse Garcia, Jr - Kingsville Academy (2nd)
Santos Limon, So - Banquete (6th man)
Mike Juarez, Sr - Banquete (1st)
Jaret Nava, Jr - Banquete (2nd)
Johnny Reyes, Sr - Banquete (2nd)
Dalton Horner, Sr - Bishop (1st)
Aaron Cabos, Sr - Bishop (2nd)
Michael Herrera, Sr - Bishop (2nd)
Brendan Uribe, Jr - San Diego (1st)
RJ Barrera, Sr - San Diego (2nd)
Ryan Briones, So - San Diego (2nd)

32-3A
Leo Lara, Jr - Santa Rosa (MVP, All Region)
AB Lozoya, So - Santa Rosa (Newcomer)
Matt Garcia, Jr - Santa Rosa (1st)
Michael Ruiz, Jr - Santa Rosa (1st)
Andre Ibarra, Jr - Lyford (Newcomer)
Jaime Cortez, Jr - Lyford (1st)
John Vela, Sr - Lyford (1st)
Sammy Rocha, Jr - Lyford (2nd)
Matt Ramirez, Jr - Lyford (2nd)
David Vera, So - Brownsville Frontier (1st)
Angel Alanis, Jr - Brownsville Frontier (2nd)
Marcos Arellano, Jr - Brownsville Frontier (2nd)
Frank Rojas, Sr - Monte Alto (1st)
Stephen Baxter, So - Monte Alto (2nd)
Christian Garza, Jr - Edinburg IDEA (2nd)
Hakim Marquez, Jr - Edinburg IDEA (2nd)




2A

25-2A
Bradley Betak, Sr - Thorndale (Def MVP, All Region)
Americo Vazquez, Sr - Thorndale (1st, All Region)
Kyle King, So - Milano (Off MVP, All Region)
Christian Grimes, Sr - Milano (2nd)
Kaleb Dittrich, Sr - Granger (Newcomer)
Deuce Kreuger, Sr - Granger (1st) 
Dawson Solis, Sr - Thrall (1st)
Markell Irvin, Sr - Thrall (2nd)
Daryn Gamez, Sr - Thrall (2nd)

26-2A
James Morris, Jr - Mumford (Off MVP)
Edward Scamardo, So - Mumford (2nd)
Austin Aguirre, Sr - Normangee (1st)
Bryson Cornish, Sr - Normangee (2nd)
Ty Jordan, Jr - Normangee (2nd)
Nick Urquhart, Sr - Anderson (1st)
Daylon Williams, Sr - Anderson (2nd)
Darrion Swain, Sr - Snook (1st)
Ryan Renick, Sr - Iola (2nd)
Will Nevill, Sr - Iola (2nd) 

27-2A
Josh Sagraves, Jr - Harper (Newcomer)
Carson McKnight, Jr - Harper (1st)
Roger Perkins, Sr - Harper (1st)
Gus Sagraves, Sr - Harper (2nd)
John Welch, Sr - San Saba (Def MVP)
Holt Oliver, Sr - San Saba (1st)
John Faught, Sr - San Saba (2nd)
Wade North, Sr - Johnson City (Def MVP)
Gage Schnitz, Sr - Johnson City (1st)
Blake Caulkins, Sr - Johnson City (2nd)
Darrius Carrington, Jr - Junction (1st)
Clay Dennis, Sr - Junction (1st)
Mauricio Rosas, Sr - Junction (2nd)
Garrett Bibb, Sr - Mason (2nd)
Seth Hudson, Sr - Mason (2nd)

28-2A
Tyler Thompson, Sr - Schulenburg (MVP, All State)
Damien Houston, Sr - Schulenburg (Def MVP)
Joshua Brown, Jr - Schulenburg (Newcomer)
Javeon Lara, Sr - Schulenburg (1st) 
Davonn Granger, Jr - Schulenburg (2nd)
Myles Thomas - Schulenburg
Casen Novak, Sr - Flatonia (Def MVP)
Andrew Dvorak, Sr - Flatonia (Newcomer)
Kaddin Mikulik, Jr - Flatonia (1st)
Easton Migl, Jr - Flatonia (2nd) 
Justin Stovall, Sr - Shiner (1st, All Region)
Chad Neubauer, Sr - Shiner (1st)
Ty Condel, Sr - Shiner (2nd)
Matt Bridges, Jr - Ganado (1st)
Caleb Thedford, Sr - Ganado (1st)
Tanner Sembera, Jr - Weimar (Off MVP)
Trevor Holland, Jr - Weimar (2nd)
Dayton Milner, Sr - Weimar (2nd)
Jase Bill, Sr - Louise (1st)
Tariq Barron, Jr - Louise (2nd)

