The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Note: This topic is locked. No new replies will be accepted.


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
A few of these districts arent listed because they are in the East Texas forum.  Some of these districts schedules are incomplete.  When district starts I'll be keeping up with the district scores and standings.  So spread the word and help me out to complete these standings.  If you want to help me with the schedule, scores or standings, you can private message me, email me (bradernst04@hotmail.com), or text me (409-988-4336).  Thanks for your help.


27-1A-II

Calvert 12-0
Buckholts 10-2
Fayetteville 8-4
Round Top Carmine 5-7
Dime Box 2-7
North Zulch 2-8
Richards 0-11

Dec 14
Buckholts 65, Dime Box 47
Fayetteville 63, Round Top Carmine 44
North Zulch 49, Richards 25

Dec 18
Buckholts 71, Round Top Carmine 46
Calvert 90, Fayetteville 21
North Zulch @ Dime Box

Dec 21
Calvert 74, Buckholts 46
Round Top Carmine 63, North Zulch 40
Dime Box 58, Richards 49

Jan 8
Buckholts 58, Fayetteville 50
Calvert 104, North Zulch 26
Round Top Carmine 49, Richards 43

Jan 11
Fayetteville 70, North Zulch 45
Dime Box 49, Round Top Carmine 35
Calvert 110, Richards 31

Jan 15
Buckholts 65, North Zulch 44
Calvert 77, Dime Box 20
Fayetteville 74, Richards 54

Jan 18
Buckholts 66, Richards 45
Calvert 92, Round Top Carmine 43
Fayetteville 40, Dime Box 28

Jan 22
Buckholts 61, Dime Box 51
North Zulch 59, Richards 57
Fayetteville 72, Round Top Carmine 60

Jan 25
Buckholts 59, Round Top Carmine 40
Dime Box @ North Zulch
Calvert 85, Fayetteville 39

Jan 29
Calvert 86, Buckholts 58
Round Top Carmine def North Zulch
Richards @ Dime Box

Feb 1
Buckholts 66, Fayetteville 38
Calvert 84, North Zulch 19
Round Top Carmine 57, Richards 48

Feb 5
Fayetteville 66, North Zulch 52
Round Top Carmine 58, Dime Box 46
Calvert def Richards

Feb 8
Buckholts 68, North Zulch 57
Calvert 76, Dime Box 32
Fayetteville 58, Richards 35

Feb 12
Buckholts 85, Richards 55
Calvert 90, Round Top Carmine 27
Fayetteville 65, Dime Box 45


