The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Note: This topic is locked. No new replies will be accepted.


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 

If there is an error on the schedule, or you have a score I'm missing, email it to me: bradernst04@hotmail.com 



Region 4

1A-II

27

Calvert 12-0
Dime Box 9-2
Round Top Carmine 8-4
Fayetteville 3-8
North Zulch 3-7
Buckholts 1-8
Richards 0-6

Dec 13
Dime Box 53, Buckholts 34
Round Top Carmine 62, Fayetteville 53
North Zulch @ Richards

Dec 17
Round Top Carmine 66, Buckholts 64
Calvert 66, Fayetteville 32
Dime Box def North Zulch

Dec 20
Calvert 82, Buckholts 31
Dime Box def Richards
Round Top Carmine 59, North Zulch 40

Jan 7
Buckholts 63, Fayetteville 50
Calvert 83, North Zulch 38
Round Top Carmine 62, Richards 51

Jan 10
Calvert 89, Richards 28
Fayetteville 46, North Zulch 40
Dime Box 50, Round Top Carmine 39

Jan 14
North Zulch 52, Buckholts 51
Fayetteville 52, Richards 45
Calvert 84, Dime Box 36

Jan 17
Buckholts @ Richards
Dime Box 60, Fayetteville 26
Calvert 92, Round Top Carmine 41

Jan 21
Dime Box def Buckholts
Round Top Carmine 51, Fayetteville 44
North Zulch 46, Richards 31

Jan 24
Calvert 88, Fayetteville 12
Round Top Carmine 70, Buckholts 54
Dime Box 53, North Zulch 37

Jan 28
Calvert 95, Buckholts 28
Dime Box @ Richards
Round Top Carmine 44, North Zulch 27

Jan 31
Fayetteville 54, Buckholts 53
Calvert def North Zulch
Round Top Carmine 62, Richards 53

Feb 4
Calvert def Richards
North Zulch 59, Fayetteville 52
Dime Box 40, Round Top Carmine 37

Feb 7
Buckholts @ North Zulch
Fayetteville @ Richards
Calvert 53, Dime Box 25

Feb 11
Richards @ Buckholts
Dime Box 63, Fayetteville 33
Calvert 118, Round Top Carmine 47


