The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Note: This topic is locked. No new replies will be accepted.


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
1A-II

22-1A-II

Roxton 8-0
Fannindel 6-2
Dodd City 3-5
Savoy 2-6
Ector 1-7

Jan 3
Roxton 72, Ector 51
Fannindel 70, Savoy 52

Jan 7
Fannindel def Dodd City
Savoy 38, Ector 37

Jan 14
Dodd City 44, Ector 35
Roxton 97, Savoy 54

Jan 17
Roxton 84, Dodd City 22
Fannindel def Ector

Jan 21
Dodd City 62, Savoy 54
Roxton 64, Fannindel 50

Jan 24
Roxton 81, Ector 31
Fannindel def Savoy

Jan 28
Fannindel 50, Dodd City 34
Ector 54, Savoy 50

Jan 31
Dodd City 44, Ector 28
Roxton 94, Savoy 42

Feb 4
Roxton 67, Dodd City 24
Fannindel def Ector

Feb 7
Savoy def Dodd City
Roxton 72, Fannindel 38


23-1A-II

Miller Grove 8-0
Fruitvale 5-3
Yantis 3-5
Campbell 3-5
Trinidad 1-7

Jan 7
Milller Grove 68, Campbell 38
Fruitvale 63, Yantis 42

Jan 10
Campbell 58, Trinidad 25
Miller Grove 50, Yantis 24

Jan 14
Miller Grove 76, Fruitvale 53
Yantis def Trinidad
Jan 17
Yantis 44, Campbell 40
Fruitvale 70, Trinidad 56

Jan 21
Fruitvale 68, Campbell 49
Miller Grove 84, Trinidad 44

Jan 24
Miller Grove 77, Campbell 43
Fruitvale 63, Yantis 60

Jan 28
Trinidad 58, Campbell 46
Miller Grove 69, Yantis 44

Jan 31
Miller Grove 78, Fruitvale 69
Yantis 69, Trinidad 67

Feb 4
Campbell 60, Yantis 46
Fruitvale 57, Trinidad 48

Feb 7
Campbell 60, Fruitvale 56
Miller Grove 82, Trinidad 30



24-1A-II

Avinger 10-0
Saltillo 8-2
Sulphur Bluff 6-4
Bloomburg 2-6
Union Hill 1-6
Karnack 0-9

Jan 4
Saltillo 44, Sulphur Bluff 35

Jan 7
Avinger 82, Union Hill 17
Saltillo 57, Bloomburg 20
Sulphur Bluff 50, Karnack 27

Jan 10
Avinger 82, Karnack 18
Bloomburg @ Union Hill

Jan 14
Avinger 54, Saltillo 34
Sulphur Bluff 55, Bloomburg 45
Union Hill 44, Karnack 38

Jan 17
Avinger 62, Sulphur Bluff 52
Bloomburg 62, Karnack 31
Saltillo 65, Union Hill 25

Jan 21
Avinger 83, Bloomburg 41
Saltillo 73, Karnack 23
Sulphur Bluff 58, Union Hill 30

Jan 24
Avinger 96, Karnack 39
Union Hill @ Bloomburg
Saltillo 49, Sulphur Bluff 47

Jan 28
Avinger 83, Union Hill 26
Saltillo 50, Bloomburg 37
Sulphur Bluff 81, Karnack 35

Jan 31
Avinger 65, Saltillo 42
Sulphur Bluff def Bloomburg
Karnack @ Union Hill

Feb 4
Avinger 53, Sulphur Bluff 39
Bloomburg def Karnack
Saltillo 62, Union Hill 20

Feb 7
Avinger 70, Bloomburg 47
Saltillo 71, Karnack 31
Sulphur Bluff 70, Union Hill 36


25-1A-II

Laneville 11-1
Oakwood 10-2
Douglass 9-3
Chireno 5-7
Kennard 5-7
Apple Springs 1-10
Groveton Centerville 0-11

Dec 17
Chireno 85, Apple Springs 53
Douglass 56, Kennard 43
Oakwood 97, Groveton Centerville 52

Dec 20
Apple Springs 48, Groveton Centerville 35
Douglass 92, Chireno 58
Oakwood 87, Laneville 84 OT

Jan 3
Laneville 106, Apple Springs 36
Kennard 67, Chireno 62
Douglass 73, Groveton Centerville 22

Jan 7
Oakwood 100, Apple Springs 45
Laneville 44, Douglass 34
Kennard 64, Groveton Centerville 39

Jan 10
Chireno 92, Groveton Centerville 40
Oakwood 48, Douglass 34
Laneville 83, Kennard 43

Jan 14
Douglass 76, Apple Springs 23
Laneville 84, Chireno 53
Oakwood 55, Kennard 49

Jan 17
Kennard 84, Apple Springs 36
Oakwood 96, Chireno 83
Laneville 99, Groveton Centerville 20

Jan 21
Chireno 93, Apple Springs 38
Douglass 55, Kennard 27
Oakwood 82, Groveton Centerville 31

Jan 24
Apple Springs @ Groveton Centerville
Douglass 80, Chireno 56
Laneville 80, Oakwood 79

Jan 28
Laneville 99, Apple Springs 42
Chireno 66, Kennard 60
Douglass 66, Groveton Centerville 15

Jan 31
Oakwood 65, Apple Springs 39
Laneville 53, Douglass 44
Kennard def Groveton Centerville

Feb 4
Chireno def Groveton Centerville
Douglass 83, Oakwood 55
Laneville 78, Kennard 45

Feb 7
Douglass 68, Apple Springs 32
Laneville 100, Chireno 52
Oakwood 91, Kennard 66

Feb 11
Kennard def Apple Springs
Oakwood 101, Chireno 58
Laneville 77, Groveton Centerville 33


26-1A-II

Premier Academy 11-1
Burkeville 9-2
Spurger 8-4
Leggett 7-5
Chester 2-7
High Island 2-8
Goodrich 0-12

Dec 17
Premier Academy def Chester
Burkeville 67, High Island 49
Leggett def Spurger

Dec 20
Burkeville 65, Chester 25
Spurger def Goodrich
Leggett def High Island

Jan 3
Leggett def Chester
High Island def Goodrich
Burkeville 52, Premier Academy 39

Jan 7
Chester def Goodrich
Spurger 49, High Island 26
Premier def Leggett

Jan 10
Spurger 60, Chester 17
Premier Academy def Goodrich
Burkeville 49, Leggett 42

Jan 14
Chester @ High Island
Burkeville def Goodrich
Premier 61, Spurger 30
Jan 17
Leggett def Goodrich 
Premier Academy def High Island
Burkeville 53, Spurger 31