28-1A-II

Lometa 9-1
Oglesby 8-2
Jonesboro 6-4
Star 3-7
Cranfills Gap 3-7
Evant 1-9

Dec 21
Lometa 62, Jonesboro 44
Star 37, Cranfills Gap 33 OT
Oglesby 76, Evant 33

Jan 8
Star 53, Evant 43
Lometa 65, Cranfills Gap 42
Oglesby 56, Jonesboro 34

Jan 11
Jonesboro 42, Evant 19
Lometa 84, Star 16
Cranfills Gap 36, Oglesby 35

Jan 15
Lometa 57, Evant 30
Jonesboro 44, Cranfills Gap 33
Oglesby 64, Star 56

Jan 18
Cranfills Gap 40, Evant 31
Lometa 76, Oglesby 38
Jonesboro 56, Star 28

Jan 22
Oglesby 66, Evant 28
Lometa 70, Jonesboro 41
Star 33, Cranfills Gap 29

Jan 25
Jonesboro 50, Evant 21
Lometa 56, Star 16
Oglesby 54, Cranfills Gap 36

Jan 29
Evant 36, Star 34
Lometa 68, Cranfills Gap 39
Oglesby 60, Jonesboro 48

Feb 1
Lometa 74, Evant 32
Jonesboro 58, Cranfills Gap 54
Oglesby 71, Star 43

Feb 5
Cranfills Gap 47, Evant 31
Oglesby 80, Lometa 77 OT
Jonesboro 42, Star 27


29-1A-II

Menard 10-0
Eden 7-3
Cherokee 6-4
Lohn 5-5
Rochelle 1-9
Richland Springs 1-9

Jan 8
Eden 62, Lohn 38
Cherokee 36, Rochelle 28
Menard def Richland Springs

Jan 11
Rochelle 39, Richland Springs 24
Menard 45, Eden 42
Lohn 52, Cherokee 19

Jan 15
Menard 44, Rochelle 19
Lohn 65, Richland Springs 45
Eden 51, Cherokee 47

Jan 18
Eden 57, Rochelle 26
Menard 55, Lohn 31
Cherokee 56, Richland Springs 27

Jan 22
Lohn 62, Rochelle 30
Menard 55, Cherokee 43
Eden 66, Richland Springs 43

Jan 25
Cherokee def Rochelle
Menard 76, Richland Springs 28
Eden 52, Lohn 34

Jan 29
Richland Springs 26, Rochelle 23
Menard 30, Eden 23
Cherokee 38, Lohn 30

Feb 1
Menard 46, Rochelle 22
Cherokee 52, Eden 42
Lohn 53, Richland Springs 40

Feb 5
Eden 57, Rochelle 25
Menard 57, Lohn 35
Cherokee 61, Richland Springs 35

Feb 8
Lohn 47, Rochelle 44
Menard 40, Cherokee 36
Eden 80, Richland Springs 49


30-1A-II

D'Hanis 9-0
Utopia 8-2
Rocksprings 4-6
Leakey 3-5
Knippa 2-5
Comstock 0-8

Jan 11
Rocksprings 68, Comstock 26
D'Hanis 54, Leakey 40
Utopia 75, Knippa 40

Jan 15
Comstock @ Knippa
Utopia 57, Leakey 56
D'Hanis 60, Rocksprings 36

Jan 18
Leakey 79, Comstock 15
Knippa 42, Rocksprings 37
D'Hanis 55, Utopia 38

Jan 22
D'Hanis 54, Comstock 13
Leakey 52, Knippa 29
Utopia 78, Rocksprings 61

Jan 25
Utopia 77, Comstock 37
Leakey 63, Rocksprings 59
D'Hanis 68, Knippa 46

Jan 29
Rocksprings 87, Comstock 25
D'Hanis 57, Leakey 44
Utopia 55, Knippa 43

Feb 1
Knippa 69, Comstock 14
Utopia 48, Leakey 39
D'Hanis 59, Rocksprings 30

Feb 5
Comstock @ Leakey
Rocksprings 57, Knippa 54
D'Hanis 47, Utopia 40

Feb 8
D'Hanis 63, Comstock 13
Knippa @ Leakey
Utopia 64, Rocksprings 41

Feb 12
Utopia 74, Comstock 28
Rocksprings 65, Leakey 45
D'Hanis @ Knippa


31-1A-II

Moulton 8-0
Waelder 6-2
Austwell Tivoli 4-4
Nordheim 2-6
Prairie Lea 0-8

Jan 11
Moulton 81, Austwell Tivoli 31
Waelder 80, Nordheim 30

Jan 15
Waelder 2, Prairie Lea 0
Austwell Tivoli 60, Nordheim 13

Jan 18
Moulton 76, Nordheim 18
Austwell Tivoli 2, Prairie Lea 0

Jan 22
Moulton 2, Prairie Lea 0
Waelder def Austwell Tivoli

Jan 25
Moulton 56, Waelder 37
Nordheim def Prairie Lea

Jan 29
Moulton def Austwell Tivoli
Waelder def Nordheim

Feb 1
Waelder def Prairie Lea
Austwell Tivoli def Nordheim

Feb 5
Moulton 65, Nordheim 16
Austwell Tivoli def Prairie Lea

Feb 8
Moulton def Prairie Lea
Waelder def Austwell Tivoli

Feb 12
Moulton def Waelder
Nordheim def Prairie Lea


32-1A-II

San Isidro 6-1
McMullen Co 5-2
San Perlita 4-3
CC London 2-3
CC College Prep 0-7

Jan 11
McMullen Co 90, CC College Prep 21
San Perlita 47, CC London 26

Jan 15
San Perlita 50, McMullen Co 40
San Isidro 60, CC London 23

Jan 18
San Isidro 62, McMullen Co 51
San Perlita 74, CC Prep 26

Jan 22
McMullen Co 50, London 32
San Isidro 77, CC College Prep 24

Jan 25
CC London 68, CC College Prep 39
San Isidro 41, San Perlita 34

Jan 29
McMullen Co 80, CC College Prep 24
San Perlita vs CC London

Feb 1
McMullen Co 40, San Perlita 37
San Isidro 49, CC London 43

Feb 5
McMullen Co 45, San Isidro 41
San Perlita 71, CC Prep 30

Feb 8
McMullen Co 60, London 53 OT

Feb 12
CC London 57, CC College Prep 27
San Isidro 62, San Perlita 45



25-1A-I

Mumford 10-0
Milano 8-2
Snook 6-4
Burton 4-6
Somerville 1-9
Iola 1-9

Jan 11
Burton 62, Somerville 54
Mumford 93, Iola 35
Milano 59, Snook 51

Jan 15
Mumford 74, Burton 26
Snook 68, Iola 37
Milano 72, Somerville 43

Jan 18
Milano 57, Burton 29
Somerville 65, Iola 56
Mumford 83, Snook 54

Jan 22
Burton 55, Iola 42
Mumford 51, Milano 42
Snook 67, Somerville 48

Jan 25
Snook 56, Burton 40
Milano 75, Iola 41
Mumford 94, Somerville 29

Jan 29
Burton 53, Somerville 51
Mumford 104, Iola 53
Milano 61, Snook 36

Feb 1
Mumford 86, Burton 23
Snook 51, Iola 46
Milano 80, Somerville 44

Feb 5
Milano 48, Burton 33
Iola 80, Somerville 58
Mumford 85, Snook 37

Feb 8
Burton 69, Iola 65 OT
Mumford 75, Milano 66 OT
Snook 62, Somerville 43

Feb 12
Snook 40, Burton 38
Milano 69, Iola 29
Mumford 89, Somerville 40


26-1A-I

Bartlett 8-2
Thorndale 7-3
Thrall 7-3
Holland 6-4
Georgetown 2-8
Granger 0-10

Jan 11
Bartlett 62, Georgetown Gateway 42
Holland 78, Granger 48
Thorndale 44, Thrall 41

Jan 15
Georgetown Gateway 41, Granger 38
Bartlett 42, Thrall 41
Thorndale 69, Holland 61 OT

Jan 18
Holland 65, Georgetown Gateway 45
Thrall 50, Granger 44
Thorndale 58, Bartlett 55

Jan 22
Thorndale 62, Georgetown Gateway 32
Bartlett 61, Granger 42
Thrall 51, Holland 45

Jan 25
Thrall 42, Georgetown Gateway 27
Thorndale 70, Granger 45
Holland 70, Bartlett 58

Jan 29
Bartlett 71, Georgetown Gateway 42
Holland 63, Granger 48
Thrall 50, Thorndale 43

Feb 1
Georgetown Gateway 54, Granger 44
Bartlett 49, Thrall 45
Holland 62, Thorndale 53

Feb 5
Holland 81, Georgetown Gateway 51
Thrall 60, Granger 46
Bartlett 48, Thorndale 42

Feb 8
Thorndale 74, Georgetown Gateway 46
Bartlett 83, Granger 42
Thrall 59, Holland 54

Feb 12
Thrall 42, Georgetown Gateway 35
Thorndale 62, Granger 43
Bartlett 51, Holland 49


27-1A-I

Harper 10-0
Medina 8-2
Junction 5-5
Mason 4-6
Center Point 2-8
Nueces Canyon 1-9

Jan 11
Center Point def Nueces Canyon
Harper 52, Junction 34
Medina 73, Mason 65

Jan 15
Mason 55, Nueces Canyon 54
Medina 52, Junction 43
Harper 56, Center Point 32

Jan 18
Harper 88, Nueces Canyon 44
Mason 50, Junction 49 OT
Medina 47, Center Point 15

Jan 22
Junction 53, Nueces Canyon 50
Mason 48, Center Point 41
Harper 54, Medina 35