28

Lometa 10-0
Jonesboro 7-3
Oglesby 6-4
Cranfills Gap 4-5
Evant 2-7
Star 0-10

Dec 20
Oglesby 78, Evant 30
Lometa 69, Jonesboro 39
Cranfills Gap 53, Star 26

Jan 7
Evant 44, Star 31
Lometa 74, Cranfills Gap 39
Oglesby 69, Jonesboro 51

Jan 10
Jonesboro 61, Evant 28
Lometa 87, Star 37
Cranfills Gap def Oglesby

Jan 14
Lometa 89, Evant 26
Jonesboro 50, Cranfills Gap 42
Oglesby 70, Star 47

Jan 17
Cranfills Gap def Evant
Lometa 81, Oglesby 50
Jonesboro 70, Star 32

Jan 21
Oglesby 81, Evant 66
Cranfills Gap 74, Star 27
Lometa 60, Jonesboro 53

Jan 24
Jonesboro 51, Evant 26
Lometa 91, Star 28
Oglesby def Cranfills Gap

Jan 28
Evant 49, Star 38
Lometa 66, Cranfills Gap 55
Jonesboro def Oglesby

Jan 31
Lometa 64, Evant 24
Jonesboro def Cranfills Gap
Oglesby def Star

Feb 4
Evant @ Cranfills Gap
Lometa 82, Oglesby 50
Jonesboro def Star


29

Menard 9-1
Eden 6-3
Rochelle 5-4
Cherokee 5-5
Richland Springs 1-8
Lohn 1-8

Jan 7 
Rochelle 59, Cherokee 41
Eden 81, Lohn 38

Jan 10
Cherokee def Lohn 
Rochelle def Richland Springs 
Menard 49, Eden 38

Jan 14
Eden 55, Cherokee 22
Menard 58, Rochelle 19
Richland Springs def Lohn

Jan 17
Cherokee 82, Richland Springs 44
Eden def Rochelle
Menard 80, Lohn 45

Jan 21
Menard 66, Cherokee 38
Rochelle def Lohn
Eden def Richland Springs

Jan 24
Cherokee @ Rochelle
Menard 82, Richland Springs 48
Eden def Lohn

Jan 28
Cherokee 58, Lohn 31
Rochelle @ Richland Springs
Menard 50, Eden 28

Jan 31
Cherokee 66, Eden 61
Menard 57, Rochelle 34
Richland Springs vs Lohn

Feb 4
Eden 70, Rochelle 60
Cherokee @ Richland Springs
Menard 80, Lohn 16

Feb 7
Cherokee 50, Menard 46
Lohn @ Rochelle
Eden @ Richland Springs

Feb 11
Menard 68, Richland Springs 32


30

D'Hanis 5-1
Rocksprings 5-1
Leakey 3-3
Knippa 2-3
Utopia 1-3
Comstock 0-5

Jan 10
Rocksprings 88, Comstock 37
D'Hanis 48, Leakey 30
Knippa def Utopia 
 
Jan 14
Knippa def Comstock
D'Hanis 47, Rocksprings 43
Utopia 45, Leakey 42

Jan 17
Leakey def Comstock
D'Hanis 54, Utopia 35
Rocksprings 73, Knippa 46

Jan 21
D'Hanis 73, Comstock 34
Leakey 58, Knippa 25
Rocksprings 62, Utopia 43

Jan 24
Comstock @ Utopia
D'Hanis 68, Knippa 36
Rocksprings 61, Leakey 34

Jan 28
Rocksprings 74, Comstock 32
Leakey 45, D'Hanis 44
Knippa @ Utopia

Jan 31
Comstock @ Knippa
D'Hanis 57, Rocksprings 43
Leakey @ Utopia

Feb 4
Leakey @ Comstock
D'Hanis 70, Utopia 50
Rocksprings 63, Knippa 35

Feb 7
D'Hanis 49, Comstock 37
Leakey @ Knippa
Rocksprings 73, Utopia 72

Feb 11
Utopia @ Comstock
D'Hanis 59, Knippa 49
Leakey @ Rocksprings


31

Moulton 7-1
Waelder 7-1
Austwell Tivoli 2-4
Prairie Lea 0-5
Nordheim 0-4

Jan 10
Moulton def Austwell-Tivoli 
Waelder def Nordheim 

Jan 14
Austwell-Tivoli def Nordheim 
Waelder def Prairie Lea

Jan 17
Austwell-Tivoli def Prairie Lea
Moulton def Norheim

Jan 21
Waelder def Austwell-Tivoli
Moulton def Prairi Lea

Jan 24
Moulton 47, Waelder 44
Prairie Lea @ Nordheim

Jan 28
Moulton def Austwell Tivoli
Waelder def Nordheim

Jan 31
Austwell Tivoli @ Nordheim
Waelder def Prairie Lea

Feb 4
Austwell Tivoli def Prairie Lea
Moulton def Nordheim

Feb 7
Waelder def Austwell Tivoli
Moulton def Prairie Lea

Feb 11
Waelder 60, Moulton 46
Nordheim @ Prairie Lea


32

San Isidro 3-0
San Perlita 2-1
Mcmullen County 1-2
London 0-3

Jan 24
San Isidro 57, London 39
San Perlita 57, Mcmullen County 55

Jan 28
San Isidro 42, San Perlita 35
McMullen County 44, London 43

Jan 31
McMullen County @ San Isidro
London @ San Perlita

Feb 4
San Isidro @ London
McMullen County 35, San Perlita 29

Feb 7
San Perlita 58, San Isidro 45
London @ McMullen County

Feb 11
San Isidro 61, McMullen County 52
San Perlita 53, London 35




1A-I


25

Mumford 10-0
Snook 8-2
Somerville 4-6
Milano 4-6
Iola 4-6
Burton 0-10

Jan 10
Somerville 70, Burton 38
Snook 62, Milano 41
Mumford 95, Iola 46

Jan 14
Mumford 96, Burton 13
Somerville 62, Milano 44
Snook 78, Iola 48

Jan 17
Milano def Burton
Mumford 89, Snook 49
Iola 62, Somerville 61

Jan 21
Mumford 95, Milano 38
Snook 59, Somerville 51
Iola 85, Burton 46

Jan 24
Snook 72, Burton 31
Milano def Iola
Mumford 91, Somerville 37

Jan 28
Somerville 63, Burton 23
Snook 60, Milano 49
Mumford 97, Iola 52

Jan 31
Mumford 105, Burton 41
Milano 49, Somerville 44
Snook 72, Iola 46

Feb 4
Milano def Burton
Mumford 92, Snook 67
Somerville 63, Iola 50

Feb 7
Mumford 94, Milano 52
Snook 63, Somerville 45
Iola 52, Burton 37

Feb 11
Snook 68, Burton 39
Iola 43, Milano 33
Mumford 120, Somerville 46




26

Bartlett 10-0
Thorndale 8-2
Thrall 5-5
Holland 3-7
Granger 3-7
Georgetown Gateway 1-9

Jan 10
Bartlett 94, Georgetown Gateway 38
Granger 48, Holland 42
Thorndale 56, Thrall 52

Jan 14
Bartlett 67, Thrall 60
Thorndale 68, Holland 30
Granger 53, Georgetown Gateway 50

Jan 17
Bartlett 46, Thorndale 44 OT
Holland def Georgetown Gateway 
Thrall 49, Granger 32

Jan 21
Bartlett 75, Granger 67
Holland 46, Thrall 42
Thorndale 77, Georgetown Gateway 41

Jan 24
Bartlett 71, Holland 29
Thrall 53, Georgetown Gateway 26
Thorndale 63, Granger 33

Jan 28
Bartlett 79, Georgetown Gateway 41
Holland 45, Granger 41
Thorndale 66, Thrall 58

Jan 31
Bartlett 74, Thrall 49
Thorndale 68, Holland 10
Granger def Georgetown Gateway

Feb 4
Bartlett 52, Thorndale 51
Gateway 66, Holland 63
Thrall 70, Granger 57

Feb 7
Bartlett 95, Granger 58
Thrall 71, Holland 47
Thorndale 71, Gateway 28

Feb 11
Bartlett 74, Holland 50
Thrall 71, Gateway 54
Thorndale 61, Granger 34




27

Harper 9-1
Mason 6-4
Junction 6-4
Medina 6-4
Nueces Canyon 3-7
Center Point 0-10

Jan 10
Nueces Canyon def Center Point
Harper 56, Junction 45
Mason 45, Medina 44

Jan 14
Harper 57, Center Point 31
Junction 44, Medina 43
Nueces Canyon 46, Mason 40

Jan 17
Medina 53, Center Point 45
Harper 65, Nueces Canyon 31
Mason 70, Junction 46

Jan 21
Harper 55, Medina 31
Mason def Center Point
Junction 39, Nueces Canyon 37

Jan 24
Junction def Center Point
Harper 69, Mason 54
Medina 77, Nueces Canyon 41

Jan 28
Nueces Canyon def Center Point
Harper 60, Junction 54
Mason 53, Medina 30

Jan 31
Harper 52, Center Point 26
Medina 64, Junction 50
Mason def Nueces Canyon

Feb 4
Medina 45, Center Point 28
Harper 68, Nueces Canyon 44
Junction 45, Mason 38

Feb 7
Mason 64, Center Point 24
Medina 65, Harper 42
Junction 60, Nueces Canyon 28

Feb 11
Harper 51, Mason 29
Medina 63, Nueces Canyon 47
Junction 48, Center Point 38