Jan 21
Premier Academy 58, Chester 24
Burkeville 51, High Island 39
Spurger 60, Leggett 56

Jan 24
Chester @ Burkeville
Spurger def Goodrich
Leggett def High Island

Jan 28
Leggett def Chester
High Island def Goodrich
Premier 58, Burkeville 36

Jan 31
Chester def Goodrich
Spurger def High Island
Premier 44, Leggett 41

Feb 4
Spurger 63, Chester 38
Premier Academy def Goodrich
Burkeville 51, Leggett 40

Feb 7
High Island @ Chester
Burkeville 50, Goodrich 24
Premier Academy 67, Spurger 21

Feb 11
Leggett def Goodrich
Premier Academy def High Island
Spurger 52, Burkeville 49 OT


1A-I

15-1A-I

Trenton 12-2
Bland 11-3
Blue Ridge 11-3
Wolfe City 10-4
Boles 5-9
Sam Rayburn 5-9
Cumby 2-12
Celeste 0-14

Dec 17
Trenton 59, Bland 53
Blue Ridge 44, Sam Rayburn 36
Cumby 48, Celeste 36
Wolfe City def Boles

Dec 20
Bland 41, Wolfe City 23
Blue Ridge 43, Celeste 13
Trenton  61, Sam Rayburn 46
Boles 66, Cumby 36

Jan 2
Blue Ridge 76, Cumby 47
Trenton 57, Wolfe City 49
Sam Rayburn def Boles

Jan 4
Bland 48, Sam Rayburn 40
Blue Ridge def Boles
Celeste @ Trenton - Rescheduled for Jan 18
Wolfe City 56, Cumby 32

Jan 7
Bland 52, Cumby 27
Wolfe City 51, Blue Ridge 35
Sam Rayburn 45, Celeste 25
Trenton 49, Boles 44

Jan 10
Bland 44, Celeste 26

Jan 14
Bland 37, Blue Ridge 25
Boles 49, Celeste 15
Wolfe City 48, Sam Rayburn 44
Trenton 94, Cumby 54

Jan 17
Bland 65, Boles 54
Trenton 67, Blue Ridge 52
Wolfe City 68, Celeste 27
Sam Rayburn 61, Cumby 49

Jan 18
Trenton 60, Celeste 19

Jan 21
Trenton 68, Bland 51
Blue Ridge 49, Sam Rayburn 32
Cumby 42, Celeste 29
Wolfe City 63, Boles 57

Jan 24
Bland 62, Wolfe City 39
Blue Ridge 42, Celeste 29
Trenton 83, Sam Rayburn 45
Boles 67, Cumby 47

Jan 28
Bland 50, Sam Rayburn 39
Blue Ridge def Boles
Trenton 71, Celeste 33
Wolfe City 49, Cumby 38

Jan 31
Bland 41, Celeste 17
Blue Ridge 38, Cumby 35
Boles def Sam Rayburn
Wolfe City 48, Trenton 47

Feb 4
Bland 69, Cumby 10
Blue Ridge 62, Wolfe City 36
Sam Rayburn def Celeste
Trenton 83, Boles 38

Feb 7
Blue Ridge 47, Bland 38
Boles 56, Celeste 42
Wolfe City 73, Sam Rayburn 41
Trenton 95, Cumby 46

Feb 11
Bland def Boles
Blue Ridge 50, Trenton 47
Wolfe City 51, Celeste 25
Sam Rayburn 55, Cumby 49



16-1A-I

North Hopkins 12-0
Honey Grove 9-3
Avery 8-4
Maud 6-6
Mcleod 5-7
Detroit 2-10
Simms Bowie 0-12

Dec 13
Honey Grove 37, Detroit 17

Dec 20
Avery 53, Mcleod 51
North Hopkins 74, Maud 53
Honey Grove 47, Simms Bowie 10

Jan 2
North Hopkins 62, Avery 40
Mcleod 42, Detroit 41
Maud 63, Simms Bowie 41

Jan 4
Avery 60, Simms Bowie 39
North Hopkins 72, Detroit 37

Honey Grove 58, Maud 34

Jan 7
Honey Grove 52, Avery 50
Detroit 46, Simms Bowie 36
North Hopkins 58, Mcleod 46

Jan 10
Avery 56, Maud 48
Mcleod 42, Simms Bowie 28

Jan 14
Maud 69, Detroit 54
Honey Grove 58, Mcleod 41
North Hopkins 68, Simms Bowie 45

Jan 17
Avery 51, Detroit 44
North Hopkins 74, Honey Grove 66
Maud 51, Mcleod 33

Jan 21
Avery 47, Mcleod 45 OT
Honey Grove 50, Simms Bowie 19
North Hopkins 75, Maud 37

Jan 24
North Hopkins 74, Avery 51
Mcleod 36, Detroit 34 OT
Maud 73, Simms Bowie 38

Jan 28
Avery 47, Simms Bowie 37
North Hopkins 72, Detroit 37
Honey Grove 59, Maud 54

Jan 31
Avery 53, Honey Grove 49
Detroit 51, Simms Bowie 42
North Hopkins 81, Mcleod 53

Feb 4
Maud 60, Avery 50
Honey Grove 59, Detroit 36
Mcleod 55, Simms Bowie 50

Feb 7
Honey Grove 49, Mcleod 35
Maud 72, Detroit 45
North Hopkins 68, Simms Bowie 20

Feb 11
Avery 67, Detroit 43
Mcleod 41, Maud 22
North Hopkins 61, Honey Grove 48


17-1A-I

Martins Mill 11-1
Lapoynor 11-1
Big Sandy 7-5
Overton 5-7
Beckville 4-7
Harleton 2-9
Carlisle 2-10

Dec 17
Martins Mill 66, Beckville 30
Carlisle 52, Harleton 37
Lapoynor 68, Overton 25

Dec 20
Big Sandy 42, Overton 34
Martins Mill 67, Carlisle 26
Lapoynor 56, Harleton 20

Jan 3
Beckville 62, Carlisle 56
Harleton 49, Big Sandy 47
Martins Mill 55, Lapoynor 52 2OT

Jan 7
Lapoynor 83, Beckville 30

Martins Mill 74, Big Sandy 24
Overton 40, Harleton 27

Jan 10
Big Sandy 53, Beckville 52
Lapoynor 82, Carlisle 32
Martins Mill 68, Overton 12

Jan 14
Overton def Beckville 
Big Sandy 72, Carlisle 49
Martins Mill 75, Harleton 28

Jan 17
Beckville 64, Harleton 52
Lapoynor 71, Big Sandy 30
Overton 55, Carlisle 47

Jan 21
Martins Mill 87, Beckville 38
Lapoynor 65, Overton 25
Harleton 58, Carlisle 54