Jan 25
Medina 67, Nueces Canyon 38
Junction 35, Center Point 15
Harper 48, Mason 35

Jan 29
Center Point 42, Nueces Canyon 40
Harper 60, Junction 27
Medina 45, Mason 34

Feb 1
Nueces Canyon 59, Mason 49
Medina 50, Junction 46 OT
Harper 71, Center Point 39

Feb 5
Harper 68, Nueces Canyon 44
Junction 36, Mason 28
Medina 59, Center Point 32

Feb 8
Junction 55, Nueces Canyon 42
Mason 40, Center Point 37
Harper 55, Medina 46

Feb 12
Medina 65, Nueces Canyon 46
Junction 41, Center Point 31
Harper 72, Mason 46


28-1A-I

Sabinal 9-1
SA Stacey 7-3
SA Gervin 7-3
Bracket 5-5
Lapryor 1-9
Charlotte 1-9

Jan 11
Sabinal 89, Charlotte 48
SA Stacey 82, Lapryor 42
SA Gervin 78, Bracket 58

Jan 15
Sabinal 65, SA Gervin 62
SA Stacey 90, Charlotte 45
Bracket 62, Lapryor 36

Jan 18
Sabinal 72, SA Stacey 66
Bracket 69, Charlotte 32
SA Gervin 70, Lapryor 53

Jan 22
Sabinal 77, Lapryor 49
SA Stacey 49, Brackett 44
SA Gervin 74, Charlotte 57

Jan 25
Sabinal 53, Brackett 42
SA Gervin 76, SA Stacey 73
Lapryor 86, Charlotte 77

Jan 29
Sabinal 63, Charlotte 32
SA Stacey 89, Lapryor 40
Bracket 69, SA Gervin 68

Feb 1
Sabinal 66, SA Gervin 64
SA Stacey 90, Charlotte 33
Bracket 61, Lapryor 36

Feb 5
SA Stacey 89, Sabinal 63
SA Gervin 79, Lapryor 51
Brackett 67, Charlotte 43

Feb 8
Sabinal 79, Lapryor 48
SA Stacey 47, Brackett 40
SA Gervin 95, Charlotte 60

Feb 12
Sabinal 52, Brackett 50
SA Gervin 73, SA Stacey 46
Charlotte 57, Lapryor 52


29-1A-I

Shiner 7-1
Weimar 6-2
Flatonia 5-3
Ganado 2-6
Louise 0-8

Jan 11
Ganado 47, Louise 27
Flatonia 58, Weimar 57

Jan 15
Shiner 58, Ganado 34
Flatonia 54, Louise 27

Jan 18
Weimar 77, Louise 44
Shiner 54, Flatonia 28

Jan 22
Flatonia 43, Ganado 31
Weimar 53, Shiner 48

Jan 25
Weimar 61, Ganado 40
Shiner 64, Louise 43

Jan 29
Ganado 39, Louise 37
Weimar 45, Flatonia 36

Feb 1
Shiner 42, Ganado 40
Flatonia 45, Louise 39

Feb 5
Weimar 54, Louise 40
Shiner 52, Flatonia 36

Feb 8
Flatonia 46, Ganado 30
Shiner 45, Weimar 37

Feb 12
Shiner 60, Louise 34
Weimar def Ganado


30-1A-I

Yorktown 5-2
Runge 6-2
Falls City 5-3
Kenedy 4-4
Three Rivers 2-5
Pettus 0-6

Jan 11
Three Rivers 71, Kenedy 49
Yorktown 60, Falls City 59
Runge 51, Pettus 41

Jan 15
Kenedy 61,Falls City 56
Yorktown 60, Pettus 51
Three Rivers 59, Runge 56

Jan 18
Runge 69, Kenedy 36
Falls City 79, Pettus 44
Yorktown 79, Three Rivers 69

Jan 22
Yorktown 62, Kenedy 57
Falls City 47, Runge 35
Three Rivers @ Pettus

Jan 25
Kenedy 61, Pettus 59
Falls City 54, Three Rivers 52
Runge 55, Yorktown 30

Jan 29
Kenedy 75, Three Rivers 62
Runge 37, Pettus 35
Yorktown 50, Falls City 32

Feb 1
Falls City 62, Kenedy 57
Pettus @ Yorktown
Runge 55, Three Rivers 43

Feb 5
Kenedy 50, Runge 30
Falls City 50, Pettus 38
Three Rivers vs Yorktown

Feb 8
Yorktown @ Kenedy
Pettus @ Three Rivers
Falls City 60, Runge 39

Feb 12
Kenedy 86, Pettus 72
Falls City 71, Three Rivers 67
Runge 36, Yorktown 33


31-1A-I

Port Aransas 10-0
Woodsboro 8-2
Premont 6-4
Benavidas 2-7
Ben Bolt 2-7
Agua Dulce 0-8

Jan 11
Port Aransas 89, Benavidas 27
Woodsboro 57, Agua Dulce 26
Premont 62, Ben Bolt 49

Jan 15
Benavidas 53, Ben Bolt 49
Woodsboro 63, Premont 57
Port Aransas 79, Agua Dulce 17

Jan 18
Benavidas 42, Agua Dulce 41
Woodsboro 76, Ben Bolt 34
Port Aransas 71, Premont 45

Jan 22
Premont 67, Benavidas 27
Port Aransas 77, Woodsboro 46
Ben Bolt 52, Agua Dulce 39

Jan 25
Woodsboro 59, Benavidas 15
Port Aransas 77, Ben Bolt 26
Premont 87, Agua Dulce 35

Jan 29
Port Aransas 82, Benavidas 4
Woodsboro 100, Agua Dulce 38
Premont 60, Ben Bolt 39

Feb 1
Ben Bolt 57, Benavidas 29
Woodsboro 71, Premont 31
Port Aransas 81, Agua Dulce 27

Feb 5
Agua Dulce @ Benavidas
Woodsboro 86, Ben Bolt 25
Port Aransas 84, Premont 21

Feb 8
Premont 64, Benavidas 44
Port Aransas 94, Woodsboro 45
Agua Dulce vs Ben Bolt

Feb 12
Woodsboro 63, Benavidas 35
Port Aransas 96, Ben Bolt 42
Premont 72, Agua Dulce 35