28

Gervin 10-0
Stacey 6-4
Brackett 6-4
Sabinal 6-4
Charlotte 1-8
Lapryor 0-9

Jan 10
Gervin 50, Brackett 37
Sabinal 64, Charlotte 39
Stacey 54, Lapryor 53

Jan 14
Stacey 66, Charlotte 45
Brackett 50, Lapryor 38
Gervin 56, Sabinal 52

Jan 17
Brackett 55, Charlotte 33
Gervin 93, Lapryor 43
Stacey 83, Sabinal 56

Jan 21
Brackett 58, Stacey 57
Gervin 72, Charlotte 37
Sabinal 67, Lapryor 59

Jan 24
Sabinal 78, Brackett 75
Charlotte 64, Lapryor 47
Gervin 83, Stacey 47

Jan 28
Gervin 68, Brackett 34
Sabinal 71, Charlotte 59
Stacey 45, Lapryor 41

Jan 31
Brackett 43, Lapryor 33
Stacey 78, Charlotte 50
Gervin 79, Sabinal 55

Feb 4
Brackett 65, Charlotte 53
Gervin 90, Lapryor 51
Stacey 67, Sabinal 64

Feb 7
Brackett 71, Stacey 62
Gervin 133, Charlotte 46
Sabinal 60, Lapryor 45

Feb 11
Sabinal 62, Brackett 54
Charlotte @ Lapryor
Gervin 72, Stacey 61




29

Weimar 7-1
Shiner 5-3
Ganado 4-4
Flatonia 4-4
Louise 0-8

Jan 10
Weimar 52, Flatonia 35
Ganado 45, Louise 38

Jan 14
Flatonia 58, Louise 26
Ganado 49, Shiner 44

Jan 17
Shiner 43, Flatonia 40
Weimar 64, Louise 32

Jan 21
Ganado 48, Flatonia 41
Shiner 66, Weimar 61

Jan 24
Weimar 51, Ganado 31
Shiner 34, Louise 27

Jan 28
Weimar 53, Flatonia 38
Ganado 45, Louise 16

Jan 31
Flatonia def Louise
Shiner 44, Ganado 32

Feb 4
Flatonia 49, Shiner 30
Weimar 57, Louise 42

Feb 7
Flatonia 53, Ganado 41
Weimar 49, Shiner 33

Feb 11
Weimar 37, Ganado 35
Shiner 40, Louise 34




30

Kenedy 8-1
Falls City 8-2
Three Rivers 6-4
Yorktown 5-5
Runge 2-8
Pettus 0-9

Jan 10
Falls City 56, Yorktown 39
Kenedy 68, Three Rivers 50
Runge 44, Pettus 42

Jan 14
Kenedy 51, Falls City 49
Yorktown 66, Pettus 54
Three Rivers 43, Runge 41

Jan 17
Falls City 52, Pettus 35
Kenedy 59, Runge 42
Three Rivers 58, Yorktown 54

Jan 21
Falls City 44, Runge 19
Kenedy 73, Yorktown 46
Three Rivers 66, Pettus 60

Jan 24
Falls City 51, Three Rivers 38
Kenedy @ Pettus
Yorktown 53, Runge 50

Jan 28
Falls City 55, Yorktown 52
Kenedy 65, Three Rivers 49
Runge 32, Pettus 30

Jan 31
Kenedy 55, Falls City 40
Yorktown 62, Pettus 54
Three Rivers 48, Runge 36

Feb 4
Falls City 79, Pettus 52
Kenedy 52, Runge 44
Three Rivers 71, Yorktown 59

Feb 7
Falls City 46, Runge 33
Yorktown 75, Kenedy 61
Three Rivers 57, Pettus 29

Feb 11
Falls City 48, Three Rivers 44
Kenedy 70, Pettus 34
Yorktown 61, Runge 45




31

Port Aransas 10-0
Woodsboro 8-2
Premont 6-4
Ben Bolt 3-6
Agua Dulce 1-8
Benavides 1-9

Jan 10
Woodsboro 78, Agua Dulce 29
Premont 74, Ben Bolt 57
Port Aransas 82, Benavides 14

Jan 14
Woodsboro 53, Premont 51
Port Aransas 78, Agua Dulce 10
Ben Bolt 68, Benavides 30

Jan 17
Woodsboro 60, Ben Bolt 41
Port Aransas 86, Premont 57
Benavides 57, Agua Dulce 45

Jan 21
Port Aransas 63, Woodsboro 42
Premont 85, Benavides 38
Ben Bolt 66, Agua Dulce 45

Jan 24
Premont 83, Agua Dulce 27
Woodsboro 81, Benavides 35
Port Aransas 91, Ben Bolt 29

Jan 28
Woodsboro 62, Agua Dulce 31
Premont 82, Ben Bolt 57
Port Aransas 72, Benavides 17

Jan 31
Woodsboro 77, Premont 56
Port Aransas 86, Agua Dulce 27
Ben Bolt def Benavides

Feb 4
Woodsboro 69, Ben Bolt 57
Port Aransas 65, Premont 33
Agua Dulce 55, Benavides 40

Feb 7
Port Aransas 72, Woodsboro 50
Premont 91, Benavides 20
Ben Bolt @ Agua Dulce

Feb 11
Premont 74, Agua Dulce 34
Woodsboro 78, Benavides 33
Port Aransas 82, Ben Bolt 40