Jan 24
Martins Mill 83, Carlisle 27
Lapoynor 85, Harleton 30
Big Sandy 44, Overton 42 OT

Jan 28
Lapoynor 64, Martins Mill 56
Big Sandy 57, Harleton 27
Beckville 66, Carlisle 56

Jan 31
Lapoynor 68, Beckville 24
Martins Mill 58, Big Sandy 40
Overton 46, Harleton 44

Feb 4
Big Sandy 58, Beckville 49

Lapoynor 59, Carlisle 21
Martins Mill def Overton

Feb 7
Beckville def Overton
Big Sandy 53, Carlisle 37
Martins Mill 76, Harleton 41

Feb 11
Beckville @ Harleton
Lapoynor 75, Big Sandy 34
Overton 44, Carlisle 32


18-1A-I

Kerens 9-1
Wortham 8-2
Hubbard 5-5
Cayuga 5-5
Cross Roads 3-7
Dawson 0-10

Jan 10
Cayuga 50, Hubbard 49
Cross Roads 58, Dawson 39
Wortham 52, Kerens 50

Jan 14
Cross Roads 65, Cayuga 63 OT
Wortham 60, Dawson 22
Kerens 54, Hubbard 41

Jan 17
Wortham 61, Cayuga 49
Hubbard 61, Cross Roads 39
Kerens 82, Dawson 29

Jan 21
Kerens 60, Cayuga 40
Wortham 64, Cross Roads 49
Hubbard 86, Dawson 46

Jan 24
Cayuga 81, Dawson 51
Kerens 73, Cross Roads 53
Wortham 54, Hubbard 49

Jan 28
Hubbard 48, Cayuga 35
Cross Roads 68, Dawson 20
Kerens 70, Wortham 55

Jan 31
Cayuga def Cross Roads
Wortham 71, Dawson 22
Kerens 65, Hubbard 61

Feb 4
Cayuga 43, Wortham 42
Hubbard def Cross Roads
Kerens 77, Dawson 27

Feb 7
Kerens 62, Cayuga 54
Wortham 59, Cross Roads 43
Hubbard 72, Dawson 40

Feb 11
Cayuga 92, Dawson 33
Kerens 66, Cross Roads 41
Wortham 52, Hubbard 49


19-1A-I

Jan 10
Axtell @ Bosqueville
Bremond @ Mart
Chilton vs Rapoport

Jan 14
Mart 64, Axtell 44
Rapoport 56, Bosqueville 54 OT
Bremond @ Chilton

Jan 17
Axtell @ Bremond
Chilton @ Bosqueville
Rapoport 50, Mart 39

Jan 21
Axtell @ Chilton
Mart 60, Bosqueville 52
Rapoport 63, Bremond 26

Jan 24
Rapoport 83, Axtell 51
Bremond @ Bosqueville
Mart 41, Chilton 38

Jan 28
Bosqueville @ Axtell
Mart @ Bremond
Rapoport vs Chilton

Jan 31
Mart 64, Axtell 25
Bosqueville 58, Rapoport 51
Chilton @ Bremond

Feb 4
Bremond @ Axtell
Bosqueville @ Chilton
Rapoport 75, Mart 51

Feb 7
Chilton @ Axtell
Mart @ Bosqueville
Bremond @ Rapoport

Feb 11
Rapoport 66, Axtell 30
Bosqueville @ Bremond
Mart @ Chilton


20-1A-I

Grapeland 10-0
Lovelady 8-2
Normangee 6-4
Slocum 3-7
Leon 2-7
Latexo 0-9

Jan 10
Grapeland 90, Leon 29
Lovelady 54, Latexo 42
Normangee 45, Slocum 31

Jan 14
Grapeland 114, Latexo 29
Lovelady 61, Normangee 60 OT
Slocum 56, Leon 44

Jan 17
Grapeland 95, Slocum 55
Normangee def Latexo 
Lovelady 67, Leon 64

Jan 21
Grapeland 90, Lovelady 57
Slocum 46, Latexo 39
Normangee 54, Leon 51

Jan 24
Grapeland 72, Normangee 39
Leon def Latexo
Lovelady 75, Slocum 60

Jan 28
Grapeland 90, Leon 33
Lovelady 67, Latexo 60
Normangee 49, Slocum 40

Jan 31
Grapeland 113, Latexo 51
Lovelady 72, Normangee 67
Leon 53, Slocum 39

Feb 4
Grapeland 87, Slocum 43
Normangee def Latexo
Lovelady 67, Leon 43

Feb 7
Grapeland 87, Lovelady 59
Slocum 50, Latexo 42
Normangee 69, Leon 56 OT

Feb 11
Grapeland 98, Normangee 58
Lovelady 63, Slocum 52
Leon @ Latexo


21-1A-I

Alto 10-0
New Summerfield 8-2
Mt Enterprise 5-5
Wells 4-6
Cushing 1-8
Neches 1-8

Jan 10
Alto 92, Wells 40
New Summerfield 73, Cushing 42
Mt Enterprise 82, Neches 44

Jan 14
Alto 69, Mt Enterprise 54
Cushing 72, Wells 70 OT
New Summerfield 75, Neches 48

Jan 17
Alto 75, Cushing 40
New Summerfield 78, Mt Enterprise 57
Wells 72, Neches 65 OT

Jan 21
Alto 86, New Summerfield 52
Neches def Cushing
Wells 58, Mt Enterprise 56

Jan 24
Alto 89, Neches 51
Mt Enterprise 75, Cushing 46
New Summerfield 89, Wells 50

Jan 28
Alto 79, Wells 48
New Summerfield 97, Cushing 55
Mt Enterprise 57, Neches 44

Jan 31
Alto 67, Mt Enterprise 54
Wells 70, Cushing 68
New Summerfield 95, Neches 47

Feb 4
Alto def Cushing
New Summerfield 75, Mt Enterprise 59
Wells 65, Neches 43

Feb 7
Alto 67, New Summerfield 46
Mt Enterprise 79, Wells 59
Cushing @ Neches

Feb 11
Alto 65, Neches 38
Mt Enterprise 59, Cushing 39
New Summerfield 71, Wells 48


22-1A-I

Tenaha 10-0
Martinsville 7-3
Shelbyville 6-4
Gary 3-7
Joaquin 2-7
Timpson 1-8

Jan 10
Gary 55, Shelbyville 53
Tenaha 85, Joaquin 37
Martinsville 57, Timpson 40

Jan 14
Gary 57, Timpson 45
Shelbyville 91, Joaquin 42
Tenaha 56, Martinsville 18

Jan 17
Gary 62, Joaquin 40
Shelbyville 56, Martinsville 53 OT
Tenaha 81, Timpson 26