29-2A
Tyler Greene, Sr - Stacey (1st)
Luis Figueroa, Sr - Stacey (2nd)
Zach Raduege, Jr - Stacey (2nd)
Henry Givens, Sr - Hawkins (Off MVP)
Margarito Flores, Sr - Hawkins (1st)
Justin Richards, Jr - Hawkins (1st)
Iman Matan, So - Hawkins (2nd)
Juan Morales, So - Brackett (Newcomer)
Moises Lira, Sr - Brackett (1st)
Andrew Garza, Jr - Brackett (2nd)
Jairo Pinales, Jr - Bracket (2nd)
Aaron Santleben, Jr - Sabinal (Newcomer)
Shane Medina, Jr - Sabinal (2nd) 
Diante Wilson, Jr - LaPryor (1st)
Joe Adrian Martinez, Sr - LaPryor (1st)
Jacob Castillo, Sr - LaPryor (2nd)
Christian Moreno, Sr - Lapryor (2nd)
Carlos Perez, Sr - LaPryor (2nd)

30-2A
Andre Martinez, Sr - Kenedy (Off MVP) 
Derrick Wilson, Jr - Kenedy (Newcomer)
Noah Garcia, Jr - Kenedy (2nd)
Zach Jimerson, Sr - Falls City (Def MVP)
Kyle Bronder, Sr - Falls City (Newcomer)
Conner Jendrusch, Sr - Falls City (1st) 
Chase Ramsey, Sr - Falls City (1st)
Dayton Jaskinia, Sr - Falls City (2nd)
Mitch Lyssy, Sr - Falls City (2nd)
David Munoz, Jr - Charlotte (Off MVP)
Eric Casarez, Jr - Charlotte (1st)
Joey Garza, Sr - Charlotte (2nd)
Wyatt Koricanek, Jr - Yorktown (1st)
Ethan Queen, So - Yorktown (2nd)
Damian Ramirez, Jr - Yorktown (2nd)
Paul Almendarez, Sr - Three Rivers (2nd)
Diego Delgado, Sr - Pettus (2nd)
Jonathon Salomon, Sr - Pettus (2nd)

31-2A
Blake Roberson, Sr - Port Aransas (Def MVP)
Devin Pate, Jr - Port Aransas (2nd)
Trout Lorette, Jr - Port Aransas (2nd)
Jaylon Mascorro, Jr - Refugio (1st)
Cole Van Ness, Sr - Refugio (2nd)
Daeton Garcia, Jr - London (Newcomer)
Tristan Gonzalez, Sr - London (1st)
Shaun Binarao, Sr - Premont (1st)
Jesse Garza, Sr - Premont (2nd)
Ryan Lovie, Jr - Ben Bolt (1st)
Mikael Escobar, Jr - Ben Bolt (2nd)
Jaden Wren, Jr - Woodsboro (1st)
Jonathon Dabelgott, Sr - Woodsboro (2nd)
Clayton Gilbert, Sr - Agua Dulce (2nd)
Jeremy Garcia, Jr - Benavides (2nd)

32-2A
Luis Garcia, Sr - San Isidro (Def MVP, All Region)
Shane Melton, Sr - San Isidro (1st)
Martin Tovar, Sr - San Isidro (2nd) 
Daniel Suarez, Sr - San Perlita (Off MVP)
Marco Carreon, Sr - Santa Maria (2nd)
Macario Perez, Sr - La Villa (2nd)
Homer Maldonado, Sr - Bruni (2nd)


1A

25-1A
Kyle Molter, Sr - Lometa (Def MVP, All Region)
Reid Moore, Sr - Lometa (Def MVP)
Ivan Jasso, Sr - Lometa (1st) 
Adrian Rivera, Jr - Lometa (1st)
Connell Barnett, Jr - Lometa (1st)
Carlos Perez, Jr - Lometa (2nd)
Cannon Dixon, Sr - Jonesboro (MVP)
Wyatt Young, So - Jonesboro (Newcomer)
Dereck Miller, Sr - Jonesboro (2nd)
Jimmy Apodoca, Jr - Jonesboro (2nd)
Jon Haley, Sr - Cranfills Gap (1st)
Keaton Smith, Sr - Cranfills Gap (2nd)
Sergio Lopez, Sr - Evant (1st)
Kellen Everett, So - Cherokee (2nd)

