The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Note: This topic is locked. No new replies will be accepted.


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
If you have an all district team for a district I dont have, email it to me: bradernst04@hotmail.com 


1-1A-II

MVP - Zane Zybach, So - Fort Elliott
Newcomer - Austyn Wiggins, Jr - Darrouzett
Coach - Brad Rainer - Follett; Dwight Rice - Darrouzett

Austin Bentley, Sr - Darrouzett
Draylen Dukes, Jr - Darrouzett
Brady Miller, Jr - Darrouzett
Stetson Immel, Sr - Higgins
Colton Protz, Sr - Higgins
Dakota Woods, Sr - Follett
Dustin Shepherd, Sr - Follett
Chris Bechthold, Sr - Follett
Jacob McDowell, Sr - Fort Elliott
Brayden Roberson, Jr - Miami


2-1A-II

MVP - Gustavo Alanis, Sr - Valley
Off MVP - Barrett Bland, Jr - Valley
Def MVP - Zach Holloway, Sr - Groom
Newcomer - James Castillo, Jr - Valley
Coach - Shawn Harrison, Valley

Nick Bohr, Jr - Groom
Scott Bye, So - Kress
Riley Cogdell, Jr - Silverton
Keeno Ferrel, Jr - Valley
BJ Ketcherside, So - Mclean
Andrew Reyes, So - Kress
Jordan Reyes, Fr - Kress
Hayden Ritter, Jr - Groom
Nate Roskens, So - Groom
Gustavo Santos, Sr - Valley


3-1A-II

MVP - Aaron Gutierrez, Jr - Texline
Off MVP - Carlos Espino, Jr - Texline; Grant McLain, Sr - Channing
Def MVP - Chance Helms, Sr - Texline
Newcomer - Braden Wethington, Sr - Nazareth; Karson Bryan, Fr - Happy

Anthony Grimes, So - Texline
Hayden Gerber, Jr - Nazareth
Troy Gerber, So - Nazareth
Cole Kleman, Jr - Nazareth
Sam Middleton, So - Happy
Cooper Gray, So - Happy
Gabe Zamora, Sr - Happy
Zack Ransonette, Jr - Channing
Mitchell Johnson, Sr - Hartley
Cory Hammitt, Sr - Adrian


4-1A-II

MVP - Lane Scoggins, Whiteface
Off MVP - Clay Matthews, Anton
Def MVP - Canaan Woods, Anton
Newcomer - Javier Savedra, Anton

John Paul Lorenz - Anton
Jordan Hason - Anton
William Cole - Anton
Garrett Baker - Whiteface
Frank Freisen - Whiteface
Matthew Pinkert - Whitharral
Austin Price - Whitharral
Josiah Perez - Amherst
Chris Vega - Amherst
Adolfo Avila - Hart


5-1A-II

MVP - Brandon Flores, Sr - Meadow
Off MVP - Juan Luis Banuelos, Sr - Petersburg
Def MVP - Zack Mendez, Jr - Ropes
Newcomer - Billy Castro, Fr - New Home

Mason Davila, Jr - Meadow
Brett LaBadie, Jr - Petersburg
Jovan Molina, Jr - Ropes
Todd Smith, Sr - Petersburg
Tyler Harrison, Sr - Meadow
Chris Sharples, Sr - Petersburg
Trey Herrera, So - Meadow
Justin Luna, Jr - Ropes
Kevin Dorman, So - Southland
Armando Alcula, So - Lorenzo


6-1A-II
 
MVP - Beau Lucas, Jr - Grady; EJ Rodriguez, Jr - Grady
Off MVP - Monty Timmons, Sr - Sands
Def MVP - Joseph Briseno, Jr - Grady
Newcomer - Cole Avery, So - Grady
 
1st team
Jerad Staggs, Sr - Sands
Wyatt Tidwell, Sr - Klondike
Chris Arismendez, So - Klondike
Kurt Shafer, Sr - Borden
Taylor Polson, Sr - Grady
Nick Garcia, Sr - Dawson
Korbin Martinez, So - Borden
Matt Proulx, Sr - Borden
Dylan Tindol, So - Sands
Dayton Eddleman, So - Sands
AJ Rivas, So - O'Donnell
 
2nd team
Kyle Garza, So - Grady
Hunter Jones, Fr - Borden
Sterlyn Wilkie, Jr - O'Donnell
Michael Vera, Sr - Dawson
Aaron Skiles, So - Klondike
Jackson Tupin, Sr - Loop
Coby Scott, Sr - Loop
Shawn Solis, Jr - Klondike
Jacob Smith, Jr - Dawson
Devin Spivey, Sr - Sands
Sean Tucker, Jr - Borden
Vincent Tedford, Jr - Wellman


7-1A-II

MVP - Josh Matta, Sr - Balmorhea; Nathaniel Garcia, Sr - Dell City
Off MVP - Antoine Canaba, Sr - Sierra Blanca
Def MVP - Cesar Chavez, Sr - Fort Davis; Donte Sunn, So - Dell City
Newcomer - Salvador Roman, Fr - Marfa

1st team
Julian Lara, Jr - Fort Davis
Marcelo Vega, Jr - Sierra Blanca
Jacob Hickox, So - Dell City
PJ Iniquez, So - Balmorhea
Timothy Flores, Sr - Marfa

2nd team
Lalito Hernandez, Sr - Fort Davis
Latham Garnsey, Jr - Valentine
Fabian Ramirez, Jr - Sierra Blanca
Naason Acuna, So - Dell City
Joshua Guebara, So - Balmorhea


8-1A-II

MVP - Si Exum, Rankin
Off MVP - Junior Marquez, Grandfalls Royalty
Def MVP - Luis Garza, Sanderson
Newcomer - K.O. Ray, Rankin

1st team
Jalen Chriesman, Sanderson
Fernando Carreon, Buena Vista
Thomas Burns, Grandfalls Royalty
Damion Cura, Rankin
Daniel Luevano, Sanderson

2nd team
Kevin Gomez, Buena Vista
Gilbert Nunez, Grandfalls Royalty
Logan Templeton, Rankin
Jesse Roberts, Sanderson
Mason Blackmon, Sanderson
Michael Rodriguez, Rankin
Luis Morales, Grandfalls Royalty


9-1A-II
 
MVP - Christian Rocha, Jr - Guthrie
Off MVP - Sheldon Burchett, Fr - Jayton
Def MVP - Caelan Gutierrez, So - Spur
Newcomer - Trey Meador, So - Aspermont
6th man - Ricky Searcy, So - Paducah
 
Jordan Velez, Sr - Spur
Garrett Reynolds, Jr - Jayton
Oscar Mathis, Jr - Padacuh
Gustavo Sandoval, So - Guthrie
Isaac Mercado, Sr - Spur
Connor Mason, Sr - Motley County
Luke Curren, Jr - Jayton
Cole Parton, So - Paducah
Graden Garrison, Jr - Guthrie
Jacob Galhart, Sr - Jayton


10-1A-II

MVP - Matt Templeton, Sr - Harrold
Off MVP - Zach Carter, Sr - Knox City
Def MVP - Krys Campos, Jr - Knox City
Newcomer - Kieren Gaines, Fr - Harrold
Coach - Josh Webb, Knox City

1st team
Creed Harris, Jr - Chillicothe
Justin Faulkner, Jr - Northside
Skyler Neill, So - Knox City
Coltin Hibbitts, Jr - Harrold
Denzell Graves, Jr - Chillicothe