Jan 21
Tenaha 81, Gary 56
Martinsville 41, Joaquin 33
Shelbyville 67, Timpson 64

Jan 24
Martinsville 41, Gary 24
Joaquin def Timpson
Tenaha 80, Shelbyville 70

Jan 28
Shelbyville 44, Gary 43
Tenaha 102, Joaquin 43
Martinsville 48, Timpson 37

Jan 31
Timpson 47, Gary 46 2OT
Shelbyville 56, Joaquin 48
Tenaha 56, Martinsville 28

Feb 4
Joaquin 59, Gary 52 OT
Martinsville 36, Shelbyville 33
Tenaha 83, Timpson 37

Feb 7
Tenaha 80, Gary 37
Martinsville 31, Joaquin 29
Shelbyville 64, Timpson 42

Feb 11
Martinsville 43, Gary 36 OT
Tenaha 68, Shelbyville 34
Joaquin @ Timpson


23-1A-I

West Sabine 9-1
San Augustine 9-1
Broaddus 5-5
Brookeland 5-5
Zavalla 2-8
Pineywoods 0-10

Jan 10
Broaddus 48, Pineywoods 24
West Sabine 72, Brookeland 64
San Augustine 85, Zavalla 54

Jan 14
Broaddus 48, Zavalla 41
San Augustine 83, Brookeland 59
West Sabine 71, Pineywoods 30

Jan 17
West Sabine 46, Broaddus 43
Brookeland 65, Zavalla 53
San Augustine 84, Pineywoods 36

Jan 21
Broaddus 50, Brookeland 48
West Sabine 56, San Augustine 53
Zavalla 65, Pineywoods 51

Jan 24
San Augustine 71, Broaddus 41
Brookeland 85, Pineywoods 52
West Sabine 65, Zavalla 22

Jan 28
Broaddus 94, Pineywoods 46
West Sabine 74, Brookeland 47
San Augustine 74, Zavalla 42

Jan 31
Broaddus 53, Zavalla 40
San Augustine 115, Brookeland 41
West Sabine 61, Pineywoods 33

Feb 4
West Sabine 63, Broaddus 52
Brookeland 102, Zavalla 76
San Augustine 92, Pineywoods 31

Feb 7
Brookeland 72, Broaddus 56
San Augustine 78, West Sabine 59
Zavalla 69, Pineywoods 33

Feb 11
San Augustine 86, Broaddus 47
Brookeland 90, Pineywoods 50
West Sabine 71, Zavalla 40


24-1A-I

Big Sandy 10-0
Evadale 8-2
Colmesneil 5-5
Hull Daisetta 5-5
West Hardin 1-9
Sabine Pass 1-9

Jan 10
Colmesneil 57, West Hardin 44
Big Sandy 90, Hull Daisetta 55
Evadale 67, Sabine Pass 55

Jan 14
Big Sandy 93, Colmesneil 39
Evadale 73, Hull Daisetta 71
West Hardin 43, Sabine Pass 40

Jan 17
Colmesneil 58, Sabine Pass 54 OT
Big Sandy 103, Evadale 46
Hull Daisetta def West Hardin 

Jan 21
Colmesneil 67, Hull Daisetta 56
Big Sandy 99, Sabine Pass 46
Evadale 73, West Hardin 46

Jan 24
Evadale 71, Colmesneil 53
Big Sandy 93, West Hardin 39
Hull Daisetta def Sabine Pass

Jan 28
Colmesneil 60, West Hardin 33
Big Sandy 79, Hull Daisetta 54
Evadale 50, Sabine  Pass 42

Jan 31
Big Sandy 113, Colmesneil 49
Evadale def Hull Daisetta
Sabine Pass def West Hardin

Feb 4
Colmesneil 66, Sabine Pass 48
Big Sandy 87, Evadale 40
Hull Daisetta def West Hardin

Feb 7
Hull Daisetta 79, Colmesneil 61
Big Sandy 87, Sabine Pass 36
Evadale def West Hardin

Feb 11
Evadale 64, Colmesneil 56
Big Sandy 106, West Hardin 36
Hull Daisetta 75, Sabine Pass 46


11-2A

Whitesboro 14-0
Whitewright 12-2
Tom Bean 10-4
Howe 7-7
Callisburg 5-9
Pottsboro 4-10
S&S 4-10
Bells 0-14

Dec 17
Tom Bean 72, Bells 47
Whitesboro 71, Callisburg 30
Howe 60, S&S 40
Whitewright 56, Pottsboro 26

Dec 20
Whitesboro 83, Bells 21
Callisburg 49, Pottsboro 30
Tom Bean 48, Howe 47
Whitewright 48, S&S 23

Jan 3
Callisburg 53, Bells 33
Whitesboro 66, Howe 51
Pottsboro 65, S&S 45
Whitewright 44, Tom Bean 38

Jan 7
Pottsboro 63, Bells 41
Callisburg 40, Howe 37
Tom Bean 47, S&S 39
Whitesboro 48, Whitewright 35

Jan 10
Howe 70, Bells 51
Whitewright 64, Callisburg 18
Tom Bean 59, Pottsboro 49
Whitesboro 57, S&S 26

Jan 14
Whitewright 62, Bells 37
S&S 42, Callisburg 40
Howe 58, Pottsboro 55
Whitesboro 66, Tom Bean 29

Jan 17
S&S 47, Bells 38
Tom Bean 39, Callisburg 37
Whitewright 46, Howe 43
Whitesboro 74, Pottsboro 42

Jan 21
Tom Bean 66, Bells 33
Whitesboro 71, Callisburg 30
Howe 55, S&S 51
Whitewright 54, Pottsboro 41

Jan 24
Whitesboro 89, Bells 32
Pottsboro 59, Callisburg 44
Tom Bean 48, Howe 47
Whitewright 55, S&S 36

Jan 28
Callisburg 61, Bells 44
Whitesboro 72, Howe 45
S&S 47, Pottsboro 40
Whitewright 49, Tom Bean 48

Jan 31
Pottsboro 74, Bells 49
Howe 60, Callisburg 46
Tom Bean 60, S&S 37
Whitesboro 45, Whitewright 29

Feb 4
Howe 67, Bells 37
Whitewright 56, Callisburg 33
Tom Bean 49, Pottsboro 41
Whitesboro 67, S&S 32

Feb 7
Whitewright 78, Bells 36
Callisburg 40, S&S 22
Howe 50, Pottsboro 27
Whitesboro 76, Tom Bean 50

Feb 11
S&S 61, Bells 49
Tom Bean 53, Callisburg 51
Whitewright 35, Howe 30
Whitesboro 79, Pottsboro 32