32-1A-I

Jan 11


Jan 15
La Villa 85, Bruni 36
Santa Maria @  Monte Alto

Jan 18
Santa Maria 40, La Villa 22

Jan 22
Lasara @ La Villa
Santa Maria 56, Bruni 8

Jan 25
Monte Alto @ La Villa

Jan 29

Feb 1
La Villa 2, Bruni 0
Monte Alto 53, Santa Maria 40

Feb 5
Santa Maria 43, La Villa 37


Feb 8
La Villa @ Lasara
Santa Maria 73, Bruni 5


Feb 12
La Villa @ Monte Alto



25-2A

East Chambers 14-0
YES Prep SE 10-3
Anahuac 9-5
Hardin 6-8
YES Prep East End 6-7
YES Prep SW 5-6
YES Prep Gulfton 0-9
YES Prep N Central 0-11

Dec 18
East Chambers 74, Anahuac 50
YES Prep SW 77, Hardin 68
YES Prep SE 82, YES Prep Gulfton 26
YES Prep East End 60, YES Prep N Central 37

Dec 21
YES Prep SW 54, Anahuac 48
East Chambers 70, YES Prep East End 50
Hardin 79, YES Prep Gulfton 21
YES Prep SE def YES Prep N Central

Jan 4
YES Prep SE 65, Hardin 52
East Chambers 81, YES Prep North Central 20
Anahuac 80, YES Prep Gulfton 13
YES Prep SW 69, YES Prep East End 64

Jan 8
East Chambers 73, Yes Prep SW 47
Hardin 65, Yes Prep North Central 35
Anahuac 40, Yes Prep SE 37
YES Prep East End 68, YES Prep Gulfton 26

Jan 11
Anahuac 79, Hardin 71
East Chambers 91, YES Prep Gulfton 12
YES Prep SE 46, YES Prep East End 38
YES Prep SW def YES Prep N Central

Jan 15
Anahuac 88, YES Prep N Central 28
East Chambers 66, YES Prep SE 54
Hardin 78, YES Prep East End 63
YES Prep SW 65, Yes Prep Gulfton 27

Jan 18
YES Prep East End 75, Anahuac 74
East Chambers 88, Hardin 63
YES Prep SE 63, YES Prep SW 49
YES Prep Gulfton vs YES Prep N Central

Jan 22
East Chambers 78, Anahuac 37
Hardin 68, YES Prep SW 46
YES Prep East End 62, YES Prep N Central 54
YES Prep SE 73, YES Prep Gulfton 20

Jan 25
Anahuac 75, YES Prep SW 43
East Chambers 84, YES Prep East End 29
Hardin 71, YES Prep Gulfton 26
YES Prep SE 58, YES Prep N Central 41

Jan 29
Anahuac 87, Yes Prep Gulfton 20
East Chambers 84, YES Prep N Central 30
YES Prep SE 57, Hardin 50
YES Prep East End 68, YES Prep SW 50

Feb 1
YES Prep SE 79, Anahuac 57
East Chambers 82, YES Prep SW 29
Hardin 72, YES Prep N Central 40
YES Prep Gulfton vs YES Prep East End

Feb 5
Anahuac 68, Hardin 61
East Chambers 105, YES Prep Gulfton 21
YES Prep SE 58, YES Prep East End 49
YES Prep SW @ YES Prep N Central

Feb 8
Anahuac 54, YES Prep N Central 34
East Chambers 47, YES Prep SE 45
YES Prep East End 82, Hardin 80
YES Prep Gulfton @ YES Prep SW

Feb 12
Anahuac 79, YES Prep East End 58
East Chambers 76, Hardin 41
YES Prep SW @ Yes Prep SE
YES Prep N Central vs YES Prep Gulfton


26-2A

Van Vleck 11-1
Hitchcock 10-2
Danbury 9-3
East Bernard 5-7
Brazos 4-8
Rice 2-10
Boling 0-12

Dec 14
Brazos 35, Rice 33
Hitchcock 74, Van Vleck 70
Danbury 56, Boling 37

Dec 18
Danbury 72, Hitchcock 71
Van Vleck 62, Brazos 45
East Bernard 52, Boling 38

Dec 21
Hitchcock 51, East Bernard 38
Danbury 42, Brazos 32
Van Vleck 59, Rice 28

Jan 8
Danbury 64, Rice 52
Hitchcock 66, Boling 31
East Bernard 44, Brazos 41

Jan 11
East Bernard 42, Rice 39
Brazos 60, Boling 23
Van Vleck 59, Danbury 34

Jan 15
Rice 48, Boling 46 OT
Hitchcock 62, Brazos 58
Van Vleck 73, East Bernard 47

Jan 18
Hitchcock 80, Rice 32
Danbury 59, East Bernard 47
Van Vleck 83, Boling 44

Jan 22
Brazos 37, Rice 36 OT
Van Vleck 78, Hitchcock 54
Danbury def Boling

Jan 25
East Bernard 75, Boling 43
Hitchcock 94, Danbury 70
Van Vleck 61, Brazos 54

Jan 29
Van Vleck def Rice
Hitchcock 65, East Bernard 53
Danbury 57, Brazos 30

Feb 1
Danbury 45, Rice 34
Hitchcock def Boling
Brazos 45, East Bernard 40

Feb 5
East Bernard 62, Rice 43
Brazos 70, Boling 54
Van Vleck def Danbury

Feb 8
Rice 51, Boling 41
Hitchcock 80, Brazos 68
Van Vleck 46, East Bernard 40

Feb 12
Hitchcock 75, Rice 46
Danbury 73, East Bernard 55
Van Vleck def Boling


27-2A

Ingram 7-1
Blanco 7-1
Comfort 4-4
Lago Vista 2-6
Johnson City 0-8

Jan 11
Ingram 66, Blanco 55
Lago Vista 53, Johnson City 46

Jan 15
Ingram 66, Johnson City 47
Comfort 64, Lago Vista 46

Jan 18
Blanco 70, Lago Vista 39
Comfort 58, Johnson City 43

Jan 22
Blanco 40, Comfort 29
Ingram 70, Lago Vista 41

Jan 25
Blanco 40, Johnson City 32
Ingram 71, Comfort 58

Jan 29
Blanco 62, Ingram 47
Lago Vista 45, Johnson City 29

Feb 1
Ingram 70, Johnson City 45
Comfort 58, Lago Vista 43

Feb 5
Blanco 61, Lago Vista 33
Comfort 55, Johnson City 48

Feb 8
Blanco 39, Comfort 38
Ingram 65, Lago Vista 41

Feb 12
Blanco 50, Johnson City 49
Ingram 57, Comfort 41


28-2A

Hallettsville 10-2
Poth 8-4
Schulenburg 7-5
Stockdale 6-6
Luling 5-7
Nixon Smiley 4-8
Karnes City 2-10

