The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Note: This topic is locked. No new replies will be accepted.


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 

If there is an error on the schedule, or you have a score I'm missing, email it to me: bradernst04@hotmail.com

Region 2

1A-II

9

Spur 10-2
Guthrie 10-2
Jayton 10-2
Paducah 7-5
Motley County 3-9
Aspermont 3-9
Patton Springs 0-12

Dec 17
Guthrie 44, Spur 41
Aspermont def Patton Springs
Paducah 71, Motley County 36

Dec 20
Guthrie def Paducah
Spur 66, Jayton 61
Motley County def Aspermont

Jan 3
Guthrie def Aspermont
Jayton 55, Paducah 36
Motley County def Patton Springs

Jan 7
Guthrie def Patton Springs
Jayton 61, Aspermont 35
Spur 49, Paducah 44

Jan 10
Guthrie 59, Motley County 31
Jayton 70, Patton Springs 24
Spur 65, Aspermont 27

Jan 14
Jayton 44, Spur 35
Aspermont 59, Motley County 57
Paducah 61, Guthrie 56

Jan 17
Guthrie 65, Jayton 63
Paducah 88, Patton Springs 53
Spur 53, Motley County 35

Jan 21
Spur 65, Guthrie 52
Aspermont def Patton Springs
Paducah 70, Motley County 43

Jan 24
Jayton 55, Motley County 26
Spur def Patton Springs
Paducah 64, Aspermont 51

Jan 28
Guthrie 75, Aspermont 39
Jayton 63, Paducah 57 OT
Motley County 68, Patton Springs 49

Jan 31
Guthrie def Patton Springs
Jayton 73, Aspermont 48
Spur 60, Paducah 36

Feb 4
Guthrie 58, Motley County 38
Jayton 59, Patton Springs 34
Spur 70, Aspermont 37

Feb 7
Jayton 60, Motley County 27
Spur 72, Patton Springs 28
Paducah 69, Aspermont 41

Feb 11
Jayton 42, Guthrie 37
Paducah def Patton Springs
Spur 66, Motley County 41


10

Crowell 10-0
Knox City 8-2
Chillicothe 6-4
Harold 4-6
Northside 2-8
Rule 0-10

Jan 3
Chillicothe def Harrold
Knox City def Rule
Crowell 100, Northside 21

Jan 7
Crowell def Harrold
Chillicothe def Rule
Knox City 64, Northside 18

Jan 10
Harrold def Northside
Crowell 92, Rule 26
Knox City def Chillicothe

Jan 14
Knox City 52, Harrold 30
Northside def Rule
Crowell def Chillicothe

Jan 17
Harrold def Rule
Chillicothe def Northside
Crowell 98, Knox City 61

Jan 21
Chillicothe def Harrold
Knox City 54, Rule 22
Crowell 90, Northside 31

Jan 24
Crowell 94, Harrold 35
Chillicothe def Rule
Knox City 60, Northside 28

Jan 28
Harrold def Northside
Crowell 85, Rule 19
Knox City 66, Chillicothe 44

Jan 31
Knox City 58, Harrold 56 OT
Northside 51, Rule 37
Crowell 80, Chillicothe 20

Feb 4
Harrold def Rule
Chillicothe 65, Northside 47
Crowell 72, Knox City 53


11

Graford 9-0
Throckmorton 7-2
Bryson 5-4
Newcastle 2-5
Woodson 1-6
Paint Creek 0-7

Jan 10
Throckmorton 45, Bryson 33
Graford 83, Newcastle 28
Woodson 77, Paint Creek 24

Jan 14
Bryson 70, Paint Creek 11
Graford 58, Throckmorton 52
Newcastle 46, Woodson 41

Jan 17
Bryson 39, Newcastle 36
Graford 85, Woodson 21
Throckmorton 82, Paint Creek 7

Jan 21
Graford 91, Bryson 40
Newcastle 71, Paint Creek 14
Throckmorton 83, Woodson 22

Jan 24
Bryson 61, Woodson 30
Graford 81, Paint Creek 4
Throckmorton 69, Newcastle 30

Jan 28
Throckmorton 75, Bryson 32
Graford 72, Newcastle 20
Paint Creek @ Woodson

Jan 31
Bryson 62, Paint Creek 16
Graford 71, Throckmorton 60
Woodson @ Newcastle

Feb 4
Bryson 48, Newcastle 45
Graford 74, Woodson 23
Throckmorton 75, Paint Creek 7