2nd team
Ryan Heard, So - Knox City
Jake Welch, Jr - Harrold
Dimonick Ross, Jr - Chillicothe
Conner Pautsky, So - Chillicothe
Michael Perez, Sr - Rule
Colton Rogers, Jr  - Rule


11-1A-II

MVP - Hayden Farquhar, Jr - Throckmorton
Off MVP - Lucas Simmons, Jr - Graford
Def MVP - Quinten Tabor, Jr - Graford; Adam Hernandez, Jr - Throckmorton
Newcomer - Marc Schafer, Fr - Bryson
6th man - Peter Vopinka, Jr - Graford

1st team
Tyler Mays, Sr - Newcastle
Tanner Hargrove, Jr - Graford
Lanham Brown, Jr - Throckmorton
Louis Conde Fernandez, Jr - Graford
Bryson Oliver, Sr - Throckmorton
Brady Wiedebusch, Sr - Bryson

2nd team
Tyler Tuel, So - Bryson
Dylan Hart, Sr - Graford
Paul Packheiser, Jr - Graford
Ryan Hardin, Jr - Newcastle
Hunter Lewis, Jr - Graford
Derrick Robles, Jr - Woodson
Nathan Riley, Sr - Throckmorton


12-1A-II

MVP - Cutter Smith, Sr - Eula
Off MVP - Kelbi Valdez, Jr - Eula
Def MVP - Stephen Brazelton, Jr - Trent; Deion Bradley, Jr - Lueders-Avoca
Newcomer - Devyon Bradley, So - Lueders Avoca

1st team
Matthew Brothers, Sr - Eula
Jake Green, Sr - Baird
Matthew Williams, Jr - Rotan
Tim Campbell, Jr - Lueders Avoca
Tyler Reeves, Sr - Roby

2nd team
Colt Palmer, So - Trent
Brayden Grubbs, Jr - Eula
Cody Hubbard, Jr - Lueders Avoca
Caden Coker, Sr - Roby
Everett Priddy, So - Trent
Austin Canales, Jr - Lueders Avoca


13-1A-II

MVP - Tyler Goodwin, Jr - Ira
Off MVP - Jesus Leanos, Sr - Roscoe
Def MVP - Logan Morris, Jr - Ira
Newcomer - Isaac Rios, Highland

DJ Botts, Jr - Hermleigh
Jared Cotton, Sr - Ira
Austin Cullifer, Jr - Ira
Cutter Davilla, Jr - Roscoe
Zach Digby, Jr- Hermleigh
Trevor Lamb, Jr - Westbrook
Javier Leanos, So - Roscoe
Rowdy Moon, Jr - Ira
Jacob Richburg, So - Highland
Patrick Tillis, So -  Loraine
Ethan Wilson, Sr - Highland


14-1A-II
 
MVP - Connor Copley, Sr; Trae Hannon, Sr - Water Valley
Off MVP - Kellan Kirkland, Sr - Water Valley
Def MVP - Matt Lowrey, Sr - Blackwell
Newcomer - Cameron Copley, Fr - Water Valley
 
1st team
Brock Demere, Sr - Water Valley
Josh Puentez, Jr - Bronte 
Braeden Jones, So - Garden City
Sam Miller, Sr - Garden City
Corbin Davis, Sr - Garden City
Ty Lee, Sr - Bronte
Jarred Scott, Jr - Bronte
Juan Bustos, Sr - Garden City
 
2nd team
Devan Glass, Jr - Water Valley
Lance Burnes, Jr - Bronte
Mason Magness, Sr - Blackwell
Dillon Koenning, Sr - Blackwell
Will Howard, Sr - Robert Lee
Devitt Smetana, Jr - Veribest
Kaleb Davis, Jr - Sterling City
Jayden Jones, Sr - Blackwell


15-1A-II

MVP - Brant Harris, Jr - May
Off MVP - Kelton Moye, Sr - May; Cutter Halsel, Sr - Cross Plains
Def MVP - Isaac Williams, Jr - May; Justin Howard, Sr - May
Newcomer - Holden Senclair, Fr - Cross Plains; Jacob Herrod, Fr - Cross Plains
Coach - Steve Howard, May
 
1st team
Matthew Enriquiz, Sr - May
Kendrick Aguerro, Sr - May
Tristen Stephenson, Sr - Cross Plains
Josh Branch, Sr - Cross Plains
James Short, Sr - Panther Creek
Colton Moore, Fr - Panther Creek
Emory Geye, Jr - Rising Star
Herman Reyes, Jr - Rising Star
 
2nd team
Tyler Henderson, Sr - Cross Plains
Zane Jamison, Jr - Panther Creek
Eric Griffith, Sr - Rising Star
Jed Herrod, Jr - Santa Anna
Michael Valencia, Sr - Santa Anna
Gage Fenton, Sr - Brookesmith


16-1A-II

MVP - Mason Weaver, Sr - Mullin
Off MVP - Bradley Lewis, Sr - Zephyr; Matthew Weaver, So - Mullin
Def MVP - Tyler Martinez, Sr - Blanket; Josh Mickelson, Sr - Mullin
Newcomer - Bishop Norman, Fr - Zephyr

1st team
Jacob Mickelson, Sr - Mullin
Jared Correl, Jr - Mullin
Cole Wiedl, So - Zephyr
Seth Jesko, Jr - Zephyr
Aaron Martinez, Jr - Blanket
Alex Lopez, Sr - Gustine
Jaze Randolph, Sr - Gustine
Beau Cheatham, So - Sidney
Blake Crawford, Jr - Sidney
Adam Hurst, Fr - Priddy

2nd team
Hunter Hallum, Sr - Zephyr
Jayden Choat, Jr - Zephyr
Eddie Hernandez, Fr - Blanket
Caleb Wigham, Sr - Blanket
Jordan Chasteen, So - Blanket
Balstar Badillo, Sr - Gustine
Armando Buitron, So - Gustine
Liam McDonald, Sr - Sidney
Eddie Munoz, So - Sidney
Tyler Raines, Sr - Priddy
Zac Timmerman, Jr - Priddy


17-26-1A-II are in the east Tx forum


27-1A-II

MVP - Taron Gipson - Calvert
Off MVP - LeQuintin Smith - Calvert
Def MVP - Ceasar Ceniceros - Dime Box
Newcomer - Brandon Moore - Dime Box
Coach - Billy Kubena, Marcus Wortham

1st team
Travelle Lewis - Richards
Jared Quimby - Round Top Carmine
Aaron Torres - Round Top Carmine
Anthony Jones - Calvert
Cory Chopp - Calvert
Kade Cowan - Buckholts
Steven Deere - Dime Box
Chance Fritsche - Dime Box
Tommy San Miguel - North Zulch

2nd team
William Crenshaw - Dime Box
Fidel Aparicio - Fayetteville
Dalton Scardino - Richards
Xavier Laury - Calvert
DeRodney Thomas - Calvert
Dannie McGill - Buckholts
Clay Radavaugh - Round Top Carmine
Adair Agustin - Round Top Carmine
Derek Bertsch - Fayetteville
Jake Weaver - North Zulch
Hans Osth - North Zulch


28-1A-II
 
MVP - Eric Nichols, Sr - Lometa
Off MVP - Ryan McClinton, Jr - Oglesby; Cannon Dixon, So - Jonesboro; Shane Stone, Sr - Lometa
Def MVP - Kyle Molter, So - Lometa
Newcomer - Ivan Jasso, So - Lometa
Coach - Jeb Dixon, Jonesboro
 
