The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Note: This topic is locked. No new replies will be accepted.


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
3A

9-3A
Chase Hall, Sr - Bowie (MVP, All Region)
Jeffrey Howard, So - Bowie (Newcomer)
Gary Mosley, So - Bowie (6th man)
Zeke Vaughan, Sr - Bowie (1st)
Kamry Weber, Sr - Bowie (2nd) 
Kameron Hill, Sr - Nocona (Off MVP, All Region)
Brenton Vineyard, Jr - Nocona (1st)
Logan Carter, Sr - Henrietta (Off MVP)
Jaylon Curtis, Sr - Henrietta (2nd)
Cody Fletcher, Sr - Henrietta (2nd)
Riley Watson, Sr - Henrietta (2nd)
Noah Parker, So - Holliday (1st)
Caleb Martin, Sr - Jacksboro (1st)
Payton Laake, So - Jacksboro (2nd)
Trace Moran, Sr - Boyd (1st)
Reece Jordan, Jr - Boyd (2nd)
John Bridgeman, Sr - Paradise (6th man)
Dondre Bobo, Sr - City View (2nd)

10-3A
Brady Anderson, Sr - Ponder (MVP, All State)
Chase Harris, Jr - Ponder (Off MVP, All State)
Michael Kehrer, Sr - Howe (1st)
Levi Mrozinski, Sr - Howe (1st)
Griffin Underwood, Sr - Howe (1st)
Reese Richey, Sr - Callisburg (Newcomer)
Hunter Olsen, Sr - Callisburg (2nd)
Zane Pritchett, Sr - Pottsboro (2nd)
DaCoven Bailey, Sr - Pilot Point (2nd)
Rylee Hellman, Sr - Pilot Point (2nd) 
Troy Watson, Sr - Gunter (2nd)
Luke Umsted, Sr - S & S (2nd)

11-3A
Parker Grudt, Sr - Peaster (Off MVP, All Region)
Draven Tell, Sr - Peaster (1st)
Connor Turan, Sr - Peaster (1st)
Books Pennington, So - Peaster (2nd)
Nolan McCall, Sr - Brock (6th man)
Taylor Perry, Jr - Brock (2nd)
Tucker Garza, Sr - Glen Rose (1st)
Debraylon Williams, Sr - Hillsboro (1st)
Tre'voin Shaw, Jr - Hillsboro (2nd)
Tanyon Fulenwider, Sr - Millsap (1st)
Carl Letal, Sr - Keene (1st)
Logan Breton, Sr - Grandview (2nd)
Austin Hodshire, Sr - Rio Vista (2nd)

12-3A
Ahmad Muhammed, Sr - Life Oak Cliff (1st)
Jordan Burton, Sr - Life Oak Cliff (2nd)
Lawson Ayo, Sr - Sunnyvale (1st) 
Julius Kirven, Sr - Sunnyvale (2nd)
Trey Sterling, Jr - Sunnyvale (2nd)
Talen Davis, Sr - Scurry Rosser (1st)
Paten Snell, Sr - Scurry Rosser (2nd)
Brandon Shipp, Sr - Kemp (1st)
Gunnar Barnes, Jr - Palmer (Newcomer)
Ricky Gibson, Sr - Maypearl (1st)
Gunner Petty, So - Maypearl (2nd)
Miles Smith, Sr - Maypearl (2nd)

13-3A
Isaiah Boling, Sr - Van Alstyne (Off MVP, All State)
Jared McMakin, Sr - Van Alstyne (Def MVP, All Region)
Seth Caraway, Sr - Van Alstyne (6th man) 
Jake Hillebrenner, Sr - Van Alstyne (1st)
Desmond McNeil, Jr - Whitewright (1st)
Avery Dodson, Sr - Whitewright (1st)
Daniel Jackson, Sr - Tom Bean (1st)
Jack Nichol, Jr - Lone Oak (2nd) 
Nathan Anderson, Jr - Leonard (2nd)
Jason Luke, Sr - Farmersville (2nd)
Cole Anderson, Sr - Farmersville (2nd)
DK Ward, Sr - Caddo Mills (2nd)

