The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Note: This topic is locked. No new replies will be accepted.


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
3A

1-3A

Bryce Bowman, Sr - Childress (MVP, All Region)
Luke Darter, Jr - Childress 
Cade Garnett, Jr - Spearman (Newcomer)
Peyton Garnett, Sr - Spearman
Malik Jackson, Sr - Highland Park (Off MVP, All Region)
Timothy Thornton, Sr - Highland Park
Zach Jewett, Jr - Sanford Fritch 

2-3A
Ran Johnston, Sr - Shallowater (All Region)
Chris Contreras, Sr - Shallowater
Westin Elliott, Sr - Shallowater 
Dagen Dunham, Jr - Muleshoe
Jason Florez, Jr - Muleshoe
Jeremy Williams, Sr - Littlefield (Newcomer)
Bryson Calaway, Sr - Littlefield
Dallin Woods, Sr - Friona

3-3A
Jaelyn Nolan, So - Brownfield (Newcomer) 
Jezreel Griffin, Jr - Brownfield 
Alex McCary, Sr - Brownfield
Coby Serbantez, Sr - Brownfield
Caleb Stricklin, Sr - Idalou
Jameson Jackson, Sr - Slaton
Jaybren Rodriguez, Sr - Post
Colt Garrett, Sr - Roosevelt

4-3A
Jay Workman, Sr - Kermit (MVP, All State)
Noel Porras, Sr - Kermit (Def MVP)
Duke Abalos, Sr - Kermit (1st) 
Jordan Melendez, Sr - Kermit (1st)
Adam Hernandez, Jr - Kermit (2nd)
Alvin Delgado, Jr - Tornillo (1st)
Jordi Elias, Sr - Tornillo (2nd)
Omar Lara, Sr - Tornillo (2nd) 
Albert Nunez, Jr - Tornillo (2nd)
Ricardo Ontiveros, Sr - Alpine (1st)
Jordan Frost, Sr - Alpine (2nd)
Jake Morgan, Sr - Crane (2nd) 

5-3A
Estevan Chavez, Sr - Stanton (Def MVP)
Tristan Graves, Jr - Stanton (Newcomer)
Austin Fryar, Jr - Stanton (2nd)
Justin Riffe, Jr - Stanton (2nd)
Noah Olvera, Sr - Reagan County (1st)
Mark Cansler, Sr - Colorado City (1st)
Shadda Cansler, Sr - Colorado City (1st)
Andrew Burrola, Sr - Colorado City (2nd)
Luke James, Jr - Sonora (Newcomer) 
John Arredondo, Sr - Sonora (2nd)
Kyler Franks, Sr - Coahoma (1st)
Kody Barber, Jr - Coahoma (2nd)
Cade Ramsey, Jr - Coahoma (2nd) 


6-3A
Reese Cook, Sr - Jim Ned (1st)
Shea Easterling, Sr - Jim Ned (1st)
Andrew Peter, Sr - Jim Ned (2nd)
Joseph Wicker, Sr - Jim Ned (2nd)
Ryan Walling, Jr - Wall (Newcomer)
Bryce Dierschke, Sr - Wall (1st) 
Davis Matschek, Sr - Ballinger (Def MVP)
Damian Michalewicz, Jr - Ballinger (2nd)
Lorenzo Gonzales, So - TLCA (Newcomer)
Justin Hedman, Jr - TLCA (1st)
Jayden Everitt, Jr - TLCA (2nd)
Jack Moore, Sr - Merkel (1st)
Cameron Bishop, Sr - Grape Creek (2nd) 

7-3A
Corder Norris, Sr - Coleman (Off MVP, All Region)
Mason Burkey, Sr - Coleman (1st)
Bryson Hammonds, Jr - Coleman (1st)
Trey Sartain, Jr - Coleman (2nd)
BJ Hollis, Sr - Brady (Def MVP)
Raleigh Kubacak, Sr - Brady (1st)
Keyshawn Eagle, Sr - Brady (2nd)
Cash Jacoby, Sr - Brady (2nd)
Tim Jones, Sr - Brady (2nd)
Darrius Gant, Sr - Bangs (2nd)
Josh San Juan, Sr - Bangs (2nd)
Abel Hernandez, Sr - Early (Newcomer)
Riley Mitchell, Sr - Early (1st)
Colt Palmer, Sr - Early (2nd)
Drew Sessler, Jr - Early (2nd) 