Feb 7
Graford 80, Bryson 18
Newcastle @ Paint Creek
Throckmorton 69, Woodson 29

Feb 11
Bryson @ Woodson
Paint Creek @ Graford
Newcastle @ Throckmorton2

12

Eula 12-0
Leuders Avoca 8-4
Trent 8-4
Roby 7-5
Baird 4-8
Rotan 3-9
Moran 0-11

Dec 17
Baird def Moran
Eula 78, Lueders Avoca 32
Roby def Rotan

Dec 20
Roby def Baird
Lueders Avoca def Rotan
Trent def Moran

Jan 3
Lueders Avoca def Baird
Eula 74, Rotan 28
Trent def Roby

Jan 7
Eula 90, Baird 49
Trent def Lueders Avoca
Roby def Moran

Jan 10
Rotan def Baird
Eula 73, Trent 46
Lueders Avoca def Moran

Jan 14
Eula def Moran
Lueders Avoca def Roby
Trent def Rotan

Jan 17
Baird 64, Trent 60
Eula 83, Roby 51
Rotan def Moran

Jan 21
Baird def Moran
Eula 58, Lueders Avoca 57
Roby def Rotan

Jan 24
Roby 45, Baird 41
Leuders Avoca def Rotan
Trent def Moran

Jan 28
Leuders Avoca def Baird
Eula 84, Rotan 31
Roby 62, Trent 54

Jan 31
Eula 75, Baird 31
Trent 44, Leuders Avoca 42
Roby def Moran

Feb 4
Baird 41, Rotan 28
Eula 78, Trent 45
Lueders Avoca def Moran

Feb 7
Eula def Moran
Lueders Avoca 72, Roby 42
Trent 52, Rotan 47

Feb 11
Trent 63, Baird 30
Eula 74, Roby 50
Rotan def Moran



13

Ira 9-0
Highland 7-2
Roscoe 6-3
Hermleigh 2-6
Westbrook 0-6
Loraine 0-7

Jan 10
Hermleigh def Westbrook
Ira 62, Roscoe 29
Highland 58, Loraine 21

Jan 14
Ira 67, Hermleigh 37
Roscoe 39, Highland 33
Westbrook vs Loraine

Jan 17
Highland 35, Hermleigh 15
Ira 72, Westbrook 30
Roscoe def Loraine

Jan 21
Roscoe def Hermleigh
Ira 81, Loraine 32
Highland 65, Westbrook 27

Jan 24
Hermleigh 63, Loraine 37
Ira 67, Higland 34
Roscoe 57, Westbrook 28

Jan 28
Hermleigh @ Westbrook
Ira 68, Roscoe 58
Highland def Loraine

Jan 31
Ira 63, Hermleigh 38
Highland def Roscoe
Loraine vs Westbrook

Feb 4
Highland def Hermleigh
Roscoe def Loraine
Ira 79, Westbrook 32

Feb 7
Roscoe def Hermleigh
Ira 79, Loraine 31
Highland def Westbrook

Feb 11
Hermleigh 54, Loraine 49
Highland @ Ira
Roscoe @ Westbrook


14

Water Valley 13-0
Garden City 11-2
Bronte 9-4
Blackwell 8-5
Robert Lee 5-8
Veribest 4-9
Paint Rock 1-12
Sterling City 1-12

Dec 17
Water Valley 60, Garden City 41
Bronte 60, Veribest 48
Robert Lee 53, Sterling City 31
Blackwell 61, Paint Rock 25

Dec 20
Water Valley 56, Bronte 46
Garden City 59, Veribest 12
Robert Lee 55, Paint Rock 29
Blackwell 61, Sterling City 25

Jan 3
Water Valley 89, Veribest 18
Garden City 50, Bronte 40
Blackwell 48, Robert Lee 20
Paint Rock 56, Sterling City 52

Jan 7
Water Valley 90, Sterling City 31
Garden City 49, Robert Lee 12
Bronte 54, Blackwell 40
Veribest 61, Paint Rock 42

Jan 10
Water Valley 87, Blackwell 42
Garden City 85, Paint Rock 35
Bronte 46, Sterling City 14
Robert Lee 45, Veribest 34

Jan 14
Water Valley 69, Robert Lee 16
Garden City 67, Sterling City 33
Bronte 49, Paint Rock 26
Blackwell 68, Veribest 59

Jan 17
Water Valley 97, Paint Rock 30
Garden City 78, Blackwell 45
Bronte 42, Robert Lee 24
Veribest 53, Sterling City 33

Jan 21
Water Valley 92, Garden City 60
Bronte 57, Veribest 26
Robert Lee 46, Sterling City 32
Blackwell 53, Paint Rock 28

Jan 24
Water Valley 69, Bronte 30
Garden City 65, Veribest 35
Robert Lee 37, Paint Rock 26
Blackwell 65, Sterling City 52

Jan 28
Water Valley 100, Veribest 40
Garden City 45, Bronte 40
Blackwell 41, Robert Lee 32
Sterling City 41, Paint Rock 33

Jan 31
Water Valley 90, Sterling City 19
Garden City 37, Robert Lee 25
Bronte 51, Blackwell 36
Veribest 59, Paint Rock 52

Feb 4
Water Valley 72, Blackwell 14
Garden City 76, Paint Rock 17
Bronte 46, Sterling City 21
Veribest 48, Robert Lee 45

Feb 7
Water Valley 68, Robert Lee 17
Garden City 61, Sterling City 45
Bronte 59, Paint Rock 25
Blackwell 83, Veribest 45

Feb 11
Water Valley 97, Paint Rock 17
Blackwell @ Garden City
Bronte @ Robert Lee
Sterling City vs Veribest



15

May 10-0
Cross Plains 7-3
Panther Creek 6-4
Rising Star 5-5
Santa Anna 2-8
Brookesmith 0-10

Jan 7
May 37, Cross Plains 32
Santa Anna 47, Brookesmith 14
Panther Creek 29, Rising Star 22

Jan 10
May 63, Brookesmith 6
Cross Plains 58, Panther Creek 46
Rising Star def Santa Anna

Jan 14
Rising Star 42, Brookesmith 13
Cross Plains 56, Santa Anna 30
May 59, Panther Creek 23

Jan 17
Cross Plains 63, Brookesmith 11
May 49, Rising Star 47
Panther Creek def Santa Anna

Jan 21
Panther Creek def Brookesmith
Cross Plains 59, Rising Star 41
May 86, Santa Anna 28