14-3A
Travis Browning, Sr - Mineola (Newcomer)
Raphael Ogueri, Sr - Mineola (1st)
Kortland Sinches, Jr - Mineola (1st)
Reagan Fischer, Sr - Mineola (2nd)
Jeremiah Crawford, Jr - Mineola (2nd)
Dylan Harle, Sr - Alba Golden (Def MVP)
Dalton Wright, Sr - Alba Golden (1st)
Kyle Morrow, Sr - Alba Golden (1st)
Chase Wood, Sr - Winnsboro (1st)
Josiah Benton, Sr - Winnsboro (2nd)
Trajan Johnson, So - Winona (Freshman)
Braxton Kincade, Jr - Winona (2nd)
DeUndre Wheeler, Jr - Winona (2nd)
Trey Erwin, So - Edgewood (2nd)
Jhett Jackson, Sr - Quitman (2nd)
Trent Easley, Jr - Grand Saline (1st)
Jonathon LaPrade, Sr - Grand Saline (2nd)
Bentley Miner, Sr - Harmony (1st)
Dalton Brenner, Sr - Harmony (2nd)

15-3A
Tanner Hamilton, Sr - Hooks (MVP, All State)
Colby McElwee, Jr - Hooks (1st)
Reshawn Parker, Sr - Hooks (1st)
Brandon Barber, Sr - Hooks (2nd)
Montrell Estell, Jr - Hooks (2nd)
Gunter Baxley, Sr - Dekalb (Off MVP)
Jovan Forte, Sr - Dekalb (1st)
Nathan Shipley, Sr - Dekalb (1st)
Jordan Harrison, Sr - Prairiland (1st)
Josh Harrison, Sr - Prairiland (2nd)
Deandre Dedmon, Jr - New Boston (Newcomer)
Todd Rigsby, Sr - New Boston (2nd) -  moved from Pleasant Grove

16-3A
Denzel Mims, Sr - Daingerfield (MVP) 
Keke Chisum, Sr - Daingerfield (1st, All Region)
Mikal Reeves, So - Daingerfield (Newcomer)
Deonta Allen, Sr - Daingerfield (2nd)
Reggie Jeter, So - Daingerfield (2nd)
Brett Thomas, Sr - Mt Vernon (Off MVP)
Tyler Cooper, So - Mt Vernon (1st)
Hylke Talsma, Sr - Mt Vernon (2nd) 
Dakota Carver, Sr - Queen City (1st)
Jacobi Hamilton, Sr - Queen City (1st)
Ryan Hauley, Sr - Queen City (2nd)
Damen Jones, Sr - MP Chapel Hill (Def MVP)
Ruston Jones, Sr - MP Chapel Hill (1st) 
Zach Shipp, So - MP Chapel Hill (2nd)
Austin King, Sr - Hughes Springs (1st)
Lucky Chism, Sr - Hughes Springs (2nd)
Cortez Patterson, Jr - Linden Kildare (2nd)
Patrick Bryant, Sr - Pewitt (2nd)

2A


9-2A
Dane Williams, Jr - Petrolia (Off MVP, All Region)
Blaine Long, Jr - Petrolia (Newcomer)
Case Caldwell, Jr - Archer City (1st, All Region)
Justin Jones, So - Archer City (2nd)
Garrett Syrus, Sr - Windthorst (6th man)
Logan Veitenheimer, Sr - Windthorst (1st)
Drake Cooper, Jr - Electra (1st)
Markeis Lee, Sr - Electra (2nd)
Xavier Waggoner, Jr - Electra (2nd)
Adrian Castilleja, Sr - Seymour (1st)
Hunter Martinez, Sr - Seymour (2nd)