8-3A
Brant Bailey, Sr - Eastland (Newcomer)
Josh Gosnell, Sr - Eastland (2nd)
Mateo Ramirez, Sr - Breckenridge (1st)
Kase Gayle, Jr - Cisco (2nd)
Cade Hill, Sr - Dublin (2nd)
Jeremy Yarbrough, Sr - Dublin (2nd)
Chase Hicks, Sr - Clyde (1st)
Tanner Riley, Jr - Clyde (1st)
Tanner Broadfoot, Jr - Clyde (2nd) 

2A

1-2A
Cameron Copley, Jr - Canadian (Off MVP, All State)
Tanner Schafer, Sr - Canadian
Sawyer Cook - Canadian
Matthew Lynch - Canadian
Parker Hanna, Jr - Stratford
Ty Hess, Sr - Stratford
Jack McBryde, Sr - Stratford
Aaron Felderhoff, Sr - Gruver (All Region)
Trevor Millard, Sr - West Texas
Juan Castellanos, Sr - Sunray

2-2A
Darryl Calloway, Sr - Shamrock (Off MVP, All Region)
Bryce Grahn, Jr - Clarendon (All Region)
Chance Lockhart, Jr - Clarendon
Junior Ceniceros - Clarendon
Clifford Byrd, So - Memphis (Newcomer)
Xavier Garza, Sr - Memphis
DJ McKnight, Sr - Wellington
Traylen Drake, Jr - Wheeler

3-2A
Josh Oliver, Sr - Panhandle (MVP, All Region)
Red Hughey, Sr - Panhandle
Clayton Wood, Sr - Panhandle
Jace Perkins, Jr - Farwell (All State)
Angel Graxiola, Sr - Farwell (Def MVP)
Gerardo Martinez - Farwell
Dane Brorman, Sr - Vega (Off MVP)
Colton Luster, Sr - Vega
Justin Joyce, Sr - Vega

4-2A
Jayden Rosales, So - Lockney (Off MVP, All Region)
Daylon Gatica, Sr - Lockney
Avian Luna, Jr - Lockney (Newcomer)
Trae Bender, Sr - Abernathy 
Kason Teal, Sr - Abernathy (1st) - transfer from Andrews
Jordan White, Jr - Olton (Def MVP)
Trey Buxton, Sr - Hale Center
Cody Thomas, Sr - New Deal

5-2A
Lane Logan, Jr - Sudan (Newcomer)
Kole Vedder, Sr - Smyer
Drew Berry, Sr - Sundown

6-2A
Beto Alaniz, Jr - Anthony (MVP)
Fabian Baeza, Sr - Van Horn (1st)
Jeremy Virdell, Sr - Van Horn (1st)
Luis Escajeda, Jr - Van Horn (2nd)
Rafael Rodriguez, Jr - Van Horn (2nd)

7-2A
Ligon West, Sr - Stamford (Off MVP, All Region)
Matt Medford, Jr - Stamford (6th man)
John Louis Dyer, Sr - Stamford (1st)
Zai Zai Smith, Sr - Stamford (2nd)
Dylan Hanson, Sr - Haskell (Def MVP)
Sean Weiser, Sr - Haskell (1st)
Kellen Parks, Jr - Haskell (2nd)
Brian Hamilton, So - Albany (Newcomer)
Hunter Owen, Jr - Albany (1st) 
Michael Cotter, Sr - Albany (2nd)
Drew Neece, Sr - Albany (2nd)
Colton Stoker, Sr - Hawley (1st)
Israel Aguirre, Sr - Anson (1st)
Zack Cedillo, Sr - Anson (1st)

8-2A
Cody Krueger, Sr - Miles (MVP)
Brett Hedden, Sr - Miles (2nd)
Jarret Doege, Jr - Iraan (Off MVP)
Tanner Myers, Sr - Iraan (1st)
Seth Parker, Jr - Christoval (6th man)
Jakob Whitworth, Sr - Christoval (2nd)
Ian Park, Sr - Forsan (Newcomer)
Jesse Cervantes, Sr - Forsan (2nd)
Justin Whitten, Sr - Eldorado (2nd)