Jan 24
Santa Anna def Brookesmith
May 43, Cross Plains 36
Rising Star 40, Panther Creek 34

Jan 28
May 79, Brookesmith 5
Rising Star 50, Santa Anna 43
Panther Creek 46, Cross Plains 40

Jan 31
Rising Star 41, Brookesmith 22
Cross Plains 53, Santa Anna 31
May 48, Panther Creek 38

Feb 4
Cross Plains 66, Brookesmith 8
May 70, Rising Star 44
Panther Creek def Santa Anna

Feb 7
Panther Creek def Brookesmith
Cross Plains 47, Rising Star 40
May 48, Santa Anna 31


16

Mullin 10-0
Zephyr 8-2
Blanket 5-5
Gustine 5-5
Sidney 2-8
Priddy 0-10

Jan 3
Mullin 54, Blanket 39
Zephyr 67, Gustine 33
Sidney 47, Priddy 24

Jan 7
Blanket 67, Priddy 22
Gustine 51, Sidney 41
Mullin 36, Zephyr 31

Jan 10
Blanket 46, Sidney 34
Mullin def Gustine
Zephyr 66, Priddy 20

Jan 14
Blanket 43 Gustine 25
Mullin 50, Priddy 31
Zephyr 63, Sidney 27

Jan 17
Zephyr def Blanket
Gustine 51, Priddy 32
Mullin 72, Sidney 40

Jan 21
Mullin 43, Blanket 21
Zephyr 68, Gustine 44
Sidney 78, Priddy 41

Jan 24
Blanket 60, Priddy 44
Gustine 55, Sidney 34
Mullin 69, Zephyr 38

Jan 28
Blanket def Sidney
Mullin 74, Gustine 53
Zephyr def Priddy

Jan 31
Gustine def Blanket
Mullin 71, Priddy 30
Zephyr def Sidney

Feb 4
Zephyr 62, Blanket 24
Gustine def Priddy
Mullin def Sidney

Feb 7
Blanket 40, Gustine 39 -
playoff for 3rd


1A-I

9

Stamford 10-0
Haskell 7-3
Albany 7-3
Munday 3-7
Hamlin 2-8
Anson 1-9

Jan 7
Albany def Hamlin
Stamford 65, Anson 51
Haskell def Munday

Jan 10
Albany def Munday
Hamlin 39, Anson 31
Stamford 63, Haskell 51

Jan 14
Stamford 46, Albany 37
Haskell 58, Anson 52
Hamlin 36, Munday 33

Jan 17
Haskell 45, Albany 44
Munday def Anson
Stamford 61, Hamlin 33

Jan 21
Albany 42, Anson 30
Haskell 63, Hamlin 34
Stamford 59, Munday 47

Jan 24
Albany def Hamlin
Stamford 61, Anson 40
Haskell 53, Munday 27

Jan 28
Albany 46, Munday 24
Anson def Hamlin
Stamford 64, Haskell 50

Jan 31
Stamford 61, Albany 34
Haskell def Anson
Munday def Hamlin

Feb 4
Albany 42, Haskell 38
Munday def Anson
Stamford 52, Hamlin 40

Feb 7
Albany 45, Anson 34
Haskell def Hamlin
Stamford 62, Munday 49


10

Olney 8-2
Windthorst 7-3
Archer City 6-4
Electra 5-5
Petrolia 3-7
Seymour 1-9

Jan 7
Electra 28, Seymour 25
Archer City 43, Petrolia 31
Olney 49, Windthorst 41

Jan 10
Windthorst 54, Archer City 50
Electra 49, Petrolia 37
Seymour 57, Olney 53

Jan 14
Archer City 46, Electra 42
Olney 59, Petrolia 57
Windthorst 56, Seymour 48

Jan 17
Olney 46, Archer City 45
Windthorst 54, Electra 50
Petrolia 49, Seymour 48 OT

Jan 21
Archer City 38, Seymour 36
Olney 55, Electra 51
Windthorst 62, Petrolia 51

Jan 24
Archer City 84, Petrolia 56
Electra 55, Seymour 46
Olney 51, Windthorst 43

Jan 28
Windthorst 63, Archer City 47
Electra 49, Petrolia 48
Olney 42, Seymour 35

Jan 31
Archer City 58, Electra 56
Olney 47, Petrolia 38
Windthorst 53, Seymour 47

Feb 4
Olney 54, Archer City 48
Petrolia 49, Seymour 45
Windthorst 54, Electra 50

Feb 7
Archer City 60, Seymour 49
Electra 57, Olney 51
Petrolia 73, Windthorst 58


11

Poolville 8-0
Chico 5-3
Santo 5-3
Perrin Whitt 1-6
Ranger 0-7

Jan 7
Chico 73, Ranger 72
Santo 72, Perrin Whitt 44

Jan 10
Poolville 110, Ranger 35
Chico 67, Santo 59

Jan 14
Poolville 80, Santo 25
Chico 45, Perrin Whitt 21

Jan 17
Poolville 86, Perrin Whitt 17
Santo 69, Ranger 40

Jan 21
Poolville 79, Chico 22
Perrin Whitt 37, Ranger 34

Jan 24
Chico 60, Ranger 46
Santo 62, Perrin Whitt 27

Jan 28
Poolville 77, Ranger 35
Santo 56, Chico 44

Jan 31
Poolville 83, Santo 35
Chico 47, Perrin Whitt 41

Feb 4
Poolville 84, Perrin Whitt 26
Santo 60, Ranger 38

Feb 7
Poolville 98, Chico 36
Perrin Whitt vs Ranger


12

San Saba 8-2
Valley Mills 8-2
Goldthwaite 7-3
Meridian 5-5
Hico 2-8
Deleon 0-10

Jan 7
Valley Mills 53, Deleon 38
Goldthwaite def Hico
San Saba def Meridian

Jan 10
Meridian def Deleon
Goldthwaite 59, San Saba 54
Valley Mills 46, Hico 39

Jan 14
Hico 43, Deleon 33
Meridian 56, Goldthwaite 55
San Saba 52, Valley Mills 36