1st team
Nikita Roedler, Jr - Oglesby
Tristan Perez, Jr - Oglesby
Pedro DeLuna, Sr - Lometa
Jusius Alaniz, Sr - Lometa
Kenneth Wiese, Sr - Cranfills Gap
Ryan Haley, Sr - Cranfills Gap
Tommy Isom, Jr - Jonesboro
Derek Miller, So - Jonesboro
Logan Snoddy, Sr - Jonesboro
Tristan Stegemoller, Sr - Evant
 
2nd team
Johan Licea, Sr - Oglesby
Chad Beechly, Sr - Oglesby
Adrian Rivera, Fr - Lometa
Connell Barnett, Fr - Lometa
Carlos Perez, Fr - Lometa
Mimi Lopez, So - Evant
Dakota Montgomery, So - Cranfills Gap
Jon Haley, So - Cranfills Gap
Daniel Gallo, Sr - Star
Tai Robuck, Jr - Jonesboro


29-1A-II
 
MVP - Riley Rambo, Sr - Menard
Off MVP - Grant Emmons, So - Menard
Def MVP - Christian Rodgers, Jr - Eden
Newcomer - Jaylen Short, Fr - Eden
 
1st team
Rhett Caffey, Jr - Eden
Garret Emmons, So - Menard
Tylor Donowho, Sr - Rochelle
Bradley Richardson, Sr - Rochelle
Carlo Vigna, Sr - Rochelle
Coby Gonzalez, Jr - Cherokee
Tre Williams, Jr - Cherokee
Robert Brewer, Jr - Cherokee
 
2nd team
Aaron Torres, Sr - Eden
Isiah Ogden, Fr - Eden
Jorge Arredondo, Sr - Cherokee
Eddie Duque, Jr - Menard
Marty Flores, So - Rochelle
Kody Wolfe, Sr - Rochelle
Ty Mann, Sr - Richland Springs
Bryan Salinas, So - Richland Springs


30-1A-II

MVP - Antonio Dunfee, Sr - D'Hanis;  Grayson Graham, Sr - Rocksprings
Off MVP - Danuel Piles, Jr - Knippa
Def MVP - Frank Garcia, Sr - Leakey

1st team
Tyler Cox, Sr - Utopia
Alex Del Hierro, Jr - D'Hanis
Juan Fuentes, Sr - Knippa
Vince Garcia, So - Rocksprings
Luke Killough, Sr - Utopia
Colby Mays, So - Comstock
Will Stewart, Sr - Leakey
Jose Vasquez, Sr - Rocksprings
Nathan Young, Sr - D'Hanis

2nd team
Keegan Ashworth, Sr - Utopia
Isaiah Chavez, Sr - Leakey
Tyler Cook, Jr - Knippa
Ben Enriquez, Jr - Rocksprings
John Garcia, So - Utopia
Lorenzo Rodriguez, Jr - Leakey
Tony Sanchez, So - Rocksprings
Christian Tapia, So - D'Hanis
Santana Tarango, Sr - Comstock
Zack Valenzuela, So - D'Hanis
Dallan Williams, Jr - Knippa


31-1A-II

MVP - Caleb Ibarra - Waelder; Matt Orsak - Moulton
Off MVP - Bronson Zapata - Moulton
Def MVP - Tracy Moore - Waelder
Newcomer - Zachary Harris - Moulton

1st team
Jaydon Nieto - Moulton
Nick Perez - Moulton
Jeremy Gonzales - Waelder
Keyshann Fields - Waelder
Brenden Evins -  Austwell Tivoli

2nd team
Dennis Lopez - Moulton
Mario Pinedo - Moulton
Deondrae Fields -  Waelder
Oscar Tabora - Austwell Tivoli
Jarrett Rees - Austwell Tivoli


32-1A-II

MVP - Tony Nieto - San Perlita; Sammy Sanchez - San Isidro
Off MVP - Conner Dawson - McMullen County; Tony Gatica - CC London
Def MVP - Marcelino Rodriguez - San Perlita; Luis Garcia - San Isidro
Newcomer - Robert Cavasas - San Perlita

1st team
Clay Atkinson - McMullen County
Gaige Kuelem - McMullen County
Ryan Melton - San Isidro
Marcos Garcia - San Isidro
Tristen Gonzalez - CC London
Tyler Rodriguez - San Perlita
Mike Johnson - San Perlita

2nd team
Tucker Smith - McMullen County
Austen Serrata - McMullen County
Aaron Alvarado - San Isidro
Ramiro Valdez - San Isidro
Timothy Richter - CC London
Daniel Suarez - San Perlita


1-1A-I

MVP - Beau Blankenship, Sr - Gruver; Trevor Melton - Stratford
Off MVP - Carson Williams, Sr - Gruver
Def MVP - Sterling Audrain, Sr - Stratford

Jared Reagan, Jr - Booker
Hunter Lile, Jr - Booker
Aaron Felderhoff, So - Gruver
Dax Haight, Jr - Gruver
Marco Ayala, Jr - Gruver
Trevor Millard, Jr - West Texas
Ty Hess, So - Statford
Rhett Schoonover -Stratford
Jack McBryde - Stratford
Tanner Stone - Stratford
Juan Castellanos - Sunray


2-1A-I

MVP - Tanner Barnett - Panhandle
Off MVP - Cory Free - Panhandle
Def MVP - Brody Powers - Panhandle

Charles Mason - Clarendon
Chance McAnear - Clarendon
Bradley Cornell - Claude
Zack Johnson - Claude
Bailey Morrow - Claude
Tyler Hall - Panhandle
Josh Oliver - Panhandle
Colton Luster -  Vega
Justin Joyce - Vega
Dustin Thomas - White Deer


3-1A-I

MVP - Dre Burns, Sr - Shamrock; Darryl Calloway, Sr - Shamrock
Newcomer - Mason Leijah, So - Quanah

Jonathon Townsend, Jr - Wellington
Jastan Cantu, Jr - Wellington
Antonio Garcia, Jr - Wellington
Terry Gilbreath, Sr - Wellington
Troy Clark, Sr - Memphis
Peyton Little, Sr - Memphis
Zeke Rodriguez, Sr - Memphis
Luke Sweatt, Jr - Shamrock
Tyler Whitely, Sr - Shamrock
Ethan Berton, Sr - Shamrock
Trylen Drake, Fr - Wheeler


4-1A-I

MVP - Jason Garcia, Sr - Hale Center; Lane Rossi, Sr - Hale Center; CJ Thompson, Sr - Hale Center
Off MVP - Cole Jackson, Sr - New Deal
Def MVP - Ky Teeter, Sr - Lockney
Newcomer - Michael Looney, Jr - New Deal

Bobby Childers, Jr - Crosbyton
Isaac Ruiz, Sr - Hale Center
Zephan Garcia, Sr - Hale Center
Johnny Berry, Jr - Hale Center
Daylen Gatica, So - Lockney
Ruben Ascensio, So - Lockney
Baylor Bean, Jr - New Deal
Mason Heald, Jr - New Deal
Caleb Ruiz, Sr - Ralls
Samuel Wing, Jr - Ralls


5-1A-I

MVP - Tanner Fisher, Sr - Sudan
Off MVP - Austin Mason, Sr - Farwell
Def MVP - Reece Harper, Sr - Sudan
Newcomer - Isiah Trevizo, Jr - Springlake Earth; Jace Perkins, Fr - Farwell