1A


1-1A
Patrick Smith, Sr - Darrouzett (All District)
Marcos Reyes, So - Darrouzett
Trip Sorrell, Jr - Fort Elliott (Newcomer)
Caleb McDowell, Sr - Fort Elliott (All District)
Dalton McDowell, Sr - Fort Elliott (All District)
Devon McDowell, Sr - Fort Elliott (All District)
Stetson Chadwick, Sr - Follett (All District)
Dakota Guinn, So - Higgins (Newcomer)
Hayden Wheeler, Sr - Miami (All District)

2-1A
BJ Ketcherside, Sr - McLean (Off MVP) 
Josh Watson, Jr - McLean (Newcomer)
Morgan Reynolds, Jr - McLean (All District)
Jake Merrell, So - Valley (Newcomer)
Dax Allen, So - Valley (All District)
Ashton Barclay, Sr - Valley (All District)
Nate Roskins, Sr - Groom (All District)
Kendon Lott, Jr - Lefors (All District)
Kaleb Naceanceno, So - Silverton (All District)

3-1A
Gannen Braddock, So - Texline (All District)
Anthony Grimes, Sr - Texline (All District)
Tristen Womble, So - Texline (All District)
Sam Middleton, Sr - Happy (Def MVP)
Cooper Gray, Sr - Happy (All District)
Sterling White, Jr - Happy (All District)
Macario Chavez, Jr - Hartley (All District)
Elijah Drew, Sr - Hartley (All District)
Nick Rhoades, Jr - Channing (All District)

4-1A
Troy Gerber, Sr - Nazareth (MVP, All region)
Tyler Ramsey, Sr - Nazareth (All district)
Julian Rojas, Sr - Hart (All District)
Raul Gonzalez, Sr - Hart (All District)
David Cedillo, Sr - Hart (All District)
Michael Deleon, Jr - Springlake Earth (All District)
Santana Soliz, So - Kress (Newcomer)
Andrew Reyes, Sr - Kress (All District)
Adam Gonzalez, Jr - Amherst (All District)

5-1A
Matt Pinkert, Sr - Whitharral (Off MVP, All Region)
Austin Price, Sr - Whitharral (All District)
Kevin Albus, Sr - Whitharral
Zane Zundt, Sr - Crosbyton (Newcomer)
Noah Rubalcado, Sr - Crosbyton (All District)
John Rivas, Jr - Whiteface (All District)
Jordan Baker, Jr - Whiteface
Caleb Boyd, Jr - Petersburg
Tristan Garza, So - Petersburg
Jordan Haston, Sr - Anton (All District)
Javier Savedra, Sr - Anton (All District)
Austin Barrow, So - Cotton Center

6-1A
Billy Castro, Jr - New Home (Off MVP, All Region)
Jackson Abney, Jr - New Home (All District)
Trey Herrera, Sr - Meadow (All Region)
Adrian Flores, Sr - Meadow (All District)
Christian Sanchez, So - Southland (Newcomer)
Tucker Lee, Jr - Southland (All District)
Bryan Pena, Sr - Wilson (All District)

7-1A
Anthony Estrada, Jr - Knox City (Newcomer)
Ryan Heard, Sr - Knox City (All District)
Skyler Neill, Sr - Knox City (All District)
Bronc Horn, Sr - Guthrie (Newcomer)
Kameron Todd, Jr - Paducah
Joseph Garibaldi, Jr - Paducah

8-1A
Temerick Reagins, Sr - Munday (All Region)
Day'veon Dockins, Jr - Munday (1st)
Heath Bivens, Jr - Munday (2nd)
Holt Bivens, Jr - Munday (2nd)
Cole Parton, Sr - Munday (All District)
Tristen Hayes, Jr - Crowell (Def MVP, All Region) 
Justin Rainwater, Jr - Benjamin (Newcomer)
Connor Pautsky, Sr - Chillicothe (2nd)
Justin Perez, Jr - Harrold (2nd)
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.