Dec 18
Nixon Smiley 43, Karnes City 39
Poth 42, Schulenburg 39
Hallettsville 61, Luling 58

Dec 21
Hallettsville 67, Karnes City 48
Stockdale 65, Luling 54
Nixon Smiley 52, Poth 50

Jan 4
Stockdale 42, Karnes City 27
Hallettsville 61, Poth 59
Schulenburg 46, Nixon Smiley 45

Jan 8
Luling def Karnes City
Stockdale 51, Poth 47
Hallettsville 54, Schulenburg 43

Jan 11
Schulenburg 43, Stockdale 40
Hallettsville 44, Nixon Smiley 43
Poth 65, Luling 46

Jan 15
Poth 52, Karnes City 37
Stockdale 55, Nixon Smiley 46
Schulenburg 59, Luling 57

Jan 18
Karnes City 53, Schulenburg 47
Hallettsville 59, Stockdale 46
Luling 49, Nixon Smiley 44

Jan 22
Karnes City 50, Nixon Smiley 45
Luling 57, Hallettsville 56
Poth 55, Schulenburg 47

Jan 25
Hallettsville 71, Karnes City 46
Stockdale def Luling
Poth 64, Nixon Smiley 33

Jan 29
Nixon Smiley 58, Schulenburg 48
Hallettsville 67, Poth 56
Stockdale 50, Karnes City 42

Feb 1
Luling 44, Karnes City 42
Poth 82, Stockdale 44
Schulenburg 70, Hallettsville 67

Feb 5
Schulenburg def Stockdale
Hallettsville 66, Nixon Smiley 39
Poth 64, Luling 45

Feb 8
Poth 52, Karnes City 39
Nixon Smiley 70, Stockdale 58
Schulenburg def Luling

Feb 12
Schulenburg def Karnes City
Hallettsville 74, Stockdale 47
Luling 45, Nixon Smiley 42


29-2A

SA Cole 13-1
Randolph 12-2
Marion 11-3
Dilley 6-7
Cotulla 4-7
Jourdanton 4-10
Brooks Academy 1-10
Natalia 1-11

Dec 18
Jourdanton 53, Natalia 52
SA Cole 55, Dilley 36
Marion 70, Cotulla 27
Randolph 54, Brooks Academy 21

Dec 21
Randolph 72, Natalia 30
Marion 63, Jourdanton 27
Cotulla 49, Dilley 45
SA Cole 77, Brooks Academy 58

Jan 4
Natalia 44, Brooks Academy 27
Randolph 54, Marion 42
Dilley 81, Jourdanton 40
SA Cole 74, Cotulla 44

Jan 8
Randolph 67, Dilley 36
SA Cole 61, Jourdanton 26
Marion 52, Natalia 35
Cotulla vs Brooks Academy

Jan 11
Dilley 47, Natalia 36
SA Cole 46, Randolph 43
Marion 76, Brooks Academy 37
Cotulla 49, Jourdanton 41

Jan 15
SA Cole 46, Natalia 22
Randolph 69, Cotulla 19
Brooks Academy 43, Jourdanton 33
Marion 84, Dilley 47

Jan 18
Cotulla 66, Natalia 59
Randolph 57, Jourdanton 21
Dilley 72, Brooks Academy 67
Marion 47, SA Cole 46

Jan 22
Jourdanton 41, Natalia 36
Randolph 55, Brooks Academy 15
SA Cole 71, Dilley 32
Marion 55, Cotulla 31

Jan 25
Randolph 66, Natalia 21
Marion 81, Jourdanton 34
Dilley 71, Cotulla 57
SA Cole def Brooks Academy

Jan 29
Natalia @ Brooks Academy
Randolph 59, Marion 38
Dilley 82, Jourdanton 62
SA Cole 44, Cotulla 43

Feb 1
Marion 79, Natalia 42
Randolph 70, Dilley 43
SA Cole 76, Jourdanton 34
Brooks Academy vs Cotulla

Feb 5
Dilley @ Natalia
SA Cole 47, Randolph 45
Jourdanton 73, Cotulla 61
Marion 67, Brooks Academy 35

Feb 8
SA Cole 64, Natalia 21
Randolph 68, Cotulla 17
Jourdanton 51, Brooks Academy 48
Marion 60, Dilley 59

Feb 12
Cotulla 50, Natalia 48
Randolph 78, Jourdanton 17
Dilley 73, Brooks Academy 65
SA Cole 75, Marion 64


30-2A

Aransas Pass 14-0
Goliad 11-3
Palacios 9-5
Refugio 8-6
Industrial 7-7
Edna 4-10
Tidehaven 2-12
Bloomington 1-13

Dec 18
Industrial 69, Bloomington 39
Aransas Pass 79, Goliad 36
Palacios 79, Tidehaven 38
Refugio 69, Edna 51

Dec 21
Industrial 52, Refugio 50
Aransas Pass 102, Tidehaven 14
Goliad 62, Bloomington 53
Palacios 54, Edna 44

Jan 4
Palacios 45, Industrial 40
Aransas Pass 92, Bloomington 27
Edna 73, Tidehaven 57
Goliad 49, Refugio 46

Jan 8
Industrial 53, Edna 45
Aransas Pass 82, Refugio 63
Tidehaven 64, Bloomington 51
Palacios 43, Goliad 33

Jan 11
Industrial 76, Tidehaven 54
Aransas Pass 87, Palacios 33
Refugio 79, Bloomington 36
Goliad 72, Edna 40