Jan 17
San Saba 60, Deleon 44
Goldthwaite 66, Valley Mills 43
Meridian 45, Hico 37

Jan 21
Goldthwaite 58, Deleon 46
San Saba 37, Hico 32
Valley Mills 55, Meridian 47

Jan 24
Valley Mills 52, Deleon 41
Goldthwaite 44, Hico 25
San Saba 47, Meridian 35

Jan 28
Meridian 51, Deleon 37
San Saba 58, Goldthwaite 50
Valley Mills 36, Hico 17

Jan 31
Hico 38, Deleon 34
Goldthwaite 72, Meridian 64
Valley Mills 47, San Saba 46

Feb 4
San Saba 40, Deleon 32
Valley Mills 54, Goldthwaite 43
Meridian 54, Hico 33

Feb 7
Goldthwaite 65, Deleon 42
San Saba 38, Hico 27
Valley Mills 48, Meridian 37


13

Muenster 8-0
Collinsville 6-2
Valley View 3-5
Era 2-6
Lindsay 1-7

Jan 10
Collinsville 62, Lindsay 57
Muenster 78, Valley View 33

Jan 14
Collinsville 65, Valley View 38
Muenster 70, Era 28

Jan 17
Collinsville 70, Era 40
Valley View 53, Lindsay 50 OT

Jan 21
Muenster 66, Collinsville 49
Lindsay 59, Era 54

Jan 24
Muenster 57, Lindsay 27
Valley View 48, Era 41

Jan 28
Collinsville 67, Lindsay 47
Muenster 52, Valley View 23

Jan 31
Collinsville 52, Valley View 37
Muenster 72, Era 43

Feb 4
Collinsville 66, Era 43
Valley View def Lindsay

Feb 7
Muenster 63, Collinsville 36
Era 72, Lindsay 67

Feb 11
Muenster 66, Lindsay 41
Era 72, Valley View 67



14

Gateway 6-0
Italy 4-2
Itasca 4-3
Arl Sum 1-5
Adv 1-6


2A

9

Ponder 11-1
Brock 10-2
Peaster 9-3
Millsap 6-6
Paradise 3-9
Boyd 3-9
Alvord 0-12

Dec 20
Brock 50, Ponder 39
Millsap 51, Paradise 46
Boyd 66, Alvord 58

Dec 31
Brock 89, Alvord 23
Ponder 69, Millsap 49
Peaster 63, Boyd 33


Jan 3
Peaster 44, Brock 43
Ponder 63, Paradise 25
Millsap 60, Alvord 41

Jan 7
Brock 76, Boyd 24
Peaster 71, Millsap 49
Paradise 44, Alvord 36

Jan 10
Ponder 61, Alvord 41
Peaster 48, Paradise 38
Millsap 70, Boyd 36

Jan 14
Brock 88, Millsap 34
Ponder 55, Peaster 51
Paradise 43, Boyd 32

Jan 17
Brock 81, Paradise 26
Ponder 73, Boyd 34
Peaster 87, Alvord 26

Jan 21
Ponder 49, Brock 48
Millsap 56, Paradise 50
Boyd 51, Alvord 27

Jan 24
Brock 75, Alvord 22
Ponder 68, Millsap 37
Peaster 74, Boyd 28

Jan 28
Brock 60, Peaster 51
Ponder 73, Paradise 35
Millsap 70, Alvord 48

Jan 31
Brock 86, Boyd 33
Peaster 79, Millsap 44
Paradise 66, Alvord 41

Feb 4
Ponder 83, Alvord 35
Peaster 78, Paradise 39
Millsap 69, Boyd 31

Feb 7
Brock 101, Millsap 52
Ponder 61, Peaster 37
Boyd 75, Paradise 72 OT

Feb 11
Brock 87, Paradise 48
Ponder 65, Boyd 26
Peaster 91, Alvord 48



10

Whitney 11-1
Godley 10-2
Grandview 7-5
Rio Vista 5-6
Keene 4-7
Tolar 2-9
Maypearl 1-10