Kalin Bracken, So - Morton
Joseph Casas, Jr - Bovina
Ruben Gutierrez, Sr - Farwell
Barry Johnson, Jr - Sudan
Kody Kuelher, Sr - Morton
Curt Langford, Jr - Farwell
Monroe Luther, Sr - Springlake Earth
Enrique Marez, Fr - Bovina
Chase Mitchell, Jr - Farwell
Zack Rowan, Jr - Springlake Earth
Stephen Schovajsa, So - Sudan
JT Weldon, Sr - Springlake Earth
Paxton Willingham, Sr - Morton


6-1A-I

MVP - Brennen Fowler, Jr - Smyer
Off MVP - Matthew Mims, Sr - Forsan
Def MVP - Nic Lucero, Jr - Smyer
Newcomer - Luke Vedder, Sr - Smyer

Kyler Rabel, Sr - Sundown
Tanner Rodriguez, Jr - Seagraves
James Albus, Jr - Smyer
Kade Fannin, Sr - Forsan
Tyler Evans, Sr - Forsan
JT Breyman, Sr - Forsan
Ke'shawn Hood, Sr - Tahoka
Preston Hammonds, Sr - Tahoka
Lucas Hernandez, Sr - Plains
Alex Barrientes, Sr - Plains

Defensive Team
Mo Sanchez, Sr - Sundown
Uriel Martinez, So - Seagraves
TJ Escabedo, Sr - Smyer
Clayton Galloway, Sr - Forsan
Carlos Moralez, So - Tahoka
Zack Wilkins, Sr - Plains


7-1A-I

MVP - Devan Griffin, Jr - Iraan
Off MVP - Jacob Ontiveros, Sr - Van Horn;  Riley Richardson, Sr - Wink
Def MVP - Mando Arzate, Sr - Fort Hancock;  Rafael Rodriguez, Sr - Iraan
Newcomer - Jarrett Doege, Fr - Iraan

1st team
Aaron Conn, Sr - Iraan
Malik Harden, Jr - Wink
Luis Quijas, Sr - Fort Hancock
Ernie Sanchez, Jr - Fort Hancock
Jordan Sonnier, Sr - Wink
Jeremy Virdell, So - Van Horn

2nd team
Eli Augusta, So - Wink
Bobby Bradley, Sr - McCamey
Michael DeLeon, Fr - McCamey
Brandon Hooker, Jr - Iraan
Robert Reyes, Jr - Iraan
Luis Urias, Jr - Van Horn


8-1A-I

MVP - Trey Mayberry, Sr - TLCA
Off MVP - Luke Parmer, Sr - Christoval
Def MVP - Cody Kreuger, So - Miles; Haze Wood, Sr - TLCA
Newcomer - Jake Brock, Jr - Winters
6th man - D'mereay Hogg, Sr - Irion County
Coach - JE Todd, TLCA

1st team
Jose Guerra, So  - Eldorado
Chris Gerhardt, Sr - Winters
Kaleb Karroll, Jr - Miles
Travis Fischer, Sr - Miles
Hayden Hargraves, Jr - Christoval
Pete Madrid, Sr - Christoval
Mitchell Lane, Sr - Christoval
Donte Harris, Sr - Irion County
Grant Flowers, Sr - Irion County
Bryce Todd, Sr - TLCA
Rod Mayberry, So - TLCA

2nd team
Sheldon Hohense, Jr - Miles
Pierce Parmer, Fr - Christoval
Colten Buie, Jr - Christoval
Tristen Chapa, Sr - Christoval
Daryl Hagle, Jr - Winters
Jaime Chancellor, So - Eldorado
Lucas Kraatz, Jr - Winters
Evan Raymond, Sr - Ozona
Ryan Porras, Jr - Ozona
Tyler Galindo, Sr - Ozona
Cody Holt, Fr - Irion County
Vicente Gomez, Sr - Irion County

9-1A-I

MVP - James Washington, Sr - Stamford
Off MVP - Dakota Silvas, Sr - Haskell
Def MVP - Kelby Bell, Sr - Haskell; Dylan Petree, Jr - Albany; Bo Wimberly, Sr - Stamford
Newcomer - Ligon West, So - Stamford; Hunter Owen, Fr - Albany
6th Man - John Louis Dyer, So - Stamford

1st team
Termerick Reagins, So - Munday
Gus West, Sr - Stamford
Tyler Morgan, Jr - Albany
Israel Aguirre, So - Anson
Dylan Hanson, So - Haskell

2nd team
Ty McLemore, Sr - Stamford
Jacob Nava, Jr - Anson
Caymon Georges, Jr - Hamlin
Matthew Tittle, Sr - Hamlin
Matt Martinez, Sr - Haskell
Drew Neece, So - Albany 


10-1A-I

MVP - Tanner Thompson, Jr - Olney
Off MVP - Dane Williams, Fr - Petrolia
Def MVP - Zach George, Jr -  Windthorst
Newcomer - Case Caldwell, Fr - Archer City
6th man - Derrick Self, Sr - Archer City
Coach - Carl Pennington - Olney

1st team
Ty Tucker, Jr - Archer City
Matthew Haehn, Sr - Archer City
Cooper Pulliam, Jr - Olney
Chandler King, Jr - Windthorst
Logan Veithenheimer, So - Windthorst
Michael Bishop, Sr - Electra
RJ Melton, Sr - Electra

2nd team
Evan Knoblach, Sr - Archer City
Bandy Mataska, So - Petrolia
Ryan Harrison, Sr - Petrolia
Zach Barton, Sr - Seymour
Ethan Guerra, Jr - Olney
Hayden Berend, Jr - Windthorst
Tyler Bowden, Sr - Electra


11-1A-I

MVP - Alex Rodriguez, Sr - Poolville
Off MVP - Jonathon Arbuckle, Sr - Poolville
Def MVP - Casey McCleery, Sr - Poolville
Newcomer - Kyler Mercer, So - Santo
6th man - Colton Jack, Sr - Poolville

1st team
Chris Gilmore, Jr - Chico
Marshall Anderle, Sr - Chico
Dylan Brawley, Sr - Poolville
Taylor King, Jr - Poolville
Christian De La Torre, Sr - Ranger
Keith Chalker, Jr - Santo
Cooper Barling, Sr - Santo

2nd team
Kalan Johnson, So - Chico
Chase Akin, So - Perrin
Garrett Galliher, So - Perrin
Colby Bobbitt, Jr - Poolville
Dylan Montez, Sr - Ranger
Jordan Edwards, Jr - Santo
Dylan Price, Jr - Santo


12-1A-I

MVP - Kelan Verette, Sr - San Saba; Garrett Vannatta, Sr - Valley Mills
Off MVP - Jansen Head, So - Goldthwaite
Def MVP - Blake Janek, Sr - Valley Mills
Newcomer - John Welch, So - San Saba
6th man - Hunter Parrish, So - Goldthwaite; Bailey Bowers, So - Meridian

1st team
Eric Chavez, Sr - Goldthwaite
Joseph Paddock, Jr - Goldthwaite
Cade Hitzfield, Sr - Hico
Jarett Carpenter, So - Meridian
Ethan Hightower, So - Meridian
Caelob Hardman, Jr - San Saba
Garrett Welch, Jr - San Saba
Taylor Benfer, Sr - Valley Mills