32

Santa Maria 5-0
La Villa 2-1
Lasara 2-3
Monte Alto 0-2
Bruni 0-3

Jan 10
La Villa def Bruni
Santa Maria 60, Monte Alto 27

Jan 14
Lasara def Monte Alto
Santa Maria 53, La Villa 37

Jan 17
La Villa 54, Lasara 28
Santa Maria 83, Bruni 23

Jan 21
Lasara 73, Bruni 28
La Villa @ Monte Alto

Jan 24
Monte Alto @ Bruni
Santa Maria 66, Lasara 55

Jan 28
Santa Maria 63, Monte Alto 38
Bruni @ La Villa

Jan 31
Lasara 47, Monte Alto 43
Santa Maria vs La Villa

Feb 4
La Villa 54, Lasara 51
Santa Maria @ Bruni

Feb 7
Lasara 62, Bruni 34
La Villa 51, Monte Alto 33

Feb 11
Bruni @ Monte Alto
Santa Maria 68, Lasara 30



2A

25

East Chambers 13-1
Yes Prep SE 11-3
Anahuac 10-4
Hardin 8-6
Yes Prep SW 7-7
Yes Prep NC 5-9
Yes Prep East 2-12
Yes Prep Gulfton 0-14

Dec 17
East Chambers 54, Anahuac 51
Hardin 67, YES Prep SW 52
YES Prep SE 66, YES Prep Gulfton 22
YES Prep NC 78, YES Prep East 68

Dec 20
Anahuac 79, YES Prep SW 45
East Chambers 74, YES Prep East 21
Hardin 70, YES Prep Gulfton 36
YES Prep SE 66, YES Prep NC 34

Jan 3
Anahuac 78, YES Prep Gulfton 31
East Chambers 74, YES Prep NC 39
YES Prep SE 61, Hardin 42
YES Prep SW 66, YES Prep East 42

Jan 7
YES Prep SE 63, Anahuac 47
Hardin 76, YES Prep NC 47
East Chambers 55, YES Prep SW 21
YES Prep East 41, YES Prep Gulfton 36

Jan 10
Anahuac 57, Hardin 47
East Chambers 70, YES Prep Gulfton 20
YES Prep SE 60, YES Prep East 31
YES Prep SW 74, YES Prep NC 64

Jan 14
Anahuac 61, YES Prep NC 34
East Chambers 75, YES Prep SE 57
Hardin 70, YES Prep East 42
YES Prep SW def YES Prep Gulfton 

Jan 17
Anahuac 70, YES Prep East 35
East Chambers 73, Hardin 55
YES Prep NC def YES Prep Gulfton
YES Prep SE def YES Prep SW

Jan 21
East Chambers 64, Anahuac 45
YES Prep SW 52, Hardin 49
YES Prep NC 68, YES Prep East 64
YES Prep SE 50, YES Prep Gulf 41

Jan 24
Anahuac 43, YES Prep SW 26
East Chambers 2, YES Prep East 0
Hardin 2, YES Prep Gulfton 0
YES Prep SE def YES Prep NC

Jan 28
Anahuac 73, YES Prep Gulfton 36
East Chambers 76, YES Prep NC 41
YES Prep SE 61, Hardin 58
YES Prep SW 62, YES Prep East 50

Jan 31
Anahuac 72, YES Prep SE 45
East Chambers 89, YES Prep SW 39
Hardin 69, YES Prep NC 47
YES Prep East 46, YES Prep Gulf 35

Feb 4 
Hardin 62, Anahuac 61
East Chambers 2, YES Prep Gulfton 0
YES Prep SE 66, YES Prep East 37
YES Prep NC def YES Prep SW

Feb 7
Anahuac 90, YES Prep NC 44
YES Prep SE 59, East Chambers 58
Hardin 62, YES Prep East 42
YES Prep SW 2, YES Prep Gulfton 0

Feb 11
Anahuac 97, YES Prep East 38
East Chambers 75, Hardin 44
YES Prep NC 2, YES Prep Gulfton 0
YES Prep SW 60, YES Prep SE 53




26

East Bernard 12-0
Hitchcock 10-2
Danbury 7-5
Van Vleck 5-6
Brazos 4-8
Rice 2-10
Boling 1-10

Dec 17
East Bernard 78, Boling 21
Hitchcock 79, Danbury 50
Brazos 43, Van Vleck 34

Dec 20
Van Vleck 63, Rice 46
Danbury 56, Brazos 30
East Bernard 45, Hitchcock 29

Jan 7
Danbury 75, Rice 22
Hitchcock 93, Boling 38
East Bernard 64, Brazos 19

Jan 10
East Bernard 83, Rice 7
Brazos 52, Boling 47
Danbury 58, Van Vleck 40

Jan 14
Rice 57, Boling 51
East Bernard 71, Van Vleck 35
Hitchcock 70, Brazos 22

Jan 17
Hitchcock 91, Rice 19
Van Vleck 60, Boling 42
East Bernard 43, Danbury 40

Jan 21
Brazos 51, Rice 42
Danbury 69, Boling 37
Hitchcock 90, Van Vleck 36

Jan 24
East Bernard 87, Boling 43
Hitchcock 64, Danbury 59
Van Vleck 53, Brazos 50

Jan 28
Van Vleck 48, Rice 23
Danbury 54, Brazos 36
East Bernard 57, Hitchcock 55 OT

Jan 31
Danbury 84, Rice 27
Hitchcock 94, Boling 35
East Bernard 70, Brazos 26

Feb 4
East Bernard 87, Rice 16
Brazos 49, Boling 32
Van Vleck 61, Danbury 44

Feb 7
Boling 35, Rice 28
East Bernard 78, Van Vleck 43
Hitchcock 69, Brazos 33

Feb 11
Hitchcock 78, Rice 11
Van Vleck @ Boling
East Bernard 52, Danbury 45



27

Blanco 8-0
Comfort 5-3
Ingram 5-3
Lago Vista 2-6
Johnson City 0-8

Jan 10
Blanco 64, Ingram 58
Lago Vista 49, Johnson City 32

Jan 14
Comfort 49, Lago Vista 44
Ingram 54, Johnson City 47

Jan 17
Blanco 78, Lago Vista 32
Comfort 54, Johnson City 36

Jan 21
Blanco 45, Comfort 37
Ingram 64, Lago Vista 54

Jan 24
Comfort 60, Ingram 57
Blanco 74, Johnson City 36

Jan 28
Blanco 59, Ingram 48
Lago Vista 37, Johnson City 24

Jan 31
Comfort 48, Lago Vista 43
Ingram 56, Johnson City 35

Feb 4
Blanco 62, Lago Vista 48
Comfort 37, Johnson City 30

Feb 7
Blanco 54, Comfort 43
Ingram 80, Lago Vista 60

Feb 11
Ingram 58, Comfort 41
Blanco def Johnson City


28

Hallettsville 11-1
Schulenburg 8-3
Poth 8-4
Karnes City 5-6
Nixon Smiley 5-7
Luling 4-8
Stockdale 0-12