26-1A
Ro'derick Calhoun, Sr - Coolidge (MVP, All State)
Delvin Smith, Sr - Coolidge (Def MVP, All Region)
Wanya Jones, Sr - Coolidge (1st)
Darian McClendon, Sr - Coolidge (1st)
Kyle Langford, Jr - Abbott (Off MVP)
Jacob Ott, Sr - Abbott (2nd)
Roman Hernandez, Sr - Gholson (1st)
DJ Smith, Sr - Gholson (2nd)
Draylon Simmons, Sr - Bynum (1st)

27-1A
Davion Huffman, So - Calvert (Newcomer)
Quan Thompson, Jr - Calvert (1st)
JaDarian Flentroy, Sr - Calvert (2nd)
Zaccheus Williams, Sr - Calvert (2nd)
David Allen, Sr - Oakwood (MVP, All Region)
Ethan Edgemon, So - Oakwood (Newcomer)
Austin Shuptrine, Jr - Oakwood (1st)
Tony Maldonado, Jr - Oakwood (2nd)
Chris Newsome, So - Oakwood (2nd)
Tye Holder, So - North Zulch (Newcomer)
Hans Osth, Sr - North Zulch (1st)
Trey Crocker, Jr - North Zulch (2nd)
Gerhart Wiese, So - North Zulch (2nd)
Keith Griffith, Sr - Kennard (1st)
Shaun Griffin, So - Kennard (2nd)
Matthew Hollis, Sr - Groveton Centerville (1st)

28-1A
Tralon Alexander, Sr - Laneville (1st, All State)
Jaylon Grant, So - Laneville (9th MVP, All Region)
Andrew Little, Sr - Chireno (Off MVP, All Region)
Hank Burks, Jr - Chireno (2nd)
Jeffrey Cleveland, Jr - Chireno (2nd)

Christian Hammett, Sr - Mt Enterprise (1st)
Ty Grubbs, Sr - Mt Enterprise (2nd) 
Jack Garner, Sr - Douglass (1st, All Region)
Daniel Ruby, Sr - Wells (1st)
Landon Odom, So - Gary (Newcomer)
Austin Morton, Jr - Gary (2nd)

29-1A
JD Spikes, Jr - Burkeville (1st)
Donovan Wysinger, Sr - Burkeville (1st)
Jerry Hartsfield, Sr - Burkeville
E'Zavier Bacon, Sr - Leggett (Off MVP)
Sillah Koroma, Jr - Leggett (1st) 
Kevin Washington, Jr - Leggett (2nd)
Corey Hyden, Jr - Spurger (1st)
Robbie Clark, Sr - Spurger (2nd)
Chance Shook, So - Spurger (2nd)
Coltyn Simon, Jr - Spurger (2nd)
Jamarcus Fisher, So - Goodrich (Newcomer)
Javarius Nickelberry, So - Goodrich (1st)
Zyan Henderson, So - Goodrich (2nd)
Jordan Landers, Sr - Goodrich (2nd)
Brian Leblanc, Sr - High Island (1st) 
Nick Loftin, Sr - High Island (2nd)
Cord Neal, Jr - Chester (1st)
Billy Thompson, Sr - Chester (2nd)

30-1A
Tracy Moore, Jr - Waelder (Def MVP, All Region)
Jeffrey Tovar, So - Waelder (Newcomer)
Steven Ewing, Sr - Waelder (2nd)
Jacoby Callier - Premier (Def MVP)
Darian Phillips - Premier (2nd)
Jody Rothbauer - Moulton (2nd)

31-1A
Tony Sanchez, Sr - Rocksprings (Off MVP)
Jeremiah Reyna, So - Rocksprings (Newcomer)
Razi Galindo, Jr - Rocksprings (2nd)
Christian Tapia, Sr - D'Hanis (1st)
Trent Higgins, Sr - D'Hanis (2nd)
Zack Valenzuela, Sr - D'Hanis (2nd)
Quinten Pigg, Jr - Leakey (2nd)
Brian Salazar, Jr - Knippa (1st)
Colby Mays, Sr - Comstock (1st)
Jason Ross, Sr - Medina (2nd)
Wesley Harmon, Jr - Nueces Canyon (2nd)
Nate Massa, Jr - Utopia (2nd)

32-1A
Conner Dawson, Sr - McMullen County (MVP, All Region)
Gaige Kuehlem, Sr - McMullen County (Def MVP)
Tucker Smith, Sr - McMullen County (1st)
Jayson Smith, Sr - McMullen County (2nd)
Josh Arizmendi, So - Austwell Tivoli (1st)
Britten Battles, So - Austwell Tivoli (2nd)
Josh Maddux, Sr - Austwell Tivoli (2nd)
DJ Anderson, Jr - Nordheim (Newcomer)
William Anderson, Sr - Nordheim (1st)
Josiah De la Santos, So - Runge (2nd)
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.