Dec 20
Godley 49, Keene 29
Grandview 58, Maypearl 53
Whitney 47, Tolar 26

Dec 31
Grandview 66, Rio Vista 55
Whitney 56, Keene 42
Tolar 57, Maypearl 47

Jan 3
Whitney 50, Godley 34
Keene 59, Maypearl 48
Rio Vista 57, Tolar 44

Jan 7
Godley 57, Maypearl 32
Grandview 53, Tolar 52
Rio Vista 66, Keene 65

Jan 10
Godley 73, Rio Vista 66 OT
Grandview 58, Keene 56
Whitney 64, Maypearl 56

Jan 14
Godley 47, Grandview 41
Whitney 86, Rio Vista 66
Keene 55, Tolar 50

Jan 17
Godley 50, Tolar 43
Whitney 57, Grandview 38
Rio Vista 58, Maypearl 36

Jan 21
Godley 52, Keene 43
Grandview 44, Maypearl 41
Whitney 59, Tolar 52

Jan 24
Maypearl 57, Tolar 45
Grandview 64, Rio Vista 57
Whitney 77, Keene 24

Jan 28
Godley 61, Whitney 56
Keene 59, Maypearl 54
Rio Vista 71, Tolar 51

Jan 31
Godley 49, Maypearl 19
Tolar 46, Grandview 45
Keene 59, Rio Vista 55


Feb 4
Rio Vista 55, Godley 51
Grandview 61, Keene 47
Whitney 77, Maypearl 44

Feb 7
Godley 41, Grandview 35
Whitney 64, Rio Vista 38
Tolar @ Keene

Feb 11
Whitney 60, Grandview 41
Maypearl @ Rio Vista
Godley 52, Tolar 34



3A

9

Decatur 8-0
Sanger 6-2
Gainesville 4-4
Bridgeport 2-6
Krum 0-8

Jan 10
Decatur def Bridgeport
Sanger 55, Krum 43

Jan 14
Sanger 51, Bridgeport 50
Gainesville 55, Krum 39

Jan 17
Gainesville 54, Bridgeport 53
Decatur 74, Sanger 55

Jan 21
Bridgeport 60, Krum 47
Decatur 60, Gainesville 44

Jan 24
Decatur 70, Krum 48
Sanger 60, Gainesville 36

Jan 28
Decatur 62, Bridgeport 42
Sanger 73, Krum 46

Jan 31
Sanger 68, Bridgeport 54
Gainesville 60, Krum 41

Feb 4
Gainesville 61, Bridgeport 51
Decatur 74, Sanger 66

Feb 7
Bridgeport 66, Krum 51
Decatur 68, Gainesville 51

Feb 11
Decatur 69, Krum 38
Sanger 61, Gainesville 59



10

Lone Star 7-1
Ranchview 6-2
Argyle 5-3
Celina 1-7
Aubrey 1-7

Jan 10
Lone Star 55, Argyle 34
Celina 58, Aubrey 56

Jan 14
Argyle 50, Aubrey 43
Lone Star 64, Ranchview 52

Jan 17
Argyle 66, Celina 44
Ranchview 59, Aubrey 43

Jan 21
Lone Star 75, Aubrey 50
Ranchview 70, Celina 45

Jan 24
Lone Star 90, Celina 24
Argyle 53, Ranchview 45

Jan 28
Lone Star 61, Argyle 53
Aubrey 66, Celina 49

Jan 31
Argyle 48, Aubrey 29
Ranchview 46, Lone Star 44

Feb 4
Argyle 81, Celina 44
Ranchview 58, Aubrey 44

Feb 7
Lone Star 75, Aubrey 39
Ranchview 72, Celina 58

Feb 11
Lone Star 77, Celina 44
Ranchview 54, Argyle 51



11

Madison 10-0
Triple A 8-2
Roosevelt 5-5
Wilmer Hutchins 5-5
Ferris 1-8
North Hills 0-9

Jan 10
Wilmer Hutchins 83, Ferris 45
Triple A def North Hills
Madison 74, Roosevelt 59

Jan 14
Triple A 90, Wilmer Hutchins 83
Roosevelt 50, Ferris 42
Madison 112, North Hills 39

Jan 17
Madison 74, Wilmer Hutchins 61
Triple A 82, Ferris 34
Roosevelt 65, North Hills 28

Jan 21
Madison 81, Ferris 51
Triple A 85, Roosevelt 62
Wilmer Hutchins 85, North Hills 35

Jan 24
Ferris 67, North Hills 44
Roosevelt 59, Wilmer Hutchins 47
Madison 74, Triple A 68

Jan 28
Wilmer Hutchins 68, Ferris 41
Triple A 89, North Hills 45
Madison 69, Roosevelt 51

Jan 31
Triple A 78, Wilmer Hutchins 63
Roosevelt 62, Ferris 47
Madison 82, North Hills 19

Feb 4
Madison 95, Wilmer Hutchins 77
Triple A 82, Ferris 52
Roosevelt def North Hills

Feb 7
Madison 83, Ferris 47
Triple A 70, Roosevelt 63
Wilmer Hutchins 97, North Hills 30

Feb 11
Wilmer Hutchins 79, Roosevelt 70
Ferris @ North Hills
Madison 69, Triple A 59



Region 3

17

Lingleville 9-1
Huckabay 9-1
Lipan 6-4
Strawn 4-6
Gordon 2-8
Gorman 0-10

Jan 10
Lingleville 80, Gordon 50
Huckabay 91, Strawn 44
Lipan 93, Gorman 42

Jan 14
Huckabay 67, Gordon 30
Lingleville 76, Gorman 49
Lipan 88, Strawn 63

Jan 17
Lipan 54, Gordon 39
Lingleville 60, Huckabay 58
Strawn 88, Gorman 59

Jan 21
Strawn def Gordon
Lingleville 66, Lipan 61
Huckabay 94, Gorman 32

Jan 24
Gordon 47, Gorman 46
Lingleville 88, Strawn 48
Huckabay 68, Lipan 65

Jan 28
Lingleville 68, Gordon 45
Huckabay 77, Strawn 35
Lipan 59, Gorman 42

Jan 31
Huckabay 75, Gordon 33
Lingleville 79, Gorman 30
Lipan 72, Strawn 60

Feb 4
Lipan 75, Gordon 40
Huckabay 70, Lingleville 47
Strawn 53, Gorman 45

Feb 7
Strawn 79, Gordon 76 
Lingleville 84, Lipan 73
Huckabay 87, Gorman 30

Feb 11
Gordon 49, Gorman 48
Lingleville 86, Strawn 58
Huckabay 59, Lipan 54



18

Blum 10-0
Walnut Springs 7-3
Iredell 6-4
Morgan 5-5
Kopperl 2-8
Covington 0-10

Jan 3
Blum 79, Covington 10
Iredell 61, Morgan 52 OT
Walnut Springs 54, Kopperl 27