2nd team
Mike Stodghill, Jr - Deleon
Robert Smith, Sr - Deleon
Ryan Wright, Sr - Goldthwaite
Hunter Wood, Jr - Hico
Nick Prestwood, Sr - Meridian
Chandler McCombs, Jr - San Saba
Gage Hodges, Sr - Valley Mills


13-1A-I
 
MVP - Cole Walterscheid, Sr; Lyndon Cook, Jr - Muenster
Off MVP - Connor Daley, Sr - Collinsville; Kollin Meyer, Sr - Valley View
Def MVP - John Lewis, Sr - Collinsville
Newcomer - Logan Cook, Fr - Muenster
6th Man - Connor Pelzel, Jr - Lindsay
Coach - Daniel Bates, Collinsville
 
1st team
Jace Claytor, Sr - Collinsville
Alan McClung, So - Era
 
2nd team
Nick Wolf, Sr - Era
Andy Dieter, So - Lindsay
Chance Herr, Jr - Muenster
Josh Bridges, Sr - Valley View


14-1A-I

MVP - Malik Woods - Dallas Gateway
Off MVP - Brandon Farquhar - Itasca
Def MVP - Tamarcus Shepard - Italy
Newcomer - Ward Griffin - Summitt
6th man - Anthony Brown - Dallas Gateway; Demarcus Parkerson - Itasca
Coach - David Washington, Dallas Gateway

1st team
Charvis Owens - GP Advantage
Matrix Woods - Dallas Gateway
Elvis Mulama - GP Advantage
Tre Robertson - Italy
Jesus Gutierrez - Itasca
Anthony Brown - Dallas Gateway
Awayas Sadali - Summitt

2nd team
Michael Jemerson - Dallas Gateway
Zain Byers - Italy
Kevin Johnson - Italy
Johnathon Coward - Summitt
Kameron Mayberry - Itasca
Casey Carranza - Itasca
Kelsy Mason - GP Advantage


15-24-1A-I are in the East Tx forum


25-1A-I

MVP - Aubrie King, Sr - Mumford; Keenan Brooks, Sr - Snook
Off MVP - Dion Mack, Sr - Mumford
Def MVP - LaKendric Hyson, Jr - Mumford
Newcomer - Harlan Plumber, Jr - Snook; Zack Hawkins, Sr - Somerville
Coach - Chris Sodek, Mumford

1st team
Seth Smitherman, Sr - Mumford
David Jentsch, Sr - Milano
Jordan Millar, Sr - Milano
Darrion Swain, So - Snook
Will Nevill, So - Iola
Ryan Renick, So - Iola
Keanu Graves, Sr - Somerville

2nd team
Braxton Haynes, Sr - Mumford
Austin Jackson, Sr - Snook
Donnell Patterson, Fr - Burton
Ryan Rollins, Sr - Burton
Zachary Pavelock, Sr - Iola
Hayden Martinez, Jr - Iola
Travis Gage, Jr - Milano


26-1A-I

MVP - James McKinney - Bartlett
Off MVP - Ethan Copeland - Thrall
Def MVP - Riley Schafer - Thorndale
Newcomer - Americo Vasquez - Thorndale
6th man - Zach Pruett - Bartlett

1st team
Colby Lopez - Thrall
Devin Alston - Bartlett
Kelvin Alston - Bartlett
Bryce Jimenez - Granger
Travis Fritz - Holland
Jordon Hafley - Thorndale

2nd team
Weston Rafay - Bartlett
Aaron Salazar - Thrall
Colton Luton - Thrall
Daniel Krueger - Granger
Jake Kaderka - Granger
Lorenzo Llana - Thorndale
Nate Baumann - Gateway
Eric Hinistroza - Thorndale


27-1A-I

MVP - Guy Stevenson, Jr - Harper
Off MVP - Mitchell Black, Sr - Medina
Def MVP - Brayden Hagendorf, Sr - Harper
Newcomer - Darius Carrington, Fr - Junction

1st team
Isaiah Deleon, Sr - Nueces Canyon
Jayden Baumann, So - Harper
Gus Sagraves, So - Harper
Luis Castillo, Jr - Mason
Miguel Castillo, Jr - Mason
Clay Dennis, So - Junction
Weston Jenkins, Sr - Medina
Roger Perkins, So - Harper

2nd team
Drew Martinez, Sr - Junction
Donte Foy, Sr - Junction
Ben Dabney, Jr - Medina
Michael Pina, Sr - Nueces Canyon
Frank  Thompson, Jr - Center Point
Seth Hudson, So - Mason
Elliot Bibb, Sr - Mason


28-1A-I
 
MVP - Alvin Clark, Sr - Gervin; Cedric Wolford, Sr - Gervin
Off MVP - Sherman Paul, Jr - Stacey
Def MVP - Matt Medina, Sr - Sabinal
Newcomer - Andrew Garza, Fr - Brackett
 
1st team
Cooper Newsom, Sr - Brackett
EZ Rivas, Sr - Brackett
Dustin Hedrick, Sr - Stacey
Adan Alejandro, Sr - Sabinal
Felipe Negrete, Sr - Sabinal
Lorren Brown, Jr - Stacey
Luis Perez, Jr - LaPryor
Daniel Jimenez, So - Gervin
James DeLeon, Jr - Charlotte
 
2nd team
Brandon Sandoval, Sr - Brackett
Deonte Thomas, Jr - Gervin
Robert Castillo, Sr - LaPryor
Dylan Lopez, Sr - Sabinal
Justice Gonzales, Jr - Sabinal
Brandon Thompson, Jr - Stacey
Luis Figueroa, So - Stacey
John Pesqueda, Sr - Charlotte
Miguel Luna, Sr - LaPryor


29-1A-I

MVP - Jacob Sedlar - Weimar
Off MVP - Ortis Newhouse - Weimar
Def MVP - Seth Helmcamp - Weimar
Newcomer - Matt Bridges - Ganado

1st team
Hunter Koudela - Louise
Juwan Almeida - Weimar
Justin Stovall - Shiner
Blake Mraz - Shiner
Kameron Smith - Ganado
Will Bruns - Flatonia

2nd team
Jase Bill - Louise
Chris Kutac - Louise
Clay Vesely - Ganado
Chad Neubauer - Shiner
Casen Nowak - Flatonia
Gus Venegas - Flatonia
Austin Alford - Ganado


30-1A-I

MVP - Dominic Cruz, Jr - Kenedy
Off MVP - Richard Ramirez, Sr - Runge; Zeke Huerta, Sr- Three Rivers
Def MVP - Dean Gaskamp, Sr - Falls City; Jacob Garcia, Sr -Yorktown
Newcomer - Andre Martinez, So - Kenedy

1st team
Conner Jendrusch, So - Falls City
Eric Wiatrek, Sr - Falls City
Jordan Valdez, Jr - Kenedy
Jacob Asebedo, Jr - Kenedy
Matthew Gonzales, Jr - Pettus
CJ Cruz, Sr - Pettus
Jeric Esparza, Jr - Runge
James Means, Sr - Three Rivers
Tanner Johanson, Sr - Three Rivers
Grant Allman, Sr - Yorktown

2nd team
Mitch Lyssy, So - Falls City
Gabe Jimerson, So - Falls City
Zach Jimerson, So - Falls City
Graham Lawrence, Sr - Kenedy
John Constante, Sr - Pettus
Anthony Mendoza, Sr - Pettus
Ryan Saucedo, Sr - Runge
Kevin Torres, Sr - Runge
Marcus Cruz, Jr - Three Rivers
Juan Rivera, Jr - Three Rivers
Doss Torres, Sr - Yorktown
Steven Herrera, Jr - Yorktown


