The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Note: This topic is locked. No new replies will be accepted.


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
3A

17-3A
Nike Simmons, Sr - White Oak (1st, All Region)
Dax Davis, Sr - White Oak (1st)
Landry Sheridan, Sr - White Oak (1st)
Justin Benson, Jr - White Oak (2nd)
Eric Stephens, Sr - Waskom (Off MVP)
Kaleb Haynes, Sr - Waskom (1st) 
Chan Amie, Sr - Waskom (1st)
Mike Reason, Sr - Waskom (1st)
Tyrone Luster, Sr - Jefferson (2nd)
Will Shawn, So - Sabine (2nd)
Hunter Grotemat, So - Sabine
Luke Somers, Sr - Sabine
Tobias Nolen, Sr - Sabine
Preston Truitt, Sr - Sabine
Dylan Parker, Jr - Elysian Fields (2nd)

18-3A
Kendrick Rogers, Sr - Frankston (Off MVP, All Region)
Justice Bean, Sr - Frankston (1st)
Dylan Hokit, Sr - Frankston (2nd)
QT Barker, Jr - Malakoff (Def MVP)
Tyler Russell, Jr - Malakoff (1st)
Wesley Huitt, So - Mildred (Newcomer)
Jordan Harvell, Sr - Mildred (1st)
Sim Nezar, Jr - Rice (MVP, All Region)
Dee Starling, Sr - West Rusk (1st)
Breyon Thurman, Sr - West Rusk (1st)
Callen Eastman, Sr - Troup (2nd)

20-3A
Ian Knight, Sr - Franklin (1st, All Region)
Casey Phillips, So - Franklin (Newcomer)
Jacob Dorsett, Sr - Franklin (2nd)
Thomas Box, Jr - Franklin (2nd)
Brandon Warbrick, Sr - Academy (1st)
Grant Pelmann, Sr - Lexington (1st)
Gavin Thomas, So - Lexington (2nd)
Jay'Lon Bryant, Sr - Cameron (2nd)
Travis Tomlin, Sr - Troy (2nd)

21-3A
Tray Hicks, Sr - Westwood (Off MVP, All Region)
Dejuan Hickerson, Sr - Westwood (1st)
DJ Hicks, Sr - Westwood (1st)
Keaston Foley, Sr - Trinity (1st)
Karsten Mack, Sr - Trinity (1st)
Emmanuel Larios, Sr - Trinity (1st)
DeAndre Anderson, Sr - Crockett (2nd)
Xavian Dixon, Jr - Crockett (2nd)
Deon Scott, Sr - New Waverly (1st)
Michael Reyes, Sr - New Waverly (2nd)
Rhett Kilgore, Jr - Buffalo (1st)
Bryce Ryder, Jr - Buffalo (2nd)
Jonathon Simmons, So - Elkhart (Newcomer)
Chad Taylor, Sr - Elkhart (1st)
Nick Gonzales, Sr - Elkhart (2nd)

22-3A
Kirkland Foster, Jr - Newton (Newcomer)
Gabe Foster, Sr - Newton (1st)
Christian Williams, So - Woodville (Newcomer)
Chris Castle, Jr - Woodville (1st)
Julius Midkiff, Jr - Woodville (2nd) 
Duke Ellis, Sr - Central Heights (1st)
Blake Robertson, Jr - Central Heights (2nd)
Blake Rawlinson, Sr - Woden (Off MVP)
Ethan Jacobs, So - Woden (1st)
Arturo Marroquinn, Sr - Central (1st)
Riley Dewitz, So - Central (2nd)
Tommy Williams, Jr - Hemphill (2nd)