Jan 7
Blum 55, Iredell 35
Kopperl 47, Covington 35
Walnut Springs 60, Morgan 40

Jan 10
Blum 86, Walnut Springs 37
Iredell 35, Covington 33
Morgan 61, Kopperl 49

Jan 14
Blum 80, Morgan 60
Walnut Springs 62, Covington 45
Iredell 58, Kopperl 21

Jan 17
Blum 69, Kopperl 31
Morgan 46, Covington 31
Iredell 69, Walnut Springs 48

Jan 21
Blum 70, Covington 35
Morgan 48, Iredell 41
Walnut Springs 54, Kopperl 36

Jan 24
Blum 58, Iredell 34
Kopperl 42, Covington 40
Walnut Springs 65, Morgan 62

Jan 28
Blum 60, Walnut Springs 49
Iredell 62, Covington 43
Morgan 55, Kopperl 41

Jan 31
Blum 82, Morgan 35
Walnut Springs 51, Covington 35
Iredell 49, Kopperl 41

Feb 4
Blum 59, Kopperl  37
Morgan 62, Covington 54
Walnut Springs 48, Iredell 38


19

Coolidge 14-0
Frost 12-2
Aquilla 7-6
Mount Calm 7-6
Abbott 7-7
Bynum 5-9
Gholson 3-11
Penelope 0-14

Dec 17
Bynum def Abbott
Coolidge 61, Frost 59
Mt Calm def Gholson
Aquilla def Penelope

Dec 20
Gholson 73, Bynum 43
Frost 59, Abbott 44
Mt Calm def Penelope
Coolidge 76, Aquilla 43

Jan 3
Frost 60, Bynum 39
Aquilla 51, Abbott 44
Coolidge 77, Mt Calm 52
Gholson def Penelope

Jan 7
Aquilla 53, Bynum 49
Abbott 63, Mt Calm 55
Frost 55, Gholson 7
Coolidge 68, Penelope 16

Jan 10
Mt Calm def Bynum
Abbott 58, Penelope 46
Frost def Aquilla
Coolidge def Gholson

Jan 14
Bynum def Penelope
Frost 63, Mt Calm 43
Coolidge 73, Abbott 41
Aquilla def Gholson

Jan 17
Coolidge 91, Bynum 36
Abbott 51, Gholson 37
Frost 70, Penelope 20
Mt Calm @ Aquilla

Jan 21
Abbott 74, Bynum 40
Coolidge 53, Frost 42
Aquilla def Penelope
Mt Calm 61, Gholson 23

Jan 24
Bynum def Gholson
Frost def Abbott
Mt Calm def Penelope
Coolidge def Aquilla

Jan 28
Frost def Bynum
Abbott 49, Aquilla 44
Coolidge 81, Mt Calm 48
Gholson def Penelope

Jan 31
Aquilla def Bynum
Frost 71, Gholson 17
Mt Calm def Abbott
Coolidge 74, Penelope 43

Feb 4
Bynum 52, Mt Calm 39
Abbott 69, Penelope 53
Coolidge 87, Gholson 51
Frost 57, Aquilla 43

Feb 7
Bynum 61, Penelope 43
Coolidge 69, Abbott 56
Frost def Mt Calm
Aquilla def Gholson

Feb 11
Coolidge 109, Bynum 49 
Abbott 47, Gholson 41
Frost 67, Penelope 23
Mt Calm def Aquilla



20

Jan 10
Milford @ Avalon
Irving Universal 46, Faith Family 39

Jan 14
Harmony @ Milford
Avalon vs Faith Family

Jan 17
Avalon 63, Irving Universal 36
Harmony vs Faith Family

Jan 21
Milford 64, Faith Family 46
Irving Universal 62, Harmony 27

Jan 24
Irving Universal 61, Milford 46
Avalon vs Harmony

Jan 28
Avalon @ Milford
Irving Universal 48, Faith Family 31

Jan 31
Harmony 42, Milford 34
Faith Family vs Avalon

Feb 4
Avalon 52, Irving Universal 40
Faith Family vs Harmony

Feb 7
Faith Family @ Milford
Irving Universal @ Harmony

Feb 11
Milford @ Irving Universal
Avalon vs Harmony


21

Bellevue 12-0
Slidell 10-2
Midway 7-5
Forestburg 4-7
Goldburg 4-8
Saint Jo 4-8
Prairie Valley 0-11

Dec 17
Bellevue def Goldburg
Slidell 74, Saint Jo 33
Forestburg 64, Prairie Valley 43

Dec 20
Bellevue 63, Slidell 57
Saint Jo 57, Prairie Valley 36
Midway 62, Forestburg 50