Dec 17
Hallettsville 52, Luling 32
Nixon Smiley 45, Karnes City 29
Poth 59, Schulenburg 54

Dec 20
Hallettsville 58, Karnes City 44
Luling 59, Stockdale 38
Nixon Smiley 60, Poth 56

Jan 3
Poth 62, Hallettsville 56
Karnes City 55, Stockdale 51
Schulenburg 53, Nixon Smiley 37

Jan 7
Hallettsville 55, Schulenburg 44
Luling 46, Karnes City 45
Poth 56, Stockdale 36

Jan 10
Hallettsville 56, Nixon Smiley 48
Poth 41, Luling 38
Schulenburg 58, Stockdale 50

Jan 14
Karnes City 40, Poth 38
Schulenburg 55, Luling 44
Nixon Smiley 79, Stockdale 43

Jan 17
Hallettsville 81, Stockdale 52
Schulenburg def Karnes City
Nixon Smiley 61, Luling 45

Jan 21
Hallettsville 58, Luling 52
Karnes City 48, Nixon Smiley 45
Schulenburg def Poth

Jan 24
Hallettsville 70, Karnes City 51
Luling 70, Stockdale 57
Poth 62, Nixon Smiley 51

Jan 28
Hallettsville 66, Poth 49
Schulenburg 34, Nixon Smiley 24
Karnes City 58, Stockdale 47

Jan 31
Hallettsville 48, Schulenburg 44
Karnes City 56, Luling 47
Poth 64, Stockdale 38

Feb 4
Hallettsville 43, Nixon Smiley 35
Poth 51, Luling 45
Schulenburg def Stockdale

Feb 7
Poth 69, Karnes City 35
Schulenburg 28, Luling 27
Nixon Smiley 68, Stockdale 41

Feb 11
Hallettsville 76, Stockdale 37
Schulenburg @ Karnes City
Luling 52, Nixon Smiley 50



29

Marion 13-1
Cole 13-1
Randolph 10-4
Cotulla 7-7
Natalia 4-10
Jourdanton 4-10
Brooks 4-10
Dilley 1-13

Dec 17
Marion 47, Cotulla 38
Natalia 28, Jourdanton 27
Randolph 57, Brooks 22
Cole 57, Dilley 23

Dec 20
Cotulla 49, Dilley 44
Randolph 45, Natalia 26
Cole 58, Brooks 28
Marion 74, Jourdanton 39

Jan 3
Cole 70, Cotulla 43
Jourdanton 61, Dilley 39
Marion 46, Randolph 44
Brooks 47, Natalia 44

Jan 7
Cotulla def Brooks
Cole 53, Jourdanton 36
Marion 74, Natalia 44
Randolph def Dilley 

Jan 10
Cotulla 71, Jourdanton 68
Marion 85, Brooks 38
Natalia 63, Dilley 44
Cole 46, Randolph 38 2OT

Jan 14
Randolph 46, Cotulla 37
Jourdanton 63, Brooks 52
Marion 71, Dilley 28
Cole 35, Natalia 23

Jan 17
Natalia 77, Cotulla 72 OT
Randolph 49, Jourdanton 24
Marion 53, Cole 47
Brooks 41, Dilley 27

Jan 21
Marion 79, Cotulla 44
Jourdanton 52, Natalia 38
Randolph 44, Brooks 31
Cole 70, Dilley 18

Jan 24
Cotulla 41, Dilley 31
Marion 77, Jourdanton 46
Randolph 38, Natalia 26
Cole 65, Brooks 23

Jan 28
Cole 78, Cotulla 47
Jourdanton 79, Dilley 46
Marion 57, Randolph 44
Natalia 48, Brooks 40

Jan 31
Cotulla 67, Brooks 65
Cole 67, Jourdanton 49
Marion 62, Natalia 38
Randolph 77, Dilley 42

Feb 4
Cotulla 66, Jourdanton 61
Marion 75, Brooks 45
Dilley 45, Natalia 42
Cole 47, Randolph 42

Feb 7
Randolph 81, Cotulla 21
Brooks 55, Jourdanton 53
Marion 90, Dilley 29
Cole 45, Natalia 37

Feb 11
Cotulla 59, Natalia 49
Randolph 73, Jourdanton 40
Cole 46, Marion 43
Brooks 57, Dilley 41



30

Aransas Pass 14-0
Goliad 11-3
Edna 8-4
Industrial 8-6
Refugio 4-7
Tidehaven 3-10
Palacios 3-10
Bloomington 1-12

Dec 20
Aransas Pass 56, Goliad 41
Edna @ Refugio
Tidehaven 44, Palacios 36
Industrial 60, Bloomington 34

Dec 31
Aransas Pass 81, Tidehaven 34
Edna 67, Palacios 52
Goliad 78, Bloomington 44
Industrial 65, Refugio 50

Jan 3
Aransas Pass 114, Bloomington 28
Edna 47, Tidehaven 42
Goliad 59, Refugio 56
Industrial 35, Palacios 27

Jan 7
Aransas Pass 73, Refugio 35
Industrial 61, Edna 53
Goliad 79, Palacios 39
Bloomington 55, Tidehaven 49

Jan 10
Aransas Pass 67, Palacios 26
Edna 57, Goliad 56
Bloomington @ Refugio
Industrial 48, Tidehaven 44