10-2A
Jansen Head, Sr - Goldthwaite (MVP, All Region)
Christian Valencia, So - Goldthwaite (Newcomer)
Zac Gaspar, Jr - Goldthwaite (1st)
Hunter Parrish, Sr - Goldthwaite (2nd)
Will Bonnell, Jr - Tolar (6th man)
Stevie Morphew, Sr - Tolar (1st)
Bryce Farmer, Jr - Tolar (2nd)
Kyle Mercer, Sr - Santo (1st)
Orson Sylva, So - Deleon (2nd)

11-2A
Logan Cook, Jr - Muenster (1st, All Region)
Blayne Jones, Jr - Muenster (Newcomer)
Blake Hoepfner, Jr - Muenster (2nd)
Coy O'Boyle, Sr - Poolville (1st, All Region)
Andy Dieter, Sr - Lindsay (1st)
Jacob Claytor, Sr - Collinsville (1st)
Damon Ledet, Sr - Alvord (2nd)
Hootie Pembroke, Sr - Valley View (2nd)

12-2A
Matrix Woods, Jr - Dallas Gateway (MVP, All Region)
Mercury Woods, Jr - Dallas Gateway (1st)
Kobe Hailey, Jr - Frost (MVP)
Sammi Manrriequez, Jr - Frost (1st)
Ryan Worley, Sr - Frost (2nd)  
Jesus Gutierrez, Sr - Itasca (2nd)
DeMarcus Parkerson, Jr - Itasca (2nd)
Lamine Zumba, Sr - Itasca (2nd)
Kenneth Norwood, Jr - Italy (1st)
Ryan Connor, Sr - Italy (2nd)
Kendrick Norwood, So - Italy (2nd)
Kyle Tindol, So - Italy (2nd)
Henry Acwood, Jr - Garland Alpha (Newcomer)
Alfredo Totress, Sr - Garland Alpha (2nd)

13-2A
Brevin Wiggins, Sr - Blue Ridge (Def MVP)
Harrison Martin, Jr - Blue Ridge (1st)
Ty Agan, Sr - Blue Ridge (2nd)
Garrett Jones, Jr - Blue Ridge (2nd) 
Jerrie Giffiin, Jr - Bland (2nd)
Cameron Dawson, Sr - Wolfe City (2nd)
Tanner Brummett, Sr - Wolfe City (2nd
Xavier Edwards, Jr - Celeste (Newcomer)
Baden Brownfield, So - Sam Rayburn (2nd)

14-2A
Davis Moore, Sr - Martins Mill (All State)
Logan Jenkins, Sr - Martins Mill (All Region)
July Latimer, Sr - Martins Mill
Chaz Grimes, Sr - Fruitvale
Gavino Rongel, Sr - Fruitvale
Geramey Mayne, Sr - Fruitvale
Alfredo Orozco, Sr - North Hopkins

15-2A
Clashon Gaffney, Jr - Clarksville (MVP, All State)
Rayzon Allen, Jr - Clarksville (Def MVP)
Damien Richardson, Sr - Clarksville (6th man)
Quintin Wallace, Jr - Clarksville (1st)
Kort Bowles, Jr - Avery (Soph)
Alan Jackson, Sr - Avery (1st)
Charles Kelly, Sr - Avery (1st)
Gage Berry, Sr - Avery (2nd)
Devynn Sloan, Sr - Rivercrest (1st)
Trevor Barbor, Sr - Rivercrest (1st) 
Josh Eudy, Sr - Rivercrest (2nd)
Ross Denman, Sr - Detroit (Newcomer)
Jared Duren, Sr - Detroit (1st) 
Waylan Crutchfield, Jr - Detroit (2nd)
Dustin Ervin, Jr - Detroit (2nd)
Kendall Mathis, Sr - Maud (2nd)