31-1A-I

MVP  - Jackson Willoughby, Jr - Port Aransas; Nick Maxham, Sr - Port Aransas
Off MVP - Lionel Brown, Sr - Woodsboro; Jorge Lozano, Sr - Premont
Def MVP - Jake Roberts, Sr - Port Aransas
Newcomer - Blake Roberson, So - Port Aransas; Ryan Lovie, Fr - Ben Bolt

1st team
Nick Gonzalez, Sr - Ben Bolt
Alejo Salas, Sr - Ben Bolt
Adam Pena, Sr - Premont
Gilbert Ramos, Jr - Premont
Austin Scott, Jr - Port Aransas
Ryan Zollars, Jr - Port Aransas
Scott Sanchez, Sr - Benavides
Wyatt Foss, Sr - Woodsboro
Dan Han, Sr - Woodsboro

2nd team
Joe Baltazar, Jr - Agua Dulce
John Garcia, So - Benavides
Ryan Galvan, Jr - Ben Bolt
Chase Denton, So - Port Aransas
Christian Johnson, Sr - Port Aransas
Shaun Binarao, So - Premont
Andy Villareal, Jr - Woodsboro
John Cisneros, Jr - Woodsboro


32-1A-I

MVP - Marco Aleman, Sr - Santa Maria; Robert Serna, Sr - La Villa
Off MVP - Jaime Garcia, Sr - Lasara
Def MVP - Carlos Acosta, Sr - Santa Maria
Newcomer - Frank Rojas, So - Monte Alto
Coach - Albert Briones, Santa Maria

1st team
Eber Olvera, Jr - Monte Alto
Felix Cantu, Jr - Santa Maria
Joseph Aleman, Sr - Santa Maria
Jose Carreon, Sr - Santa Maria
Homer Maldonado, So - Bruni
Jacob Jimenez, Sr - Lasara
Adrian Trevino, Sr - La Villa

2nd team
Isaac Ortiz, So - Santa Maria
Saul Rivera, So - Santa Maria
Armando Vergara, Sr - Bruni
Joseph Cruz, Fr - Bruni
Chris Villareal, Jr - Lasara
Brandon Urena, Sr - La Villa
RJ Rodriguez, Sr - La Villa


1-2A
 
MVP - Taylor Cornelius, Sr - Bushland
Off MVP - Boston Hudson, Sr - Canadian
Def MVP - Colter Cornelius, Sr - Bushland; Braiden Galla, Jr - Canadian
Newcomer - DeQuillan Harvey, Fr - Boys Ranch
 
Ben Arbuckle, Sr - Canadian
Tate Smalligan, So - Bushland
Bayler Andrews, Sr - Bushland
Ethan Lusk, Jr - Canadian
Stefon Adams, Sr - Boys Ranch
Teagan Shelton, Jr - Bushland
Tanner Schaeffer, So - Canadian
Malik Jackson, So - Highland Park
Ruben Ruiz, Jr - Highland Park
Jamarkus Middleton, Jr - Boys Ranch


2-2A

MVP - Scout Teal, Sr - Abernathy
Off MVP - Justin Cannon, Sr - Abernathy
Def MVP -  De'Vonte Mathis, Sr - Littlefield
Newcomer - Emilio Arce, Jr - Dimmitt;  Dagen Dunham, Fr - Muleshoe

Matthew Baron, Sr - Muleshoe
DeSabian Bossett, Jr - Dimmitt
Kevin Carlisle, Sr - Abernathy
Eli Leal, Sr - Muleshoe
Dru Lust, Sr - Abernathy
Kyle Mills, Sr- Abernathy
Sadler Pinkerton, Sr - Olton
Mark Reed, Sr - Littlefield
Cole Stowers, Jr - Friona
Dallin Woods, So - Friona


3-2A
 
MVP - Koal Houchin, Sr - Idalou
Off MVP - Calor Cope, Sr - Childress
Def MVP - Bryce Whaley, Sr - Slaton
Newcomer - Colton English - Idalou
Coach - Brent Gaylor, Childress
 
Brendon Wright, Sr - Roosevelt
Ian Wilkes, Jr - Roosevelt
Blake Copeland, Sr - Slaton
Johnny Johnson, Sr - Slaton
Jameson Jackson, So - Slaton
Nigel Hughes, Sr - Childress
Mason Holcomb, Sr - Childress
Mason Darter, Sr - Childress
Thomas Freeman, Sr - Childress
Bryce Bowman, Sr - Childress
Tucker Lowrance, Jr - Floydada
DeAndre McCann, Jr - Floydada
Callan Johnson, Jr - Idalou
Austin Garza, Jr - Post
Campbell Kirkpatrick, Sr - Post


4-2A
 
MVP - Sha'Colby Hill, Jr - Brownfield
Off MVP - Hunter Hemmeline, Jr - Denver City
Def MVP - KJ Hunter, Jr - Lamesa
Newcomer - Jaleel Edwards, Fr - Lamesa; Estavan Chavez, So - Stanton
Coach - Dustin Faught - Brownfield, JD Milligan - Denver City
 
1st team
Kendrick Hunter, Sr - Lamesa
Jahlahni Edwards, Sr - Lamesa
Jonathon Ramos, Sr - Stanton
KJ Glaspie, Jr - Stanton
Mason Milligan, Sr - Denver City
Keyshawn Hawkins, Sr - Denver City
Braxton Iden, Jr - Coahoma
Jordan Demps, Jr - Brownfield
Kory Nolan, Sr - Brownfield
Malcolm Rainwater, Sr - Brownfield
 
2nd team
Dre Smiley, Fr - Lamesa
Darius Jackson, So - Lamesa
Nathan Swiger, Sr - Stanton
Drew Snellgrove, Sr - Stanton
KeAndre Malveaux, Jr - Colorado City
Andrew Burrola, So - Colorado City
Saul Gutierrez, Jr - Denver City
Omar Aguirre, Jr - Denver City
Elisio Salas, Sr - Brownfield
Alex McCrary, So - Brownfield
Kyler Franks, So - Coahoma


5-2A

MVP - Irvin Bosquez, Jr - Tornillo; Sammy Sanchez, Sr - Tornillo
Off MVP - David Dingle, Jr - Kermit
Def MVP - Jacob Carrasco, Sr - Kermit
Newcomer - Alex Montes, Jr - Crane
Coach - Cody Burris, Tornillo

1st team
Trevor Davis, Sr - Crane
Shawn Cox, Sr - Crane
Justin Pullig, Sr - Reagan County
Zach Ramirez, Jr - Reagan County
Gabe Rollert, Jr - Sonora
Jared Easley, Sr - Kermit
Austin Taylor, Sr - Kermit
Jordan Melendez, So - Kermit
Noe Porras, So - Kermit
Alonzo Delgado, Sr - Tornillo
Ricardo Ontiveros, So - Alpine
Jacob Chavez, Jr - Alpine

2nd team
Charles Tapia, Sr - Crane
Oscar Nuno, Jr - Crane
Leander Miller, Jr - Reagan County
Mason Baggett, Jr - Reagan County
Julian Perez, Jr - Reagan County
Chance Campbell, Sr - Sonora
Duke Abalos, So - Kermit
Jantzen Michel, Jr - Kermit
Victor Garcia, Sr - Tornillo
Jordan Frost, So - Alpine
Matthew Chavez, Jr - Alpine