23-3A
Grayland Arnold, Sr - Kountze (MVP, All State)
TJ Sanford, Jr - Kountze (1st, All Region)
Dallion Edwards, So - Kountze (2nd)
Dylan Silcox, Sr - East Chambers (Def MVP)
Darius Guillory, Sr - East Chambers (1st)
Ethan Kahla, Sr - East Chambers (1st)
Kobe Elder, Sr - Buna (1st) 
Logan Stapert, Sr - Kirbyville (2nd)
Kameron Wright, Jr - Hardin (2nd)
Vincent Perry, Jr - Anahuac (Newcomer)

24-3A
JJ Talas, Jr - East Bernard (Off MVP, All Region)
Allen Anderson, Sr - East Bernard (1st)
Jared Rejsek, Sr - East Bernard (1st)
Lane Kolafa, Sr - East Bernard (2nd)
Ko'Dirrus Boulds, Jr - Hempstead (2nd)
John Scott, So - Hitchcock (Newcomer)
Kenneth Taylor, Jr - Hitchcock (1st)
Josh Janicek, Sr - Brazos (1st) 
Chris Demny, Sr - Brazos (2nd)
Hagan Vrazel, Sr - Danbury (2nd)



2A

17-2A
Kenny Wilson - Rapoport (Newcomer)
Julius Vickerie, Sr - Rapoport (2nd)
Tanner Moncus, Jr - Bosqueville (1st)
Adrian Mathis, Jr - Bosqueville (2nd)
Chris Dodd, Jr - Bosqueville (2nd)
Wyatt Griffith, Sr - Crawford (1st)
Peyton Rathke, Sr - Crawford (1st)
Max Viladevall, Sr - Crawford (1st)
Dallas Anderson, Sr - Meridian (1st)
Tyler Wright - Meridian (1st)
Colton Fields, Jr - Axtell (1st)

18-2A
Roshauud Paul, Jr - Bremond (Off MVP)
Rayandre Browning, Jr - Bremond (1st)
Deandre Hampton, Sr - Bremond (1st) 
Jace Fowler, Jr - Bremond (2nd)
Ja'Quorian Johnson, So - Rosebud Lott (Newcomer)
Jaylon McKinney, Jr - Rosebud Lott (1st)
Tyler Willburg, Sr - Rosebud Lott (1st)
Jason Mallory, Sr - Rosebud Lott (2nd)
Romiro Costilla, Sr - Rosebud Lott (2nd)
Jake Giles, Sr - Chilton (2nd)
Jase Little, Jr - Chilton (2nd)
Zamar Kirven, So - Mart (2nd)
Tyree Williams, Jr - Mart (2nd)
Mikey Ruiz, Jr - Riesel (2nd)
Sabion Kubitza, Jr - Riesel (2nd)
Javion Ward, So - Moody (2nd)

19-2A
James Jackson, Sr - Lapoynor (Off MVP, All State)
Keandre' Eldridge, Jr - Lapoynor (Def MVP)
Zach Solis, Jr - Lapoynor (6th man)
Lane McClelland, Jr - Lapoynor (1st)
Xavier Oliver, Jr - Lapoynor (1st)
Kiyandre Faulk, So - Kerens (Newcomer)
Donterias Bryant, Sr - Kerens (1st)
Hunter Green, Sr - Kerens (2nd)
Aaron Arden, Sr - Cross Roads (1st)
Hunter Davis, Sr - Cross Roads (1st)
Tanner Simmons, Sr - Cross Roads (2nd)
Braydyn Gillham, Sr - Hubbard (1st)
Tyree Freeman, Sr - Wortham (1st)
Rudy Miller, Sr - Wortham (2nd)
Josh Summers, Jr - Dawson (1st)
Seth Lachney, Sr - Dawson (2nd)
Michael Femster, Jr - Dawson (2nd)