12-2A

Sunnyvale 11-1
Van Alstyne 10-2
Gunter 8-4
Pilot Point 5-7
Farmersville 5-7
Leonard 3-9
Caddo Mills 0-12

Dec 17
Sunnyvale def Farmersville
Van Alstyne 62, Gunter 44
Pilot Point 52, Leonard 41

Dec 20
Pilot Point 56, Caddo Mills 38
Farmersville 81, Leonard 67
Sunnyvale 57, Van Alstyne 52

Jan 3
Gunter 77, Caddo Mills 75 OT
Van Alstyne 55, Farmersville 49
Sunnyvale 69, Leonard 43

Jan 7
Farmersville 82, Caddo Mills 64
Gunter 49, Pilot Point 47
Van Alstyne 81, Leonard 65

Jan 10
Leonard 88, Caddo Mills 71
Farmersville 72, Pilot Point 69
Sunnyvale 58, Gunter 38

Jan 14
Sunnyvale 85, Caddo Mills 45
Leonard 83, Gunter 62
Van Alstyne 58, Pilot Point 48

Jan 17
Van Alstyne 94, Caddo Mills 76
Gunter 49, Farmersville 46
Sunnyvale 53, Pilot Point 31

Jan 21
Sunnyvale 64, Farmersville 33
Gunter 67, Van Alstyne 63
Pilot Point 60, Leonard 55

Jan 24
Pilot Point 69, Caddo Mills 34
Farmersville 79, Leonard 70
Van Alstyne 61, Sunnyvale 50

Jan 28
Gunter 61, Caddo Mills 49
Van Alstyne 68, Farmersville 46
Sunnyvale 72, Leonard 43

Jan 31
Farmersville 62, Caddo Mills 51
Gunter 46, Pilot Point 42
Van Alstyne 75, Leonard 68 OT

Feb 4
Leonard 60, Caddo Mills 55
Pilot Point 68, Farmersville 47
Sunnyvale 63, Gunter 43

Feb 7
Sunnyvale 66, Caddo Mills 46
Gunter 69, Leonard 62 OT
Van Alstyne 59, Pilot Point 47

Feb 11
Van Alstyne 71, Caddo Mills 62 OT
Gunter 58, Farmersville 55
Sunnyvale 45, Pilot Point 31



13-2A

Faith Family 13-1
Life Oak Cliff 12-2
Red Oak Life 11-3
Malakoff 6-8
Palmer 6-8
Scurry Rosser 6-8
Kemp 1-13
Eustace 1-13

Dec 17
Faith Family 65, Kemp 26
Malakoff 59, Eustace 22
Life Oak Cliff 61, Palmer 48
Red Oak Life 65, Scurry Rosser 42

Dec 20
Eustace 52, Kemp 41
Palmer 47, Malakoff 44
Faith Family 52, Red Oak Life 39
Life Oak Cliff 53, Scurry Rosser 43

Jan 3
Malakoff 75, Kemp 34
Red Oak Life 65, Eustace 21
Scurry Rosser 50, Palmer 28
Life Oak Cliff 64, Faith Family 59

Jan 7
Life Oak Cliff 76, Eustace 21
Palmer 55, Kemp 41
Red Oak Life 51, Malakoff 39
Faith Family 54, Scurry Rosser 23

Jan 10
Scurry Rosser 59, Eustace 30
Red Oak Life 75, Kemp 44
Life Oak Cliff 78, Malakoff 59
Faith Family 55, Palmer 37

Jan 14
Faith Family 84, Eustace 32
Life Oak Cliff 73, Kemp 36
Red Oak Life 73, Palmer 38
Malakoff 49, Scurry Rosser 40


Jan 17
Scurry Rosser 57, Kemp 24
Palmer 50, Eustace 41
Faith Family 54, Malakoff 38
Red Oak Life 75, Life Oak Cliff 64

Jan 21
Malakoff 58, Eustace 54
Faith Family 70, Kemp 44
Life Oak Cliff 78, Palmer 48
Red Oak Life 39, Scurry Rosser 24

Jan 24
Kemp 61, Eustace 51
Palmer 54, Malakoff 44
Faith Family 24, Red Oak Life 21
Life Oak Cliff 83, Scurry Rosser 43

Jan 28
Red Oak Life 74, Eustace 42
Malakoff 80, Kemp 49
Scurry Rosser 39, Palmer 26
Faith Family 66, Life Oak Cliff 54

Jan 31
Life Oak Cliff 82, Eustace 26
Palmer 62, Kemp 33
Red Oak Life 82, Malakoff 53
Faith Family 53, Scurry Rosser 34

Feb 4
Scurry Rosser 47, Eustace 31
Red Oak Life 81, Kemp 41
Life Oak Cliff 78, Malakoff 50
Faith Family 68, Palmer 41

Feb 7
Faith Family 85, Eustace 20
Life Oak Cliff 77, Kemp 56
Malakoff 45, Scurry Rosser 30
Red Oak Life 82, Palmer 26

Feb 11
Palmer 58, Eustace 37
Scurry Rosser def Kemp
Faith Family 66, Malakoff 35
Life Oak Cliff 70, Red Oak Life 64



14-2A

Lone Oak 14-0
Edgewood 11-3
Commerce 9-5
Alba Golden 8-6
Quitman 8-6
Winnsboro 4-10
Grand Saline 2-12
Como Pickton 0-14

Dec 20
Lone Oak 44, Alba Golden 35
Edgewood 73, Como Pickton 34
Winnsboro 54, Grand Saline 38
Commerce 59, Quitman 49

Dec 31
Alba Golden 59, Como Pickton 21
Edgewood 87, Commerce 79
Quitman 68, Grand Saline 38
Lone Oak 63, Winnsboro 40

Jan 3
Commerce 53, Alba Golden 52
Lone Oak 50, Como Pickton 28
Edgewood 96, Grand Saline 46
Quitman 60, Winnsboro 43

Jan 7
Alba Golden 49, Grand Saline 44
Lone Oak 49, Commerce 39
Winnsboro 55, Como Pickton 43
Edgewood 67, Quitman 55

Jan 10
Quitman 47, Alba Golden 44
Commerce 81, Como Pickton 32
Edgewood 73, Winnsboro 63
Lone Oak 72, Grand Saline 35

Jan 14
Alba Golden 72, Edgewood 64
Commerce 81, Winnsboro 63
Grand Saline 46, Como Pickton 44
Lone Oak 48, Quitman 41

Jan 17
Alba Golden 68, Winnsboro 63
Commerce 74, Grand Saline 50
Quitman 58, Como Pickton 23
Lone Oak 42, Edgewood 39