Jan 15
Goliad 48, Industrial 43
Aransas Pass 95, Edna 35
Refugio 88, Tidehaven 57
Palacios 69, Bloomington 47

Jan 18
Aransas Pass 76, Industrial 42
Goliad 63, Tidehaven 30
Refugio 63, Palacios 52
Edna 54, Bloomington 40

Jan 22
Industrial 47, Bloomington 33
Aransas Pass 56, Goliad 32
Palacios 69, Tidehaven 56
Refugio 69, Edna 46

Jan 25
Industrial 55, Rufugio 44
Aransas Pass 109, Tidehaven 40
Goliad 65, Bloomington 40
Palacios 57, Edna 39

Jan 29
Palacios 48, Industrial 38
Aransas Pass 107, Bloomington 18
Tidehaven 64, Edna 60
Goliad 62, Refugio 52

Feb 1
Edna 61, Industrial 59 2OT
Aransas Pass 84, Refugio 53
Bloomington 70, Tidehaven 61
Goliad 50, Palacios 42

Feb 5
Industrial 53, Tidehaven 30
Aransas Pass 47, Palacios 23
Refugio 60, Bloomington 46
Goliad 73, Edna 57

Feb 8
Goliad 45, Industrial 41
Aransas Pass 90, Edna 43
Refugio 82, Tidehaven 41
Palacios 52, Bloomington 29

Feb 12
Aransas Pass 65, Industrial 23
Goliad 92, Tidehaven 46
Refugio 78, Palacios 45
Edna 61, Bloomington 53



31-2A

Skidmore Tynan 14-0
Taft 11-3
George West 9-5
Banquete 9-5
San Diego 5-8
Mathis 4-10
Odem 3-11
Freer 0-13

Dec 18
George West 44, Mathis 42
Banquete 80, Odem 58
Skidmore Tynan 77, San Diego 36
Taft 63, Freer 29

Dec 21
Banquete 63, George West 49
Taft 59, Mathis 34
Odem 50, San Diego 49
Skidmore Tynan 85, Freer 25

Jan 4
San Diego 43, George West 42
Mathis 65, Freer 27
Skidmore Tynan 67, Odem 34
Taft 69, Banquete 64

Jan 8
George West 48, Odem 44
Skidmore Tynan 80, Mathis 46
Taft 67, San Diego 37
Banquete 89, Freer 48

Jan 11
Skidmore Tynan 54, George West 38
Banquete 84, Mathis 58
Taft 53, Odem 39
San Diego 50, Freer 30

Jan 15
George West 52, Taft 50
San Diego 57, Mathis 45
Odem 49, Freer 26
Skidmore Tynan 75, Banquete 41

Jan 18
George West 51, Freer 33
Mathis 49, Odem 46
Skidmore Tynan 76, Taft 40
Banquete 78, San Diego 50

Jan 22
George West 57, Mathis 45
Banquete 78, Odem 64
Skidmore Tynan 74, San Diego 49
Taft 62, Freer 21

Jan 25
George West 62, Banquete 60
Taft 53, Mathis 43
San Diego 44, Odem 33
Skidmore Tynan 83, Freer 23

Jan 29
George West 53, San Diego 50 OT
Mathis 66, Freer 32
Skidmore Tynan 80, Odem 42
Taft 54, Banquete 34

Feb 1
George West 49, Odem 47
Skidmore Tynan 51, Mathis 34
Taft 60, San Diego 29
Banquete 79, Freer 34

Feb 5
Skidmore Tynan 67, George West 44
Banquete 64, Mathis 54
Taft 56, Odem 19
San Diego vs Freer

Feb 8
Taft 51, George West 45
San Diego 54, Mathis 51
Odem 58, Freer 31
Skidmore Tynan 65, Banquete 62

Feb 12
George West 60, Freer 38
Mathis 61, Odem 45
Skidmore Tynan 63, Taft 52
Banquete 70, San Diego 52


32-2A

Santa Rosa 2-0
Falfurrias 2-0
Kingsville Academy 2-0
Brownsville Frontier 1-1
Bishop 1-1
Edinburg Quest 0-2
Kaufer 0-2
Hebbronville 0-2

Dec 14
Bishop 78, Kaufer 47
Falfurrias 53, Hebbronville 31
Santa Rosa 55, Edinburg Quest 29
Kingsville Academy 60, Brownsvillle Frontier 57

Dec 18
Brownsville Frontier 62, Kaufer 25

Dec 21
Falfurrias 69, Bishop 47
Santa Rosa 63, Hebbronville 35

Jan 2
Kingsville Academy 53, Edinburg Idea Quest 48

Jan 4
Edinburg Idea Quest 81, Riviera Kaufer 51
Bishop 62, Brownsville Frontier 52
Santa Rosa 42, Falfurrias 39
Kingsville Academy vs Hebbronville

Jan 8
Edinburg Idea Quest 45, Bishop 43
Falfurrias 58, Brownsville Frontier 56
Kingsville Academy 66, Santa Rosa 46
Riviera vs Hebbronville

Jan 11
Bishop 39, Hebbronville 32
Falfurrias 47, Kingsville Academy 38
Brownsville Frontier 41, Edinburg IDEA Quest 40
Santa Rosa 91, Riviera 33

Jan 15
Santa Rosa 59, Bishop 55
Falfurrias 65, Edinburg Quest 32
Kingsville Academy 71, Riviera 28
Brownsville 56, Hebbronville 47

Jan 18
Kingsville Academy 63, Bishop 44
Falfurrias 61, Riviera 20
Santa Rosa 38, Brownsville Frontier 18
Edinburg IDEA Quest 64, Hebbronville 59 2OT

Jan 22
Bishop 43, Riviera 35
Falfurrias 50, Hebbronville 35
Kingsville Academy 56, Brownsville Frontier 48
Santa Rosa 54, Edinburg Idea Quest 42

Jan 25
Falfurrias 50, Bishop 35
Kingsville Academy 64, Edinburg Idea Quest 40
Santa Rosa 74, Hebbronville 24

Jan 29
Bishop 56, Brownsville Frontier 51
Santa Rosa 49, Falfurrias 38
Kingsville Academy 67, Hebbronville 48
Edinburg Quest @ Riviera