16-2A
Austin Owens, Jr - Union Grove (Newcomer)
Hayden Gray, Sr - Union Grove (1st)
Jordan Womack, Sr - Big Sandy (1st)
Jacob Shipman, Jr - Big Sandy (2nd)
Nick Hughes, Jr - Ore City (1st)
Darren Bowens, Sr - Ore City (2nd)
Bradley Lambeth, Sr - Mcleod (1st)
Colby Smith, Jr - Mcleod (2nd) 
JR Smith, Jr - Mcleod (2nd)
Jason Ford, Sr - Hawkins (2nd)
Cody Fregia, Sr - Harleton (2nd)


1A

9-1A
Jacob Hickox, Sr - Dell City (MVP)
Naasan Acuna, Sr - Dell City (Off MVP)
Clinton Flowers, So - Dell City (Newcomer)
Joshua Guebara, Sr - Balmorhea (1st)
PJ Iniquez, Sr - Balmorhea (1st)
Horacio Ornelas, Sr - Marfa (2nd)
Donte Sunn, Sr - Sierra Blanca (2nd)
Elvis Tarango, Jr - Valentine (2nd)

11-1A
Cole Avery, Sr - Grady (1st, All State)
Braeden Jones, Sr - Grady (MVP)
Jaylen Short, Jr - Grady (MVP, All Region) - moved from Eden
Kyle Garza, Sr - Grady (1st)
Alejandro Jimenez, Sr - Grady (2nd)
Dayton Eddleman, Sr - Sands (Off MVP, All State)
Dyllan Tindol, Sr - Sands (1st, All Region)
Juan Diaz, Jr - Sands (Newcomer)
Dylan Segundo, Sr - Sands (1st)
AJ Rivas, Sr - O'Donnell (1st)
Matheu De La Rosa, Jr - Dawson (1st)
Austin De La Rosa, Jr - Dawson (2nd)
Aaron Skiles, Sr - Klondike (1st)
Jayden Coleman, So - Klondike (2nd)
Caithen Bodey, Jr - Loop (2nd)

12-1A
Korbin Martinez, Sr - Borden Co (1st, All Region)
Trace Richey, So - Borden Co (Newcomer, All Region)
Hunter Jones, Jr - Borden Co (1st)
Corbin Sumners, Jr - Borden Co (2nd)
Kaven Dillard - Ira
Jacob Richburg, Sr - Highland (1st)
Kyler Roemisch, Sr - Hermleigh (2nd)
Bryson Dominguez, Sr - Westbrook (2nd)

13-1A
Sheldon Burchett, Jr - Jayton (MVP, All State)
Slade Coulter, Sr - Jayton (1st)
Clay Griswold, So - Jayton
Tyler Seaton, So - Jayton
Jacoby Douglass, Sr - Aspermont (Newcomer)
Trey Meador, Sr - Aspermont (1st)
Bryan Gibson, Jr - Aspermont (2nd)
Devyon Bradley, Sr - Leuders Avoca (6th man)
Taven Upshaw, Sr - Roby (2nd)
Isaiah Wagner, Sr - Rotan (2nd)

14-1A
Ty Harris, Jr - Water Valley (MVP, All Region)
Tyler Hoover, Jr - Water Valley (1st, All Region)
Asher Rogers, Sr - Water Valley (1st)
Ethan Goodwin, Jr - Garden City (Newcomer)
Tanner Davis, Sr - Garden City (1st)
Riley Eggemeyer, Jr - Garden City (2nd)
Ean Ward, Sr - Bronte (2nd) 
Timmy Collins, Sr - Sterling City (2nd)
Michael Simpson, Sr - Sterling City (2nd)
Hagan Beavers, Jr - Veribest (2nd)
Austin Fowler, Sr - Robert Lee (2nd)

15-1A
Eli Williams, Sr - May (Off MVP)
Cameron King, Jr - May (Newcomer)
AJ Martin, Jr - May (1st)
Rocky Gage, Sr - May (2nd)
Tommy Gann, Sr - Rising Star (2nd)
Matthew Lawrence, Sr - Rising Star (2nd)
Holden Sinclair, Jr - Cross Plains (2nd)
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.