Jan 21
Lone Oak 39, Alba Golden 26
Commerce 87, Quitman 59
Edgewood 106, Como Pickton 22
Winnsboro 49, Grand Saline 35

Jan 24
Alba Golden 55, Como Pickton 28
Edgewood 65, Commerce 58
Quitman 71, Grand Saline 54
Lone Oak 49, Winnsboro 31

Jan 28
Alba Golden 63, Commerce 50
Lone Oak 47, Como Pickton 24
Edgewood 102, Grand Saline 32
Quitman 58, Winnsboro 41

Jan 31
Alba Golden 65, Grand Saline 35
Lone Oak 49 Commerce 31
Winnsboro def Como Pickton
Edgewood 71, Quitman 62

Feb 4
Quitman 45, Alba Golden 36
Commerce 76, Como Pickton 46
Edgewood 84, Winnsboro 47
Lone Oak 56, Grand Saline 9

Feb 7
Edgewood 64, Alba Golden 44
Commerce 65, Winnsboro 55
Grand Saline 49, Como Pickton 48
Lone Oak 57, Quitman 34

Feb 11
Alba Golden 60, Winnsboro 54
Commerce def Grand Saline
Quitman 59, Como Pickton 54
Lone Oak 34, Edgewood 32



15-2A

Clarksville 14-0
MP Chapel Hill 10-3
Rivercrest 9-4
Cooper 8-6
Chisum 7-7
Prairiland 4-10
Dekalb 2-12
Mt Vernon 1-13

Dec 17
MP Chapel Hill 47, Chisum 33
Clarksville 90, Dekalb 40
Cooper 56, Mt Vernon 52 OT
Rivercrest 70, Prairiland 59

Dec 20
Chisum 67, Cooper 63
Clarksville 50, Rivercrest 43
MP Chapel Hill 65, Mt Vernon 48
Prairiland 47, Dekalb 45

Jan 3
Chisum 41, Mount Vernon 25
Clarksville 83, Prairiland 42
MP Chapel Hill 60, Cooper 55
Rivercrest 66, Dekalb 52

Jan 7
Chisum 43, Dekalb 35
Clarksville 69, MP Chapel Hill 51
Rivercrest 51, Mt Vernon 32
Cooper 51, Prairiland 45

Jan 10
Clarksville 57, Chisum 20
MP Chapel Hill 67, Dekalb 42
Prairiland 47, Mt Vernon 40
Rivercrest 67, Cooper 63

Jan 14
Rivercrest 52, Chisum 42
Clarksville 61, Cooper 59
MP Chapel Hill 55, Prairiland 44
Dekalb 58, Mt Vernon 55

Jan 17
Chisum 39, Prairiland 37
Clarksville 36, Mt Vernon 23
MP Chapel Hill 76, Rivercrest 65
Cooper 70, Dekalb 55

Jan 21
MP Chapel Hill 51, Chisum 46
Clarksville 82, Dekalb 32
Cooper 67, Mt Vernon 32
Rivercrest 59, Prairiland 41

Jan 24
Cooper 57, Chisum 35
Clarksville 77, Rivercrest 52
MP Chapel Hill 67, Mt Vernon 40
Prairiland 53, Dekalb 35

Jan 28
Chisum 38, Mt Vernon 36
Clarksville 69, Prairiland 48
Cooper 61, MP Chapel Hill 49
Rivercrest 50, Dekalb 39

Jan 31
Chisum 55, Dekalb 22
Clarksville 61, MP Chapel Hill 37
Rivercrest 65, Mt Vernon 39
Prairiland 45, Cooper 36

Feb 4
Clarksville 57, Chisum 29
MP Chapel Hill 78, Dekalb 51
Mt Vernon 31, Prairiland 26
Cooper 65, Rivercrest 53

Feb 7
Rivercrest 54, Chisum 51
Clarksville 86, Cooper 73
MP Chapel Hill 60, Prairiland 50
Dekalb 54, Mt Vernon 44

Feb 11
Chisum 54, Prairiland 40
Clarksville 101, Mt Vernon 28
MP Chapel Hill @ Rivercrest
Cooper 61, Dekalb 47


16-2A

Daingerfield 13-0
New Boston 11-2
Hooks 10-3
Queen City 5-8
Redwater 5-8
Hughes Springs 3-10
Linden Kildare 3-10
Pewitt 2-11

Dec 17
Hooks 58, Redwater 43
Queen City 45, Hughes Springs 36
Daingerfield 43, Linden Kildare 35
New Boston 72, Pewitt 32

Dec 20
Hughes Springs 56, Pewitt 38
Queen City 63, Linden Kildare 45
Daingerfield @ Redwater (rescheduled for Dec 31)

Dec 31
New Boston def Hooks
Daingerfield def Redwater

Jan 3
Hooks 59, Hughes Springs 51
Redwater 57, Linden Kildare 54
Queen City 37, Pewitt 19
Daingerfield 61, New Boston 49

Jan 7
Hooks 48, Queen City 40
Daingerfield 64, Hughes Springs 57
Linden Kildare 43, Pewitt 26
New Boston def Redwater

Jan 10
Hooks 64, Pewitt 33
Hughes Springs 65, Redwater 64
New Boston 54, Linden Kildare 34
Daingerfield 56, Queen City 48

Jan 14
Hooks 56, Linden Kildare 27
New Boston 47, Hughes Springs 28
Daingerfield def Pewitt
Queen City 55, Redwater 44

Jan 17
Daingerfield 59, Hooks 53
Linden Kildare 64, Hughes Springs 51
Redwater def Pewitt 
New Boston 80, Queen City 46

Jan 21
Hooks 69, Redwater 41
Hughes Springs 56, Queen City 41
Daingerfield 55, Linden Kildare 36
New Boston 70, Pewitt 23

Jan 24
New Boston 49, Hooks 36
Pewitt def Hughes Springs
Queen City 58, Linden Kildare 49
Daingerfield 63, Redwater 46

Jan 28
Hooks 58, Hughes Springs 53
Redwater def Linden Kildare
Pewitt 61, Queen City 57 OT
Daingerfield 60, New Boston 58

Jan 31
Hooks 44, Queen City 33
Daingerfield 72, Hughes Springs 29
Linden Kildare 49, Pewitt 40
New Boston def Redwater

Feb 4
Hooks 67, Pewitt 44
Redwater 50, Hughes Springs 47
New Boston 58, Linden Kildare 41
Daingerfield 55, Queen City 34

Feb 7
Hooks 53, Linden Kildare 43
New Boston def Hughes Springs
Daingerfield 55, Pewitt 31
Redwater def Queen City

Feb 11
Daingerfield @ Hooks
Hughes Springs @ Linden Kildare
Pewitt @ Redwater
New Boston @ Queen City