Jan 14
Aransas Pass 64, Edna 58
Goliad 60, Industrial 37
Palacios 49, Bloomington 30
Tidehaven def Refugio 

Jan 17
Aransas Pass 73, Industrial 35
Edna 84, Bloomington 62
Goliad def Tidehaven 
Refugio 49, Palacios 48

Jan 21
Aransas Pass 72, Goliad 68
Edna 62, Refugio 49
Palacios 54, Tidehaven 53
Industrial 60, Bloomington 39

Jan 24
Aransas Pass 80, Tidehaven 34
Edna 55, Palacios 33
Goliad 98, Bloomington 68
Refugio 48, Industrial 46

Jan 28
Aransas Pass 103, Bloomington 29
Edna 55, Tidehaven 42
Industrial 49, Palacios 25
Goliad 54, Refugio 52

Jan 31
Aransas Pass 74, Refugio 50
Edna 75, Industrial 52
Goliad 65, Palacios 38
Tidehaven 54, Bloomington 46

Feb 4 
Aransas Pass 77, Palacios 36
Goliad 89, Edna 60
Refugio 78, Bloomington 51
Industrial 68, Tidehaven 66 2OT

Feb 7
Aransas Pass 80, Edna 43
Goliad 59, Industrial 50
Palacios 50, Bloomington 45
Tidehaven @ Refugio

Feb 11
Aransas Pass 75, Industrial 51
Bloomington @ Edna
Goliad 86, Tidehaven 43

Refugio @ Palacios


31

Taft 12-2
Banquete 9-4
George West 9-5
Odem 7-6
Mathis 7-6
San Diego 5-8
Freer 2-11
Skidmore Tynan 2-11

Dec 17
Odem 45, Banquete 30
George West 65, Mathis 56
San Diego 65, Skidmore Tynan 34
Taft 59, Freer 48

Dec 20
Banquete 63, George West 60
Odem 40, San Diego 38
Mathis 40, Taft 37
Freer def Skidmore Tynan

Jan 3
Taft def Banquete 
George West 66, San Diego 50
Odem def Skidmore Tynan 
Mathis 76, Freer 46

Jan 7
Banquete 67, Freer 36
Mathis 60, Skidmore Tynan 39
Odem 71, George West 51
Taft def San Diego

Jan 10
Banquete 49, Mathis 46
George West 55, Skidmore Tynan 38
Taft 46, Odem 34
Freer def San Diego

Jan 14
Banquete def Skidmore Tynan 
Taft 82, George West 52
Odem def Freer
San Diego 56, Mathis 42

Jan 17
Banquete def San Diego
George West 64, Freer 38
Odem def Mathis 
Taft def Skidmore Tynan

Jan 21
Banquete def Odem
Mathis 67, George West 43
San Diego def Skidmore Tynan
Taft def Freer

Jan 24
George West 58, Banquete 52
Odem 43, San Diego 34 2OT
Skidmore Tynan 48, Freer 44
Taft 55, Mathis 53

Jan 28
Taft 53, Banquete 51
San Diego 58, George West 52 OT
Skidmore Tynan 48, Odem 45
Mathis 79, Freer 38

Jan 31
Banquete 64, Freer 41
George West 57, Odem 47
Mathis 73, Skidmore Tynan 52
Taft 55, San Diego 46

Feb 4
George West 71, Skidmore Tynan 53
Banquete def Mathis
Taft 65, Odem 57
San Diego 53, Freer 33

Feb 7
Banquete @ Skidmore Tynan
George West 60, Taft 52
Freer @ Odem
San Diego vs Mathis

Feb 11
Banquete 62, San Diego 48
George West 73, Freer 60
Mathis 54, Odem 53
Taft 66, Skidmore Tynan 38



32

Falfurrias 6-0
Santa Rosa 5-1
Edinburg Idea Quest 4-2
Kingsville Academy 4-2
Bishop 3-3
Hebbronville 2-4
Brownsville Frontier 1-5
Riviera 0-6

Dec 12
Santa Rosa def Edinburg Idea Quest

Dec 17
Bishop def Riviera
Kingsville Academy def Brownsville Frontier 
Falfurrias 49, Hebbronville 35

Dec 20
Falfurrias 61, Bishop 48
Santa Rosa 68, Hebbronville 34
Edinburg Idea Quest def Kingsville Academy 
Brownsville Frontier def Riviera 

Jan 3
Bishop def Brownsville Frontier 
Falfurrias 63, Santa Rosa 62
Edinburg Idea Quest 68, Riviera 48
Kingsville Academy def Hebbronville 

Jan 7
Edinburg Idea Quest 98, Bishop 92 OT
Santa Rosa 77, Kingsville Academy 64
Hebbronville def Riviera 
Falfurrias def Brownsville Frontier 

Jan 10
Bishop def Hebbronville 
Santa Rosa def Riviera
Falfurrias def Kingsville Academy
Edinburg Idea Quest def Brownsville Frontier 

Jan 14
Santa Rosa 63, Bishop 48
Kingsville Academy def Riviera
Falfurrias def Edinburg Idea Quest
Hebbronville def Brownsville Frontier 

Jan 17
Bishop def Kingsville Academy
Santa Rosa 82, Brownsville Frontier 35
Falfurrias 81, Riviera 22
Edinburg Idea Quest vs Hebbronville

Jan 21
Riviera @ Bishop
Santa Rosa 75, Edinburg Idea Quest 35
Kingsville Academy @ Brownsville Frontier
Hebbronville @ Falfurrias

Jan 24
Falfurrias 57, Bishop 55
Santa Rosa 110, Hebbronville 28
Brownsville Frontier @ Riviera
Edinburg Idea Quest @ Kingsville Academy

Jan 28
Bishop @ Brownsville Frontier
Santa Rosa 70, Falfurrias 61
Riviera @ Edinburg Idea Quest
Kingsville Academy @ Hebbronville