6-2A
 
MVP - Tre Chitsey, Sr; Brent Matschek, Sr - Wall
Off MVP - Tanner Locklear, Jr - Jim Ned
Def MVP - Dalton Johnson, Jr - Bangs
Newcomer - Keyshawn Eagle, So - Brady; Jonathon Moore, Jr - Early
Coach - Trey Watts, Wall
 
1st team
Cord Norris, So - Coleman
Chase Riker, Sr - Early
Josh Benson, Sr - Early
Luke Dacy, Sr - Wall
Brady Clark, Sr - Wall
Lance Sauceda, Jr - Ballinger
Tanner Clifton, Sr - Ballinger
Josh Truelove, Sr - Bangs
Keegan Hall, Jr - Bangs
BJ Hollis, So - Brady
 
2nd team
Bubba Reno, Sr - Early
Brandon Hunter, Sr - Ballinger
Frankie Smith, Sr - Bangs
Darrin Connell, Sr - Brady
Royce Harris, Jr - Coleman
Jaquan Hemphill, Jr - Coleman
Michael Medrano, Sr - Grape Creek
Robert Aly, Sr - Grape Creek
Braden Smith, Sr - Jim Ned
Brock Pettiet, Jr - Wall
Jacob Reid, Sr - Wall


7-2A

MVP - Caleb Spoon, Sr - Breckenridge
Off MVP - Mason Reed, Sr - Cisco
Def MVP - Hunter Thedford, Jr - Comanche
Newcomer - Zach Carlton, Sr - Eastland

1st team
Caisson Montieth, Sr -Comanche
Abel Aguilar, Jr - Dublin
Zoey Kendall, So - Dublin
Josh Moylan, Sr - Eastland
Nick Storm, Jr - Eastland
Anthony Aynes, Jr - Hawley
Rigo Gallegos, Sr - Breckenridge
Anthony Ramirez, Jr - Breckenridge
Colton Kent, Sr - Cisco
Jackson Witt, Sr - Cisco
Garret Cox, Sr - Clyde

2nd team
Daniel Volleman, Jr - Comanche
Jaden Roberts, Sr - Comanche
Mathew Majors, Jr - Eastland
Tyler Smith, Sr - Merkel
Anthony Sites, Sr - Hawley
Clay Boaz, Sr - Breckenridge
Mateo Ramiraz, So - Breckenridge
Kotie Hoover, Jr - Cisco
Dustin McBridge, Sr - Cisco
Seth Farrington, Sr - Clyde
Cody Mar, Sr - Clyde
Mason Burson, Sr - Clyde


8-2A

MVP - Zack Noetzelmann, Sr - Bowie;  Reid Cummings, Jr - Holliday
Off MVP - Cooper Cantwell, Jr - Bowie;  Malachi Cade, Sr - Holliday
Def MVP - Garland McCoy, Sr - Bowie;  Nick Parker, Sr - Holliday
Newcomer - Chase Hall, So - Bowie;  Tanner Ramos, Jr - Henrietta
Coaching Staff - Bowie, Holliday

1st team
Kameron Hill, So - Nocona
Jaxon Phipps, Jr - Nocona
Tyler Monkres, Sr - Bowie
Darion Chafin, Fr - City View
Dondre Bobo, So - City View
Myles Marchman, Sr - Henrietta
Conner Fletcher, Sr - Henrietta
Braden Boyd, Sr - Holliday
Chase Larson, Sr - Holliday
Cooper Tisdale, Sr - Jacksboro

2nd team
Carter Shackelford, So - Bowie
Trey Johnson, Jr - Bowie
Dalton Jackson, Jr - City View
Logan Carter, Jr - City View
Cody Fletcher, So - Henrietta
Easton Stringer, Jr - Holliday
Kyle Sentell, Jr - Nocona
Zack Trentham, Jr - Nocona
Brenton Vineyard, Fr - Nocona


9-2A

MVP - Clay Morgan, Sr - Ponder
Off MVP - Brady Anderson, So - Ponder
Def MVP - Bailey Cockburn, Jr - Brock; Josh Peterson, Sr - Ponder
Newcomer - Chase Harris, Fr - Ponder

1st team
Lance Ewell, Jr - Brock
Ty Ballard, Sr - Peaster
Colten Wright, So - Peaster
Harris Jowell, Sr - Brock
Jaxon Martin, Sr - Millsap
Cameron Salee, Jr - Ponder
Hayden James, Jr - Brock
Parker Grudt, So - Peaster
Landry Norwood, Jr - Paradise
Dalyn Clanin, Jr - Millsap

2nd team
Micah Thornton, Jr - Brock
Hayden Mcpherson, Sr - Brock
Aron Peninger, Jr - Millsap
Draven Tell, So - Peaster
Logan McCarty, Sr - Ponder
Dathan Kemp, Sr - Peaster
Jarret Holt, Sr - Paradise
Cash Praether, Jr - Paradise
Eric Siewert, Sr - Peaster
Trace Morgan, So - Boyd
Joe Randall, Jr - Alvord


10-2A

MVP - Gavin Bean, Sr  - Whitney;  Tavaris Owens, Sr - Whitney
Off MVP - Tyler Crowe, Sr - Rio Vista
Def MVP - Devin Bolden, Jr - Godley
Newcomer - Conner Newman, So - Grandview
6th man - Blake Hickey, So - Godley
Coach - Troy Doyle, Whitney

1st team
James Angeley, Sr - Rio Vista
Colten Missildin, Sr - Whitney
JT Foster, Sr - Tolar
Dominick Dibenedetto, Sr - Grandview
Mark Smith, Jr - Godley
Collin Douglas, Sr - Godley
Marshall Stanford, Sr - Maypearl
Carl Letal, So - Keene

2nd team
Ashton Leech, So - Whitney
Corbin Lee, Jr - Whitney
Dakota Endsley, Jr - Tolar
Joe Jones, Fr - Maypearl
Albi Jornanitt, Sr - Keene
Dylan Nelson, Sr - Rio Vista


11-24-2A are in the East Tx forum

25-2A

MVP:Brennan Beckett, East Chambers, Sr.

Def MVP: Corey Lane, Yes Prep SE, Sr.
Off MVP: Jeremiah Moore, Anahuac, Sr.
Newcomer: John Lucio, Yes Prep NC, Fr.
Coach: Tramaine Hancock

1st Team
Josh Cooper, Anahuac, Jr.
Chris Dumas, Hardin, Sr.
James Etuk, Yes Prep SW, Sr.
Jarrod Guillory, East Chambers, Sr.
Cristian Mendoza, Yes Prep Gulfton, Sr.
Jay Morales, Yes Prep SE, So.
George Perez, Yes Prep SE, So.

2nd Team
Carlos Cordova, Yes Prep East End, Sr.
Darius Guillory, East Chambers, So.
Michael Lucio, Yes Prep NC, So.
Austin Peaks, Yes Prep SW, Jr.
Tyre Raymond, Anahuac, Sr.
Dory Roberts, East Chambers, Sr.
Hunter Stelly, Hardin, So.
Lalo Tristan, Hardin, Sr.