Jan 3
Bellevue 85, Prairie Valley 30
Slidell 74, Goldburg 37
Midway 65, Saint Jo 29

Jan 7
Bellevue def Midway
Forestburg 81, Saint Jo 57
Goldburg 65, Prairie Valley

Jan 10
Bellevue 56, Forestburg 25
Slidell 79, Prairie Valley 28
Midway 36, Goldburg 28

Jan 14
Bellevue 85, Saint Jo 45
Slidell 57, Midway 46
Goldburg 55, Forestburg 52

Jan 17
Slidell 89, Forestburg 53
Goldburg 49, Saint Jo 40
Midway 61, Prairie Valley 32

Jan 21
Bellevue 80, Goldburg 27
Slidell 89, Saint Jo 37
Prairie Valley @ Forestburg

Jan 24
Bellevue 71, Slidell 63
Saint Jo def Prairie Valley
Midway 58, Forestburg 45

Jan 28
Bellevue def Prairie Valley
Saint Jo 51, Midway 47
Slidell 60, Goldburg 33

Jan 31
Bellevue 68, Midway 58
Forestburg 50, Saint Jo 38
Goldburg 58, Prairie Valley 24

Feb 4
Bellevue 80, Forestburg 26
Slidell 87, Prairie Valley 29
Midway 53, Goldburg 26

Feb 7
Bellevue def Saint Jo
Slidell 70, Midway 42
Forestburg 62, Goldburg 53

Feb 11
Slidell 64, Forestburg 47
Saint Jo 51, Goldburg 42
Midway 62, Prairie Valley 37



21-2A

Troy 9-2
Bruceville Eddy 6-5
Hamilton 6-5
Mcgregor 6-5
Clifton 5-7
Crawford 4-7
Moody 3-8

Dec 17
Bruceville Eddy 64, Moody 34
Clifton @ Hamilton
McGregor def Crawford

Dec 20
Bruceville Eddy 66, Crawford 54
McGregor @ Clifton
Moody 55, Troy 54

Jan 3
Bruceville Eddy 62, Clifton 52
Crawford @ Troy
Hamilton @ McGregor

Jan 7
Bruceville Eddy @ Hamilton
Troy @ Clifton
Crawford 44, Moody 28

Jan 10
Bruceville Eddy 48, McGregor 44
Clifton 51, Moody 40
Troy @ Hamilton

Jan 14
Crawford 58, Clifton 39
Hamilton 46, Moody 38
McGregor @ Troy

Jan 17
Troy @ Bruceville Eddy
Hamilton 51, Crawford 47
Moody @ McGregor

Jan 21
Moody 71, Bruceville Eddy 63
Hamilton 48, Clifton 47
McGregor 55, Crawford 38

Jan 24
Crawford 54, Bruceville Eddy 44
Clifton @ McGregor
Troy 70, Moody 42

Jan 28
Bruceville Eddy @ Clifton
Troy @ Crawford
McGregor @ Hamilton

Jan 31
Bruceville Eddy 53, Hamilton 38
Clifton @ Troy
Crawford 42, Moody 30

Feb 4
Bruceville Eddy @ McGregor
Clifton @ Moody
Hamilton @ Troy

Feb 7
Clifton def Crawford
Hamilton 49, Moody 37
Mcgregor 49, Troy 39

Feb 11
Troy @ Bruceville Eddy
Crawford 33, Hamilton 32 OT
McGregor @ Moody


22

Salado 14-0
Jarrell 12-2
Rosebud Lott 7-6
Academy 6-6
Florence 5-8
Rogers 5-8
Cameron 3-9
Lexington 0-13

Dec 17
Salado 77, Lexington 15
Jarrell 89, Cameron 32
Academy def Rosebud Lott
Rogers 42, Florence 34

Dec 20
Salado 75, Rosebud Lott 51
Jarrell def Academy
Rogers 61, Lexington 31
Florence 67, Cameron 59

Jan 3
Salado 56, Jarrell 55
Florence def Lexington
Academy def Cameron
Rogers def Rosebud Lott

Jan 7
Salado 61, Academy 30
Jarrell def Rogers
Cameron 70, Lexington 44
Rosebud Lott 57, Florence 50

Jan 10
Salado 73, Cameron 46
Jarrell 69, Florence 57
Rosebud Lott 65, Lexington 22
Academy 44, Rogers 42

Jan 14
Rosebud Lott 65, Cameron 41
Salado 81, Rogers 44
Jarrell def Lexington
Academy 50, Florence 41

Jan 17
Salado 70, Florence 41
Jarrell 64, Rosebud Lott 63
Academy 46, Lexington 23
Cameron def Rogers

Jan 21
Salado 81, Lexington 26
Jarrell 79, Cameron 50
Rosebud Lott 42, Academy 33
Florence 52, Rogers 34

Jan 24
Salado 78, Rosebud Lott 47
Rogers 58, Lexington 25
Jarrell 48, Academy 35
Florence 49, Cameron 48

Jan 28
Salado 83, Jarrell 75
Florence def Lexington
Academy def Cameron
Rosebud Lott 57, Rogers 51

Jan 31
Salado 49, Academy 30
Jarrell def Rogers
Cameron def Lexington
Rosebud Lott 70, Florence 55

Feb 4
Salado 76, Cameron 52
Jarrell 74, Florence 48
Rosebud Lott def Lexington
Rogers 36, Academy 27

Feb 7
Salado 73, Rogers 56
Jarrell 88, Lexington 21
Academy @ Florence
Rosebud Lott @ Cameron