17-2A

Tatum 14-0
Waskom 12-2
White Oak 9-4
Union Grove 7-6
Jefferson 7-7
Elysian Fields 3-11
Ore City 3-11
New Diana 0-14

Dec 17
Tatum 98, New Diana 19

Dec 20
Waskom 56, Elysian Fields 24
Jefferson 68, Ore City 35
White Oak @ Union Grove (postponed due to football) Feb 14

Dec 30/31
Elysian Fields 47, Ore City 45
Jefferson 74, New Diana 51
Tatum 72, Union Grove 45
Waskom 53, White Oak 49 OT

Jan 3
White Oak 92, Elysian Fields 35
Ore City 56, New Diana 48
Tatum 67, Waskom 37
Union Grove 61, Jefferson 45

Jan 7
Elysian Fields 56, New Diana 39
Union Grove 69, Ore City 45
Tatum 45, White Oak 31
Waskom 61, Jefferson 57

Jan 10
Tatum 109, Elysian Fields 30
Union Grove 69, New Diana 50
Waskom 67, Ore City 38
White Oak 73, Jefferson 36

Jan 14
Union Grove 64, Elysian Fields 48
Waskom 76, New Diana 34
White Oak 66, Ore City 49
Tatum 106, Jefferson 47

Jan 17
Jefferson 74, Elysian Fields 65
White Oak 62, New Diana 43
Tatum 102, Ore City 38
Waskom 70, Union Grove 50

Jan 21
Waskom 86, Elysian Fields 36
Tatum 131, New Diana 25
Jefferson 86, Ore City 43
White Oak 79, Union Grove 32

Jan 24
Ore City 45, Elysian Fields 39
Jefferson 80, New Diana 46
Tatum 88, Union Grove 42
Waskom 44, White Oak 32

Jan 28
White Oak 67, Elysian Fields 21
Ore City 64, New Diana 47
Tatum 64, Waskom 45
Jefferson 70, Union Grove 54

Jan 31
Elysian Fields def New Diana
Union Grove 63, Ore City 59
Tatum 52, White Oak 43
Waskom 65, Jefferson 64

Feb 4
Tatum 122, Elysian Fields 40
Union Grove 79, New Diana 54
Waskom 56, Ore City 33
White Oak 71, Jefferson 53

Feb 7
Union Grove 64, Elysian Fields 49
Waskom 77, New Diana 30
White Oak 70, Ore City 36
Tatum 88, Jefferson 55

Feb 11
Jefferson def Elysian Fields
White Oak 107, New Diana 19
Tatum 127, Ore City 23
Waskom 69, Union Grove 54

Feb 14
White Oak @ Union Grove



18-2A

Hawkins 11-2
Troup 11-3
Sabine 9-5
Frankston 9-5
Arp 9-5
West Rusk 4-10
Harmony 2-11
Winona 0-14

Dec 17
Hawkins 54, Frankston 38
Troup 69, Harmony 32
Sabine 47, West Rusk 36
Arp 45, Winona 43

Dec 20
Frankston def Winona
Arp 59, Harmony 38
Hawkins 59, Sabine 56
Troup 53, West Rusk 41

Jan 3
Frankston 49, Harmony 26
Hawkins 60, West Rusk 37
Sabine 50, Winona 36
Troup 61, Arp 49

Jan 7
Frankston 56, Arp 27
Sabine 63, Harmony 48
Hawkins 73, Troup 40
West Rusk 62, Winona 48

Jan 10
Troup 45, Frankston 42
West Rusk 68, Harmony 48
Hawkins 66, Winona 20
Sabine 68, Arp 61

Jan 14
Sabine 64, Frankston 62
Hawkins 78, Harmony 41
Troup def Winona
Arp 62, West Rusk 54

Jan 17
Frankston 59, West Rusk 48
Harmony 60, Winona 46
Hawkins 85, Arp 68
Troup 62, Sabine 39

Jan 21
Frankston 46, Hawkins 37
Troup 60, Harmony 33
Sabine 65, West Rusk 55
Arp 92, Winona 43

Jan 24
Frankston 49, Winona 31
Arp 75, Harmony 53
Hawkins 85, Sabine 56
Troup 57, West Rusk 50

Jan 28
Frankston 51, Harmony 31
Hawkins 81, West Rusk 50
Sabine 68, Winona 65
Arp 74, Troup 70

Jan 31
Arp 53, Frankston 45
Sabine 70, Harmony 61
Hawkins 59, Troup 53
West Rusk 61, Winona 41

Feb 4
Troup 47, Frankston 46
West Rusk 85, Harmony 52
Hawkins 75, Winona 29
Sabine 70, Arp 66

Feb 7
Frankston 58, Sabine 31
Hawkins @ Harmony - postponed
Troup 64, Winona 39
Arp 58, West Rusk 50

Feb 11
Frankston def West Rusk
Harmony 57, Winona 56 OT
Arp 72, Hawkins 67
Troup 67, Sabine 60



19-2A

Crockett 10-0
Central Heights 8-2
Westwood 6-4
Woden 4-6
Elkhart 1-9
Garrison 1-9

Dec 17
Crockett 67, Central Heights 62
Elkhart 48, Garrison 38
Westwood bye (Groveton not playing in district)

Dec 20
Central Heights 51, Garrison 39
Westwood 71, Elkhart 51

Jan 3
Central Heights 74, Westwood 66
Crockett 58, Garrison 35
Woden def Elkhart

Jan 7
Central Heights 50, Woden 35
Crockett 49, Westwood 40

Jan 10
Crockett 50, Woden 44
Westwood 67, Garrison 56

Jan 14
Central Heights 51, Elkhart 35
Woden def Garrison

Jan 17
Crockett 75, Elkhart 38
Westwood 57, Woden 50

Jan 21
Crockett 52, Central Heights 48
Garrison 51, Elkhart 50

Jan 24
Central Heights 68, Garrison 38
Westwood 73, Elkhart 38

Jan 28
Central Heights 60, Westwood 45
Crockett 68, Garrison 57
Woden def Elkhart

Jan 31
Central Heights 44, Woden 32
Crockett 54, Westwood 24

Feb 4
Crockett 69, Woden 52
Westwood 68, Garrison 45

Feb 7
Central Heights 36, Elkhart 29
Woden def Garrison

Feb 11
Crockett 94, Elkhart 51
Westwood 49, Woden 47



20-2A

Kountze 14-0
Newton 12-2
Warren 10-4
Kirbyville 7-7
Corrigan 6-8
Woodville 5-9
Deweyville 2-12
Hemphill 0-14

Dec 17
Kountze 67, Woodville 42
Warren 63, Corrigan 41
Deweyville 61, Hemphill 52
Newton def Kirbyville