Feb 1
Brownsville Frontier 52, Falfurrias 37
Santa Rosa 51, Kingsville Academy 50
Bishop @ Edinburg Idea Quest
Hebbronville vs Riviera

Feb 5
Hebbronville @ Bishop
Falfurrias 45, Kingsville Academy 36
Santa Rosa 95, Riviera 22
Brownsville Frontier 53, Edinburg IDEA 45

Feb 8
Santa Rosa 64, Bishop 35
Brownsville Frontier 49, Hebbronville 47
Falfurrias @ Edinburg Quest
Kingsville Academy vs Riviera

Feb 12
Kingsville Academy 67, Bishop 50
Falfurrias 54, Riviera 30
Santa Rosa 56, Brownsville Frontier 47


25-3A

Royal 12-0
Columbus 7-4
Sealy 8-4
Needville 5-6
Bellville 5-6
Wharton 4-7
El Campo 0-11

Dec 18
Royal 68, El Campo 36
Sealy 56, Needville 54
Columbus 52, Wharton 43

Dec 21
Wharton 73, El Campo 56
Royal 55, Bellville 29
Needville 45, Columbus 42

Jan 4
Needville 50, El Campo 42
Columbus 65, Sealy 59
Wharton 72, Bellville 60

Jan 8
Sealy 91, El Campo 67
Royal 64, Wharton 45
Bellville 60, Needville 51

Jan 11
Columbus 61, El Campo 25
Sealy 72, Bellville 62
Royal 59, Needville 43

Jan 15
Royal 79, Sealy 64
Needville 65, Wharton 45
Columbus 63, Bellville 61 OT

Jan 18
Bellville 77, El Campo 43
Sealy 71, Wharton 63
Royal 54, Columbus 48

Jan 22
Royal 61, El Campo 30
Sealy 76, Needville 65
Wharton 46, Columbus 45

Jan 25
Wharton 67, El Campo 48
Royal 79, Bellville 44
Columbus 45, Needville 41

Jan 29
Needville 88, El Campo 34
Columbus 66, Sealy 63
Bellville 66, Wharton 59

Feb 1
Sealy 80, El Campo 50
Royal 68, Wharton 46
Bellville @ Needville

Feb 5
Columbus 68, El Campo 48
Sealy 86, Bellville 83
Royal 65, Needville 52

Feb 8
Royal 82, Sealy 57
Needville 70, Wharton 50
Bellville 63, Columbus 46

Feb 12
Bellville 62, El Campo 46
Sealy 79, Wharton 45
Royal 57, Columbus 49



26-3A

Lagrange 7-3
Yoakum 6-4
Smithville 6-4
Giddings 6-4
Cuero 5-5
Gonzales 0-10

Jan 11
Yoakum 58, Gonzales 51
Smithville 67, Cuero 62
Lagrange 62, Giddings 52

Jan 15
Lagrange 82, Yoakum 64
Cuero 65, Gonzales 43
Giddings 58, Smithville 53

Jan 18
Yoakum 47, Giddings 44
Lagrange 79, Cuero 60
Smithville 73, Gonzales 49

Jan 22
Smithville 51, Yoakum 44
Giddings 58, Cuero 55
Lagrange 61, Gonzales 47

Jan 25
Yoakum 56, Cuero 35
Lagrange 70, Smithville 59
Giddings 54, Gonzales 37

Jan 29
Yoakum 41, Gonzales 40
Cuero 52, Smithville 49
Lagrange 73, Giddings 55

Feb 1
Yoakum 58, Lagrange 55
Cuero 42, Gonzales 40 OT
Smithville 68, Giddings 24

Feb 5
Giddings 53, Yoakum 44
Cuero 53, Lagrange 48
Smithville 56, Gonzales 50

Feb 8
Yoakum 60, Smithville 59
Giddings 39, Cuero 33
Lagrange 56, Gonzales 44

Feb 12
Cuero 48, Yoakum 42
Smithville 77, Lagrange 55
Giddings 45, Gonzales 31


27-3A

Boerne 10-0
Fredericksburg 7-3
Wimberley 5-5
Bandera 5-5
Navarro 2-8
Canyon Lake 1-9

Jan 11
Boerne 73, Bandera 53
Fredericksburg 73, Navarro 39
Wimberley 66, Canyon Lake 55

Jan 15
Bandera 56, Navarro 36
Boerne 63, Canyon Lake 41
Fredericksburg 55, Wimberley 42

Jan 18
Fredericksburg 61, Bandera 54
Boerne 73, Wimberley 45
Canyon Lake 59, Navarro 54

Jan 22
Wimberley 70, Bandera 58
Boerne 75, Navarro 34
Fredericksburg 54, Canyon Lake 37

Jan 25
Bandera 58, Canyon Lake 50
Boerne 84, Fredericksburg 61
Wimberley 68, Navarro 27

Jan 29
Boerne 50, Bandera 33
Fredericksburg 60, Navarro 34
Wimberley 73, Canyon Lake 53

Feb 1
Navarro 63, Bandera 49
Boerne 74, Canyon Lake 56
Fredericksburg 47, Wimberley 43

Feb 5
Bandera 60, Fredericksburg 57
Boerne 70, Wimberley 63
Navarro 45, Canyon Lake 40

Feb 8
Bandera 56, Wimberley 50
Boerne 78, Navarro 40
Fredericksburg 54, Canyon Lake 43

Feb 12
Bandera 40, Canyon Lake 31
Boerne 64, Fredericksburg 60
Wimberley 65, Navarro 34


28-3A

SA Sam Houston 10-0
La Vernia 6-3
Somerset 6-3
Pleasanton 5-5
Poteet 1-9
SA Hawkins 1-9

Jan 11
La Vernia 47, Pleasanton 26
SA Sam Houston 116, SA Hawkins 22
Somerset 72, Poteet 61

Jan 15
Pleasanton 82, Poteet 60
SA Sam Houston 82, Somerset 51
La Vernia 65, SA Hawkins 34

Jan 18
SA Sam Houston 99, Pleasanton 52
La Vernia 65, Poteet 51
Somerset 77, SA Hawkins 61