Feb 11
Salado 85,  Florence 47
Jarrell 71, Rosebud Lott 59

Lexington @ Academy
Rogers @ Cameron Yoe


3A

18

Navasota 9-1
College Station 6-4
Taylor 6-4
Madisonville 4-6
Rockdale 3-7
Caldwell 2-8

Jan 10
Madisonville 80, Caldwell 53
College Station 68, Rockdale 51
Navasota 63, Taylor 60

Jan 14
Rockdale 62, Caldwell 35
Taylor 69, College Station 66
Navasota 68, Madisonville 59

Jan 17
Taylor 65, Caldwell 50
Navasota 47, College Station 44
Madisonville 71, Rockdale 63

Jan 21
Navasota 73, Caldwell 39
College Station 78, Madisonville 54
Taylor 78, Rockdale 69

Jan 24
College Station 72, Caldwell 64
Taylor 70, Madisonville 67
Navasota 86, Rockdale 66

Jan 28
Madisonville 65, Caldwell 54
College Station 52, Rockdale 51
Navasota 88, Taylor 76

Jan 31
Caldwell 66, Rockdale 54
College Station 98, Taylor 70
Navasota 81, Madisonville 78

Feb 4
Taylor 93, Caldwell 62
College Station 68, Navasota 65
Rockdale 96, Madisonville 83

Feb 7
Navasota 77, Caldwell 54
Madisonville 68, College Station 67
Rockdale 80, Taylor 77

Feb 11
Caldwell 69, College Station 56
Taylor 68, Madisonville 67
Navasota 67, Rockdale 56



23

Yates 14-0
Sterling 11-3
Washington 8-6
Worthing 8-6
Scarborough 6-8
Furr 3-11
Kashmere 3-11
Jones 3-11

Nov 19
Yates 132, Jones 55

Nov 22
Washington 74, Worthing 69

Nov 23
Jones 69, Furr 53
Kashmere 53, Scarborough 52
Yates 104, Sterling 70

Nov 25
Yates 109, Scarborough 32

Nov 26
Washington 73, Furr 59
Worthing 82, Kashmere 39
Sterling 56, Jones 53

Dec 10
Furr 70, Kashmere 61
Washington 67, Jones 44
Sterling 61, Scarborough 52
Yates 96, Worthing 89

Jan 7
Yates 129, Furr 59
Washington 63, Kashmere 48
Scarborough 63, Jones 48
Worthing 65, Sterling 47

Jan 10
Sterling 71, Furr 69
Kashmere def Jones
Worthing 59, Scarborough 41
Yates 101, Washington 47

Jan 13
Scarborough 67, Furr 64
Worthing 66, Jones 60
Sterling 57, Washington 56

Jan 14
Yates 114, Kashmere 45

Jan 17
Furr 66, Worthing 57
Sterling 81, Kashmere 58
Washington 39, Scarborough 37

Jan 21
Yates 81, Sterling 69

Jan 22
Jones 64, Furr 55
Scarborough 54, Kashmere 44
Worthing 72, Washington 46

Jan 25
Washington 74, Furr 66
Sterling 84, Jones 49
Worthing 80, Kashmere 42
Yates 101, Scarborough 34

Jan 29
Furr 88, Kashmere 58
Washington 49, Jones 40
Sterling 73, Scarborough 53
Yates 80, Worthing 59

Feb 1
Yates 121, Furr 72
Scarborough 50, Jones 47
Kashmere 56, Washington 54 2OT
Sterling 62, Worthing 61 OT

Feb 3
Sterling 94, Furr 73

Feb 5
Jones 56, Kashmere 47
Scarborough 49, Worthing 45
Yates 87, Washington 26

Feb 7
Scarborough 68, Furr 65
Worthing 68, Jones 49

Feb 8
Yates 110, Kashmere 40
Sterling 49, Washington 42

Feb 10
Sterling 69, Kashmere 58
Washington 65, Scarborough 58

Feb 12
Worthing 65, Furr 54
Yates 97, Jones 49




24

Lamarque 7-1
West Columbia 6-2
Stafford 6-2
KIPP Sunnyside 3-5
KIPP 1-7
Sweeny 1-7

Jan 10
Stafford 93, Sweeny 39
West Columbia def KIPP Sunnyside
Lamarque def KIPP

Jan 14
West Columbia 52, Stafford 47
Lamarque def Sweeny
KIPP vs KIPP Sunnyside

Jan 17
Stafford 48, KIPP Sunnyside 37
KIPP @ Sweeny
Lamarque @ West Columbia

Jan 21
Stafford 69, KIPP 32
West Columbia def Sweeny
Lamarque def KIPP Sunnyside

Jan 24
Lamarque 35, Stafford 33
Sweeny @ KIPP Sunnyside
West Columbia def KIPP

Jan 28
Stafford 56, Sweeny 36
West Columbia def KIPP Sunnyside
Lamarque def KIPP

Jan 31
Stafford 65, West Columbia 59
Lamarque def Sweeny
KIPP Sunnyside vs KIPP

Feb 4
Stafford def KIPP Sunnyside
Sweeny @ KIPP
West Columbia @ Lamarque

Feb 7
Stafford 70, KIPP 45
Sweeny @ West Columbia
Lamarque vs KIPP Sunnyside

Feb 11
Stafford 39, Lamarque 38
KIPP Sunnyside @ Sweeny
KIPP @ West Columbia

Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.