26-2A

MVP - Grant Aschenbeck, Sr - East Bernard
Off MVP - Brannon Larson, Sr -Danbury
Def MVP - Randy Trigo, Sr - Hitchcock
Newcomer - JJ Talas, Fr - East Bernard

1st team
Tevon Hubbard, Sr - Hitchcock
Dylan Gonzales, Jr - Brazos
Blake Hlavinka, Sr - East Bernard
Spencer Seman, Sr - Danbury
Derrick Rucka, Sr - East Bernard
Cornelius Spells, Sr - Hitchcock
Montrell Brown, Jr - Van Vleck

2nd team
Cole Koeppen, Sr - East Bernard
TJ Combs, Sr - Hitchcock
Mar'Quez Oliver, Sr - Hitchcock
Jason Smith, Sr - Danbury
J'Markus Hodge, Sr - Rice
Tyler Blackwell, Sr - Danbury
Juanye Castille, Sr - Van Vleck
Jaylon Tolbert, So - Boling
Jay Riley, So - Boling


27-2A

MVP - Kyle Sauceda, Sr - Blanco
Off MVP - Carlin Green, Sr - Blanco; Luke Montgomery, Sr - Comfort
Def MVP - David Ramirez, Sr - Blanco; Keaun Valverde, Jr - Ingram
Newcomer - Jacob Mccaslin, So - Blanco; Chris Simms, So - Ingram

1st team
Brett Champion, Sr - Blanco
Josh McCaslin, Sr - Blanco
Bryce Sorbel, Sr - Comfort
Collin Kurio, Jr - Lago Vista
Will Rutherford, Jr - Johnson City
Braden Fairchild, Jr - Ingram
Derek Brown, Jr - Ingram
Dalton Euler, Sr - Ingram

2nd team
Ty Royce, Jr - Blanco
Ian Schellhorn, Sr - Comfort
Hector Campos, Sr - Comfort
Tristan Martin, Jr - Lago Vista
Wade North, So - Johnson City


28-2A

MVP - Jamario Grounds, Jr - Hallettsville
Off MVP - Kyler Felux, Sr - Poth
Def MVP - Dalton Herrington, Sr - Hallettsville
Newcomer - Joel Marquez, Fr - Stockdale

1st team
Walker Dowell, Sr - Hallettsville
Trenton McGee, Jr - Hallettsville
Landon McAfee, Jr - Hallettsville
Paul Kinney, Jr - Karnes City
Josh Alvarez, Sr - Luling
Sam Moore, So - Nixon Smiley
Garrett Earlywine, Sr - Nixon Smiley
Dylan Sefcik, Sr - Poth
Tyler Thompson, So - Schulenburg

2nd team
Hunter Mican, Sr - Hallettsville
Jacob Janysek, Jr - Karnes City
Dylan Wright, Jr - Karnes City
Josh Martinez, Sr - Karnes City
Juan Ordonez, Sr - Luling
Rene Casarez, So - Luling
Nick Pena, Jr - Nixon Smiley
Brock Nelson, So - Poth
Spencer Flieller, Sr - Poth
Brett Kotara, Jr - Poth
Daniel Lopez-Lara, Sr - Schulenburg
Jaylon Carr, Sr - Schulenburg
Javeon Lara, So - Schulenburg
Kade Vyvjala, Sr - Schulenburg


29-2A

MVP - Terrell Roberson, Sr - Cole;  Tanner Bridges, Sr - Marion
Newcomer - JJ Gomez, Fr - Randolph

1st team
William Blohm, Sr - Brooks
Andre Williams, Sr - Cole
Julian Wilson, Jr - Cole
Albert Cruz, Sr - Cotulla
Noe Rodriguez, Jr - Cotulla
Nick Lopez, Sr - Jourdanton
Joe Eicher, Sr - Marion
Camden Wilson, Jr - Marion
Erik Villareal, Sr - Natalia
Bryan London, Jr - Randolph
Shaun Jackson, Jr - Randolph

2nd team
Adam Chavez, Sr - Brooks
Damien Melleion, Sr - Brooks
Justice Pierce, Jr - Cole
Juwuan Jackson, Jr - Cole
Jacob Gonzales, Jr - Cotulla
Leo Garcia, Sr - Dilley
Brandon Lilley, So - Jourdanton
Nick Haupmann, Sr - Marion
Tim Donnelly, Jr - Marion
Gabe Figueroa, Fr - Natailia
Cody Kuhl, So - Randolph


30-2A

MVP - Kiki Hill, Jr - Aransas Pass
Off MVP - Dalton Sturn, Sr - Goliad
Def MVP - JD Gentry, Sr - Aransas Pass
Newcomer - Terek Dilworth, So - Edna
Coach - Glen Hayes, Aransas Pass

1st team
Colin Hale, So - Aransas Pass
Troy Galvan, Jr - Aransas Pass
Brandon Nidey, Jr - Edna
Austin Sparks, Sr - Edna
Carl Roy, Sr - Goliad
Dravian Duncan, Sr - Goliad
Will Maraggia, Sr - Industrial
Anfernee Friar, Jr - Refugio

2nd team
Victor Gonzalez, Sr - Aransas Pass
Paul Harris, Jr - Aransas Pass
Kelsey Ortiz, Sr - Bloomington
Landon Myers, So - Edna
Eric Long, Sr - Goliad
Jay Rubio, Sr - Industrial
Brandon Alexander, Sr - Industrial
JR Shelby, Sr - Palacios
Cameron Sides, Jr - Palacios
Tyler Castellano, Jr - Refugio


31-2A

MVP - Richard Nanez, Jr - Taft
Off MVP - TJ Vela, So - Odem
Def MVP - Justin Chapa, Jr - Odem;  Nathan Naranjo, Jr - Taft
Newcomer - Thomas Martinez, Jr - Taft
6th man - Cody Mircovich, Sr - George West
Coach - Richard Jackson, Taft

1st team
Josey Blevins, Sr - George West
Andrew Briones, Sr - San Diego
Chris Dominguez, Sr - Odem
Aaron Hughes, Sr - Skidmore Tynan
Phillip Martinez, Sr - Taft
Brian Ridenour, Jr - Mathis
Lupe Rodriguez, Jr - Mathis

2nd team
Smiley Almaguer, Sr - Banquete
Gilbert Carrillo, Sr - Freer
Jeremiah Ferrell, Jr - George West
Roderek Ibarra, Sr - San Diego
Ronnie Ocanas, Jr - Banquete
CJ Romero, So - Odem
Lavarius Stone, Sr - Mathis
Josh Vasquez, So - Taft


32-2A

MVP - Leo Lara, Fr - Santa Rosa
Off MVP - Michael Gonzalez, Jr - Bishop
Def MVP - Gilberto Alegria, Sr - Falfurrias
6th man - Marky Mendoza, Sr - Santa Rosa
Newcomer - Christian Perez, So - Falfurrias
Coach - Edmund Perez, Falfurrias;  Johnny Cipriano, Santa Rosa

1st team
Elias Alaniz, Jr - Hebbronville
Adrian Canales, Sr - Santa Rosa
Arnold Galvan, Sr - Santa Rosa
Jesse Garcia, Fr - Kingsville Academy
Kyle Kieschnick, Sr - Bishop
Angelo Rhoades, Jr - Brownsville
Esteban Vidal, Sr - Edinburg
Michael Salinas, Sr - Falfurrias
Bobby Garza, Sr - Falfurrias

2nd team
Wendell Hamilton, Jr - Riviera
Omar Palomares, Sr - Santa Rosa
Michel Orozco, Jr - Kingsville Academy
Jeremy Balderas, Jr - Bishop
Jamin Lira, Sr - Bishop
Matthew Suarez, Jr - Falfurrias
Diego Muller, Sr - Edinburg
Gabriel Guerra, Jr - Hebbronville

Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.