Jan 31
Edinburg Idea Quest @ Bishop
Santa Rosa @ Kingsville Academy
Hebbronville @ Riviera
Falfurrias 71, Brownsville Frontier 34

Feb 4
Bishop @ Hebbronville
Falfurrias 47, Kingsville Academy 43
Santa Rosa 82, Riviera 30
Edinburg Idea Quest @ Brownsville Frontier

Feb 7
Bishop @ Santa Rosa
Riviera @ Kingsville Academy
Falfurrias 79, Edinburg Idea 40
Hebbronville vs Brownsville Frontier

Feb 11
Kingsville Academy @ Bishop
Santa Rosa @ Brownsville Frontier
Falfurrias @ Riviera
Hebbronville vs Edinburg Idea Quest



3A

25

Wharton 12-0
Needville 7-5
Columbus 7-5
Royal 6-6
Bellville 5-7
El Campo 3-9
Sealy 1-11

Dec 17
Wharton 74, Columbus 59
Royal 49, El Campo 45
Needville 58, Sealy 43

Dec 20
Bellville 62, Royal 57
Columbus 68, Needville 47
Wharton 91, El Campo 44

Jan 3
Wharton 77, Bellville 56
Columbus 57, Sealy 21
Needville 72, El Campo 62 

Jan 7
Bellville 61, Needville 48
El Campo 44, Sealy 43
Wharton 74, Royal 36

Jan 10
Sealy 31, Bellville 29
Columbus 73, El Campo 64
Needville 66, Royal 45

Jan 14
Bellville 57, Columbus 45
Wharton 71, Needville 63 OT
Royal 67, Sealy 32

Jan 17
Royal 47, Columbus 31
Wharton 89, Sealy 34
Bellville 52, El Campo 51

Jan 21
Wharton 90, Columbus 63
Royal 56, El Campo 44
Needville 55, Sealy 45

Jan 24
Royal 54, Bellville 38
Needville 81, Columbus 80 2OT
Wharton 84, El Campo 56

Jan 28
Wharton 104, Bellville 31
Columbus 64, Sealy 45
Needville 60, El Campo 52

Jan 31
Needville 54, Bellville 36
Wharton 78, Royal 58
El Campo 63, Sealy 45

Feb 4
Bellville 71, Sealy 52
Columbus 62, El Campo 51
Needville 55, Royal 53

Feb 7
Columbus 65, Bellville 42
Wharton 70, Needville 57
Royal def Sealy

Feb 11
Columbus 64, Royal 59
Wharton 97, Sealy 32
El Campo 60, Bellville 57




26

Smithville 9-1
Giddings 7-2
Lagrange 7-3
Yoakum 3-7
Cuero 2-8
Gonzales 1-8

Jan 10
Smithville 68, Cuero 38
Giddings 62, Lagrange 52
Yoakum 53, Gonzales 48

Jan 14
Gonzales 42, Cuero 41
Smithville 48, Giddings 41
Lagrange 73, Yoakum 64

Jan 17
Lagrange def Cuero
Giddings 52, Yoakum 36
Smithville 52, Gonzales 38

Jan 21
Giddings 67, Cuero 46
Lagrange 80, Gonzales 30
Smithville 76, Yoakum 65

Jan 24
Yoakum 59, Cuero 43
Giddings 51, Gonzales 48
Lagrange 74, Smithville 42

Jan 28
Smithville 77, Cuero 46
Yoakum 47, Gonzales 40
Giddings 55, Lagrange 49

Jan 31
Cuero 64, Gonzales 49
Smithville 35, Giddings 29
Lagrange 77, Yoakum 66

Feb 4
Lagrange 84, Cuero 52
Giddings 43, Yoakum 41
Smithville def Gonzales

Feb 7
Giddings 75, Cuero 54
Lagrange def Gonzales
Smithville 53, Yoakum 49

Feb 11
Cuero 79, Yoakum 76
Gonzales @ Giddings
Smithville 74, Lagrange 73



27

Fredericksburg 9-1
Boerne 8-2
Bandera 7-3
Wimberley 4-6
Navarro 2-8
Canyon Lake 0-10

Jan 10
Boerne 56, Bandera 44
Wimberley 70, Canyon Lake 46
Fredericksburg 62, Navarro 50

Jan 14
Bandera 60, Navarro 55
Boerne 74, Canyon Lake 48
Fredericksburg 73, Wimberley 57

Jan 17
Fredericksburg 57, Bandera 52
Boerne 47, Wimberley 45
Navarro 74, Canyon Lake 51

Jan 21
Bandera 68, Wimberley 44
Boerne 77, Navarro 67
Fredericksburg 55, Canyon Lake 28

Jan 24
Bandera 62, Canyon Lake 39
Fredericksburg 54, Boerne 40
Wimberley 63, Navarro 57

Jan 28
Boerne 57, Bandera 51
Wimberley 47, Canyon Lake 44
Fredericksburg 77, Navarro 51

Jan 31
Bandera 49, Navarro 48
Boerne 63, Canyon Lake 39
Fredericksburg 63, Wimberley 38

Feb 4
Bandera 60, Fredericksburg 51
Boerne 56, Wimberley 47
Navarro 63, Canyon Lake 39

Feb 7
Bandera 65, Wimberley 61
Boerne 48, Navarro 40
Fredericksburg 68, Canyon Lake 45

Feb 11
Bandera 67, Canyon Lake 48
Fredericksburg 58, Boerne 47
Wimberley 57, Navarro 50



28

SA Houston 10-0
La Vernia 7-3
Somerset 6-4
Pleasanton 4-6
SA Hawkins 3-7
Poteet 0-10

Jan 10
SA Houston 64, SA Hawkins 45
La Vernia 73, Pleasanton 53
Somerset 82, Poteet 41

Jan 14
La Vernia 57, SA Hawkins 43
SA Houston def Somerset
Pleasanton 77, Poteet 43

Jan 17
Somerset 71, SA Hawkins 58
SA Houston 95, Pleasanton 49
La Vernia 80, Poteet 18