20-2A
Jacques Faulk, Sr - Grapeland (MVP, All Region)
Riley Chapman, Jr - Grapeland (1st)
Rodney Davis, Jr - Grapeland (1st)
Tink McQuartir, Jr - Grapeland (2nd)
Jason Walker, Sr - Grapeland (2nd)
CJ Enman, Sr - Centerville (Newcomer)
Trevor Goolsby, Sr - Centerville (2nd)
Taylor Hunt, So - Slocum (Newcomer)
Parker Wilson, Jr - Slocum (1st)
Keet Cockerham, Jr - Slocum (2nd)
Jace Rains Love, Sr - Slocum (2nd)
Hunter Murray, Jr - Lovelady (1st)
Emanual Williams, Sr - Lovelady (2nd)
Austin Catoe, Sr - Latexo (2nd)

21-2A
Rico Pereles, Jr - Carlisle (MVP, All Region)
Dalton Sanders, Sr - Carlisle (2nd)
Juan Mendoza, Jr - New Summerfield (Newcomer)
Case Wilkerson, Sr - New Summerfield (1st)
Keenen Johnson, Sr - Alto (1st) 
Mikkah Hackett, Jr - Alto (2nd)
Julian Herndon, Sr - Overton (1st)
Jamal Luster, Sr - Overton (2nd)
Grant Dickson, Sr - Neches (1st)

22-2A
JJ Boykins, Sr - Shelbyville (MVP, All Region)
Marcus Edwards, Sr - Shelbyville (Def MVP)
Jeremy Boykins, Sr - Shelbyville (Newcomer)
Ta'Vion Barnes, Jr - Shelbyville (1st)
Colton Goeke, Sr - Tenaha (Off MVP, All Region)
Trae Gardner, So - Tenaha (Newcomer)
Justin Hooper, Jr - Joaquin (2nd)
Garrett Hope, Sr - Beckville (2nd)

23-2A
Zavonte Garret, Sr - San Augustine (Def MVP)
Cedric Thomas, So - San Augustine (1st)
Tyshun Bennett, Sr - Brookeland (1st, All Region)
Brody Warner, Sr - Brookeland (Newcomer)
Garett Lee, Sr - Zavalla (2nd)

24-2A
Angel Bullock, Sr - Big Sandy (MVP, All State)
Benson Williams, Sr - Big Sandy (1st, All Region)
Zach Dickens, Sr - Big Sandy (2nd)
Joseph Williams, Sr - Big Sandy (2nd)
Tyler Torres, Jr - Evadale (Newcomer)
Brady Griffin, Jr - Evadale (1st)
Coy Williams, So - Evadale (1st)
Daniel Bean, Jr - Evadale (2nd)
Dominic DeCello, Sr - West Hardin (Off MVP)
Garrett Creel, Sr - West Hardin (2nd)
Kade Fraunberger, Sr - Hull Daisetta
Bryce Fregia, So - Hull Daisetta

1A

17-1A
Borja Astray, Sr - Graford (6th man)
Leo Balvantin, Jr - Graford (All District)
Hunter Lewis, Sr - Graford (All District)
Coletyn King, Sr - Throckmorton (All District)
Paul Davidson, So - Bryson (Newcomer)
Jacob Jonas, Jr - Bryson (All District)
Tyler Tuel, Sr - Bryson (All District)
Gage Bozeman, So - Newcastle (All District)
Chris Jordan, Sr - Newcastle (All District)

18-1A
Derrick Cook, Jr - Lipan (1st, All Region)
Santana Martinez, So - Lipan (1st)
Lance Ferguson, Sr - Lipan (2nd) 
Eric Miller, Jr - Lipan (2nd)
Tate Phillips, Jr - Lipan (Newcomer) - moved from Peaster
Ty Bryant, So - Lipan (2nd) - moved from Peaster
Tim Griffin, Sr - Lingleville (Def MVP, All Region)
Colbe Stoker, Sr - Lingleville (1st, All Region)
Jarod Hagood, Jr - Lingleville (Newcomer)
Brady Sult, Sr - Lingleville (2nd)
JW Weiss, Sr - Huckabay (Off MVP, All Region)
Ross Allison, Sr - Strawn (2nd)
Flavio Herrera, Sr - Strawn (2nd)