Jan 22
Somerset 84, Pleasanton 61
SA Sam Houston 72, La Vernia 35
Poteet 61, SA Hawkins 37

Jan 25
Pleasanton 83, SA Hawkins 54
SA Sam Houston 111, Poteet 27
La Vernia 64, Somerset 53

Jan 29
Pleasanton 38, La Vernia 35
SA Sam Houston 109, SA Hawkins 46
Somerset 82, Poteet 46

Feb 1
Pleasanton 86, Poteet 51
SA Sam Houston 70, Somerset 46
La Vernia 48, SA Hawkins 19

Feb 5
SA Sam Houston 79, Pleasanton 36
La Vernia 60, Poteet 44
Somerset 86, SA Hawkins 56

Feb 8
Somerset 47, Pleasanton 38
SA Sam Houston 75, La Vernia 42
SA Hawkins 73, Poteet 69

Feb 12
Pleasanton 76, SA Hawkins 61
SA Sam Houston 103, Poteet 35
La Vernia vs Somerset


29-3A

Hondo 10-0
Devine 8-2
Lytle 5-5
Carrizo Springs 4-6
Crystal City 2-8
Pearsall 1-9

Jan 11
Hondo 53, Pearsall 37
Carrizo Springs 65, Crystal City 50
Devine 54, Lytle 49 OT

Jan 15
Crystal City 53, Pearsall 40
Hondo 61, Lytle 46
Devine 70, Carrizo Springs 54

Jan 18
Carrizo Springs 54, Pearsall 51
Hondo 52, Devine 50
Lytle 63, Crystal City 53

Jan 22
Lytle 57, Pearsall 32
Hondo 70, Carrizo Springs 56
Devine 52, Crystal City 49

Jan 25
Devine 61, Pearsall 47
Hondo 79, Crystal City 42
Carrizo Springs 69, Lytle 52

Jan 29
Hondo 73, Pearsall 49
Carrizo Springs 74, Crystal City 53
Devine 52, Lytle 49

Feb 1
Crystal City 62, Pearsall 48
Hondo 78, Lytle 43
Devine 47, Carrizo Springs 44

Feb 5
Pearsall 72, Carrizo Springs 65 OT
Hondo 74, Devine 53
Lytle 49, Crystal City 44 OT

Feb 8
Lytle 65, Pearsall 41
Hondo 74, Carrizo Springs 55
Devine 58, Crystal City 55

Feb 12
Devine 61, Pearsall 49
Hondo 49, Crystal City 44
Lytle 74, Carrizo Springs 62


30-3A

West Oso 9-0
Orange Grove 6-4
Sinton 5-4
Robstown 4-5
Ingleside 3-7
Rockport Fulton 0-7

Jan 11
Sinton 93, Ingleside 62
West Oso 79, Robstown 35
Orange Grove 48, Rockport Fulton 32

Jan 15
Robstown 60, Rockport Fulton 39
West Oso 86, Ingleside 35
Orange Grove 67, Sinton 66

Jan 18
Sinton @ Rockport Fulton
Robstown 42, Ingleside 37
West Oso 55, Orange Grove 50

Jan 22
Ingleside 61, Rockport Fulton 46
West Oso 59, Sinton 48
Orange Grove 67, Robstown 58

Jan 25
West Oso @ Rockport Fulton
Orange Grove 76, Ingleside 30
Sinton 60, Robstown 58

Jan 29
Orange Grove 65, Rockport Fulton 35
Sinton 56, Ingleside 44
West Oso 58, Robstown 39

Feb 1
Robstown @ Rockport Fulton
West Oso 62, Ingleside 50
Orange Grove 49, Sinton 45

Feb 5
Sinton 43, Rockport Fulton 33
Robstown 49, Ingleside 47
West Oso 56, Orange Grove 53

Feb 8
Ingleside 57, Rockport Fulton 41
West Oso 68, Sinton 39
Robstown 50, Orange Grove 47

Feb 12
West Oso 76, Rockport Fulton 22
Ingleside 53, Orange Grove 51
Sinton 74, Robstown 67


31-3A

King 8-0
Raymondville 4-4
Lyford 3-5
La Grulla 3-5
Zapata 2-6

Jan 11
La Grulla 66, Raymondville 58
King 48, Zapata 31

Jan 15
Lyford 52, La Grulla 43
Raymondville 70, Zapata 58

Jan 18
Lyford 54, Zapata 50
Kingsville 50, Raymondville 46

Jan 22
King 65, Lyford 44
Zapata 45, La Grulla 38

Jan 25
Raymondville 76, Lyford 44
King 71, La Grulla 39

Jan 29
Raymondville 58, La Grulla 55
King 60, Zapata 43

Feb 1
La Grulla 64, Lyford 31
Zapata 56, Raymondville 50

Feb 5
Lyford 71, Zapata 56
King 66, Raymondville 62

Feb 8
King 77, Lyford 28
La Grulla 30, Zapata 26


Feb 12
Raymondville 74, Lyford 61
King 37, La Grulla 31


32-3A

Hidalgo 8-0
Port Isabel 4-4
Rio Hondo 4-4
La Feria 4-4
Progreso 0-8

Jan 11
La Feria 58, Progreso 41
Hidalgo 61, Port Isabel 47

Jan 15
Port Isabel 51, Rio Hondo 46
Hidalgo 65, Progreso 29

Jan 18
Hidalgo 52, La Feria 31
Rio Hondo 56, Progreso 41

Jan 22
La Feria def Rio Hondo
Port Isabel 64, Progreso 37

Jan 25
Port Isabel 47, La Feria 35
Hidalgo 56, Rio Hondo 34

Jan 29
La Feria def Progreso
Hidalgo 61, Port Isabel 42

Feb 1
Rio Hondo 48, Port Isabel 40
Hidalgo 73, Progreso 37

Feb 5
Hidalgo 45, La Feria 26
Rio Hondo 73, Progreso 32

Feb 8
Rio Hondo 47, La Feria 38
Port Isabel 82, Progreso 62

Feb 11
La Feria 48, Port Isabel 40
Hidalgo 51, Rio Hondo 41
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.