Dec 20
Kountze 78, Warren 17
Newton 62, Woodville 31
Kirbyville def Hemphill
Corrigan 77, Deweyville 34

Jan 3
Kountze @ Corrigan - postponed
Newton 58, Warren 41
Woodville 80, Hemphill 31
Kirbyville 56, Deweyville 34

Jan 7
Kountze 78, Newton 56
Warren 41, Hemphill 24
Woodville 76, Deweyville 44
Kirbyville 55, Corrigan 46

Jan 10
Kountze 114, Hemphill 21
Warren 76, Deweyville 12
Kirbyville 49, Woodville 45
Newton 77, Corrigan 53

Jan 14
Kountze 115, Deweyville 31
Warren 48, Kirbyville 47
Corrigan 76, Woodville 75 OT
Newton 71, Hemphill 25

Jan 17
Kountze 68, Kirbyville 34
Warren 50, Woodville 47
Corrigan def Hemphill
Newton 80, Deweyville 22

Jan 18
Kountze 104 Corrigan 59

Jan 21
Kountze 96, Woodville 58
Warren 63, Corrigan 50
Deweyville 56, Hemphill 46
Newton 60, Kirbyville 34

Jan 24
Kountze 82, Warren 59
Newton 81, Woodville 49
Kirbyville def Hemphill
Corrigan 60, Deweyville 35

Jan 28
Kountze 120, Corrigan 63
Newton 59, Warren 41
Woodville 72, Hemphill 39
Kirbyville def Deweyville

Jan 31
Kountze 103, Newton 66
Warren 50, Hemphill 32
Woodville 81, Deweyville 40
Corrigan 56, Kirbyville 53

Feb 4
Kountze 97, Hemphill 32
Warren 84, Deweyville 34
Kirbyville 55, Woodville 52
Newton 56, Corrigan 22

Feb 7
Kountze 101, Deweyville 19
Warren 32, Kirbyville 30
Woodville 66, Corrigan 64
Newton def Hemphill

Feb 11
Kountze 97, Kirbyville 49
Warren 49, Woodville 46
Corrigan def Hemphill
Newton 90, Deweyville 25


23-2A

Mildred 10-2
Blooming Grove 9-3
Marlin 8-4
Buffalo 8-4
Teague 4-8
Rice 2-9
Riesel 0-11

Dec 17
Blooming Grove 63, Teague 52
Buffalo 71, Rice 68
Mildred 91, Riesel 50

Dec 20
Blooming Grove 63, Buffalo 53
Mildred 64, Teague 57
Marlin def Riesel

Jan 3
Blooming Grove 74, Rice 66 OT
Mildred 71, Buffalo 58
Marlin def Teague

Jan 7
Buffalo 58, Marlin 57
Mildred 77, Rice 64
Teague 72, Riesel 48

Jan 10
Mildred 65, Blooming Grove 64
Buffalo 61, Riesel 31
Marlin 59, Rice 54

Jan 14
Marlin 70, Blooming Grove 62
Buffalo def Teague
Rice 61, Riesel 37

Jan 17
Blooming Grove 56, Riesel 49
Marlin 67, Mildred 49
Teague 50, Rice 44

Jan 21
Blooming Grove 66, Teague 55
Buffalo 82, Rice 75
Mildred 75, Riesel 36

Jan 24
Bloooming Grove 73, Buffalo 68
Mildred 57, Teague 53
Marlin def Riesel

Jan 28
Blooming Grove 67, Rice 64
Buffalo 69, Mildred 47
Teague def Marlin

Jan 31
Marlin 55, Buffalo 49
Mildred 66, Rice 61
Teague def Riesel

Feb 4
Mildred 64, Blooming Grove 52
Buffalo def Riesel
Marlin 60, Rice 46

Feb 7
Blooming Grove 58, Marlin 53
Buffalo 80, Teague 59
Riesel @ Rice

Feb 11
Blooming Grove def Riesel
Mildred 67, Marlin 55
Rice 53, Teague 51


24-2A

Franklin 14-0
New Waverly 10-4
Hempstead 9-5
Centerville 7-7
Onalaska 6-8
Trinity 6-8
Hearne 3-11
Anderson Shiro 1-13

Dec 17
New Waverly 48, Centerville 46
Hearne 50, Anderson Shiro 48
Trinity 52, Onalaska 50
Franklin @ Hempstead - moved to Dec 31

Dec 20
Hempstead 62, Centerville 46
Franklin 62, New Waverly 40
Trinity 54, Hearne 50
Onalaska 45, Anderson Shiro 30

Dec 31
Franklin 76, Hempstead 73 2OT

Jan 3
Franklin 62, Centerville 34
Onalaska 46, Hearne 34
New Waverly def Hempstead
Trinity 51, Anderson Shiro 40

Jan 7
Onalaska 42, Centerville 40
Franklin 63, Hearne 30
Hempstead 64, Anderson Shiro 36
New Waverly 57, Trinity 42

Jan 10
Centerville 64, Anderson Shiro 32
Franklin 72, Trinity 54
New Waverly def Hearne
Onalaska 52, Hempstead 48

Jan 14
Centerville 51, Hearne 41
Franklin 50, Onalaska 16
Hempstead 71, Trinity 59
New Waverly 60, Anderson Shiro 41

Jan 17
Hempstead 56, Centerville 41
Franklin 61, New Waverly 47
Trinity 60, Hearne 56
Onalaska 41, Anderson Shiro 28

Jan 21
Centerville 68, Trinity 59
Franklin 73, Anderson Shiro 30
Hearne 48, Hempstead 41
New Waverly 43, Onalaska 40

Jan 24
Franklin 72, Centerville 47
Onalaska 34, Hearne 31
Hempstead 73, New Waverly 72 OT
Trinity 76, Anderson Shiro 42

Jan 28
New Waverly 44, Centerville 42
Franklin 87, Hempstead 48
Anderson Shiro def Hearne
Trinity 59, Onalaska 55

Jan 31
Centerville def Anderson Shiro
Franklin 85, Trinity 51
Hearne 49, New Waverly 48
Hempstead 50, Onalaska 48

Feb 4
Centerville 46, Onalaska 36
Franklin 75, Hearne 41
Hempstead 78, Anderson Shiro 39
New Waverly 62, Trinity 53

Feb 7
Centerville 56, Hearne 41
Franklin 69, Onalaska 46
Hempstead 70, Trinity 48
New Waverly 54, Anderson Shiro 42

Feb 11
Centerville 66, Trinity 64
Franklin 82, Anderson Shiro 35
Hempstead 74, Hearne 38
New Waverly 58, Onalaska 49
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.