19-1A
Kohl Wiedl, Sr - Zephyr (MVP)
Bishop Norman, Jr - Zephyr (1st)
Trent Hallum, Jr - Zephyr (2nd)  
Gage Taylor, Sr - Zephyr (2nd)
Matthew Weaver, Sr - Mullin (Off MVP)
Walker Tippie, So - Mullin (Newcomer)
Jordan Chasteen, Sr - Blanket (1st)
Blake Hood, So - Blanket (1st)
Toby Florence, Sr - Blanket (2nd)
Adam Hurst, Jr - Priddy (1st)
Tylor Raines, Sr - Priddy (2nd)
Jayden Schrank, So - Priddy (2nd)
Beau Cheatham, Sr - Sidney (2nd)
Garret Drummond, Sr - Sidney (2nd)
Armando Buitron, Sr - Gustine (2nd)

20-1A
Blake Gant, Jr - Blum (1st)
Levi Lay, Sr - Blum (2nd)
Marcus Washington, Sr - Blum (2nd)
Garett Fletcher, So - Iredell (1st)
Diego Duran, Sr - Walnut Springs (1st)
Carlos Ramirez, Sr - Walnut Springs (2nd)
Armando Lozano, Sr - Kopperl (1st)
Colin Bochhofer, So - Kopperl (1st)
Dustin Jordan, Sr - Kopperl (2nd)
Seth Lampman, Jr - Kopperl (2nd)
Dalton Weatherford, So - Morgan (Newcomer)
Andrew Alonzo, So - Morgan (2nd)
Jose Escamilla, Jr - Morgan (2nd)

21-1A
Jakob Watkins, Sr - Bellevue (Def MVP)
Layne Morris, Jr - Bellevue (1st)
Colton Crane, Jr - Slidell (Newcomer)
Mason Maynard, Sr - Slidell (2nd)
JD Moore, So - Forestburg (1st)
Skyler Sandusky, Sr - Forestburg (1st)
Taten Vann, Sr - Forestburg (2nd)
Wyatt West, Jr - Saint Jo (1st)
Travis Lewis, Sr - Tioga (2nd)

22-1A
Christian Gatlin, Sr - Avalon (MVP)
Chris Perry, Sr - Avalon (Def MVP)
Alex Hernandez, So - Avalon (Newcomer)
Jared Gatlin, Jr - Avalon (1st)
Makavin Bodie, So - Avalon (2nd)
Terry Shears, So - Avalon (2nd)
Javonte Hornbuckle, Sr - Trinidad (1st)
Jerry Bannister, Jr - Trinidad (1st)
Elijah Vincent, Sr - Faith Family (1st)
Dornell Butler, Sr - Irving Universal (2nd)

23-1A
Trey Lester, Sr - Miller Grove (1st)
Brennan Green, Sr - Miller Grove (2nd)
Dylan Austin, So - Campbell (Newcomer)
Diego Romero, Jr - Campbell (1st)
Keegan Malone, Jr - Campbell (2nd)
Dane Reed, Sr - Roxton (1st)
Kevin Mickens, Sr - Roxton (2nd)
Dillon Knight, Jr - Dodd City (Def MVP)
Zack Kennon, Jr - Dodd City (2nd)
Nick Harger, Sr - Ector (2nd)
Akeyl Caesar, Sr - Fannindel (1st)
Jarvis Wilburn, Sr - Fannindel (2nd)

24-1A
Grayson Early, So - Avinger (MVP, All Region)
Desmond Chisum, Sr - Avinger (1st, All Region)
Dee Mitchell, So - Avinger (2nd) - moved from Jefferson
Lane Bench, Sr - Saltillo (Newcomer)
Logan Glenn, Sr - Yantis (1st)
Nathan McGill, Sr - Bloomburg (1st)
Jordan Clayton, Jr - Bloomburg (2nd)
Carrington Love, So - Karnack (1st)
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.