Jan 21
SA Houston 69, La Vernia 64
Pleasanton 69, Somerset 66
SA Hawkins 61, Poteet 40

Jan 24
SA Hawkins 84, Pleasanton 76
La Vernia 61, Somerset 53
SA Houston 86, Poteet 28

Jan 28
SA Houston 95, SA Hawkins 64
La Vernia 53, Pleasanton 50
Somerset def Poteet

Jan 31
La Vernia 55, SA Hawkins 51
SA Houston 74, Somerset 51
Pleasanton 97, Poteet 48

Feb 4
Somerset 57, SA Hawkins 54
SA Houston 82, Pleasanton 52
La Vernia 72, Poteet 27

Feb 7
SA Houston 81, La Vernia 66
Somerset 64, Pleasanton 62
SA Hawkins 49, Poteet 46

Feb 11
Pleasanton 74, SA Hawkins 66
Somerset 50, La Vernia 49
SA Houston 107, Poteet 17



29

Hondo 10-0
Devine 7-3
Crystal City 6-4
Carrizo Springs 4-6
Lytle 3-7
Pearsall 1-9

Jan 10
Crystal City 58, Carrizo Springs 38
Lytle 70, Devine 39
Hondo 63, Pearsall 26

Jan 14
Devine 45, Carrizo Springs 44
Crystal City 63, Pearsall 46
Hondo 55, Lytle 30

Jan 17
Carrizo Springs 77, Pearsall 58
Crystal City 72, Lytle 60
Hondo 68, Devine 61

Jan 21
Hondo 68, Carrizo Springs 49
Devine 67, Crystal City 60
Lytle 43, Pearsall 31

Jan 24
Lytle 66, Carrizo Springs 48
Hondo 44, Crystal City 43
Devine 47, Pearsall 38

Jan 28
Carrizo Springs 55, Crystal City 50
Devine 76, Lytle 63
Hondo 55, Pearsall 38

Jan 31
Devine 64, Carrizo Springs 61
Crystal City 62, Pearsall 36
Hondo 72, Lytle 45

Feb 4
Carrizos Springs 65, Pearsall 52
Crystal City 55, Lytle 52
Hondo 59, Devine 48

Feb 7
Hondo 74, Carrizo Springs 52
Crystal City 44, Devine 42
Pearsall 77, Lytle 68

Feb 11
Carrizo Springs def Lytle
Hondo 55, Crystal City 46
Devine 103, Pearsall 49



30

West Oso 10-0
Robstown 6-4
Orange Grove 6-4
Sinton 6-4
Rockport Fulton 1-9
Ingleside 1-9

Jan 10
West Oso 65, Robstown 35
Sinton 59, Ingleside 39
Orange Grove 79, Rockport Fulton 46

Jan 14
West Oso 54, Ingleside 41
Orange Grove 60, Sinton 49
Robstown 53, Rockport Fulton 50

Jan 17
West Oso 76, Orange Grove 55
Robstown 48, Ingleside 41
Sinton 64, Rockport Fulton 54

Jan 21
West Oso 61, Sinton 49
Rockport Fulton 57, Ingleside 43
Orange Grove 63, Robstown 49

Jan 24
West Oso def Rockport Fulton
Orange Grove 55, Ingleside 23
Robstown 44, Sinton 36

Jan 28 
West Oso def Robstown
Sinton 58, Ingleside 49
Orange Grove def Rockport Fulton

Jan 31
West Oso 68, Ingleside 31
Sinton def Orange Grove
Robstown 52, Rockport Fulton 33

Feb 4
West Oso 58, Orange Grove 48
Robstown 45, Ingleside 30
Sinton 57, Rockport Fulton 42

Feb 7
West Oso 65, Sinton 56
Ingleside 52, Rockport Fulton 44
Robstown 40, Orange Grove 30

Feb 11
West Oso def Rockport Fulton
Orange Grove 55, Ingleside 32
Sinton 65, Robstown 45


31

King 8-0
Zapata 6-2
Raymondville 3-5
Grulla 2-6
Lyford 1-7

Jan 10
King 60, Zapata 52
Grulla 49, Raymondville 39

Jan 14
Grulla 57, Lyford 48
Zapata 73, Raymondville 47

Jan 17
King 59, Raymondville 39
Zapata 62, Lyford 45

Jan 21
King 71, Lyford 33
Zapata def Grulla

Jan 24
King 74, Grulla 35
Raymondville def Lyford

Jan 28
King 57, Zapata 52
Raymondville 58, Grulla 28

Jan 31
Lyford 44, Grulla 40
Zapata 53, Raymondville 35

Feb 4
King 72, Raymondville 24
Zapata 54, Lyford 34

Feb 7
King 55, Lyford 49
Zapata 57, Grulla 41

Feb 11
King def Grulla
Raymondville 58, Lyford 39


32

Hidalgo 8-0
Rio Hondo 6-2
La Feria 6-2
Progreso 3-5
Port Isabel 0-8

Jan 10
La Feria def Progreso
Hidalgo 71, Port Isabel 25

Jan 14
Hidalgo 91, Progreso 26
Rio Hondo 82, Port Isabel 56

Jan 17
Rio Hondo 80, Progreso 35
Hidalgo 64, La Feria 56


Jan 21
Progreso 48, Port Isabel 40
Rio Hondo 43, La Feria 42

Jan 24
Port Isabel @ La Feria
Hidalgo 68, Rio Hondo 46

Jan 28
La Feria @ Progreso
Hidalgo 86, Port Isabel 49

Jan 31
Hidalgo 93, Progreso 29
Rio Hondo def Port Isabel

Feb 4
Rio Hondo 58, Progreso 46
Hidalgo 53, La Feria 48

Feb 7
Progreso 42, Port Isabel 41
La Feria 69, Rio Hondo 47

Feb 11
La Feria @ Port Isabel
Hidalgo 56, Rio Hondo 43

Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.